Skuridin Alexey, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Skuridin Alexey

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2428.08, Std: 119.35, Rank: 126

First game: 1984-05-20, Last game: 2022-08-14

Top rating: 2463.98 (2010-11-06)

Games: 890, Wins: 549, Draws: 109, Losses: 232

Gy1: 6, Gy2: 6, Gy5: 30

Nizhny Novgorod Open Championship
Date 2022-08-14 Rating 2428.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kolchurina Anastasia 1723.00
3 White Win Strukov Konstantin 1885.36
4 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2132.44
5 White Draw Pinsky Alexander 2448.93
6 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2590.31
7 White Loss Gromov Danila 2458.35
The Maslyakov's club championship
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2463.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1819.90
2 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 2012.45
3 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2229.65
4 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2144.83
5 White Win Sadova Taisia 2201.51
6 White Win Orlov Maxim 2461.12
7 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2077.39
9 White Win Gromov Danila 2324.56
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2451.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2061.80
2 White Win Kondakov Ilya 2035.84
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2597.78
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2230.54
5 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2268.31
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2372.32
7 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2124.68
8 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2618.09
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2447.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gromov Danila 2165.70
2 White Draw Sadova Taisia 2172.55
3 White Win Orlov Maxim 2336.38
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2297.35
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2608.31
6 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2230.31
7 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.21
8 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2181.86
Vladimir-OPEN. 2014
Date 2014-08-17 Rating 2424.05
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2465.60
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2669.37
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2465.60
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2669.37
Vladimir Open 2013
Date 2013-08-21 Rating 2425.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2411.61
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2664.66
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2634.03
4 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2303.41
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2424.71
6 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2303.41
7 White Win Magdeev Igor 2303.41
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2463.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Oleg 1984.27
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2626.00
3 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2526.29
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2374.25
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2526.71
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2439.55
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2488.77
8 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2397.22
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2545.03
10 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2418.64
11 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2464.82
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2455.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mokeev Vladimir 1907.09
2 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2089.26
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2533.71
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2418.00
6 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2395.70
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2519.23
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2575.80
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2452.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lashko Kira 1980.06
2 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2415.97
3 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2639.40
4 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2355.96
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2405.79
6 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2409.39
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2447.81
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2505.94
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.84
10 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2480.35
11 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2368.11
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2433.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2360.52
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2528.64
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2614.87
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2620.90
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2764.26
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2333.68
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2510.57
8 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2329.23
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2471.24
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.76
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.19
12 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2532.77
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2579.05
14 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2382.00
15 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2500.53
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2425.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Peeter 1913.81
2 White Loss Molotova Anastasja 1983.15
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2272.44
4 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2336.10
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2476.55
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2462.03
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2343.48
8 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2188.50
9 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2460.53
10 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2405.85
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2345.46
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2415.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2511.96
2 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2401.54
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2560.33
4 White Win Kurdina Olga 2036.48
5 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2165.31
6 White Win Romanov Sergey 1994.81
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2414.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1605.49
2 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2005.15
4 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1922.26
5 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2142.05
6 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2365.50
7 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1858.70
8 White Draw Buszkowski Ludwik 2147.83
9 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2119.72
10 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2402.94
11 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2511.51
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2408.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinyov Igor 2570.67
2 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2349.47
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2568.40
4 Black Win Klimakov Andrey 2135.51
5 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2361.02
6 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2276.23
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2521.31
8 White Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2142.62
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2403.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vysheslavov Ivan 1886.92
2 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2010.26
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2335.38
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2488.27
5 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2459.32
6 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2341.42
7 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2114.87
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.27
9 Black Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2105.54
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2395.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Beshantsev Vasily 2004.32
2 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2353.96
3 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2186.55
4 White Loss Barykin Victor 2440.66
5 White Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2214.64
6 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2045.04
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2305.04
8 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2393.67
9 White Loss Berezin Roman 2329.57
10 Black Win Sulane Sander 2074.73
11 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2158.43
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2394.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.47
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2314.67
3 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2235.10
4 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2465.60
5 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2143.34
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2474.81
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2428.42
8 Black Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2336.38
9 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2235.07
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2396.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2059.87
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2494.84
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2059.57
6 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1977.38
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2310.00
8 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2053.24
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2392.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1933.47
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2400.12
3 White Win Solovyov Egor 2214.29
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2562.99
5 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2232.77
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2461.69
7 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.69
8 White Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2296.71
9 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2367.63
10 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2373.33
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2564.94
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2366.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2088.23
2 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2504.11
3 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2478.94
4 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2310.61
5 White Loss Barykin Victor 2421.65
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2353.91
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2364.65
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2537.32
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2361.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 2072.13
3 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2288.71
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2471.28
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2357.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1745.54
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2531.89
3 Black Win Staroverov Alexandr 1910.55
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2531.14
5 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2009.68
6 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2293.26
7 Black Win Somov Roman 1826.47
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2509.78
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2357.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2578.26
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2356.27
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2119.94
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2176.12
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2514.35
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2292.83
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2551.88
8 White Draw Nadezhdin Kirill 2124.42
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2360.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2108.58
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2291.94
White Win Berezin Roman 2258.55
White Win Rusin Vladislav 2584.11
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2584.11
White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2458.22
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2291.94
Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2458.22
White Win Morovov Mikhail 1927.11
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2357.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2258.19
2 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2100.56
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2314.44
4 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2376.05
5 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2322.03
6 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2141.35
7 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2324.63
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2333.64
9 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2205.00
10 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2258.35
11 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2242.94
7th European Championship - B-tournament
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2349.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Romanov Sergey 2000.33
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2191.60
3 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2298.73
4 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2146.77
5 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2049.98
6 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.57
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2184.02
8 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2353.31
9 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2303.66
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2233.48
11 White Loss Okatova Anna 2247.35
European Championship QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2349.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2175.94
2 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2314.57
3 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2352.47
4 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2232.39
5 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2398.64
6 White Win Kolk Peeter 1934.92
7 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2357.98
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2348.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2304.68
2 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2346.32
3 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2307.38
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2162.84
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2386.14
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2645.94
7 White Win Morovov Mikhail 1929.10
8 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2371.23
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2349.07
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Terteryan Valentina 2014.78
Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2314.91
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2140.39
2 Black Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2083.16
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2460.20
4 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 2111.79
5 White Loss Provorov Yury 2196.13
6 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1922.53
7 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1911.76
9 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2562.03
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2348.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1938.10
2 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2367.41
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2531.07
4 Black Win Lupin Aleksandr 2071.96
5 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2287.49
6 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2220.29
7 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2016.29
8 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2132.74
9 Black Loss Durandin Kirill 2246.75
10 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2205.90
11 White Draw Dyachkov Sergey 2168.53
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2365.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2542.24
2 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2699.79
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2267.14
4 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2406.72
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2272.18
6 White Win Ritter Alexey 2346.20
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2499.65
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2368.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Morovov Mikhail 1895.88
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2512.60
3 White Win Polevschikov Andrey 1832.00
4 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2427.99
5 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2264.26
6 White Win Berezin Roman 2066.93
7 White Win Shustov Sergey 1992.12
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2551.74
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2002-12-25 Rating 2373.08
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2113.48
White Win Osepjants Alexandr 2104.09
White Win Karasyov Maxim 2471.47
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2506.44
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2389.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarannikova Ekaterina 1729.71
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2515.94
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2351.88
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2593.58
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2317.82
6 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2273.50
7 Black Win Lokshtanova Anna 1917.68
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2394.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2205.40
2 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2116.87
4 White Win Hermansson Linus 2239.58
5 Black Win Lee Soon-Sung 2016.59
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2292.47
7 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1979.80
8 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2130.91
9 White Win Ilu Timo 2292.47
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2394.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2157.89
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2183.10
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2539.96
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2587.38
5 White Win Khramov Andrey 2194.18
7 Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2404.10
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2394.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Khozin Mikhail 1953.27
2 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 2087.22
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2487.59
4 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2325.55
5 Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2263.60
6 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2382.97
7 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2494.78
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2553.79
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2391.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 2077.53
3 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2382.17
4 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2076.21
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2478.55
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2401.79
7 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2333.33
14 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2478.55
15 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2401.79
16 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2333.33
17 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2092.87
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2389.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2257.31
2 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2309.39
3 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2110.18
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2446.00
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2403.61
6 Black Draw Korolyov Alexey 2185.42
7 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2322.72
8 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2318.86
9 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2391.68
10 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2429.64
11 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2383.88
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2388.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shustov Sergey 1995.47
2 Black Draw Shatunov Alexander 2031.55
3 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2365.11
4 White Win Morovov Mikhail 1827.91
5 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2065.99
5 Black Win Terteryan Valentina 2054.07
6 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2524.17
7 Black Win Gureyev Sergey 1960.90
8 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2327.31
9 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2355.04
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2387.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2269.30
5 Black Win Provorov Yury 2096.42
6 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2063.76
10 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2109.45
11 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2366.11
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2379.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2278.48
2 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2176.17
3 White Loss Diner Stanislav 2258.22
4 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2296.45
5 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 1906.43
6 White Win Skalozubova Yelena 2044.28
7 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2316.60
8 White Draw Ses Pavel 2382.43
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2294.45
10 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2260.72
11 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2205.83
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2381.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2121.44
2 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2198.62
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2256.06
4 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2259.55
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2311.30
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2357.77
7 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2255.11
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2305.74
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2369.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lonin Alexander 2055.25
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2520.44
3 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2097.17
4 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2273.16
5 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2240.23
6 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1996.78
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2326.11
8 White Loss Perepljotchikov Sergey 2091.93
9 White Win Turko Sergey 1717.83
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2373.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2227.16
2 White Win Lonin Alexander 2058.84
3 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2373.86
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2267.92
5 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2315.95
6 White Win Shatunov Alexander 2045.10
7 White Win Kocheshkova Olga 2004.26
8 Black Win Shalnov Sergey 1932.77
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2373.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2021.29
2 Black Win Provorov Yury 2070.64
3 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 2006.34
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2483.35
5 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2306.04
6 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2361.94
8 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2215.35
9 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2129.71
10 White Win Lonin Alexander 2062.77
11 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2040.31
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2374.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2167.94
2 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2258.18
3 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2255.94
4 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2177.96
5 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2370.91
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2271.05
7 White Win Novikov Nikolay 2056.56
8 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2316.46
9 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2253.01
10 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2293.99
11 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2401.25
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2380.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2131.41
3 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2217.80
4 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2281.94
5 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2485.07
6 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2349.90
7 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2110.39
9 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2148.16
X Nizhny Novgorod cup - 99
Date 1999-06-03 Rating 2384.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2476.44
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2476.44
White Win Rusin Vladislav 2476.44
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2476.44
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2476.44
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2391.14
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lents Johann 2176.09
Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2076.94
Black Win Hagenfors Tomas 2077.33
White Win Holgersson Goran 2280.54
Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2242.12
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2489.34
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2394.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shalnov Sergey 1915.78
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2527.81
4 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2010.94
5 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2139.46
6 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2255.61
7 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2459.07
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2522.25
9 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2327.53
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2399.36
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2262.43
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2306.93
White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2180.52
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2450.82
Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2125.12
White Win Shatunov Alexander 2039.97
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2135.23
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2249.63
Black Win Lonin Alexander 2073.53
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2400.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2074.95
2 White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2241.00
3 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2248.16
4 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2261.85
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2238.73
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2375.13
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2442.14
8 White Win Boikov Roman 2108.33
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2199.73
10 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2355.18
11 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2242.35
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2438.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2252.01
2 White Loss Ses Pavel 2292.29
3 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2470.08
4 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2380.98
5 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2331.52
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2505.21
7 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2170.22
8 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2201.27
9 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2405.88
10 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2189.32
11 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2499.93
12 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2433.50
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2379.90
14 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2369.45
15 White Win Filippov Sergey 2337.25
Festival of intellectual games
Date 1997-12-21 Rating 2449.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2150.34
4 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2235.29
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2364.50
6 White Win Provorov Yury 2011.54
7 White Win Kocheshkova Olga 1988.27
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2449.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2224.27
2 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2234.25
3 Black Win Surovegina Ekaterina 1894.30
4 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2236.50
6 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1924.45
9 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2019.85
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2451.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eremin Oleg 2231.34
2 Black Draw Ivanov Alexey 2157.08
3 White Win Barykin Victor 2280.38
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2273.80
5 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2331.16
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2504.64
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2256.71
9 White Win Filippov Sergey 2324.10
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2452.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2209.70
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2481.67
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2498.81
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2326.55
6 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2223.56
7 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2219.85
8 White Win Kocheshkova Olga 1980.38
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2449.72
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2174.57
9 White Win Meritee Ando 2679.56
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2435.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2189.66
3 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2002.25
4 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2402.32
6 Black Win Provorov Yury 2008.08
7 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2107.20
8 White Win Supryatkin Viktor 1837.70
9 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2082.68
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2430.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2246.77
3 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2404.81
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2439.16
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2470.48
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2489.41
7 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2212.30
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2449.59
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2387.37
10 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2479.09
11 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2333.95
12 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2380.95
13 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2240.24
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2425.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2204.31
3 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2206.03
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2184.91
6 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1947.99
7 Black Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2154.47
8 White Win Tsaryov Viktor 1925.67
9 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2276.60
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2425.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2188.41
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2226.70
3 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2177.92
4 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2346.69
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2456.89
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2244.13
7 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2302.49
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 2425.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Boikov Roman 2074.83
3 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2192.96
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2230.06
6 Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2042.79
7 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2106.98
9 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2256.18
Nizhny Novgorod cup - 96
Date 1996-06-30 Rating 2417.12
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2161.92
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2161.92
White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2161.92
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2159.02
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2159.02
Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2159.02
Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1935.74
Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1935.74
White Draw Tsaryov Viktor 1935.74
Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2227.12
Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2227.12
White Win Rusin Vladislav 2227.12
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2407.68
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ses Pavel 2149.96
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2386.60
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2091.46
White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2340.94
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1984.24
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2386.60
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2340.94
Black Draw Ses Pavel 2149.96
Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1984.24
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2091.46
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2404.87
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1943.53
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2183.93
8 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2055.93
9 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1951.05
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2393.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2341.00
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2328.05
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2315.16
4 Black Loss Martynov Andrey 2383.89
5 White Loss Ermakov Oleg 2015.25
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2253.10
7 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2187.57
8 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2200.21
9 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2277.16
10 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2147.89
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2391.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2058.84
2 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1929.96
3 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2180.45
4 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1977.98
5 Black Loss Bashirov Rustam 2235.12
6 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2296.71
7 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2273.35
8 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2221.74
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2201.92
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2389.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2059.29
2 White Win Tsaryov Viktor 1940.67
3 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2142.24
4 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2053.07
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2181.98
6 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1930.04
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2113.18
8 Black Draw Karnaukh Alexander 1919.90
9 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2141.19
Nizhny Nogorod open-1995
Date 1995-03-19 Rating 2380.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lapshin Mikhail 2033.09
3 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1921.23
4 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2118.08
5 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2130.79
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2222.40
7 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2176.15
8 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2195.45
9 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2086.50
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 2373.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2140.34
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1941.46
3 White Win Antonov Andrey 1906.81
4 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2189.60
5 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2116.66
6 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2140.34
7 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1941.46
8 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1906.81
9 Black Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2189.60
10 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2116.66
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2361.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skalozubov Andrey 1757.91
2 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2053.88
3 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2202.35
4 Black Win Tsaryov Mikhail 1803.98
5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2153.23
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2068.63
8 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1929.92
9 Black Draw Vinogradov Alexey 1777.61
Centre regional tournament
Date 1994-07-31 Rating 2360.50
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2199.63
1 Black Win Golushko Sergey 1879.47
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2062.03
5 White Win Nikonova Natalya 1976.92
6 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2244.37
8 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1934.25
9 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2105.06
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 2353.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2143.46
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2143.46
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2143.46
Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2008.80
Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2008.80
White Win Mirkin Sergey 2008.80
SF1 White Draw Gorshenkov Artur 2195.52
SF2 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2195.52
SF3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2195.52
SF4 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2195.52
f1 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2096.97
f2 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2096.97
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2350.36
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Ses Pavel 2098.34
Black Draw Kolesnikov Alexey 2220.19
White Win Volkov Sergey 2046.67
Black Win Grigoryan Nerses 1994.24
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2228.62
Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2170.32
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2348.24
White Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 1767.42
Black Win Zulfugarov Djumshud 1897.21
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2344.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Vinogradov Alexey 1775.86
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2115.47
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2045.05
7 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2255.55
8 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1918.80
9 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1914.71
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2320.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reibandt Vitaly 1912.72
2 Black Win Rodikov Vitaly 1847.78
3 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2079.12
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2210.08
5 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2002.80
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.46
8 Black Loss Gruzin Sergey 1952.52
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2306.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2364.67
2 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2074.34
3 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1986.01
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2026.88
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2360.49
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2242.49
7 White Win Sokolov Alexander 2092.84
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2026.88
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2083.52
VI Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1993-06-25 Rating 2306.13
Round Color Result Opponent
C11 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2153.28
c12 Black Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2153.28
c13 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2153.28
c14 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2153.28
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2301.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2386.38
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2360.26
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2347.64
VIII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1992-12-25 Rating 2300.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1835.61
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2240.07
5 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2065.14
6 Black Win Mirkin Sergey 2029.16
7 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1993.85
8 Black Win Pustovalova Svetlana 1835.61
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2240.07
11 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2151.64
12 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2065.14
13 White Win Mirkin Sergey 2029.16
14 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1993.85
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2297.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2041.64
2 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2333.89
3 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2243.42
4 White Win Karatajev Igor 1962.84
5 Black Draw Mirkin Sergey 2032.06
6 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2226.73
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2354.88
8 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2141.81
9 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2174.26
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2292.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikolajev Evgeny 1674.35
2 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2165.47
3 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2345.53
4 White Draw Gurckis Gatis 2217.77
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2112.97
6 Black Draw Ponomarenko Nikolay 2222.32
8 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1899.98
9 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1913.01
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2238.04
11 Black Win Melnikov Sergey 1984.64
7 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1991-12-20 Rating 2284.57
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2235.81
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2282.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2493.34
2 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2216.28
3 White Loss Antonov Andrey 1951.08
4 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2287.19
5 Black Win Ivanov Igor 1802.33
6 White Win Sharonov Andrey 1948.16
7 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2108.16
8 White Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2240.57
9 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2261.16
10 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2304.11
11 Black Draw Savchenko Igor 2238.04
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Tomsk - N.Novgorod
Date 1991-11-09 Rating 2282.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2215.35
White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2163.85
White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2155.63
Black Win Petrov Boris 1995.00
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2267.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sakhapov Albert 2193.55
2 White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2154.20
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2306.89
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2327.62
5 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2298.83
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1968.85
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2114.93
VI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1990-12-20 Rating 2267.30
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2111.33
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2266.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Dzainukov Eldar 2052.83
2 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2300.37
4 Black Win Kutulutsky Georgy 2071.54
6 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2186.63
7 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2093.56
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2158.89
11 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2155.11
IV Gorky Cup
Date 1990-09-30 Rating 2267.87
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2221.46
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2221.46
Black Win Varakin Pavel 2051.43
White Win Varakin Pavel 2051.43
White Win Klementjev Oleg 1871.63
Black Win Klementjev Oleg 1871.63
White Win Sokolov Alexander 2111.66
Black Win Sokolov Alexander 2111.66
Volga regional tournament - 1990
Date 1990-09-23 Rating 2267.46
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1936.29
5 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1928.87
8 White Win Tartyzhov Anatoly 1830.41
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2260.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2450.53
2 Black Loss Sakhapov Albert 2194.03
4 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1753.77
5 White Win Rotbergs Aigars 2042.01
6 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2350.35
7 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2060.87
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2161.73
10 White Win Ivanov Igor 1809.78
11 Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2216.86
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2262.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2335.99
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2288.66
5 White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2187.81
10 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2304.73
13 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2212.12
14 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2293.02
Leningrad 1 New Year Prize
Date 1990-02-04 Rating 2259.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2219.14
4 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2135.36
8 White Win Filippov Sergey 2176.08
5 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1989-12-25 Rating 2257.77
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 1963.81
White Win Sokolov Alexander 2110.28
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2220.01
White Win Antonov Andrey 1937.72
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2256.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2300.40
2 White Win Mikhailov Andrey 1734.93
3 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2142.52
4 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2007.25
5 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2134.29
6 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2299.66
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2181.93
8 White Win Tregubov Mikhail 2060.66
9 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2166.86
10 White Win Sakhapov Albert 2194.59
III Gorky Cup
Date 1989-07-15 Rating 2242.27
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2098.66
Black Win Marchenko Anton 1587.26
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2197.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2278.93
3 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2154.38
5 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2306.55
6 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2259.51
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2240.51
9 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2114.72
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2194.26
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ibatullin Robert 1965.73
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2127.08
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1902.57
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2266.18
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2127.08
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2266.18
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1902.57
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2193.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2194.35
4 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1988-05-25 Rating 2192.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2094.05
2 White Win Marchenko Anton 1587.05
3 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1901.06
5 Black Win Varakin Pavel 1998.11
6 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2124.25
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2187.94
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Artemiev Sergey 1972.63
6 White Win Komarov Valery 1785.82
7 Black Win Kolesnikov Viktor 1859.49
8 Black Draw Chalykh Igor 1899.93
9 White Win Bethers Arilds 2023.12
10 White Win Erofeev S 1923.19
11 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2078.19
13 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 1990.24
14 White Draw Bezkrovny Oleg 2111.27
II Gorky Cup
Date 1988-03-30 Rating 2187.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2121.60
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2121.60
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2121.60
White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2094.81
White Draw Shavarin Mikhail 2094.81
Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2094.81
Black Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2094.81
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2121.60
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1987-12-28 Rating 2194.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2225.49
2 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2123.03
3 Black Loss Andersons Andris 2221.24
4 White Win Hauks Normunds 1826.13
5 Black Win Gaidamauskas Ernestas 1814.92
8 Black Win Rinkis Ingus 1856.43
9 White Win Ramanauskas Darius 1702.62
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2196.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gaujens Artis 2021.48
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2014.12
3 White Win Bethers Arilds 2015.69
4 White Win Glibka Andrey 2108.17
5 Black Loss Kulikov Kirill 2116.66
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2087.86
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2232.07
8 Black Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2145.55
9 White Draw Bezkrovny Oleg 2106.72
3 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1987-05-25 Rating 2204.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Varakin Pavel 1979.86
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2109.60
5 Black Win Marchenko Anton 1603.11
7 Black Win Antonov Andrey 1885.74
8 White Win Telekhov Sergey 1750.35
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2212.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurochkin Viktor 1781.35
2 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2171.51
5 Black Win Zemlitskis S 1854.13
6 White Win Zakharian Michael 1851.96
7 Black Draw Kiselev Igor 1982.30
8 White Draw Karatajev Igor 2046.93
9 Black Win Shkushkovniks Juris 2062.60
11 Black Win Bethers Arilds 2019.62
12 White Win Gaujens Artis 2038.95
13 Black Draw Suslov Alexander 2094.86
14 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2135.15
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2218.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ibatullin Robert 1927.85
2 Black Win Sychev Vladimir 1944.19
3 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2167.90
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2165.12
5 White Loss Melman Mark 2155.07
6 White Win Krupikov Andrey 1908.38
7 Black Draw Suslov Alexander 2089.27
9 Black Win Kalyakin Dmitrii 2051.27
10 White Win Kolomeitsev Alexander 2210.15
11 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2094.19
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2221.85
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Masailo Mikhail 1863.81
5 Black Win Shataloov Aleksander 1916.45
7 White Win Zakharian Michael 1848.12
8 White Win Rudich Sergey 1687.22
9 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2116.84
VGU-86 (Vladimir-Gorky-Uljanovsk)
Date 1986-07-20 Rating 2223.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sokolov Alexander 2126.06
2 Black Win Krupikov Andrey 1907.55
3 White Win Ayupov Leonid 1649.88
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2222.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Novikov Vitaly 1949.66
2 Black Win Dogadin Vladimir 1801.83
3 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1970.60
4 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2217.21
5 White Win Kochetov A. 1915.20
6 Black Win Chepurnoj Vladimir 1973.15
7 White Loss Kostomarov Alexander 2088.22
9 Black Win Zagrodsky Vladimir 1897.54
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2213.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2191.03
2 White Win Brusnikin Alexander 1833.20
5 White Loss Burlaka Vladimir 1953.84
6 White Draw Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2164.13
7 Black Win Plyusch Oleg 1841.33
8 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2018.79
11 White Win Shkushkovniks Juris 2062.96
14 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2191.03
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2221.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Melman Mark 2111.39
3 White Win Vartanian V. 1764.69
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2050.67
7 White Win Yakovlev V. 1661.09
10 White Win Zagrodsky Vladimir 1894.18
11 Black Win Stambursky Vladimir 1915.83
13 Black Draw Talsky Vladimir 2167.64
Voronezh-400
Date 1984-11-23 Rating 2217.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Klementjev Oleg 1869.06
5 Black Win Spektor Mikhail 1860.43
6 White Win Bashirov Rustam 2067.39
9 Black Draw Ivanov Alexander 1970.58
10 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2045.35
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2203.33
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Karpenko Alexander 2298.93
White Draw Bashirov Rustam 2056.75
White Win Balychevcev Andrey 1821.98
Black Loss Karpenko Alexander 2298.93