Lu Wei-Yuan (盧煒元)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2491.90, Rank: 68

First game: 2003-07-31, Last game: 2018-11-11

Top rating: 2536.27 (2017-09-24)

Games: 141, Wins: 75, Draws: 11, Losses: 55

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 31

10th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2018-11-11 Rating 2491.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2494.95
2 White Loss Chou Yang 2228.52
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2742.85
4 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2291.99
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2528.51
10th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2018-10-06 Rating 2496.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2123.40
2 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2358.60
3 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2743.56
4 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2528.59
5 White Win Kuo Sheng-Pin 1860.81
9th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2017-09-24 Rating 2536.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2306.21
2 White Win Hsu Chung-Yi 2049.79
3 White Win Lin Shih-Pin 2721.99
4 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2530.64
5 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2385.21
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2535.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Liu Yang 2584.70
2 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2242.47
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2439.43
4 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2264.63
5 White Win Liao Jun-Yen 2279.40
6 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2566.92
7 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2625.65
8 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2062.77
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.15
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2535.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2648.87
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2538.77
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2437.01
4 Black Win Tang Kai Lam 2694.32
5 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2753.13
6 Black Loss Mei Fan 2616.72
7 White Loss Koyama Jun 2536.41
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2017-04-30 Rating 2535.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2707.16
2 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2389.06
3 White Draw Chen Kuo-Hui 2129.06
4 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2277.45
5 White Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2133.05
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2535.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Wang Yuxuan 2546.50
2 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2199.18
3 Black Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2286.19
4 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2657.13
5 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2703.27
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2525.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2688.95
2 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2600.14
3 White Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2375.00
4 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2657.91
5 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2271.33
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Southern Area
Date 2016-09-24 Rating 2519.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2606.42
2 White Win Chen Chih-Chan 2140.79
3 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2181.64
4 White Win Liao Jun-Yen 2269.86
5 Black Win Lo Hsun 2199.85
2016 Summer TRF Cup, Dan-level Group
Date 2016-08-27 Rating 2515.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2677.28
2 White Win Chiang Teng-Hui 1729.51
3 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2476.72
4 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2038.85
5 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2120.97
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2490.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2612.98
2 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2622.13
3 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2474.19
4 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2706.74
5 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2279.54
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2015-10-24 Rating 2488.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2105.11
2 White Win Liao Jun-Yen 2253.95
3 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2010.88
4 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2709.56
5 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2402.59
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2450.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2082.90
2 White Loss Lin Liu-Min 2486.86
3 White Win Pan Chia-Wei 2066.04
4 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2363.32
5 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2518.30
Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2444.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fan Yang-Po 2123.65
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2439.12
3 White Win Lin Liu-Min 2477.74
4 Black Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2200.77
5 Black Loss Cheng Chih-Liang 2435.96
6 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2269.96
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2013-11-24 Rating 2436.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hsieh Jung-Kuo 1882.43
2 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2715.00
3 Black Loss Chen Kuo-Hui 2041.69
4 Black Win Tseng Wen-Chung 1984.43
5 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2061.90
3rd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2012-05-19 Rating 2415.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2735.60
2 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2343.17
3 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2196.14
4 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2560.76
5 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2218.95
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2418.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2572.16
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2650.03
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2144.49
4 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2590.28
5 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1946.17
6 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2440.58
7 Black Loss Cao Dong 2655.47
8 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2590.28
9 White Loss Oll Aivo 2650.03
10 Black Loss Cao Dong 2655.47
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2407.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.56
2 White Draw Nykl Ondrej 2410.57
3 Black Draw Lin Ting-Wei 2319.26
4 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2572.52
5 Black Win Eged Igor 2328.64
6 Black Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2421.65
7 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2383.07
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2401.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2469.42
2 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2522.61
3 White Win Chen Chen-Kuo 1975.41
4 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2307.32
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2376.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2262.80
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2266.86
3 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2459.68
4 Black Draw Li Shih-Wen 2269.10
5 Black Win Qiu Yunfei 2409.05
6 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2231.41
7 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2286.46
8 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2453.88
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2366.64
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2375.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2263.37
2 Black Loss Qiu Yunfei 2410.03
4 White Draw Li Shih-Wen 2268.74
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2417.51
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2512.35
7 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2457.18
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2372.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lo Hsun 2083.56
2 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2247.01
3 White Win Li Shih-Wen 2262.11
4 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2439.65
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2161.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2288.40
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2402.88
3 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2258.77
4 White Win Pelikan Alan 1818.50
5 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2197.60
6 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2114.54
7 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 1910.98
8 Black Loss Purk Andry 2249.36
9 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2148.91
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2161.12
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2269.33
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.64
5 White Win Kubo Izumi 2099.77
6 Black Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2138.61
7 Black Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2302.02