Karasyov Maxim

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2488.84, Rank: 71

First game: 1997-03-16, Last game: 2022-02-27

Top rating: 2588.20 (2018-07-18)

Games: 832, Wins: 459, Draws: 126, Losses: 247

Gy1: 39, Gy2: 39, Gy5: 129

The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2488.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2413.16
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2288.85
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2598.70
4 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2471.26
5 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2535.87
6 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2593.06
7 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2662.24
8 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2436.20
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2447.21
10 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2397.60
11 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2427.63
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2405.84
13 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2554.38
14 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2517.86
15 Black Win Burtsev Nikolai 2336.94
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2500.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zhukov Lev 2128.07
2 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2304.77
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2338.49
4 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2576.03
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2435.56
6 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2547.73
7 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2446.66
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2256.11
9 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2595.30
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2498.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2306.36
2 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2495.91
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2302.12
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2483.66
5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2312.13
6 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2512.19
7 White Win Burtsev Peter 2442.12
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2462.23
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2304.72
10 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2655.46
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2457.50
12 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2244.49
13 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.56
14 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2527.05
15 White Win Katsev Ilya 2381.94
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2551.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.25
2 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2429.74
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2455.00
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2620.14
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.39
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2501.86
7 White Loss Morozov Egor 2240.47
8 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2490.13
9 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2499.57
10 White Win Katsev Ilya 2360.98
11 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2429.18
12 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2419.67
13 White Draw Rizvanov Edward 2505.21
14 White Win Makarov Pavel 2517.70
15 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2568.10
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2564.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2148.70
2 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2305.41
3 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2302.69
4 White Win Burtsev Peter 2258.82
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2208.97
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2180.37
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2439.98
8 White Win Danilin Ivan 2490.44
9 White Loss Rizvanov Edward 2503.92
Nizhny Novgorod region open championship
Date 2019-07-24 Rating 2577.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2210.81
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2251.12
3 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2449.40
4 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2353.32
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2597.37
6 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2409.33
7 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2444.87
8 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1798.58
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2575.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2599.51
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2393.76
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2611.03
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2517.83
5 White Win Danilin Ivan 2470.99
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2599.22
75 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2509.86
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2576.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2536.39
2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2604.03
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2506.29
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2590.34
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.81
6 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2386.61
7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2350.90
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2614.35
9 White Win Barykin Victor 2328.00
10 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2462.92
11 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2601.98
12 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.52
13 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2418.52
14 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.45
15 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2462.77
Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2588.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2163.11
2 White Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2211.68
3 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2433.89
4 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2155.41
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2439.37
6 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1984.54
7 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2264.04
8 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2318.34
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2585.67
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2619.09
3 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2587.81
4 Black Win Fujita Yudai 2426.51
7 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2298.02
8 Black Win Fujita Yudai 2426.51
9 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2554.90
10 White Loss Liu Yang 2553.12
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2579.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2345.48
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2540.88
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2630.38
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2436.67
5 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2500.50
6 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2428.71
7 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.25
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2526.74
10 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2568.99
11 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2474.00
12 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2538.88
13 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.62
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2601.95
15 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2411.01
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2575.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.06
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2211.27
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2544.21
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.96
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2544.21
F1 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.06
F2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.06
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2564.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2468.44
2 White Win Fedotov Denis 2526.03
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2567.01
4 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2334.68
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2382.88
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2644.25
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2440.15
8 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2559.54
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2627.01
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.64
11 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2428.38
12 White Draw Semenov Oleg 2370.88
13 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2623.57
14 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2562.66
15 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2162.68
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2559.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2472.75
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2565.05
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2625.76
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2614.93
5 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2504.83
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2556.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2163.12
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2572.53
4 Black Win Piik Sander 2086.19
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2596.31
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2628.05
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2287.02
F1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2572.53
F2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2572.53
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2551.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2423.75
3 White Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2028.09
5 White Draw Voznjuk Pavel 2173.78
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2551.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2095.52
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2424.48
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2496.15
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2159.58
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2582.29
6 Black Win Narva Mai 2108.42
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2414.80
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2551.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2118.43
3 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2374.02
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2586.91
5 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2093.98
7 White Win Semenov Oleg 2323.96
8 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2210.33
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2546.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2024.60
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2366.26
3 White Draw Barykin Victor 2435.86
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2502.15
5 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2691.33
6 White Loss Sun In 2377.65
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2456.89
8 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2385.68
9 White Win Tachi Masaya 2421.58
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2546.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sun In 2377.43
2 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2319.78
3 Black Draw Jellve Emma 2081.31
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2268.90
5 White Loss Mano Yoshihisa 2296.56
6 Black Win Mossinyan David 1932.21
7 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2421.92
Tournament of Ten
Date 2015-05-03 Rating 2555.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2417.45
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2449.11
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2530.34
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2563.42
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2563.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2326.70
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2557.36
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2658.78
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2511.39
5 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2433.06
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2460.29
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2624.42
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2239.02
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2388.45
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2555.04
11 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2644.02
12 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2537.12
13 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2422.18
14 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2477.65
15 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2532.59
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2564.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2297.50
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2454.78
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2550.40
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2486.06
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2679.26
6 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2566.80
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2472.17
8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2478.75
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2272.19
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.76
11 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2404.50
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2562.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1893.90
2 White Win Antonov Andrey 1973.26
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2379.92
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.88
5 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2328.56
6 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2218.45
8 Black Win Provorov Yury 2067.58
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2562.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2419.79
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2544.13
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2559.22
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2621.65
5 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2403.69
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.66
7 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2395.24
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2387.66
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.72
10 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2536.22
11 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2609.60
12 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2542.46
13 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2642.58
14 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2549.60
15 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.64
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2554.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1890.71
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2541.25
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2655.59
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.36
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.85
6 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1788.65
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2487.77
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2546.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2465.32
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2552.20
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2614.27
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2548.13
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2496.05
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2482.96
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.18
8 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2441.24
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2580.03
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2548.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2368.48
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2386.56
3 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2528.76
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2471.46
5 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.35
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2583.40
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2604.85
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2554.42
9 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2424.52
10 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2588.78
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2330.91
12 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2544.39
13 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2508.34
14 White Draw Barykin Victor 2482.75
15 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2502.21
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2547.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2414.00
2 White Win Lashko Kira 2349.50
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2554.15
4 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2398.21
5 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2352.12
6 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2525.37
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2400.12
8 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2448.88
9 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2491.96
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2569.87
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2403.31
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2549.66
4 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2476.09
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2590.48
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2342.52
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2452.14
8 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.87
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2562.67
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2538.60
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.89
12 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2480.27
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2549.90
14 White Draw Berezin Roman 2420.29
15 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2521.46
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2576.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.78
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2414.19
3 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2382.97
4 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2533.23
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2436.41
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2519.32
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2361.21
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2441.13
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2457.85
10 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2488.73
11 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2406.27
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2569.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2113.27
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2431.64
3 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2620.49
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2551.33
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2631.66
6 White Loss Barykin Victor 2470.67
7 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2397.85
8 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2121.76
9 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2358.41
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2567.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2030.39
2 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2388.77
3 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2340.48
4 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2507.37
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2566.22
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2411.59
7 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2435.21
8 Black Draw Potapov Alexey 2545.64
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2435.07
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2567.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.09
2 White Win Kolouchova Monika 2253.55
3 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2513.39
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2410.85
5 White Loss Andersson Tord 2366.93
6 Black Draw Chiang Ping-Hung 2188.88
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2098.77
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2572.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2564.03
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2432.81
4 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2396.14
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2422.65
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2385.20
8 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2504.59
9 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2503.60
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2576.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2407.51
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2327.03
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2366.74
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2549.33
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2424.59
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2553.82
7 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2356.48
8 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2519.57
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2440.20
10 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2502.53
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2484.57
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2524.09
14 White Win Metreveli Irina 2374.16
15 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.17
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2586.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lashko Kira 2135.95
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2425.92
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2329.79
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2499.86
5 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2505.78
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2449.62
7 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.95
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2425.67
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2367.76
10 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2487.13
11 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2401.82
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2586.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2659.31
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.08
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2738.58
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2487.95
5 White Win Purk Andry 2578.40
6 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2407.31
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2631.65
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2330.43
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2446.18
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2572.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2418.80
2 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1946.31
3 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2440.88
4 Black Loss Cao Dong 2655.63
5 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2590.62
7 Black Win Mirme Madli 2144.58
8 Black Win Mirme Madli 2144.58
9 Black Draw Yakovleva Alyona 1946.31
10 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2440.88
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2563.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2572.06
2 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2546.19
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2480.56
4 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2445.48
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2460.93
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2433.13
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2468.39
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.36
9 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2472.03
10 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2363.70
11 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2403.78
12 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2299.11
13 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2310.64
14 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2612.18
15 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2541.31
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2555.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sveshnikov Ilya 1990.31
2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2135.43
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2307.13
4 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2408.42
5 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2400.44
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2608.03
7 Black Win Berezin Roman 2361.11
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2342.61
9 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.36
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2533.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2233.96
2 Black Win Zelentsov Alexander 2172.55
3 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2041.11
4 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2379.13
5 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2357.54
6 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2309.07
7 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.47
8 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2351.66
9 White Win Kachaev Denis 2222.20
10 White Win Golosov Viktor 2362.50
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2418.98
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2525.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chen Ko-Han 2475.58
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2581.99
3 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2410.99
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2717.32
5 Black Draw Wu Di 2597.99
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2743.02
7 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2582.86
8 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2753.26
9 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2321.05
10 Black Loss Cao Dong 2648.25
11 White Loss Purk Andry 2586.34
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2517.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2582.53
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2334.00
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2580.08
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2525.06
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2421.73
6 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2472.95
7 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2389.19
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2413.28
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2456.39
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2509.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Makarov Sergey 2125.64
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2320.45
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2575.24
5 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2062.34
6 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2073.98
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2447.21
8 White Win Magdeev Igor 2035.89
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2508.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2572.37
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2715.02
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2280.19
4 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2460.79
5 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2282.76
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2417.65
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2414.93
8 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2333.85
9 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2473.82
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2529.09
11 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2387.39
12 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2439.04
13 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2308.44
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2476.67
15 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2564.88
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2477.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1968.94
2 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2193.59
3 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1917.01
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2731.89
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2346.75
6 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2553.79
7 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2466.78
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2414.44
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2462.89
10 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2283.93
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2235.54
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2455.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 1942.06
2 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2092.66
3 White Win Pestereva Maria 2211.36
4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2278.98
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2549.29
6 White Win Kelk Rainer 1770.45
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2042.83
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2454.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2470.99
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2625.60
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2333.69
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2247.74
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2042.43
6 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2197.79
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2278.70
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2454.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1901.00
2 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2091.78
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2549.37
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2501.28
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2197.24
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 2102.11
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2453.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1868.56
2 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2030.41
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2310.99
4 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1840.85
5 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2099.21
6 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2048.99
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2332.88
9 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1566.69
10 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1935.43
11 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2368.30
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2452.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2099.01
2 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1566.97
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2515.56
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2402.70
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2224.44
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2649.23
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2450.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klimakov Andrey 2110.00
2 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2647.54
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2310.94
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2286.21
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2358.83
6 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2312.18
7 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2537.83
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2468.24
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2438.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2397.29
2 White Win Sobolev Pavel 1993.15
3 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2374.53
4 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2296.17
5 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2130.10
6 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2296.71
7 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2252.36
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2432.85
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2355.84
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2430.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Puh Alexander 1888.13
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2311.26
3 White Win Sulane Sander 2022.78
4 White Loss Berezin Roman 2272.39
5 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2319.30
6 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2148.69
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2359.12
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2440.17
9 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2479.92
10 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2433.79
11 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2502.15
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2418.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2168.76
3 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2038.00
4 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2263.13
5 Black Win Berezin Roman 2259.84
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2346.65
7 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2460.00
8 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2306.82
9 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2453.93
World Championship QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2417.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2307.62
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2266.65
3 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2266.74
4 Black Loss Wu Di 2620.01
5 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2376.45
6 Black Loss Li Shih-Wen 2269.13
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2229.85
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2419.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1882.71
3 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2118.64
4 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2493.32
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2414.57
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2461.03
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2502.48
8 Black Win Minin Alexey 1788.27
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2424.38
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2351.32
Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2264.05
White Win Osepjants Alexandr 1990.54
White Win Provorov Yury 2050.65
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2424.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2117.50
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2351.42
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2235.26
4 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 1988.80
6 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 1959.89
9 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 1922.91
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2433.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2155.39
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2494.26
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2514.80
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2526.41
5 White Loss Laube Pavel 2366.85
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2332.79
7 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2344.10
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2550.81
9 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2111.33
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2454.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2459.79
2 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2372.83
4 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2332.36
5 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2552.27
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2260.59
7 White Win Ge Lingfeng 2312.03
F1 White Win Ge Lingfeng 2312.03
F2 White Win Ge Lingfeng 2312.03
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2456.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2481.32
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2551.25
3 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2290.33
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2164.48
5 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2455.14
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2337.39
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2180.43
8 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2463.91
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2461.03
10 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2652.18
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.09
12 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2564.19
13 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2491.63
14 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2549.95
15 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2484.85
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2446.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2047.05
2 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2160.64
3 White Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2235.53
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2482.92
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2496.31
6 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2466.28
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2188.43
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2295.53
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2551.24
10 White Loss Lents Johann 2436.50
11 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2451.57
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2408.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2294.45
2 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2366.89
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2331.54
5 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2547.35
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2494.86
7 Black Win Berezin Roman 2167.69
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2499.90
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2403.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2505.20
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2038.05
White Win Morovov Mikhail 1678.80
Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1678.80
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2505.20
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2335.77
White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2227.49
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2335.77
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2038.05
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2395.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2457.25
3 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2635.12
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2266.90
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2519.44
7 White Win Petrov Boris 2053.87
8 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2272.15
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2396.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2231.47
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2579.97
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2443.59
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2312.62
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2580.68
6 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 1928.70
7 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2051.55
8 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2378.78
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2397.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2633.84
3 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2293.27
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2474.71
5 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2577.79
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2412.60
7 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2463.56
8 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2319.16
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2480.75
10 White Loss Drozdov Vladimir 2056.05
11 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.71
12 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2494.31
13 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2281.36
14 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2499.10
15 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2184.47
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2396.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.51
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2479.92
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2330.95
4 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2000.45
5 White Win Berezin Roman 2066.20
7 Black Win Provorov Yury 2159.89
9 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1848.87
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2399.55
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2080.87
3 White Win Melnikova Alyona 2106.63
4 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2404.82
5 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2184.21
6 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2263.88
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2480.22
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2420.65
9 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2473.73
11 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2571.02
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2401.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2299.77
2 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2289.41
3 White Loss Chen Wei 2431.85
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2495.08
5 White Win Nagao Noriaki 2246.76
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2413.05
7 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2259.50
8 White Loss Lents Johann 2369.31
9 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2328.89
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2402.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2198.51
2 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2392.52
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2320.98
4 Black Loss Mitsumori Masao 2241.26
5 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2087.31
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2367.39
7 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2100.47
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2421.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Durandin Kirill 2107.14
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2281.87
3 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 2013.56
4 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2239.49
5 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2477.07
6 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2299.10
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2425.35
8 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2351.79
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2423.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2045.88
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2438.92
3 Black Win Ses Pavel 2270.59
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2437.24
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2284.77
6 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2562.94
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2347.40
8 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2256.69
9 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2370.24
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2327.98
11 White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2274.99
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2405.75
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2369.21
A3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2220.39
A4 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2258.08
A6 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2217.75
A7 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2346.19
A8 Black Win Mossinyan David 1870.46
A9 Black Win Purk Andry 2179.99
A11 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2047.00
11th Russian Youth Championship A-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2382.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2212.47
2 Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2041.07
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2014.12
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2107.11
6 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2360.56
8 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 1989.12
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2318.28
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2378.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2020.83
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2405.73
4 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2318.48
5 White Win Shalnov Sergey 1693.46
6 Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2226.01
7 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 1988.14
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2353.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2391.60
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2341.95
7 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 1984.39
8 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2216.07
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2391.60
13 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2255.45
15 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2341.95
16 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 1984.39
18 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2320.57
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2339.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2090.61
3 Black Win Eggert Ester 1923.55
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2242.51
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2416.94
7 White Draw Leshukova Anastasia 2156.25
9 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2283.77
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2246.47
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2460.19
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2288.99
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2144.69
5 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2208.26
6 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.74
7 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2313.18
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2352.83
9 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2343.03
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2283.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2193.75
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2555.54
3 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2351.54
5 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2214.40
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2359.95
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.13
8 White Draw Ses Pavel 2311.03
9 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2211.91
10 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2535.70
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2390.85
12 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2293.35
13 White Win Volkov Sergey 2182.18
14 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2419.18
15 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2279.10
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2266.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2208.67
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2359.59
6 White Win Shatunov Alexander 1873.74
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2244.48
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2248.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2366.09
2 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2155.81
3 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2059.22
4 Black Draw Diner Stanislav 2205.10
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2191.52
6 Black Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2191.97
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2335.68
8 Black Win Gross Anna 2129.03
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2239.31
10 White Win Ses Pavel 2303.77
11 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2310.18
North regional tournament
Date 2000-08-29 Rating 2238.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2292.76
3 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2151.87
4 Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2140.18
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2178.61
6 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2199.73
7 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1979.39
8 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2337.38
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2232.95
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2487.90
A2 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2084.68
A5 Black Win Widman Christofher 1914.88
A6 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2276.90
A7 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2329.30
A8 Black Loss Losyakov Sergey 1876.18
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2205.01
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 1981.92
White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2132.85
White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2326.23
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2199.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2251.13
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2326.69
6 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2323.45
7 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2178.93
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2160.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2415.59
9 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2173.40
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2136.44
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2449.42
3 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2057.89
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2476.26
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2396.01
6 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2275.21
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2121.21
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2255.32
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2348.95
Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2098.11
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2390.17
Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2208.27
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2111.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2335.55
2 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 1961.54
3 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2276.30
4 White Loss Reibandt Vitaly 1917.49
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2160.50
7 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2082.88
8 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2044.44
9 White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2162.74
11 White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2209.28
Youth Russian Championship
Date 1998-03-30 Rating 2075.18
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2303.94
A8 White Draw Vostryakov Sergey 2095.48
A9 White Loss Shatunov Alexander 1904.83
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2073.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2304.85
5 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2199.80
8 White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2093.55
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2072.09
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2312.69
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2068.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2139.20
3 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2179.22
5 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2073.02
6 White Win Metreveli Irina 2134.79
9 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2196.35
10 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2020.56
11 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2279.61
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2055.20
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2393.63
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2253.37