Makarov Pavel

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2433.57, Rank: 108

First game: 1991-08-17, Last game: 2022-05-03

Top rating: 2567.03 (2017-02-26)

Games: 922, Wins: 475, Draws: 120, Losses: 327

Gy1: 16, Gy2: 31, Gy5: 149

Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2433.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2058.47
2 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2398.87
3 White Win Strakulia Lev 1963.81
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2414.86
5 White Win Leontiev Anton 1824.22
6 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.00
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2664.28
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2446.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2099.31
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.41
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2305.43
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2466.97
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2484.88
6 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2402.34
7 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2500.77
8 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2380.48
9 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2305.96
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2457.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2512.84
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2465.16
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2656.16
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.11
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2527.63
6 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2307.43
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2302.64
8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2312.88
9 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2442.80
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2304.76
11 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2498.98
12 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.48
13 White Win Katsev Ilya 2382.05
14 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2495.96
15 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2481.26
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2517.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2455.23
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2634.53
3 White Loss Morozov Egor 2240.91
4 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2499.74
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2429.84
6 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2505.48
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2568.46
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2429.98
9 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2620.32
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2501.62
11 White Win Kachaev Denis 2491.12
12 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2361.17
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.75
14 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2551.79
15 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2430.30
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2521.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2194.32
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2484.88
3 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2160.23
4 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2571.73
5 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1848.10
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2631.77
7 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1989.11
8 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2453.90
9 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1963.50
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2524.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1848.29
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2357.85
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1983.00
5 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2497.65
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2505.93
7 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1848.29
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2357.85
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1865.46
10 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1983.00
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2536.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2576.45
2 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2386.97
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2351.02
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2614.41
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2328.29
6 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2463.03
7 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2602.18
8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2304.90
9 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2418.94
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.65
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2462.92
12 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.86
13 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2603.99
14 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2506.64
15 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2590.41
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2530.19
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2153.35
4 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1620.45
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2529.79
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2758.69
8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2545.71
9 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2339.29
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2524.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2275.48
2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2334.97
3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2586.83
4 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2055.56
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2275.41
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2194.33
7 Black Win Mesila Villem 2563.91
8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2545.71
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2596.96
10 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2219.73
11 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2302.05
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2527.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2297.33
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2495.96
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2579.49
4 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2718.15
5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2639.82
6 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2286.07
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2554.67
8 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2297.33
10 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2433.37
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2540.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2622.13
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2579.85
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2474.12
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2538.93
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.75
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2601.80
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2411.13
8 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2345.43
9 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2569.10
10 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2630.45
11 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2436.83
12 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2500.57
13 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2428.80
14 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.53
15 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2526.88
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2542.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2183.74
2 Black Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2144.81
3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2256.12
4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2565.37
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2623.60
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2544.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.27
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.18
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2575.30
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.18
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2575.30
F1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.27
F2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.27
Moscow Championship
Date 2017-12-10 Rating 2544.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2483.81
2 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2602.56
3 Black Win Gorbachev Dmitriy 1846.21
5 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2030.01
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2638.98
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2252.13
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2544.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2497.13
2 White Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2746.71
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2806.35
4 Black Win Qi Guan 2743.10
5 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2754.08
6 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2878.81
7 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2744.53
8 White Loss Mei Fan 2615.68
9 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2724.85
10 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2664.69
11 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2541.64
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2567.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2334.78
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2382.95
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2564.41
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2440.18
5 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2559.63
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2627.03
7 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2377.75
8 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2428.46
9 White Win Semenov Oleg 2371.08
10 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2623.20
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2562.68
12 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2162.96
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2468.69
14 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2526.03
15 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2644.27
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2565.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2614.94
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2559.71
3 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2504.89
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2625.78
5 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2472.99
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2553.92
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2617.33
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2312.72
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2502.35
Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2552.34
White Loss Danilin Ivan 2427.20
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2632.92
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2551.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2426.05
2 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2317.67
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2318.44
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2442.41
5 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2411.76
6 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2328.71
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2400.26
8 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2550.08
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2538.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2581.56
3 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2720.53
4 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2114.98
5 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2488.76
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2240.39
9 White Win Jonsson Peter 2318.41
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2535.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2395.39
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2519.67
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2348.81
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2548.48
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2636.00
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2655.34
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2513.63
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2365.95
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2587.05
10 Black Win Berezin Roman 2449.10
11 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2514.30
12 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2655.49
13 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2407.42
14 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2510.37
15 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2324.88
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2535.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2470.49
2 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2648.24
3 White Win Danilin Ivan 2397.26
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2653.98
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2521.40
6 Black Win Berezin Roman 2445.46
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2261.89
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2536.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2159.95
2 White Win Kachaev Denis 2499.32
3 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2230.49
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2210.43
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2687.16
6 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2199.77
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2198.72
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2586.90
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2534.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2354.82
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2465.32
3 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2262.83
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2051.43
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2652.43
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2628.38
7 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2391.71
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2531.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2701.20
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2570.63
3 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2660.15
4 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2575.08
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2581.46
6 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2655.58
7 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2630.54
8 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2720.26
9 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2661.79
10 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2632.18
11 White Draw Qi Guan 2739.57
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2557.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2532.59
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2563.84
3 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2326.83
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2658.75
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2511.45
6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2433.12
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2460.30
8 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2624.33
9 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2239.01
10 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2388.49
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2555.03
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2644.02
13 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2537.19
14 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2422.19
15 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2477.71
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2551.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2251.40
2 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2365.55
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2424.17
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2367.72
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2271.23
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2166.65
7 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2347.19
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2437.00
9 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2467.38
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2556.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2264.17
2 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2404.57
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2297.34
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2378.92
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2478.74
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2679.11
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2454.79
8 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2566.73
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2550.38
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2564.47
11 Black Loss Lents Johann 2542.95
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2559.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2544.11
2 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2621.65
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2562.33
4 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2403.76
5 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2472.66
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2395.30
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2387.69
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.73
9 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2536.21
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2609.55
11 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2542.49
12 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.57
13 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.64
14 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.68
15 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2419.83
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2560.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Rizvanov Edward 2369.16
2 White Win Semenov Oleg 2195.16
3 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2505.63
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2438.98
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2419.15
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2642.33
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2505.84
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2559.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2630.87
2 White Draw Magdeev Igor 2296.88
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2367.42
5 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2414.16
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2616.06
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2639.80
8 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2108.82
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2391.89
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2560.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2370.05
2 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2405.98
3 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2410.22
4 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2541.35
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2633.73
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2544.32
7 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2610.77
8 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2261.92
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2425.16
10 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2375.79
11 Black Draw Oborina Anastasja 2358.64
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2550.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2607.36
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.02
3 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2252.81
4 Black Draw Malowiejski Piotr 2120.89
5 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2551.77
6 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2302.61
7 Black Draw Miyagawa Junzo 2159.97
8 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2221.01
9 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2317.00
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2552.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2482.95
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2546.17
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.18
4 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2614.30
5 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2441.23
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2548.12
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2580.06
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2496.05
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.35
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2554.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2471.49
2 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2360.40
3 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2583.43
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2604.85
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2330.96
6 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2424.57
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2588.80
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2548.96
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2544.39
10 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2508.39
11 White Win Barykin Victor 2482.90
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2502.21
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2368.52
14 White Win Metreveli Irina 2386.60
15 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2528.77
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2555.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2244.06
2 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2421.67
3 White Win Makhina Alla 1789.61
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2603.57
5 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2360.53
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2582.17
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2648.16
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2558.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.96
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2369.07
4 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2408.17
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2370.11
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2243.65
8 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2377.64
9 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2603.53
10 Black Win Zhukova Alexandra 1838.32
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2554.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2448.83
2 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2398.27
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2547.08
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2666.72
5 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2635.42
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2625.23
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2430.63
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2550.59
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.51
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2554.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2428.36
3 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2470.14
8 White Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2373.34
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2193.11
10 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2428.36
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2562.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2403.34
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2549.68
3 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2476.11
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.47
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2342.58
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2452.17
7 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.89
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2538.59
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2569.88
10 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.92
11 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2480.32
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.94
13 Black Win Berezin Roman 2420.34
14 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2521.56
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2427.62
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2551.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2397.90
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2631.68
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2569.83
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2431.68
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2620.71
7 Black Win Barykin Victor 2470.98
8 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2358.46
9 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2277.36
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2519.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.20
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2440.25
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2502.77
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2484.61
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2524.12
6 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2386.96
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2374.21
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2576.51
9 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2407.57
10 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2327.10
11 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2366.82
12 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2549.31
13 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2424.64
14 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2553.82
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2506.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2328.93
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2674.31
3 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2046.63
4 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2400.92
5 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2025.09
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2361.76
8 Black Win Sadelov Igor 1936.86
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2547.48
11 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2150.20
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2499.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.78
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2360.19
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2487.18
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.03
5 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2095.97
6 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.98
7 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2367.83
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2374.26
9 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2337.22
10 White Win Metreveli Irina 2370.80
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2449.67
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2477.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadelov Igor 1931.79
2 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2357.33
3 White Win Sedov Andrey 2009.72
4 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2492.23
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2176.58
6 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2276.25
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2416.12
8 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2656.27
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2472.38
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2536.41
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2536.41
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2460.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2403.82
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2299.14
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2310.68
4 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2612.18
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2563.74
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2572.07
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2546.17
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2480.59
9 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2445.51
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2541.32
11 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2433.18
12 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2468.43
13 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.41
14 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2472.58
15 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2363.76
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2461.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2361.17
2 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2402.65
3 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2308.38
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2540.41
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2475.17
6 White Win Shubin Alexander 2053.24
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2658.79
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2465.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2274.32
2 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2103.35
3 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2216.75
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2131.07
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2534.53
6 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2056.76
7 White Win Golosov Viktor 2361.95
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2465.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 1989.12
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2464.62
3 White Win Buzdalov Denis 1707.15
4 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1707.15
5 Black Win Kaftan Darja 2014.54
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2392.39
7 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2274.32
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2534.53
9 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2575.02
10 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2142.89
11 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2361.95
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2462.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2041.19
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2318.94
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2351.72
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2432.43
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2419.03
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.67
7 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2574.15
8 White Win Golosov Viktor 2362.50
9 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2357.64
10 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2595.39
11 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2255.27
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2458.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2660.84
2 Black Win Makarov Sergey 2128.78
3 White Win Shubin Alexander 2051.18
4 White Win Golosov Viktor 2358.41
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2522.18
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2436.51
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2285.93
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2457.88
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2125.45
6 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2125.45
9 White Win Suslov Sergey 2079.50
10 White Win Suslov Sergey 2079.50
11 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2661.48
12 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2661.48
13 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2661.48
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2446.83
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1937.95
3 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2074.11
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2418.19
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2575.18
7 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2509.88
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2421.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2098.96
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2331.17
3 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2377.19
4 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2288.52
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2378.26
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2462.92
7 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2210.96
8 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2227.61
9 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1996.22
10 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2553.71
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2309.30
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2411.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2714.39
2 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2318.87
3 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2196.86
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2463.54
5 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2284.21
6 White Loss Wallgren Bjorn 2275.93
8 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2181.31
9 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2254.18
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2411.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2224.60
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2311.08
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.60
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2284.57
5 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2515.15
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2463.92
7 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2402.76
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2411.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2115.59
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2537.71
3 White Win Magdeev Igor 2013.26
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2516.92
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2311.00
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2643.48
7 Black Win Klimakov Andrey 2109.98
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2513.30
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2413.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2291.00
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2397.42
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2533.93
5 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2376.90
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2317.50
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2436.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2080.63
2 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2083.54
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2355.93
4 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2348.96
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2500.60
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2508.15
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2348.36
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2437.20
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 1961.69
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2460.91
4 White Win Sobolev Pavel 1931.51
5 White Win Berezin Roman 2250.11
6 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2414.58
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2493.18
8 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2502.33
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2437.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2168.79
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2281.54
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2596.85
4 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2360.68
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2331.23
7 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2504.67
8 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2279.55
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2435.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2409.71
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2278.66
3 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2627.53
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2291.71
5 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2551.07
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2462.07
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2594.83
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2489.09
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2465.26
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2405.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2266.77
3 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2376.15
4 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 1999.42
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2600.01
6 Black Win Kuryan Oleg 1736.24
7 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2277.66
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2399.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2576.86
2 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2056.71
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2463.51
4 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2309.88
5 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2480.70
6 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2396.05
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.30
8 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2493.55
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2280.91
10 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2498.12
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2203.83
12 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2438.55
13 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2633.14
14 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2293.46
15 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2484.93
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2397.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2255.84
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2209.84
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2483.94
7 White Loss Ritter Alexey 2357.89
8 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2270.39
9 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2456.11
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2402.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2367.76
2 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2161.51
3 Black Win Rybka Ales 2156.28
4 White Loss Neuman Petr 2072.88
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2410.38
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2400.18
7 White Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2138.76
8 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2335.24
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2404.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chang Yi-Feng 2302.09
2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2269.39
3 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2288.47
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2296.65
5 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2243.52
6 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2481.26
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.68
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2415.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2261.08
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2341.21
3 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2083.72
4 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.20
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2621.40
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2467.19
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2340.35
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2432.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2361.31
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2452.30
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2434.39
4 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2351.52
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2558.25
6 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2267.29
7 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2373.86
8 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2610.06
9 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2421.84
10 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2500.31
11 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2283.50
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2432.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ses Pavel 2264.69
2 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2477.00
3 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2558.39
4 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2349.55
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2577.08
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2432.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2111.13
2 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2366.81
3 Black Win Gross Anna 2177.69
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2422.51
5 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2562.24
6 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2411.15
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2441.64
8 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2275.07
9 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2256.62
10 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2365.52
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2327.64
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2429.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2488.39
2 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2175.15
3 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2559.14
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2524.60
5 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2335.23
6 White Win Lents Johann 2309.07
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2417.79
8 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2299.25
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2440.92
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2420.52
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2345.14
5 White Win Sinyov Igor 2521.28
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2403.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Berezin Roman 1967.51
2 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2226.33
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2378.10
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2487.50
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2120.31
7 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2345.48
8 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2318.30
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2399.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2350.00
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.53
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2228.71
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2554.19
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2404.01
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2437.88
7 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2579.28
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2517.47
9 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.89
11 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2298.20
12 Black Win Ses Pavel 2288.61
13 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2339.56
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2366.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Takehara Kenji 1769.83
2 Black Loss Kaufman Victor 2000.76
3 Black Draw Miyoshi Takeo 2140.32
4 Black Loss Henningsson Anders 2347.50
5 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 1942.14
6 White Win Koiso Shigemasa 2009.99
7 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 1958.39
8 Black Win Chernov Sergey 2218.35
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2361.91
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2538.80
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2359.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2399.49
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2537.68
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2415.13
5 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2300.23
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2358.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2419.45
2 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2279.06
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2193.70
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2555.08
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2351.56
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2283.75
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2390.85
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2214.56
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.20
10 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2310.98
11 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2209.56
12 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2535.42
13 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2390.85
14 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.09
15 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2182.11
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2348.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skalozubova Yelena 1975.99
2 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2203.58
3 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2300.00
4 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2171.91
5 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2227.95
6 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2147.21
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2321.41
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2537.75
9 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2307.21
10 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2329.92
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2337.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2057.22
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2253.44
3 Black Draw Kareyeva Yevgenia 1978.45
4 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2238.29
5 Black Win Meijin-2000 AI 2186.22
7 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2201.01
8 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2321.06
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2413.66
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2338.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2384.01
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 1964.36
4 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2384.01
6 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 1964.36
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2509.81
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2509.81
9 Black Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2384.01
10 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2384.01
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2357.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2308.87
2 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2173.00
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2296.87
4 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2297.57
5 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2529.45
6 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2056.28
7 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2306.62
10 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2174.06
11 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2324.71
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2358.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2507.21
2 Black Loss Nishizono Norio 2345.50
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2467.33
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2472.85
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2704.27
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2450.96
8 White Loss Zhang Jinyu 2274.00
9 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2386.68
10 White Win Sagara Takashi 2376.46
11 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2451.06
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2358.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Wei 2309.33
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2468.39
3 Black Win Shkushkovniks Juris 1878.76
4 Black Win Li Shih-Wen 2040.79
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2449.87
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2274.74
7 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2470.92
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2360.51
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1928.26
3 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2461.82
4 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 1992.22
9 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2118.76
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2360.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2332.72
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2299.78
3 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2404.54
4 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2430.45
5 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2453.71
6 White Win Barykin Victor 2301.66
7 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2277.09
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2387.13
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2303.04
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2350.16
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2473.60
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2332.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2350.39
3 White Draw Barykin Victor 2298.33
4 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2199.61
5 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2375.97
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2350.45
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2386.46
9 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2219.92
10 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2221.12
11 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2218.45
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2285.49
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2453.28
5 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2196.21
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2199.46
9 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2103.54
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2269.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2440.21
2 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2275.80
3 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2389.79
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2355.72
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2376.84
6 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2273.68
7 Black Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1866.43
8 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2343.42
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2235.78
11 Black Win Kiverin Dmitry 1908.90
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2163.29
13 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2221.73
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2254.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2037.64
2 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1945.61
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2059.57
4 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2179.45
5 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2263.48
6 Black Loss Ponomarenko Nikolay 2268.30
7 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2395.36
8 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2076.66
9 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2176.23
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2247.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tsygankova Tatiana 1552.66
2 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2267.48
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2225.36
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2446.79
5 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1945.54
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2200.77
7 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2346.75
8 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1907.55
9 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2363.65
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2195.18
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2385.71
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2340.75
4 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 1993.43
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2219.27
7 White Loss Rodin Maxim 2078.18
9 White Win Krasnov Pavel 1899.60
10 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2110.37
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2014.38
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2187.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2249.02
Black Win Kosintsev Dmitry 2032.51
White Draw Alexandrov Gennady 2175.86
Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2131.37
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2224.96
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2249.02
Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2173.71
White Win Kosintsev Dmitry 2032.51
White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2131.37
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2224.96
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2194.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2426.26
2 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2287.53
3 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2415.27
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2283.50
5 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2266.59
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2339.28
7 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2373.44
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2279.52
9 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2444.42
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2321.64
11 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2160.35
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2189.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 1944.08
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2361.74
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2145.41
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2258.07
5 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2122.67
6 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2091.90
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2360.58
8 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2053.01
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2153.72
10 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2438.31
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2169.02
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2409.02
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2165.81
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2285.49
Black Win Orglaan Taavi 1885.11
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2359.63
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2317.34
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2143.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2133.40
2 Black Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2116.49
3 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2141.36
4 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2186.83
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2057.82
7 White Win Zharinov Andrey 1868.75
8 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2069.38
9 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2034.57
10 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2013.83
11 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2048.83
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2139.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2300.37
2 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2261.73
3 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2299.76
4 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2136.61
6 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2287.53
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2152.34
9 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2238.61
10 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2377.58
14 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2200.59
15 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2218.40
16 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 1911.64
17 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2329.81
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2114.02
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Skuridina Olga 1906.22
7 Black Draw Mirkin Sergey 1993.08
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2112.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2348.16
2 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2174.51
3 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2366.03
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2266.35
5 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2225.83
6 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2341.60
7 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.67
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2299.61
9 Black Draw Segal Alexander 2215.15
10 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2180.62
11 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2345.02
12 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2345.91
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2320.59
14 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2280.43
15 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2375.72
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2088.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2154.74
2 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2050.31
3 Black Draw Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1929.30
4 Black Win Sotnikov Mikhail 2081.00
6 Black Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2232.12
7 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2090.89
8 Black Loss Kutulutsky Georgy 2086.01
9 Black Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2157.68
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2112.52
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2233.64
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2243.38
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2208.88
8 Black Win Meritee Ando 2449.68
9 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2260.84
10 White Win Peskov Stepan 2192.54
11 White Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2142.27