Nikonov Konstantin, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Nikonov Konstantin

Place: Elektrostal, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2688.30, Std: 109.55, Rank: 13

First game: 1984-05-05, Last game: 2022-05-03

Top rating: 2688.30 (2022-05-03)

Games: 1210, Wins: 676, Draws: 197, Losses: 337

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 93

Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2688.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Petrova Mariia 2149.48
2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2520.04
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2197.21
4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2469.29
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2720.49
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2460.59
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2445.95
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2655.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.61
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2537.16
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2452.96
4 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2475.61
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2573.24
6 Black Win Morozov Egor 2261.01
7 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2520.16
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2450.62
9 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2526.01
10 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2593.75
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2435.59
12 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2644.53
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2523.00
14 White Win Kachaev Denis 2513.57
15 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2380.79
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2652.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 1984.63
2 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1867.61
3 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2596.75
4 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2474.24
5 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2313.01
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2540.51
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2506.81
8 White Draw Kinelovskiy Nikita 2179.45
9 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2336.13
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2626.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2267.45
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2331.69
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2532.18
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2426.72
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2299.76
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2383.96
7 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2464.90
8 Black Win Jang Won-cheol 2364.83
9 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2719.58
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2625.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2299.20
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2548.45
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2331.55
4 White Win Jang Won-cheol 2364.62
5 Black Draw Li Xiaoqing 2589.56
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2558.18
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2279.93
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2631.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2491.10
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2538.25
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2595.98
4 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2620.72
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2531.30
6 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2619.88
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2415.11
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2634.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2439.13
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2369.24
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2476.76
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2555.91
5 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2624.21
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2527.35
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2611.16
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2596.69
9 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2407.79
10 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2369.76
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2545.06
12 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2348.26
13 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2482.49
14 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2624.58
15 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2323.24
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2638.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2276.70
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2247.96
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2347.60
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2474.43
5 Black Win Barykin Victor 2365.10
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2605.04
7 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2320.77
8 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2472.58
9 White Win Semenov Oleg 2356.94
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2639.45
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2605.74
3 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2436.78
4 White Loss Liu Yang 2572.98
5 White Loss Koyama Jun 2534.37
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2149.14
7 White Win Purk Andry 2590.68
8 White Draw Gardström Petter 2626.38
9 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2303.48
10 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2599.03
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2642.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2560.49
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2644.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2503.26
2 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2236.52
3 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2584.71
4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2274.44
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2562.03
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2642.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2404.11
2 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2447.26
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2463.56
4 White Draw Berezin Roman 2494.73
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2571.46
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2647.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2643.30
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2583.01
3 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2180.66
4 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2491.14
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2545.56
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2587.45
7 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2353.66
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2403.18
9 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2585.14
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2460.18
11 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2579.93
12 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2665.33
13 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2397.78
14 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2447.96
15 White Win Semenov Oleg 2389.69
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2646.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2527.31
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2495.43
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2580.52
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2585.56
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2637.72
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2649.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2592.98
2 White Win Piik Sander 2103.40
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2616.75
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2305.40
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2577.85
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2183.23
F1 Black Draw Lents Johann 2616.75
F2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2616.75
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2654.05
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2572.79
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2524.96
White Win Danilin Ivan 2446.70
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2332.54
Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2574.55
White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2640.21
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2671.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2474.23
2 White Win Chen Xin 2377.45
4 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2082.84
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2315.36
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2589.32
8 Black Draw Eriksson Bjorn 2250.97
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2677.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potapov Alexey 2532.19
2 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2344.09
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.53
4 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2542.12
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2369.49
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2568.43
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2657.20
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2676.80
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2533.94
10 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2387.56
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2608.21
12 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2556.71
13 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2535.12
14 White Draw Berezin Roman 2470.47
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2428.23
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2675.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2543.90
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2466.90
3 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2283.14
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2557.14
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2674.74
6 White Win Danilin Ivan 2416.67
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2494.54
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2674.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2187.80
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2664.01
3 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2568.71
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2616.80
5 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1880.99
7 Black Win Piik Sander 2043.17
8 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2191.38
9 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2537.51
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2674.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2284.10
2 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2411.07
3 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2076.11
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2375.68
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2555.46
6 White Win Golosov Viktor 2489.63
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2652.14
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2667.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2482.48
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2647.11
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2259.02
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2409.78
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2577.35
6 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2345.33
7 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2560.49
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2444.20
9 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2499.25
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2555.09
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.92
12 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2579.65
13 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2681.32
14 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2531.80
15 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2452.60
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2670.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2562.53
2 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2414.94
3 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2479.68
4 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2775.21
5 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2560.80
6 White Win Lents Johann 2562.53
7 White Win Chen Wei-Han 2414.94
8 Black Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2467.31
9 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2775.21
10 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2649.83
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2667.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2412.50
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2410.88
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2489.63
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2560.81
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2634.61
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2563.15
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2646.13
8 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2574.67
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2399.17
10 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2442.43
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2568.60
12 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2583.42
13 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2587.66
14 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2426.63
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2497.20
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2667.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2133.64
2 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2321.38
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2460.05
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2531.24
5 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2390.40
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2584.45
7 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2535.04
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2664.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2640.90
3 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2134.72
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2415.44
5 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2657.97
6 White Win Magdeev Igor 2319.98
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2584.57
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2396.97
9 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2436.97
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2659.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2414.85
2 White Win Lashko Kira 2396.39
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2474.15
4 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2635.88
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2585.10
6 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2395.41
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2561.71
8 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2377.78
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2569.65
10 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2404.35
11 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2428.93
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2641.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2522.63
2 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2512.90
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2578.89
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2468.68
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2607.52
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2491.48
7 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2573.43
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2640.94
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2575.13
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2632.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2387.70
2 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2611.50
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2359.41
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2581.78
5 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2449.52
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2616.90
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.72
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2572.02
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2530.40
10 White Loss Barykin Victor 2511.40
11 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2529.23
12 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2394.19
13 White Win Metreveli Irina 2411.94
14 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2556.25
15 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2498.11
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2631.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Oleg 2126.01
2 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2394.44
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2610.47
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2583.34
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2696.22
6 Black Win Lashko Kira 2401.23
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2408.66
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2631.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2401.33
3 Black Win Zhukova Alexandra 1851.58
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2685.54
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2395.19
8 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2433.13
9 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2586.67
10 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2401.90
11 White Win Magdeev Igor 2267.75
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2625.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ma Ming-Cheng 2157.15
2 White Win Lents Johann 2510.28
4 Black Loss Yin Licheng 2487.52
7 Black Win Qi Guan 2626.81
9 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 2005.17
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2621.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2377.43
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.09
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2453.72
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2594.54
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2601.34
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2556.71
7 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2505.80
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2582.41
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2450.75
10 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2553.84
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.51
12 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2433.47
13 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2581.83
14 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2510.17
15 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2570.14
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2599.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2468.55
2 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2440.07
3 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2442.34
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.09
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2601.87
6 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2515.46
7 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2532.57
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2374.49
9 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2267.76
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2599.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2547.48
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2373.45
4 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2397.81
5 Black Loss Dai Xiaohan 2660.78
6 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2666.90
7 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2364.60
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2599.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2608.16
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2420.71
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2540.65
4 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2540.32
6 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2711.26
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.44
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2430.85
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2458.14
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2590.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2540.36
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2522.06
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2561.62
4 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.76
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2411.56
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2613.94
7 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2444.62
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2362.50
9 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2412.54
10 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2586.21
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2461.49
12 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2532.85
13 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2392.82
14 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2557.13
15 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.19
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2585.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2181.74
4 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2312.97
5 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2365.27
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2712.69
7 White Win Shubin Alexander 2107.98
8 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2438.27
9 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2050.13
10 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2545.07
11 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2401.71
12 Black Win Sadelov Igor 1954.81
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2576.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2305.05
2 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2497.88
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2512.58
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2226.03
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2674.55
6 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2522.81
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2361.78
8 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2202.39
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.67
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2575.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Oleg 1956.06
2 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2399.37
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2395.67
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2367.77
5 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2179.43
6 Black Win Bogatyrev Aleksandr 1993.58
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2697.29
8 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2455.37
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2577.63
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2514.83
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2514.83
9 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2621.99
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2621.99
11 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2621.99
12 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2621.99
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2577.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2636.50
5 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2553.64
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2690.07
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2584.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2482.09
2 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2616.29
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2516.33
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2589.57
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2412.35
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.96
7 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2442.28
8 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2493.77
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2344.86
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2505.01
11 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2362.22
12 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.24
13 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2654.90
14 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2515.49
15 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2609.80
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2583.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2351.33
2 White Win Shubin Alexander 2119.10
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2518.54
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2505.95
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2701.56
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2405.72
7 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2441.03
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2578.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2247.79
2 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2407.30
3 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2162.60
4 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2315.52
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2510.83
6 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2132.62
7 White Win Shubin Alexander 2123.61
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2578.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2407.30
2 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2013.22
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2509.51
4 White Win Buzdalov Denis 1725.80
5 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1725.80
6 Black Win Kaftan Darja 2049.00
7 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2430.21
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2510.83
9 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2315.52
10 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2615.17
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2564.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yin Licheng 2468.94
2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2348.82
3 White Loss Belkina Nadezhda 1918.23
4 Black Win Lin Ting-Wei 2362.42
5 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2109.79
6 White Win Rejšek Jan 2137.98
7 White Draw Tamura Kazumasa 2470.58
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2410.95
9 White Win Lents Johann 2462.15
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2569.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2378.49
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2707.50
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2408.33
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2485.81
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2508.60
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2335.79
7 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2336.89
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2570.02
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2335.93
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2335.93
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2408.35
10 White Win Golosov Viktor 2408.35
11 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2376.93
12 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2376.93
13 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2376.93
14 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.29
15 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.29
16 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.29
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2573.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2446.95
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2462.95
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2504.81
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2572.90
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2381.05
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2627.50
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2634.92
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.52
9 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2530.47
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2578.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2528.58
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2614.80
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2620.79
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2764.20
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2333.59
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2510.50
7 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2329.18
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2471.19
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.71
10 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2566.76
11 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2532.68
12 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2381.87
13 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2432.93
14 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2500.41
15 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2360.59
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2567.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Khramov Andrey 2286.62
2 Black Loss Purk Andry 2599.89
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2297.65
4 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2699.08
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2568.76
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2516.43
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2456.35
8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2513.34
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2529.21
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2568.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kobzev Alexey 1955.62
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2365.92
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2407.30
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2420.41
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2349.37
6 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2594.27
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2697.80
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2469.26
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2572.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2407.56
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2530.00
3 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2394.15
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2346.88
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2593.97
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2461.80
8 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2542.99
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2498.41
10 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2551.62
11 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2720.09
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2561.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2674.73
2 Black Win Joala Kazimir 1589.23
3 White Win Nowak Paweł 2373.09
4 Black Win Zajk Michał 2278.52
5 White Loss Laube Pavel 2428.40
6 Black Win Neuman Petr 2169.52
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2565.03
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2562.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2365.53
2 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2434.40
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2565.18
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2104.98
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2496.15
6 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2103.12
7 Black Win Komarov Aleksei 1824.71
Moscow Cup
Date 2007-05-31 Rating 2562.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1/2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2435.97
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2565.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2558.39
2 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2445.03
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2722.29
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2450.81
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2751.73
6 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2644.69
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2396.41
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2497.67
9 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2357.70
10 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2673.67
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2454.03
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2372.82
13 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2540.44
14 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2301.09
15 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2378.57
Moscow Championship
Date 2006-12-17 Rating 2563.70
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2439.88
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2458.73
Black Win Shubin Alexander 2128.45
Black Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2094.45
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2495.56
Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2379.88
Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2081.30
Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2299.56
Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2315.57
Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2121.96
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2562.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2299.15
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2380.47
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2387.61
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2389.31
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2453.73
6 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2396.40
7 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2564.91
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2505.07
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.15
10 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2410.43
11 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2574.79
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2559.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2411.04
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2498.97
3 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2320.77
4 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2636.92
5 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2432.42
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2379.18
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2576.92
8 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2405.21
9 Black Win Lind Björn 2296.42
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2557.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2383.20
2 White Draw Barykin Victor 2421.53
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2504.32
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2139.31
5 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2310.54
6 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2537.42
7 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2479.01
8 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2364.62
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2559.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2724.87
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2212.94
4 Black Draw Takashima Junya 2476.57
5 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2704.05
6 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2383.68
7 White Draw Wu Hao 2572.67
F1 White Loss Wu Hao 2572.67
F2 Black Draw Wu Hao 2572.67
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2562.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2279.72
2 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2545.85
3 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2543.66
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2722.90
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2507.38
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2657.05
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2286.33
8 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2644.96
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2535.30
10 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2528.28
11 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2599.18
12 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2381.79
13 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2528.51
14 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2562.42
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2411.08
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2559.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2200.65
2 Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2104.46
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2341.60
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2513.28
5 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2338.08
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2503.40
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2531.59
8 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2391.62
9 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2546.84
10 Black Loss Purk Andry 2535.75
11 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2659.96
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2552.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2352.89
2 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 1988.27
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2300.32
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2356.47
5 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2119.97
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2461.28
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2357.77
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2661.05
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2551.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2580.05
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2659.47
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2546.22
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2614.73
5 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2464.59
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2346.73
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2700.81
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2404.44
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2513.14
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2555.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2630.19
2 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2383.82
3 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2699.02
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2339.48
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2256.00
6 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2269.05
7 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2576.81
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2514.23
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2582.42
10 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2612.37
11 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2412.16
12 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2664.46
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2285.78
14 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2337.59
15 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2551.14
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2581.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2077.99
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2692.44
3 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2120.72
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2553.28
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2583.51
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2650.57
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2498.24
8 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2454.94
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2583.83
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2346.04
3 White Win Potapov Alexey 2436.28
7 White Draw Ilu Timo 2470.19
8 Black Win Khramov Bogdan 1726.31
9 White Win Nara Hideki 2579.57
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2581.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2528.09
2 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2400.67
3 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2556.54
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2462.83
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2332.04
6 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2574.22
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2346.92
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2567.96
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2303.36
10 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2521.98
11 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2712.22
12 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2394.35
13 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2164.99
14 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2681.99
15 White Win Makarov Pavel 2485.76
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2579.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2060.44
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2311.02
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2484.50
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2294.60
6 White Win Ritter Alexey 2364.33
7 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2274.06
8 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2544.85
9 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2393.00
10 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2405.48
11 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2321.56
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2553.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2216.97
2 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2556.69
3 White Win Barykin Victor 2367.09
4 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2699.94
5 Black Win Ritter Alexey 2346.54
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2499.85
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2406.85
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2546.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2491.13
2 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2555.17
3 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2697.42
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2455.19
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2549.89
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.30
7 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2355.02
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2521.22
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2653.04
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2531.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2508.66
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2518.48
3 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2361.20
4 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2374.93
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2572.83
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2529.27
7 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2434.09
8 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2653.15
9 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2367.53
10 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2478.30
11 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2685.19
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2514.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2144.49
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2478.97
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2163.41
4 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2318.87
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2411.41
6 White Win Lents Johann 2419.19
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2521.66
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2656.60
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2420.16
10 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2493.04
11 White Win Ses Pavel 2373.58
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2488.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2407.78
2 White Win Pellikka Marko 2206.94
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2361.75
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2500.78
5 Black Draw Purk Andry 2168.04
6 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2382.12
7 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2122.60
8 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2308.94
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2653.64
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2475.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2273.72
2 Black Win Kireev Grigory 2021.42
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2516.05
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2211.91
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2573.76
6 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2388.92
7 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2593.67
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2462.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.92
2 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2645.50
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2593.17
4 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2375.89
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2490.98
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2389.15
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2420.55
9 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2446.39
10 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2330.69
11 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2321.10
12 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2650.07
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2447.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2575.63
2 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2390.36
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2616.77
4 White Loss Kim Byoung-Jun 2433.74
5 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2175.85
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2638.65
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2486.21
8 White Loss Gardström Petter 2477.85
9 White Loss Meritee Ando 2808.19
10 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2378.03
11 White Loss Nara Hideki 2517.87
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2446.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Shubin Alexander 2030.96
2 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2123.32
3 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2317.79
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2297.51
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2135.52
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2355.93
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2322.24
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2447.00
9 Black Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2169.54
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2454.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinyov Igor 2620.58
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2542.71
3 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2380.91
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2439.95
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2494.77
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2462.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2432.64
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2378.21
3 White Loss Ses Pavel 2391.60
4 White Win Filippov Sergey 2300.37
5 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2620.28
7 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2376.43
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2266.23
10 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2320.99
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2288.67
12 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2618.42
13 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2436.60
14 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2351.34
15 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2302.87
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2469.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shereverov Alexey 2035.92
2 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2229.13
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2545.60
4 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2115.48
5 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2661.32
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2072.97
7 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2197.28
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2325.40
9 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2601.00
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2457.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 1996.66
2 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2291.43
3 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2530.03
4 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2297.65
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2502.89
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2326.00
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2514.89
8 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2383.27
9 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2384.92
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2449.44
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2611.67
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2460.92
White Win Makarov Pavel 2386.78
White Win Ses Pavel 2365.48
White Win Golosov Viktor 2304.96
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2610.79
White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2371.35
White Win Nekrasov Denis 2270.05
White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2308.33
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2369.12
White Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2133.76
White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2315.29
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2252.47
White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2558.53
White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2528.25
Experimental tournament
Date 1999-11-21 Rating 2446.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2534.66
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2446.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Novikov Nikolay 2056.59
2 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2255.80
3 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2117.50
4 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2167.86
5 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2252.88
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2596.52
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2272.64
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2358.68
10 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2370.77
11 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2316.36
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2440.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2269.89
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2539.56
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2503.38
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2477.15
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2436.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2355.65
2 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2489.11
3 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2490.06
4 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2529.02
5 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2361.22
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2340.26
7 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2354.08
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2406.93
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2414.80
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2426.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2353.07
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2411.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Andersson Tord 2247.36
2 White Loss Kolk Marek 2046.28
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2509.77
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2407.92
5 White Draw Meritee Ando 2722.63
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2448.81
7 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2345.11
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2407.92
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2407.41
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2327.61
Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2308.95
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2490.66
White Win Holgersson Goran 2273.15
White Win Carlsson Martin 2188.95
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2476.14
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2508.20
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2405.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2169.99
2 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2202.64
3 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2337.06
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2189.19
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2499.71
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2433.24
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2379.70
8 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2369.23
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2438.75
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2251.87
11 White Win Ses Pavel 2292.14
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2469.83
13 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2380.71
14 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2331.24
15 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2504.99
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2402.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2195.64
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2269.87
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2306.45
5 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2325.18
6 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2447.87
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2486.55
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2424.50
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2320.38
11 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2382.25
12 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2271.61
13 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2466.42
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2400.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2323.87
3 White Draw Eremin Oleg 2230.94
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2280.13
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2326.14
6 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2226.30
7 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2416.22
9 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2354.02
11 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2330.96
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2397.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Na Wei 1894.08
2 Black Win Barykin Victor 2268.40
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2279.05
4 Black Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2303.55
6 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2443.44
7 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2369.28
8 White Draw Hayakawa Yoshimi 2464.69
9 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2354.19
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2391.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piskaryov Alexander 1894.65
2 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2415.68
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2489.42
4 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2316.52
5 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2310.71
6 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2262.72
7 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2282.58
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2390.88
9 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2308.52
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2385.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2396.40
2 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2442.86
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2385.99
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2495.30
5 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2351.64
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2446.44
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2483.10
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2380.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2404.54
2 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2438.82
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2470.20
4 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2489.11
5 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2212.00
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2449.25
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2387.08
8 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2478.80
9 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2333.58
11 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2240.02
12 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2430.23
13 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2246.79
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2369.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1944.26
3 Black Win Kolk Marek 1985.35
4 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1944.26
7 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2218.99
8 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2065.66
9 White Win Kolk Marek 1985.35
10 Black Win Kolk Marek 1985.35
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2361.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2193.82
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2377.64
3 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2462.87
4 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2407.18
5 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2327.31
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2315.04
7 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2449.82
8 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2476.67
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2320.06
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2220.62
11 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2307.29
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2351.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2329.87
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2329.87
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2329.87
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2329.87
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2347.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2469.54
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2201.25
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2057.24
4 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1980.37
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2315.24
6 White Win Martynov Andrey 2383.54
7 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2338.94
9 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2200.01
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2328.18
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Jonsson Peter 2101.13
White Loss Naber Lauri 2046.64
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2072.00
Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2119.46
White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2175.70
White Loss Gaujens Artis 2095.36
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2328.43
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2437.98
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2327.83
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2346.24
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2433.99
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2375.90
White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2420.80
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2428.23
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2271.65
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2449.44
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2292.32
White Loss Barykin Victor 2255.37
Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2337.32
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2303.00
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2326.07
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2312.79
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2440.02
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2390.05
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2334.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2021.45
2 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2342.43
3 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2415.68
4 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2244.36
5 White Win Sinyov Igor 2445.05
6 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2437.04
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2555.59
8 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2316.48
9 White Win Wallgren Bjorn 2143.62
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2340.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Pavel 2155.28
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2359.39
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1943.06
4 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2282.58
6 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2164.42
7 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1994.47
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2314.79
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2179.27
12 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2405.26
15 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2265.48
16 White Win Filippov Sergey 2228.81
17 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2245.17
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2347.45
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2140.01
Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2162.56
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2213.73
White Win Mishin Andrey 2292.23
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2228.00
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2348.35
White Draw Segal Alexander 2246.15
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2346.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2252.84
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2368.80
3 Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2329.19
4 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2184.68
4 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2367.77
5 White Win Segal Alexander 2238.72
6 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2217.10
7 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2363.33
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2121.13
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2358.88
10 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2306.22
11 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2402.69
12 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2374.79
14 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2393.07
15 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2296.20
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2340.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2367.80
2 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2347.12
3 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2188.64
4 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2278.47
5 White Draw Reims Aldis 2468.59
6 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2460.79
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2373.94
8 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2395.62
9 White Draw Nara Hideki 2510.70
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2377.17
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2563.83
Elets-93
Date 1993-05-04 Rating 2353.48
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2135.93
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2338.54
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2381.51
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2338.54
Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2174.04
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2381.51
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2135.93
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2111.25
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2346.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2335.95
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2191.30
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2370.46
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2297.91
11 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2385.73
12 Black Win Mishin Andrey 2292.77
14 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2338.72
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2339.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2048.77
2 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2287.88
3 White Win Varnava Sergey 1977.00
5 White Win Mishin Andrey 2290.00
6 Black Draw Kurkuchekov Leonid 2137.79
7 Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2333.05
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2307.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2121.07
2 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2285.17
3 White Win Sokolsky Andrey 1997.70
4 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2264.20
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2182.68
6 White Win Henningsson Anders 2141.86
7 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2332.99
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2302.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2239.94
2 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1960.13
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2075.36
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2260.22
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2332.48
6 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2152.31
7 White Win Peskov Stepan 2222.55
8 Black Win Malyshev Alexander 1903.34
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2231.09
10 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2275.32
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2299.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2140.37
3 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2248.90
4 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2445.27
5 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2386.30
6 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2084.35
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2296.51
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2326.18
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2297.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bogatyryov Andrey 2024.25
2 White Loss Andersons Andris 2256.27
3 White Win Eriksson Lars 1860.98
4 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2297.48
5 White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2090.85
6 White Win Karatajev Igor 1978.54
8 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2157.44
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2301.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karatajev Igor 1980.82
2 Black Win Shereverov Alexey 2028.48
3 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2188.08
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2157.67
5 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2196.69
6 White Win Savchenko Igor 2251.23
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2320.11
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2230.00
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2297.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Bethers Arilds 2082.38
3 Black Win Meritee Ando 2449.57
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2287.15
5 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2047.41
5 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2047.41
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2190.50
8 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1963.86
10 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2139.76
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2292.06
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2303.57
14 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2259.91
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2272.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2218.73
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2262.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2168.62
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2279.79
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2299.69
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2287.56
Black Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2316.49
White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2172.72
White Loss Bashirov Rustam 2215.65
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2350.57
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2261.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2179.51
3 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2097.32
4 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2103.21
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2275.06
6 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2287.43
7 White Win Reims Aldis 2307.66
8 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2168.82
IX Moscow championship
Date 1989-03-20 Rating 2254.55
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2289.38
Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2154.53
White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2173.52
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2286.17
Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2160.21
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2239.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2220.51
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2196.26
8 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2258.65
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2238.33
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ermakov Vladimir 1981.88
White Win Ermakov Vladimir 1981.88
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2161.98
Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2161.98
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2161.98
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2238.82
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Kaminskis Gundars 1820.65
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2251.77
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2268.86
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2135.20
8 White Win Reims Aldis 2266.74
10 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2282.66
11 White Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2130.14
12 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2297.04
13 White Draw Sobolev Mikhail 2153.83
14 Black Draw Bashirov Rustam 2177.68
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 2227.55
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2261.57
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2226.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2180.21
2 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2144.70
3 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2258.94
4 Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2122.87
5 White Win Palmgren Jan 2041.41
7 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2066.04
8 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2180.86
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2283.93
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2223.60
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Fyodorov Andrey 1900.19
7 White Draw Talsky Vladimir 2251.47
9 White Draw Malikov Yury 1816.51
10 Black Win Tashkinov Nikolay 1987.81
11 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2143.08
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2221.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2160.20
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2138.64
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2077.81
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2279.08
White Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2235.26
Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2100.64
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2155.91
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2278.75
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 2020.20
Black Loss Reims Aldis 2267.13
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2214.99
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Lorentsson Christer 1826.31
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2213.12
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Sokolov Alexander 2141.93
8 Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2230.80
14 White Draw Terteryan Alexander 2122.16
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2208.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Reims Aldis 2232.02
3 Black Draw Talsky Vladimir 2194.32
5 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2119.90
6 White Win Gaujens Artis 2043.31
9 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2310.71
Ukraine regional tournament
Date 1986-05-02 Rating 2200.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2214.08
Black Win Petrov Evgeny 2063.53
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2192.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Beloutov Gennady 1892.21
2 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2082.93
3 Black Win Vishnjakov Alexander 1949.89
4 White Loss Kolomeitsev Alexander 2229.02
5 Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 1858.51
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2116.14
7 Black Win Usov Sergey 1920.60
8 White Win Ivanov Alexander 1969.21
9 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2082.55
10 White Loss Terekhov Dmitry 2169.10
VI Moscow championship
Date 1985-12-30 Rating 2186.45
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Novikov Vitaly 1949.30
Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2317.67
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2307.01
White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2022.27
White Loss Ubaidulaev Ruslan 2008.08
8 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2235.78
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2190.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2213.53
9 Black Win Brusnikin Alexander 1833.33
12 Black Loss Shkushkovniks Juris 2062.26
14 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2213.53
Riga - Moscow match
Date 1985-08-11 Rating 2194.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gaujens Artis 2068.79
2 White Win Teterovskis Nils 2072.83
3 Black Win Stambursky Vladimir 1918.06
4 White Draw Mucenieks Vairis 1994.53
6 White Win Kaminskis Gundars 1807.10
7 Black Draw Uzhulis Gundars 2105.66
4-th Moscow cup
Date 1985-06-19 Rating 2198.53
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2203.50
Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1911.99
Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1911.99
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2307.40
White Win Sinyov Igor 2307.40
V Moscow championship
Date 1984-12-25 Rating 2210.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Alexandrov Nikolay 2167.89
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2239.51
3 Black Win Azov Dmitriy 2040.37
4 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2095.56
5 Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2097.50
6 White Win Sinyov Igor 2293.40
7 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2274.31
8 Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1901.09
9 White Win Smitskikh Sergey 2201.45
10 Black Loss Karpenko Alexander 2321.50
III Moscow cup
Date 1984-07-23 Rating 2221.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2108.81
White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2108.81
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2227.76
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2056.12
White Win Brover Vjacheslav 1917.96
White Win Bashirov Rustam 2056.12
White Win Karpenko Alexander 2298.55
1 USSR team championship
Date 1984-05-05 Rating 2227.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yurgin Viktor 1802.02
2 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 1993.53
2 Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 1993.53
4 White Win Stolper Alexander 1607.73
4 Black Win Stolper Alexander 1607.73
5 White Win Mucenieks Vairis 1980.08