Hõbemägi Martin, Estonia - Renju Rating

Hõbemägi Martin

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2568.98, Std: 106.16, Rank: 43

First game: 2006-10-21, Last game: 2021-12-30

Top rating: 2648.07 (2016-07-18)

Games: 823, Wins: 475, Draws: 30, Losses: 318

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 18, Gy5: 100

Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2568.98
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2364.96
A2 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2424.49
A3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2609.21
A4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2708.78
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2685.03
A6 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2465.24
A7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2865.44
World Renju Youth Cup (online) AB Group
Date 2021-07-16 Rating 2560.92
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 1990.51
Kawamura Cup 2021, face to face
Date 2021-07-07 Rating 2560.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2232.20
A2 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2518.53
A3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2165.00
A4 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2054.55
A5 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2277.94
Tallinn Open(Kuno closed) 2020
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2559.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2096.03
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2287.53
3 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 2012.19
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2513.73
5 White Win Väljataga Paul 2238.90
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2547.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1877.85
2 White Win Raag Ardi 2217.48
3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2294.05
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2446.64
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2313.57
6 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2050.41
7 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1926.94
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2549.17
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2315.06
A3 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2377.43
A4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2334.81
A5 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2813.93
A6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2377.43
A7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2813.93
A8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2608.02
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2548.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2637.99
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2625.73
3 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2590.64
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2696.11
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2618.30
6 Black Win Jang Won-cheol 2364.43
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2298.89
European Youth Championship 2019
Date 2019-07-10 Rating 2546.96
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Dincer Emre 1707.37
AB2 White Win Orlov Maxim 2423.67
AB3 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2620.05
AB4 Black Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2296.56
AB5 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2465.82
AB6 Black Win Piik Sander 2203.00
AB7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2309.31
AB8 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2323.06
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2542.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2170.03
2 White Win Piik Sander 2209.57
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2603.68
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2371.17
5 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2621.25
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2541.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2566.45
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2601.71
3 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2046.33
4 Black Win Purk Tauri 2359.04
5 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2350.12
6 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2149.77
7 Black Win Koni Kirke 2088.27
9 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2285.13
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2297.41
11 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2707.64
XII Youth World Championship
Date 2018-08-05 Rating 2558.84
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2300.88
A2 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2110.48
A3 Black Win Zhu Tianyi 2441.06
A4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2300.88
A5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2110.48
A6 White Loss Zhu Tianyi 2441.06
A7 Black Loss Zhu Tianyi 2441.06
A8 Black Win Zhu Tianyi 2441.06
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2561.12
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2238.90
A2 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2366.50
A3 Black Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2302.55
A4 White Win Ikla Markus 2222.82
A5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2319.83
A6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2561.84
A7 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2354.16
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2563.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2292.89
2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2606.77
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2562.18
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2317.27
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2616.44
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2717.43
7 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2236.94
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2543.60
9 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2603.49
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.93
11 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2450.28
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2572.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2736.81
2 Black Loss Fujita Yudai 2442.35
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2452.38
5 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2309.33
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2561.29
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2546.32
8 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2736.81
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2605.40
10 Black Win Fujita Yudai 2442.35
Estonian Cup 2018 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2018-02-28 Rating 2582.69
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2022.81
F2 White Win Koni Kirke 2022.81
F3 Black Win Koni Kirke 2022.81
Estonian Cup 2018 preliminary tournament
Date 2017-12-02 Rating 2595.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 2210.66
2 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2297.68
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2292.83
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2476.63
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1943.75
6 White Win Koni Kirke 2010.42
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2284.48
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2600.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1907.59
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2282.92
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2738.20
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2570.61
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2291.61
6 Black Win Piik Sander 2197.51
7 White Win Orlov Denis 2226.68
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2608.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2214.61
2 Black Win Wai Chan Keong 2637.09
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2268.23
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2558.05
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2449.61
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2630.95
7 Black Win Liu Yang 2603.11
8 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2713.33
9 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2405.67
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2608.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liu Yang 2603.23
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2771.56
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2557.20
4 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2555.36
5 Black Loss Wang Yuxuan 2564.12
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2454.80
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2450.00
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-07-30 Rating 2609.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lee sung-nam 1809.81
2 Black Win Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2558.65
3 Black Win Lee Sae-gang 2047.41
4 White Win Lim Jeong-Bin 2470.53
5 Black Win Kang Dae-won 2241.82
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2610.38
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2559.18
A2 Black Win Ikla Markus 2157.87
A3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2529.13
A4 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2192.21
A5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2208.85
A6 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2362.54
A7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2065.27
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2622.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2528.84
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2646.48
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2233.46
A2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1879.66
A3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2176.59
A5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2540.91
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2348.76
A7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2438.41
A8 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2542.00
A9 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2259.05
A10 White Win Olumets Erko 2132.29
A11 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2296.03
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2648.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1926.86
A2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2714.14
A3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2599.02
A4 Black Win Lents Johann 2620.78
A5 White Win Väljataga Paul 2317.89
A6 White Win Purk Tauri 2323.67
A7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2540.31
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2647.21
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Raag Ardi 2010.57
A2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2359.66
A3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2227.33
A4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2291.86
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2538.75
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2642.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2133.21
2 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2302.51
3 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2215.99
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2258.37
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2337.80
7 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2654.17
8 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2444.23
9 White Win Zhu Jianfeng 2739.31
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2618.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2244.64
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2244.64
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2615.71
Round Color Result Opponent
A7 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2157.12
A8 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2310.37
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2602.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2652.65
2 White Loss Qi Guan 2757.50
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2723.35
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2592.05
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2553.10
6 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2593.28
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2681.75
8 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2676.33
9 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2650.98
10 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2741.42
11 Black Loss Tang Kai Lam 2681.42
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2601.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jellve Emma 2107.92
2 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2742.26
3 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2317.82
4 White Win Tachi Masaya 2441.84
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2655.49
6 White Draw Tang Kai Lam 2681.59
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2682.19
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2599.75
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2065.62
A2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2252.42
A3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2497.41
A4 White Win Holtsman Kris 2024.04
A5 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2284.86
A6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2281.72
A7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2205.32
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2598.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2100.82
2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2100.82
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2100.82
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2100.82
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2599.01
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2535.98
AD1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2196.46
AD2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2388.29
AD3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2522.74
AD5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2535.98
AD6 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2196.46
AD7 White Win Kurdina Olga 2388.29
AD8 White Win Mesila Villem 2522.74
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2598.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2742.16
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2742.16
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2742.16
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2742.16
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2591.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Orlov Denis 2164.74
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1912.92
2 Black Win Orlov Denis 2164.74
2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1912.92
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2164.74
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1912.92
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2589.20
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2373.10
A11 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2306.58
AD1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2544.21
AD3 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2387.89
AD4 Black Win Liu Xun 2371.23
AD5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2503.49
AD6 White Win Makhina Alla 1823.91
AD7 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2625.70
AD8 Black Draw Rizvanov Edward 2384.80
AD9 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2262.48
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2587.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuzmina Alexandra 1855.95
2 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2111.00
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2307.65
4 Black Win Kaljumae Kristina Katarina 1720.26
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2426.20
6 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2373.46
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2785.80
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2587.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1859.39
2 Black Win Stulova Darya 2094.19
3 Black Win Lashko Kira 2395.53
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2544.73
5 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 2016.02
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2388.84
7 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2240.85
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2588.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2293.43
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2495.55
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2329.96
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2545.91
5 White Win Lents Johann 2567.95
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2588.68
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2702.15
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2579.93
9 Black Win Mesila Villem 2499.30
10 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2510.60
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2573.69
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2585.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2495.63
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2495.63
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2578.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2560.58
3 White Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2492.96
4 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2337.25
6 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2821.01
7 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2336.27
8 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2492.96
9 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2337.25
10 Black Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2757.92
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2561.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2040.04
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 1991.41
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2265.68
4 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2608.65
5 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2088.87
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2461.96
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2214.37
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2560.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mai 2146.57
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2459.86
3 White Win Semenov Oleg 2211.87
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2564.31
5 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2531.06
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2574.47
7 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2321.21
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2555.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2499.74
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2796.63
3 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2492.57
4 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2613.12
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2696.24
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2228.07
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2499.74
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2544.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2550.13
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1991.43
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1801.32
4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2022.53
5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2211.61
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2251.07
7 Black Win Kolk Mari 1883.58
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2538.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2567.01
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2692.94
3 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2701.67
4 Black Win Cao Dong 2703.04
5 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2602.34
6 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2631.57
7 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2583.33
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2819.50
9 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2778.32
10 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2792.08
11 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2632.48
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2538.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2701.48
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2545.42
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2346.61
4 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2366.37
5 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2184.39
6 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2579.41
7 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2777.59
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 2537.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2377.15
2 Black Win Stulova Darya 2073.35
3 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1946.58
4 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1772.05
5 White Win Lashko Kira 2413.42
6 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1973.06
7 White Win Semenov Oleg 2169.51
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2536.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2387.25
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2818.12
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2231.87
4 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1952.30
5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2102.14
6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2354.06
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2377.84
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2536.76
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2002.34
B2 White Win Kolk Paul 2164.87
B3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2193.93
B4 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2178.64
B5 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2101.28
B6 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2038.58
B7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2231.22
B8 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1971.68
B9 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 1979.74
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2536.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2691.16
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2691.16
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2691.16
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2691.16
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2691.16
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2536.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1785.64
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2037.15
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2693.06
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1981.26
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2401.02
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2527.60
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2060.97
A2 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2628.62
A3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2009.71
A4 White Win Mirme Madli 2193.03
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2396.99
A6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2172.22
A7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1972.48
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2516.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1806.37
1 White Win Olumets Erko 2090.66
2 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1806.37
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2090.66
3 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1806.37
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2090.66
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2516.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2564.04
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2547.62
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2816.67
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2531.96
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2331.95
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2564.04
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2547.62
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2816.67
9 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2531.96
10 White Win Väljataga Paul 2331.95
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2508.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2534.92
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2119.36
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 2086.97
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2335.98
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2562.17
8 White Win Mesila Villem 2382.95
9 White Win Narva Mai 2145.65
10 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2201.78
11 Black Loss Lents Johann 2542.95
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2505.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2541.25
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.69
3 White Win Narva Mai 2146.05
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1931.30
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2536.37
6 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2373.25
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2766.18
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2113.78
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2493.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1928.87
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2078.20
3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2552.74
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2188.15
5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2698.02
6 Black Win Narva Mart 1838.52
7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1971.96
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2488.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2378.29
2 White Win Mirme Madli 2180.27
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1800.98
4 Black Win Jürman Kristiina 1717.60
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2540.79
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2699.45
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2089.33
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2473.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2583.43
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2579.77
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2441.40
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2384.72
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2513.86
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2666.37
7 White Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2136.96
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2576.24
9 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2427.35
European Championship QT
Date 2012-08-17 Rating 2471.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2368.64
2 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2123.59
3 Black Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 2260.32
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1968.10
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2320.98
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2440.56
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2420.44
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2471.16
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win Semenov Oleg 2096.00
B3 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2123.24
B4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2065.76
B5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2166.16
B6 White Win Spirichev Vladislav 1994.58
B7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1954.28
B8 Black Win Yakushkin Nikolay 1903.12
B9 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2036.40
B10 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1987.52
B11 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2515.54
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2461.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1625.23
2 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2083.55
3 White Win Kolk Paul 2168.53
4 Black Loss Xie Cun 2524.54
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2153.45
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.40
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2357.81
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2461.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1951.47
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2550.71
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2521.76
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2371.15
5 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1914.01
6 Black Loss Xie Cun 2524.54
7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2060.81
Estonian Cup 2012, semifinals and finals
Date 2012-05-25 Rating 2455.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2141.59
2 White Win Narva Mai 2141.59
3 Black Win Narva Mai 2141.59
F1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2692.81
F2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2692.81
F3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2692.81
F4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2692.81
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2454.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2139.46
2 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 1998.00
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2366.92
4 White Win Narva Mai 2141.53
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2058.65
6 White Win Olumets Erko 2031.35
7 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2015.11
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2453.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2584.93
3 Black Loss Chien Yung-Hsuan 2396.41
4 White Win Chen Wei 2406.88
5 White Draw Tamura Kazumasa 2499.78
6 White Loss Huang Shengming 2482.56
7 White Win Lu Hai 2533.14
9 Black Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2396.41
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2584.93
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2422.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1882.28
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1720.94
3 White Win Staub Rain 1888.22
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2745.32
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2771.35
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.03
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2342.23
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2413.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sjostedt Hans 1998.19
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2256.74
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2704.81
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1919.61
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2306.36
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2565.45
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2291.74
7 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2335.90
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2408.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2465.63
2 White Win Piik Sander 1892.68
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1977.06
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1924.33
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2136.09
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2328.95
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.37
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2374.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1974.23
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.95
3 White Win Chiang Ping-Hung 2219.19
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2581.23
5 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2398.06
6 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2468.40
7 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2364.38
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2599.70
9 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2357.28
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2373.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2397.66
2 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2361.26
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2599.52
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.66
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2666.72
6 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2515.15
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2547.35
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2371.62
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Staub Rain 1893.03
B2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2457.55
B3 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1947.40
B4 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1864.68
B5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1912.45
B10 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2046.76
b6 White Loss Reimann Margus 1635.25
b8 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2543.57
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2321.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.52
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2422.43
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2760.78
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2692.74
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2269.14
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.52
7 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2422.43
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2760.78
9 White Loss Oll Aivo 2692.74
10 White Win Mesila Villem 2269.14
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2308.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2361.64
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1884.25
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2169.78
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2264.40
5 White Win Staub Rain 1884.44
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1839.99
7 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2760.04
8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2694.14
10 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2702.79
11 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2420.64
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2281.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2254.83
2 White Win Staub Rain 1883.64
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2366.46
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2168.87
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2197.67
6 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2187.87
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1821.99
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2274.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2701.18
3 White Win Staub Rain 1883.27
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2032.29
5 White Loss Olumets Erko 1818.15
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2252.15
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2692.42
8 White Loss Purk Tauri 2197.01
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2254.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2522.72
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2697.79
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2292.25
4 Black Loss Vunk Tiit 2055.35
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2291.92
6 Black Win Lind Björn 2324.10
7 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2579.55
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2225.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matsjuk Oksana 1624.93
2 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2522.69
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.53
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2575.94
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2304.93
6 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2002.03
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2519.02
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2361.66
9 Black Win Polezhayev Aleksey 1987.68
Youth World Championship
Date 2010-08-10 Rating 2222.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2521.73
6 Black Win Poghosyan Vahe 2026.15
F1 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2521.73
F2 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2521.73
SF4 Black Loss Poghosyan Vahe 2026.15
SF5 Black Loss Poghosyan Vahe 2026.15
SF6 White Win Poghosyan Vahe 2026.15
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2211.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 1994.57
2 Black Loss Widman Linnea 2057.65
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1754.39
4 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2235.45
5 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2254.51
6 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1962.50
7 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2080.28
Estonian extra QT to EC
Date 2010-07-01 Rating 2210.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Kook Kätlin 1835.09
1 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1835.09
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1993.71
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1993.71
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2208.71
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2208.71
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2196.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2625.16
2 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2367.18
3 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2533.77
4 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2283.77
5 White Loss Nagao Noriaki 2338.09
6 White Loss Yin Licheng 2478.54
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2585.62
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2585.62
9 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2338.09
10 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2283.77
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2190.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lents Johann 2468.43
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2694.72
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2183.54
5 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2071.04
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2189.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2695.78
2 Black Win Küling Karl 1837.14
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1720.76
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2376.95
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2183.51
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2384.80
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2780.39
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2183.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2676.32
2 White Loss Purk Tauri 2183.75
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2176.64
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2469.02
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2178.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Väljataga Paul 2369.10
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2177.77
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2676.26
4 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2182.73
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 5.stage
Date 2010-01-16 Rating 2173.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2367.96
3 White Loss Mirme Madli 2178.57
A1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2367.96
A2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2178.57
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2165.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2210.77
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2708.83
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2676.54
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2046.19
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2177.56
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2163.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1872.91
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2708.97
3 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1850.11
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2042.55
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2676.65
6 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1634.29
7 Black Win Küling Karl 1838.55
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2162.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sjostedt Hans 2084.88
3 White Win Theimer Joachim 1826.72
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1926.43
5 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2319.57
6 White Draw Asplund Bengt 2257.33
7 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2022.33
8 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2307.16
9 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2307.10
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2158.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2174.67
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2179.50
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2366.26
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1688.20
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2709.12
6 Black Win Küling Karl 1838.58
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.12
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2156.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salula Ain 2192.61
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2708.76
4 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2174.10
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2035.33
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.48
6 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2179.75
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2151.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2179.21
2 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2030.03
2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2170.57
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2708.20
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2364.33
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2379.98
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2147.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nõmm Liina 1852.20
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2212.85
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2632.41
4 White Loss Vunk Tiit 2051.54
5 Black Win Virma Iisak 1776.24
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2463.05
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1674.86
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2146.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2025.53
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2354.39
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2162.58
Youth European Championship
Date 2009-07-09 Rating 2143.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2502.07
2 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 1929.99
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2351.17
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2461.93
5 White Win Piddubny Oleksander 1575.24
7 White Loss Beldiyan Oleksander 2136.22
8 Black Win Karpov Nikita 1839.73
9 Black Win Tarasyuk Oleksander 1808.15
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2131.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1848.16
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2369.09
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2142.71
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2335.13
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2786.27
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2520.96
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2170.16
8 White Win Vunk Tiit 2041.51
9 Black Loss Purk Andry 2615.26
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2129.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2170.09
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2520.93
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2140.26
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2368.58
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 1658.19
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.10
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1993.65
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2122.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2521.96
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2521.96
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2110.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2205.76
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2168.79
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2525.16
4 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2211.51
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2361.91
6 White Win Mõtlik Madli 1520.09
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1897.56
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2107.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nõmm Liina 1841.58
2 White Win Salula Ain 2149.07
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2525.16
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 1978.54
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2168.69
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1896.88
7 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2361.72
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2097.34
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2164.83
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2526.08
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1897.36
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2673.05
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2363.27
7 White Loss Mirme Madli 2096.42
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2089.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2313.23
2 Black Win Lindgren David 1751.03
3 White Win Mõtlik Madli 1521.84
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2396.97
6 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2085.08
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2087.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1522.27
2 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2160.84
3 Black Loss Nõmm Liina 1832.82
4 White Win Olumets Erko 1650.46
5 Black Win Salula Ain 2141.00
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2528.82
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1900.40
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2081.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1829.21
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.86
3 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2367.73
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 1958.86
5 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1523.77
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1651.01
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2531.65
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2077.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1650.64
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2153.41
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2673.15
4 Black Loss Salula Ain 2139.01
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 2063.47
6 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 1954.92
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2071.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2674.06
3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2283.11
4 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1527.60
5 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2085.24
6 White Win Kelk Rainer 1827.61
7 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2183.03
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2061.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2866.17
2 White Win Vunk Tiit 2012.90
3 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2337.87
4 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2136.84
5 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1646.90
6 Black Win Virma Iisak 1792.36
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2513.26
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2061.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vunk Tiit 2012.53
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2323.80
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2769.27
4 Black Win Virma Iisak 1792.42
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2512.86
6 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2219.53
7 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1827.97
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2060.41
Round Color Result Opponent
C Black Win Kelk Rainer 1828.08
C Black Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1790.64
C Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 1869.43
C Black Win Kaspirovich Maxim 1673.94
C Black Win Süüden Markus 1649.40
C Black Win Olumets Erko 1648.54
C Black Win Ruuda Reiko-Gregor 1661.00
C Black Win Joala Kazimir 1571.23
C Black Win Kängsepp Kristjan 1414.66
C Black Win Tammiste Artur 1414.63
C7 White Win Poghosyan Vahe 2045.51
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2050.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2598.73
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2188.97
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2864.88
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2540.04
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2138.93
6 White Loss Salula Ain 2131.14
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2046.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1647.94
2 White Loss Salula Ain 2131.33
3 White Loss Purk Tauri 2137.35
4 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1860.65
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2541.57
6 White Win Virma Iisak 1791.90
7 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1860.65
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2026.26
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2688.31
3 Black Loss Mõtlik Madli 1537.36
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1655.03
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2125.00
6 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2184.23
7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2125.00
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 1956.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2076.64
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2206.81
4 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2160.14
5 Black Loss Salula Ain 2125.58
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 1925.99
Round Color Result Opponent
C White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2291.46
C Black Loss Kelk Rainer 1783.47
C Black Win Joala Kazimir 1588.74
C White Win Joala Kazimir 1588.74
C White Win Kelk Rainer 1783.47
C Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2291.46
C White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2291.46
C Black Win Kelk Rainer 1783.47
C Black Win Joala Kazimir 1588.74
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 1923.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2436.42
2 Black Loss Vondráčková Eva 1820.44
3 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1782.84
4 White Loss Mirme Madli 1918.57
5 Black Loss Němec Tomáš 2244.21
6 Black Win Joala Kazimir 1589.14
7 Black Loss Koláček Michal 1945.41
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 1884.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Leesmann Sten 1914.87
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1766.24
Black Loss Purk Tauri 2005.15
Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2131.40
Black Loss Lents Johann 2475.03
Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2262.22
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2556.33
Estonian Championship BT
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 1870.66
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Russanova Kristina 1419.38
White Win Savik Aki 1488.75
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1757.27
Black Loss Tänav Tõnis 1786.48
Black Loss Mirme Madli 1842.88
Black Draw Leesmann Sten 1925.98
Black Loss Reintal Chris 1944.76
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 1869.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2101.35
2 White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1757.25
3 White Loss Sulane Sander 2096.60
4 Black Loss Mirme Madli 1840.05
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 1974.22
7 White Loss Kolk Peeter 1951.23