Kozhin Mikhail

Place: Dubna, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2600.19, Rank: 31

First game: 1986-03-23, Last game: 2022-02-27

Top rating: 2655.62 (2013-08-18)

Games: 684, Wins: 401, Draws: 96, Losses: 187

Gy1: 24, Gy2: 30, Gy5: 55

The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2600.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2434.17
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2412.89
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2489.72
4 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2518.89
5 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2338.38
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2423.34
7 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.49
8 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2555.36
9 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2472.45
10 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2536.95
11 White Win Orlov Maxim 2594.49
12 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.40
13 White Loss Gromov Danila 2437.97
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.94
15 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2398.95
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2596.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2150.42
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2285.01
3 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2577.37
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2485.02
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2306.06
6 Black Win Gromov Danila 2421.51
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2467.04
8 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2324.97
9 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2500.81
Dubna Cup 2020
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2577.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2392.48
2 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2380.64
3 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.81
4 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2392.48
5 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.81
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2380.64
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2604.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.97
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2611.65
3 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1848.25
4 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.72
5 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2081.72
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1982.98
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2428.50
8 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2611.65
9 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2159.30
10 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.72
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2614.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2579.49
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2600.00
3 Black Loss Cao Dong 2712.47
4 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2442.57
5 Black Win Piik Sander 2220.15
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2567.52
8 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2639.85
9 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2567.52
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2631.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2156.90
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2416.28
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2501.57
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2156.90
6 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2416.28
F1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2501.57
F2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2541.01
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2648.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2261.87
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2535.81
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2470.48
4 White Win Danilin Ivan 2397.24
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2653.97
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2521.38
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2445.45
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2647.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2118.70
2 White Win Magdeev Igor 2262.42
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2348.14
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2519.42
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2159.94
6 Black Draw Ikla Markus 2090.11
9 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1759.51
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2655.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.36
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2387.05
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2554.97
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.71
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2541.20
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2648.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lashko Kira 2381.71
2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2360.50
3 Black Draw Kartashev Daniil 2421.65
4 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2384.99
5 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2582.15
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2670.19
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2555.76
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2635.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2430.60
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2491.98
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.49
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2625.21
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2554.13
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2448.81
7 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2398.25
8 White Win Fedotov Denis 2287.08
9 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2666.69
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2631.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2177.55
2 Black Win Barykin Victor 2470.96
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2551.32
4 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2358.44
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2569.80
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2431.66
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2620.69
8 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2397.88
9 White Win Chernenko Lidiya 1878.39
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2634.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2116.51
2 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.92
3 White Win Barykin Victor 2457.56
4 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2593.45
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2536.31
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2658.89
7 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2481.88
8 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2469.21
9 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2271.94
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2631.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.17
2 White Draw Oll Aivo 2645.97
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2373.64
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2556.12
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2487.96
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.39
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2586.28
8 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2658.52
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2433.36
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2612.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2546.14
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2480.57
3 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2445.49
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2460.83
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2433.16
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2468.41
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.39
8 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2472.56
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2363.74
10 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2403.80
11 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2299.12
12 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2310.66
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2541.29
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2563.71
15 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2572.05
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2608.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1770.53
2 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.42
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2361.19
4 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2400.47
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2342.66
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2555.87
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2307.16
8 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2408.57
9 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.96
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2595.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2310.50
3 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2410.72
4 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2296.83
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.64
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2432.40
7 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2454.66
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2318.92
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2574.12
10 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2462.18
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2581.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nykl Ondrej 2410.81
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2525.09
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2717.12
4 Black Win Wu Di 2597.86
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2742.81
6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2582.57
7 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2752.97
8 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2320.69
9 Black Loss Cao Dong 2648.09
10 White Loss Purk Andry 2586.09
11 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2475.07
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2580.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2413.30
2 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2456.31
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2517.12
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2334.07
5 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2582.47
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2525.00
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2421.75
8 Black Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2472.96
9 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2389.21
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2575.16
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2314.47
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2418.16
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2509.85
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2446.81
6 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1937.93
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2320.53
8 White Win Makarov Sergey 2125.64
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2572.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2508.31
2 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2473.83
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2529.03
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2387.42
5 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2439.03
6 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2308.45
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2476.68
8 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2564.82
9 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2333.93
10 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2714.81
11 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2280.44
12 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2460.70
13 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2282.83
14 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2417.68
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2414.95
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2553.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pestereva Maria 2210.93
2 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2284.03
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2288.50
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2414.46
5 Black Win Berezin Roman 2304.55
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2477.30
7 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2414.02
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2329.10
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2731.66
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2421.81
11 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2466.65
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2540.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2500.20
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2333.94
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2078.70
4 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1968.42
6 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2332.97
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2247.96
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2540.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2815.92
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2247.74
3 White Win Lemmik Claus 1668.87
4 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2211.70
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2046.87
6 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2278.58
7 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2092.56
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2537.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2013.24
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2411.10
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2286.81
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2643.45
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2468.06
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2513.27
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2449.93
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2516.89
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2533.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2376.87
2 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2252.36
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2413.80
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2397.39
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2317.48
6 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2296.33
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2508.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2512.32
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2662.59
3 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2695.46
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2540.37
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2579.17
6 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2447.92
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2570.48
8 Black Loss Wu Di 2621.34
9 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2542.95
10 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2521.08
11 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2668.74
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2508.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2348.94
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2348.34
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2500.57
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2281.51
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2355.90
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2436.81
7 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2080.61
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2506.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2499.32
2 White Win Golosov Viktor 2358.74
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2372.63
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2377.90
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2502.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Minin Alexey 1788.22
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2250.08
3 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 1997.28
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2460.89
5 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 1961.67
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2493.15
7 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2419.77
8 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2437.17
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2484.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2454.99
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2337.31
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2180.65
4 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2463.84
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2460.88
6 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2651.69
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.03
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2563.93
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2492.91
10 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2549.50
11 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2164.53
12 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2481.23
13 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2550.94
14 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2290.88
15 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2456.24
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2482.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2076.30
2 White Win Kolk Kaia 1868.06
3 White Win Okatova Anna 2169.15
4 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2303.23
5 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2451.47
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2188.67
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2484.77
8 White Loss Lents Johann 2435.96
9 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2153.80
10 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2562.61
11 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2342.14
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2483.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2501.87
4 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2411.11
5 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2139.39
6 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2305.87
7 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2287.71
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2494.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2499.56
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2546.87
3 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2294.05
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2363.09
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2331.18
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2408.07
8 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 1844.39
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2488.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potapov Alexey 2368.28
2 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2578.99
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2266.19
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2338.76
6 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2178.70
7 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2518.30
8 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2096.51
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2474.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2557.95
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2278.52
4 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2438.66
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2462.50
6 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2377.45
7 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2503.47
8 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2619.96
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2476.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2239.37
3 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2200.11
4 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2424.68
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2419.84
7 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2298.69
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2340.57
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2476.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2558.36
2 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2432.16
3 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2349.51
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2577.04
5 Black Win Ses Pavel 2264.66
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2442.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2182.42
2 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2280.26
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2453.89
7 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2330.70
8 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2303.10
10 Black Win Andersson Tord 2182.42
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2467.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2472.82
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2704.23
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2358.23
4 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2450.92
5 White Win Zhang Jinyu 2273.96
6 White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2386.64
7 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2376.43
8 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2451.02
9 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2507.16
10 White Win Nishizono Norio 2345.46
11 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2428.66
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2468.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Khramov Andrey 2126.89
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2358.80
3 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2449.83
4 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2274.70
5 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2449.69
6 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2470.89
7 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2237.91
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2469.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2051.33
2 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2411.49
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2442.87
4 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2304.27
5 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2267.57
6 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 1928.23
7 Black Win Shubin Alexander 1887.30
8 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2461.78
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2296.97
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2473.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 1966.45
2 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2101.60
3 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2343.37
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2136.45
5 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2206.09
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2449.05
9 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2058.28
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2473.57
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2220.53
Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2059.33
Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2303.92
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2350.13
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2448.36
Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2298.85
Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2417.93
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2453.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1944.93
3 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2199.43
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2285.46
5 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2328.70
6 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2196.18
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2334.83
8 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2103.51
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2452.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2283.07
2 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2445.27
3 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2108.08
4 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2159.71
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2357.95
6 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2139.86
7 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2285.85
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2384.19
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2321.27
10 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.78
11 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2391.80
12 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.60
13 Black Win Ses Pavel 2242.59
14 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2421.68
15 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2328.96
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2440.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Pavel 2269.53
2 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2343.39
3 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2275.77
4 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2235.75
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2389.76
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2419.46
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2355.69
8 Black Win Kiverin Dmitry 1908.88
9 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2376.81
10 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2163.26
11 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2273.65
12 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2221.70
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2437.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2293.87
2 White Win Reims Aldis 2474.27
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2366.25
4 Black Loss Sagara Takashi 2457.53
5 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2461.55
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2455.73
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2633.58
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2408.79
9 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2448.49
10 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2542.41
11 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2517.40
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2437.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2278.29
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2408.32
4 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2178.98
5 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2178.73
6 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2162.95
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2438.61
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2130.13
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2631.20
9 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2270.51
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2440.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2397.00
2 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2448.19
3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2403.25
4 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2357.86
5 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2341.85
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2341.03
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2436.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2429.28
2 White Win Sinyov Igor 2444.08
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2176.39
4 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2409.43
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2340.50
7 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2284.58
8 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2336.81
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2198.07
10 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2389.00
11 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2209.58
12 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2366.43
13 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2396.87
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2433.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2139.89
2 Black Win Barykin Victor 2215.25
3 White Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2303.81
4 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2131.33
5 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2317.49
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2417.39
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2318.62
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2395.72
9 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2192.53
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2424.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Na Wei 1876.65
4 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2501.39
5 White Win Du Yu 1794.33
6 White Win Kolk Marek 1941.36
7 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2322.81
10 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2381.23
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2418.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ermakov Oleg 1984.79
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2285.95
3 White Win Degtyar Felix 2054.76
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2227.13
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2361.97
6 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2412.79
7 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2324.59
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2341.43
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2281.19
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2404.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2409.00
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2396.65
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2226.55
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2284.02
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2294.08
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2405.24
White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2393.05
White Win Peskov Stepan 2415.95
Black Win Barykin Victor 2223.11
Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2303.01
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2289.73
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2417.81
White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2265.90
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2355.71
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2322.67
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2344.14
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2271.56
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2377.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2221.58
White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2153.79
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1863.87
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2373.01
White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2293.81
Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2217.96
Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2166.07
Black Win Gardstrom Petter 2289.81
White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2174.16
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2375.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2320.57
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2280.40
3 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2345.89
4 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2348.14
5 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2174.49
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2366.01
7 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2266.33
8 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2225.80
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2341.58
10 White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.65
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2299.58
12 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2180.60
12 White Win Segal Alexander 2215.13
14 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2345.00
15 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2112.83
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2370.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2350.36
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2161.00
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2468.52
4 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2351.51
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2532.03
6 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2336.32
7 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2356.04
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2280.14
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2248.07
10 White Win Reims Aldis 2442.35
11 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2448.53
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2347.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mishin Andrey 2268.03
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2296.60
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2335.80
5 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2319.40
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2284.65
7 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2271.23
8 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2164.33
11 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2321.71
15 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2360.67
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2336.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2096.71
2 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2201.74
3 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2281.03
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2048.90
5 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2232.10
7 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2265.57
8 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2165.12
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2318.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2170.18
3 White Win Degtyar Felix 2006.47
4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2277.26
5 Black Win Savchenko Igor 2218.40
6 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2175.10
7 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2103.29
8 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2212.21
9 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2242.70
10 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2223.89
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2314.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2405.18
2 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2292.69
3 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2357.69
4 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2447.13
5 Black Draw Unterweger Michael 1924.66
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2272.53
7 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2233.64
8 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2432.95
9 White Win Palmgren Jan 2173.12
10 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2638.58
11 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2311.34
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2312.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2238.91
2 Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2043.99
3 White Draw Talsky Vladimir 2285.06
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2250.20
5 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2124.00
6 Black Win Arkbo Frank 2153.38
8 Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2262.92
9 White Win Reims Aldis 2386.59
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2296.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2072.87
2 White Win Balanova Jelena 2050.47
3 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2293.65
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2134.89
5 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2093.89
6 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2171.69
7 White Win Chudesnikov Sergey 2107.55
8 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2337.47
9 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2134.29
10 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2173.55
11 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2047.69
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2295.68
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2291.98
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2275.49
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2226.48
Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2160.60
Black Win Peskov Stepan 2129.76
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2126.24
Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1793.83
White Draw Meritee Ando 2390.64
White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2238.76
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2148.31
World Championship AT
Date 1989-08-06 Rating 2273.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2389.78
2 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2194.40
3 White Win Palmgren Jan 2078.62
4 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2181.19
5 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2443.16
6 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.67
7 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2308.26
8 Black Win Nishimura Toshio 2329.42
9 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2618.58
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2274.90
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2250.63
Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2277.25
Black Draw Alexandrov Gennady 2158.11
Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2162.58
Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2287.26
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2305.16
Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2207.68
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2342.57
White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2230.46
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2274.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Doronin Roman 1866.64
2 Black Draw Teterovskis Nils 2089.26
3 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2110.07
4 Black Win Kireev Grigory 2047.60
5 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2090.76
6 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2342.57
7 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2079.17
8 White Win Gulyayev Igor 2134.41
9 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2197.90
IX Moscow championship
Date 1989-03-20 Rating 2274.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2141.82
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2150.56
White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2229.67
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2149.01
Black Win Kireev Grigory 2049.21
Volga regional tournament - 1988
Date 1988-08-26 Rating 2264.79
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2133.09
4 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1984.25
6 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2235.56
7 White Draw Antonov Andrey 1928.01
9 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2086.03
Gorky-88
Date 1988-07-10 Rating 2263.09
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2131.43
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2192.33
White Win Antonov Andrey 1920.76
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2131.43
Black Win Ibatullin Robert 1981.43
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2192.33
Black Win Ibatullin Robert 1981.43
Black Win Antonov Andrey 1920.76
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2261.24
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2176.31
Black Draw Zanchenko Sergey 2176.31
Ural Zori
Date 1988-05-10 Rating 2254.58
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Chudesnikov Sergey 2064.81
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2235.71
Black Win Makarov A. 1990.73
White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2146.76
White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 2009.71
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2248.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2242.43
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2122.86
3 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2292.53
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2233.16
7 Black Win Reims Aldis 2261.27
8 Black Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2126.73
10 Black Win Karatajev Igor 2042.31
11 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2264.11
13 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2256.69
North regional tournament
Date 1987-12-13 Rating 2213.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ibatullin Robert 1967.80
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2105.80
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 2190.69
Round Color Result Opponent
10 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2259.13
Volga regional tournament - 1987
Date 1987-08-21 Rating 2183.27
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw Kalyakin Dmitrii 2048.62
5 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2089.01
9 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2141.42
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2180.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2224.25
2 White Draw Bezkrovny Oleg 2105.66
3 Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2087.01
4 White Loss Terekhov Dmitry 2191.51
5 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2105.34
6 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2132.11
7 Black Win Glibka Andrey 2104.08
8 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2172.50
9 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2257.05
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2173.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinyov Igor 2278.97
3 White Draw Baisalov Erzhan 2228.75
4 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2250.02
5 White Win Mostovlyansky Oleg 1950.48
7 White Win Tashkinov Nikolay 1985.18
8 Black Win Sobolev Mikhail 2135.78
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2222.97
11 Black Draw Fyodorov Andrey 1899.79
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2160.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2245.62
Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2276.64
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2220.58
Black Loss Reims Aldis 2263.96
White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2235.88
White Win Filippov Sergey 2075.37
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2277.44
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 2015.96
Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2100.53
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2152.99
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2130.62
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2120.72
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2163.15
5 White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2165.17
7 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2133.62
8 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2074.77
Volga regional tournament - 1986
Date 1986-08-25 Rating 2117.01
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Terteryan Alexander 2134.61
3 White Win Azov Dmitriy 2055.92
8 Black Loss Baisalov Erzhan 2225.44
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2227.11
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2108.33
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Draw Sychev Vladimir 1946.13