Kuleshov Mikhail

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2131.53, Rank: 378

First game: 2006-11-18, Last game: 2020-04-26

Top rating: 2167.14 (2016-01-10)

Games: 306, Wins: 105, Draws: 24, Losses: 177

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 50

The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2131.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2001.27
2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1862.32
10 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2159.45
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2131.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1969.43
2 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2068.33
3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2497.37
4 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2285.34
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2357.57
6 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2357.57
7 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1969.43
8 Black Win Chernyi Anton 2068.33
9 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2497.37
10 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2285.34
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2153.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2467.49
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2758.46
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2529.93
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2545.45
5 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2339.02
6 Black Win Savik Aki 1720.27
7 White Win Piik Sander 2203.03
9 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1620.12
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2156.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2563.68
2 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2219.46
3 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2284.86
4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2275.22
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2194.07
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2006.11
7 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2334.72
8 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2275.15
10 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2055.30
11 White Win Koni Kirke 2019.61
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2155.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2193.38
2 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1997.93
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2472.56
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2217.07
7 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2244.54
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2542.54
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2447.50
10 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.42
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2411.98
12 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.82
13 White Win Belakva Alexandr 1797.62
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2156.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2416.05
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2631.35
3 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2501.30
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2416.05
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2631.35
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.78
F1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2416.05
F2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2416.05
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2163.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2286.56
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2556.78
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2572.33
5 Black Draw Piik Sander 2086.12
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2596.06
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2627.85
F1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2286.56
F2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2286.56
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2165.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2087.42
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2581.32
3 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2453.20
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2189.34
6 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2471.78
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2016.92
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2493.52
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2158.66
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2420.14
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2167.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2652.79
2 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2166.79
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2586.70
4 White Win Piik Sander 2026.40
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2642.44
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2548.52
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2594.53
8 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1865.06
9 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2199.56
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2162.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2379.68
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2016.99
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2578.66
4 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2129.14
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2213.36
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2100.13
7 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2326.27
8 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1872.45
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2435.47
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2161.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2565.35
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2154.98
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2503.60
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2413.10
6 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2530.72
7 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.15
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2241.97
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2447.84
10 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2243.25
11 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2120.52
European Championship Open
Date 2014-06-30 Rating 2137.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1898.84
2 White Win Piik Sander 1915.80
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2028.33
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1794.11
5 Black Win Kolk Mari 1882.44
6 Black Win Ikla Markus 2059.16
7 White Win Pukk Oskar 1634.79
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2129.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2477.11
2 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.39
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.02
4 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2218.00
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2265.99
6 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2109.78
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2457.86
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.60
9 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2020.61
10 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2175.68
11 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2539.53
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2117.91
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2453.05
6 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2174.45
7 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2207.80
gq1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.18
gq2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.18
gq3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.18
gs1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.49
gs2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.49
gs3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.49
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2113.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2410.05
3 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2379.01
4 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2265.93
5 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2174.35
6 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2358.48
7 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2182.95
8 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2174.84
9 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2280.78
10 Black Win Strezhnev Mikhail 1838.65
11 White Loss Fedoseyev Arseniy 2071.00
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2088.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.57
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.57
5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.57
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2147.64
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.57
ge1 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2104.33
ge2 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2104.33
se2 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2147.64
sq1 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2211.04
sq2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2211.04
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2073.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2215.34
2 White Loss Gross Anna 2339.28
3 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2082.77
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2532.60
5 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2394.21
6 Black Draw Arefyev Andrey 1943.30
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1935.96
8 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.41
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2129.10
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2471.74
11 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2090.82
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2063.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.36
2 White Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2069.36
4 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2118.92
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2118.92
6 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2213.81
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2213.81
8 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2088.70
ge1 White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2226.86
ge2 Black Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2226.86
sh1 White Loss Gross Anna 2338.62
sh2 White Loss Gross Anna 2338.62
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2047.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2499.18
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2432.20
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2213.33
4 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.47
6 White Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2251.26
7 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2320.74
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2423.26
9 White Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 1921.22
10 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2101.52
11 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2065.59
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2043.75
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2069.74
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1894.94
6 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2069.74
7 White Win Kondratiev Valeriy 1783.61
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1934.82
9 Black Draw Kuleshova Tatyana 1925.47
10 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2213.21
11 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2069.74
ge1 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2273.84
ge2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2273.84
sh1 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2190.59
sh2 Black Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2190.59
European Championship BT
Date 2010-07-10 Rating 2045.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2652.82
2 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1918.25
3 Black Draw Savik Aki 1621.24
4 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2424.25
5 Black Win Lashko Kira 2105.25
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2045.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1842.18
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2329.89
3 White Draw Kurilova Svetlana 1880.21
4 White Loss Widman Linnea 2027.82
5 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1917.56
6 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2423.41
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2181.32
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2047.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2029.29
2 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2085.42
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1918.19
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2269.14
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2215.73
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.57
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2058.51
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2435.26
10 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1877.19
11 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1926.47
12 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.39
13 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2483.45
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2040.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2287.23
2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2011.75
3 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2048.36
4 White Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2181.17
5 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1879.95
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.03
7 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1854.66
8 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2240.76
9 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1867.27
w1 White Draw Kurilova Svetlana 1854.66
w3 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2232.32
w4 Black Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2167.36
w5 Black Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 1879.95
w6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.31
w7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1867.27
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2033.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2351.59
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2441.88
4 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1758.49
5 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1860.01
6 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2048.44
8 White Win Zelentsov Alexander 2172.50
9 Black Draw Lashko Kira 2028.73
10 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2310.40
11 Black Win Komarov Sergey 1653.77
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2025.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1848.54
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2176.28
3 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2430.33
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2412.00
5 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1839.86
6 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2247.44
7 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1858.40
8 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1924.80
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2425.27
10 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2105.87
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2480.20
12 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2085.39
13 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2008.34
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 1984.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2414.35
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2414.35
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2002.72
4 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2002.72
5 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2097.47
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2097.47
7 Black Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1873.98
8 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1873.98
11 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2241.24
12 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1942.26
13 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2124.40
14 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1942.26
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 1944.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Egorov Vitaly 2232.06
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2449.76
3 Black Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.59
4 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1779.30
5 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2334.49
7 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1958.55
8 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2222.63
9 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2396.46
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2393.95
11 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2101.58
12 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1858.48
13 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2391.30
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 1917.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Egorov Vitaly 2232.43
2 Black Loss Egorov Vitaly 2232.43
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 1911.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2323.38
2 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2114.86
3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2192.52
4 White Win Klopov Sergey 1636.55
5 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2271.11
6 Black Loss Merkulov Maxim 2081.34
7 Black Loss Mirme Madli 1943.53
8 White Loss Romanov Sergey 1891.07
10 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1734.45
11 Black Loss Gorokhov Nikita 2023.39
25th St. Petersburg Championship, First League
Date 2007-03-03 Rating 1884.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Strokov Konstantin 2017.84
3 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1818.92
4 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2182.75
5 White Loss Gerasimov Ilya 2143.93
6 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2127.14
7 Black Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 1729.85
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 1883.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2335.96
2 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2335.96
3 Black Loss Strokov Konstantin 2017.28
5 White Win Maltsev Andrey 1833.03
6 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2262.97
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2173.42
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1883.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2349.72
2 Black Loss Gerasimov Ilya 2143.72
3 White Loss Vinokurtsev Viktor 1987.87
4 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2192.25
5 White Win Sepman Siim 1873.56
6 White Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2111.91
7 Black Loss Sterkhova Darya 1794.41
8 Black Win Kozlov Nikolay 1711.43
9 White Loss Sushko Yury 2014.76
10 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1712.95
11 White Win Sorokin Anton 1757.11