Lents Johann

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2484.41, Rank: 76

First game: 1997-06-14, Last game: 2020-07-07

Top rating: 2599.87 (2016-07-18)

Games: 475, Wins: 281, Draws: 32, Losses: 162

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 26

Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2484.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1946.01
2 White Win Koni Kirke 2102.41
3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2296.49
4 White Win Lääne Rauno 2083.73
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.96
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2283.68
7 White Draw Ilu Timo 2453.22
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2491.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2352.78
3 White Win Lääne Rauno 2038.35
4 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2009.79
5 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2549.11
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2496.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2263.91
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1851.11
3 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2120.17
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1995.35
5 White Win Burtsev Peter 2101.49
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2529.82
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2605.26
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2352.67
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2563.60
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2511.30
A2 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2540.15
A3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2239.60
A4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2345.07
A5 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2340.83
A6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.99
A7 White Win Karlsson Irene 2091.80
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2592.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oll Aivo 2728.67
2 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2249.55
3 Black Win Koni Kirke 1950.63
5 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2072.46
6 Black Win Orlov Denis 2241.04
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2364.44
8 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1974.04
9 White Draw Mesila Villem 2530.90
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2243.76
11 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2284.15
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2596.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 2086.33
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2628.06
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2286.74
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2556.99
6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2163.22
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2572.54
F1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2628.06
F2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2628.06
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2598.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2635.65
2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2521.74
3 Black Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1801.71
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2319.74
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2690.17
6 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2578.81
7 White Win Khramov Andrey 2226.52
F1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2690.17
F2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2690.17
F3 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2690.17
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2599.87
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2520.70
A2 White Win Purk Tauri 2304.93
A3 White Win Raag Ardi 1995.25
A4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2628.63
A5 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2330.54
A6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2692.88
A7 White Win Wang Qingqing 2572.89
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2598.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2330.55
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2225.28
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2594.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 2026.58
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1865.23
3 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2199.75
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2652.97
5 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2166.94
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2516.46
7 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2167.32
8 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2642.61
9 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2548.71
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2542.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2209.28
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2478.72
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2272.23
4 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2121.10
5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2566.71
6 White Win Jonsson Peter 2308.51
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2378.90
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2679.09
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2454.77
10 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2525.52
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2556.74
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2541.52
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.44
F2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2677.44
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2536.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2645.82
2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2380.97
4 Black Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2405.81
5 Black Loss Cheng Chih-Liang 2437.41
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2645.82
8 White Win Tada Ayako 2252.48
9 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2126.52
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2522.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2521.82
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2068.15
3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2194.23
4 White Win Kolk Mari 1868.36
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2233.08
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1629.49
7 White Win Ikla Markus 2007.51
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2516.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2160.19
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2515.42
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2489.40
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2551.64
5 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2324.33
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2321.38
7 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2342.04
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2517.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2379.66
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2379.66
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2379.66
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2379.66
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2516.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2536.30
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2191.45
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2536.30
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2191.45
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2536.30
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2191.45
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2516.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2789.66
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2492.09
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2295.91
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2536.40
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2505.80
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.66
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2492.09
8 White Win Väljataga Paul 2295.91
9 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2536.40
10 White Win Ilu Timo 2505.80
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2510.27
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2070.69
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2298.64
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2534.51
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2360.97
6 Black Win Narva Mai 2128.47
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2183.93
9 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2508.46
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2102.33
11 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2483.89
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2508.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2480.84
3 White Win Tiivel Siim 1829.90
4 White Win Kurdina Olga 2352.63
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2671.97
6 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2206.48
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.27
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 2507.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1727.81
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2167.93
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1727.81
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2167.93
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1727.81
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2167.93
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2483.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2004.19
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2348.58
3 White Loss Xie Cun 2503.36
4 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2059.96
5 White Win Kolk Paul 2151.60
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2313.76
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2666.98
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2482.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2044.45
2 Black Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1840.77
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2436.22
4 White Win Kolk Paul 2151.67
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2666.75
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2522.57
7 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2004.02
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2471.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1962.63
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2594.60
3 Black Loss Ma Ming-Cheng 2132.28
4 White Win Qi Guan 2616.00
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2632.26
6 White Loss Yin Licheng 2460.69
7 White Loss He Qifa 2577.90
8 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1962.63
9 White Win Ma Ming-Cheng 2132.28
10 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2743.21
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2462.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2673.79
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1819.33
3 White Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2125.11
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2733.10
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2119.65
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2713.67
7 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1707.27
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2436.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2351.88
2 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1913.60
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2330.00
4 White Win Pestereva Maria 2265.54
5 Black Win Widman Linnea 2027.93
6 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2216.79
7 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2423.52
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2426.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2168.31
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2161.18
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1864.23
4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2340.50
5 White Win Kook Kätlin 1821.18
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2426.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kook Kätlin 1821.17
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.70
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2167.74
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2655.55
5 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2340.08
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1715.49
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2641.25
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2426.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2638.35
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2153.67
4 White Win Mirme Madli 2147.06
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2153.64
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2418.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2586.18
2 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1815.64
3 Black Win Naurits Kai 1787.22
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2091.31
5 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2666.06
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2119.05
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2317.24
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2417.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rejsek Jan 2135.83
2 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2572.86
3 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2277.92
4 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1903.30
5 Black Win Tamura Kazumasa 2432.19
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2651.26
7 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2542.48
8 White Win Miyagawa Sou 2057.25
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2518.40
Youth European Championship
Date 2009-07-09 Rating 2416.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2279.68
3 Black Win Piddubny Oleksander 1668.26
4 Black Win Karpov Nikita 1847.42
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2115.34
5 Black Win Beldiyan Oleksander 2123.78
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2445.32
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2403.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Purk Andry 2549.03
A2 White Win Nykl Ondrej 2362.57
A3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.07
A4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2575.88
A5 White Loss Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2173.03
A6 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2215.25
A7 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2389.14
A8 Black Win Rejsek Jan 2141.71
A9 Black Loss Demjan Attila 2624.51
A10 White Loss Tamiola Artur 2260.36
A11 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2654.31
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2409.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2142.65
2 Black Win Neuman Petr 2061.54
5 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2507.97
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2413.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2148.77
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2361.74
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2311.33
4 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2241.87
5 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2359.23
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2192.60
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2440.24
8 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2293.83
9 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2319.33
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2271.20
11 White Draw Oll Aivo 2590.14
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2414.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2355.08
2 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2240.34
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2681.77
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2180.78
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2587.16
6 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2108.54
7 Black Win Salula Ain 2114.50
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2414.39
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2222.90
A2 White Win Rejsek Jan 2131.68
A3 Black Win Kolacek Michal 1903.51
A4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2503.87
A5 White Win Nowak Pawel 2307.20
A6 White Loss Laube Pavel 2385.16
A7 Black Draw Nykl Ondrej 2328.61
F1 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2328.61
F2 Black Win Laube Pavel 2385.16
F4 Black Loss Nowak Pawel 2307.20
F5 White Draw Ilu Timo 2503.87
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2414.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zajk Michal 2243.67
2 White Win Malowiejski Piotr 2137.10
3 White Win Vondrackova Eva 1775.67
4 White Win Neuman Petr 2100.50
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2268.36
6 Black Loss Nykl Ondrej 2328.44
7 Black Win Kolouchova Monika 2229.89
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2418.67
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2210.35
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2487.13
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2431.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2183.34
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2339.25
3 Black Draw Nowak Pawel 2275.43
4 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2380.68
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2784.93
6 Black Loss Nykl Ondrej 2306.34
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2550.54
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2309.17
9 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2514.76
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2431.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Purk Andry 2493.98
2 White Win Berezin Roman 2221.80
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2129.73
4 White Draw Meritee Ando 2782.71
5 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2529.86
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2563.95
7 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2558.77
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2430.50
Round Color Result Opponent
a1 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 1947.33
a2 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2086.74
a3 Black Loss Qiu Yunfei 2437.11
a4 Black Win Takashima Junya 2391.44
a5 Black Loss Wu Hao 2549.51
a6 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2485.85
a7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2562.30
a8 White Win Zhang Cheng 2382.39
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 2428.33
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kolk Peeter 1883.50
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2561.17
4 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2059.14
5 White Win Feng Weicheng 1785.79
6 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2179.60
7 White Win Yang Zhijiang 1858.63
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2428.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shen Yi 1979.88
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1884.03
3 White Win Mirme Madli 1881.43
4 Black Win Zhao Jiadong 2052.48
5 Black Draw Gu Wei 2432.12
6 Black Draw Li Hongbin 2395.61
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2428.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2583.25
2 White Win Mirme Madli 1881.41
3 White Win Purk Tauri 1949.94
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2781.89
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2560.13
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2128.90
7 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1676.82
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2429.57
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Draw Zhu Jianfeng 2413.20
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2627.90
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2435.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2061.82
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2188.67
3 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2076.30
4 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2216.25
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2160.71
6 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2452.66
7 Black Win Purk Andry 2495.60
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2482.51
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2562.61
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2445.83
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2550.80
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2425.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2284.68
2 White Loss Cheng Wei-Yuan 2288.28
3 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2139.39
4 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2305.87
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2420.78
6 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2287.71
7 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2338.51
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2426.00
Round Color Result Opponent
A3 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2338.49
A6 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2634.97
A8 White Loss Purk Andry 2476.55
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2427.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tamiola Artur 2182.93
2 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2218.56
3 Black Win Sobon Karol 2013.85
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2777.66
5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2555.01
6 White Win Lekowski Jerzy 2149.88
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2619.43
8 White Win Niedbalec Marcin 2206.15
9 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2479.32
10 White Win Koziarek Tomasz 2088.30
11 White Win Purk Andry 2443.35
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2417.39
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2017.08
3 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1783.90
4 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2119.94
5 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2394.85
6 White Win Purk Andry 2396.22
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2605.16
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2382.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1937.50
2 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2213.48
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2592.66
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2422.62
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2367.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Pavel 2402.88
2 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2089.50
3 Black Win Neuman Petr 2072.86
4 Black Win Chang Yi-Feng 2301.88
5 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2239.41
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.84
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2410.35
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2400.14
9 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2335.19
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2365.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2481.20
3 Black Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2302.02
4 Black Win Pelikan Alan 1818.39
5 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2198.02
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2400.46
7 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2334.11
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2338.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Larsson Martin 1455.63
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2042.75
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2237.86
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2422.83
5 White Win Pellikka Marko 2167.85
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2148.93
8 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1930.92
9 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2346.56
10 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2288.49
11 White Win Carlsson Martin 2225.19
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2330.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2057.98
2 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 2009.40
3 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2562.20
4 Black Win Gross Anna 2177.66
5 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2275.04
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2441.60
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2236.26
8 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2347.24
9 Black Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2272.26
10 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2256.59
11 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2365.49
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2309.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2421.18
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2524.56
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2078.60
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2180.40
5 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2559.10
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2428.98
7 White Win Khramov Andrey 2175.07
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2221.10
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2385.44
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2305.56
Round Color Result Opponent
A9 Black Loss Provorov Yury 2167.29
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2286.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2298.63
2 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2295.45
3 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2303.68
4 Black Win Jeong Seung-Jae 1888.93
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2047.83
6 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2276.13
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2235.99
8 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2276.13
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2300.05
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2243.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2052.95
2 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2553.36
3 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1933.74
4 Black Win Barykin Victor 2312.46
6 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2299.38
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2225.94
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2335.30
World Championship BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2226.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2168.77
2 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2303.09
3 Black Draw Henningsson Anders 2347.45
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2058.95
5 White Win Wang Zi 2061.90
6 Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2138.09
7 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2248.13
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2197.95
World Championship QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2225.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2256.84
2 White Loss Kusajima Masato 2257.24
3 Black Win Sunagawa Shouki 2031.18
4 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2469.92
5 Black Win Park Jeong Ho 2239.97
6 Black Loss Lin Sheng-Min 2142.76
7 Black Win Wang Zi 2061.89
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2163.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2109.06
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2379.82
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2540.19
4 White Win Umantsiv Roman 1913.65
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2452.67
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2251.38
7 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2219.11
8 Black Loss Drozd Olexandr 2145.20
9 Black Win Shereverov Alexey 1974.49
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2143.24
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2288.48
B6 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2198.40
B7 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2327.62
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2132.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2422.59
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2450.51
4 White Loss Lonin Alexander 2026.53
7 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2014.86
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2126.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2018.16
2 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2510.26
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2391.89
4 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2018.16
5 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2510.26
6 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2391.89
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2436.86
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2436.86
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2103.78
Round Color Result Opponent
B4 White Win Provorov Yury 2042.11
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2103.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2442.87
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2097.22
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2339.56
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2045.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2267.46
2 White Win Tsygankova Tatiana 1552.65
3 White Win Rakhmatulin Aidar 1413.81
4 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2262.65
5 Black Win Uja Aller 1877.08
6 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1907.53
7 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2225.33
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2269.19
9 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2109.12