Sinyov Igor

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2514.92, Rank: -

First game: 1982-12-25, Last game: 2008-08-02

Top rating: 2538.80 (2001-06-12)

Games: 526, Wins: 317, Draws: 63, Losses: 146

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2514.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2332.43
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2589.34
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2403.26
4 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2466.88
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2514.02
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2714.39
7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2501.37
8 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2254.18
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2456.65
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2515.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2311.08
2 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2463.92
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2452.76
4 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.60
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2411.40
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2402.76
7 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1567.06
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2516.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2361.70
2 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2115.59
3 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2312.38
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2411.13
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2643.48
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2468.09
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2286.84
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2537.71
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2489.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2096.54
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2253.28
6 White Win Degtyar Felix 1992.45
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2519.04
8 White Win Khramov Andrey 2178.76
9 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2277.66
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2483.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2212.54
2 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2263.95
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2330.77
4 Black Win Gross Anna 2194.74
5 Black Win Ses Pavel 2261.62
7 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2569.90
8 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2260.83
9 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2230.52
10 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2189.22
11 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2201.36
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2487.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2322.10
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2274.71
3 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2284.97
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2585.27
5 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2480.34
6 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2392.23
7 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2405.82
8 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2620.03
9 White Win Meritee Ando 2730.88
10 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2578.81
11 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2437.92
Moscow Open
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2494.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2340.35
2 Black Win Ritter Alexey 2341.70
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2184.30
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2166.41
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2205.49
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2503.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2438.70
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2462.54
3 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2377.49
4 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2557.99
5 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2620.00
6 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2372.23
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2474.14
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2435.85
9 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2278.56
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2524.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.56
2 White Win Lents Johann 2309.07
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.92
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2429.02
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2488.39
6 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2417.79
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2299.25
8 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2559.14
9 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2221.14
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2521.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2219.43
2 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2251.54
3 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2459.11
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2345.14
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2420.52
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2207.59
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2413.24
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2517.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2228.71
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2554.19
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2404.01
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2437.88
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2579.28
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2297.89
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2399.94
9 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2298.20
10 White Win Ses Pavel 2288.61
11 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2339.56
12 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2350.00
13 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.53
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2536.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2278.86
2 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2142.01
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2405.19
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2429.32
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2573.29
6 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2285.43
7 White Loss Meritee Ando 2757.43
8 Black Win Nara Hideki 2469.53
9 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2452.99
10 White Loss Kim Byoung-Jun 2375.16
11 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2403.68
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2538.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2205.90
2 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2212.83
3 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2436.13
4 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2277.84
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2361.91
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2296.34
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2256.50
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2254.23
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2301.97
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2537.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2415.13
2 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2300.23
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2359.29
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2399.49
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2535.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2390.85
3 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.09
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2182.11
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2419.45
6 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2279.06
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.70
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2555.08
9 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2351.56
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2283.75
11 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2214.56
12 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2358.67
13 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.20
14 White Win Ses Pavel 2310.98
15 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2209.56
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2522.47
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2253.77
3 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2334.78
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2438.94
5 White Win Barykin Victor 2317.41
6 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2450.54
7 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2422.62
8 White Draw Kazarin Mikhail 2201.01
9 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2238.29
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2521.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2453.94
2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2436.90
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2436.90
7 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2391.92
8 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2391.92
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2453.94
10 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2453.94
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2472.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2467.33
2 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2428.69
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2704.27
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2358.27
5 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2450.96
6 Black Loss Zhang Jinyu 2274.00
7 Black Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2386.68
8 White Win Sagara Takashi 2376.46
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2451.06
10 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2507.21
11 Black Draw Nishizono Norio 2345.50
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2470.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Li Shih-Wen 2040.79
2 Black Win Liu Tong 2019.32
3 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2354.61
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2449.87
5 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2274.74
6 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2468.39
7 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2358.84
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2461.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2088.67
2 White Win Shubin Alexander 1887.33
3 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2360.51
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2424.85
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2442.90
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2392.60
7 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2405.32
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2469.70
9 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 1992.22
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2453.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2303.04
2 White Win Barykin Victor 2301.66
3 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2277.09
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2387.13
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2360.47
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2332.72
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.78
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2404.54
9 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2430.45
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2449.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dukhno Evgeny 1705.82
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2136.48
3 White Win Shalnov Sergey 1701.21
4 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2396.22
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2275.01
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2473.72
7 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2206.12
8 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2343.40
9 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2101.63
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2448.40
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2473.60
White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2303.95
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2440.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Marek 2003.90
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2166.76
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2361.67
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2392.81
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2336.18
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2668.16
7 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2114.40
8 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2257.16
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2445.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2139.89
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2452.11
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2384.22
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2321.30
5 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.81
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2391.83
7 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.62
8 White Win Ses Pavel 2242.62
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2421.71
10 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2328.99
11 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2283.10
12 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2285.88
13 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2108.11
14 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2159.73
15 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2357.98
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2450.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2179.85
2 White Win Ses Pavel 2216.38
3 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2211.78
4 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2173.04
5 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2275.43
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2406.08
7 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2304.51
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2278.85
11 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2369.25
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2448.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2455.76
2 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2542.44
3 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2517.44
4 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2293.91
5 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2474.30
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2366.28
7 Black Loss Sagara Takashi 2457.56
8 Black Win Nara Hideki 2461.59
9 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2437.23
10 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2633.61
11 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2408.82
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2448.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1959.49
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2455.77
3 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2457.34
4 White Win Khramov Andrey 2056.64
5 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2132.20
6 White Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2268.04
7 White Win Nara Hideki 2461.06
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2448.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2306.89
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2440.05
3 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2397.03
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2341.06
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2403.28
6 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2357.88
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2341.88
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2444.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2340.53
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2436.83
3 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2284.61
4 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2336.84
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2198.10
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2389.02
7 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2209.61
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2366.46
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2396.90
10 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2429.31
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2176.41
13 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2409.46
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2446.11
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2620.39
7 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2205.32
10 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2423.73
11 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2470.54
12 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2325.02
B2 White Win Karapetyan Aram 1723.35
B3 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2305.97
B4 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2144.59
B5 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2394.66
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2425.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Suzuki Junichiro 1795.67
2 Black Win Du Yu 1794.34
3 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2341.22
4 Black Win Iwata Akihisa 2114.34
6 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2341.22
7 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2191.70
8 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2201.66
9 White Draw Tuvikene Margus 2341.22
10 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2341.22
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2426.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2194.39
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2160.35
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2321.64
4 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2287.53
5 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2415.27
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2283.50
7 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2266.59
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2373.44
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2279.52
11 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2444.42
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2430.63
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Chernov Sergey 2186.14
White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2468.79
Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2299.36
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2303.31
White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2453.33
Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2213.30
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2133.48
Black Win Metreveli Irina 2149.75
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2417.83
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Mishin Andrey 2284.04
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2271.58
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2303.03
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2265.93
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2226.58
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2396.67
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2289.76
Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2294.10
White Loss Barykin Victor 2223.13
White Draw Peskov Stepan 2415.97
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2405.26
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2393.07
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2344.16
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2322.70
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2355.73
European Championship
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2414.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2214.08
2 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2142.45
3 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2332.78
4 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2416.21
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2295.99
6 White Win Reims Aldis 2433.69
7 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2386.00
8 Black Win Meritee Ando 2521.01
9 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2296.36
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2399.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2238.61
2 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2377.58
2 White Win Muraki Menira 2040.88
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2370.47
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2297.36
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2336.67
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2013.36
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2252.34
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2354.87
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2365.47
White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1955.50
White Loss Meritee Ando 2540.08
Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1979.91
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2366.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2180.62
2 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2345.02
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2112.85
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2320.59
5 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2280.43
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2375.72
7 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2348.16
8 Black Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2174.51
9 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2345.91
10 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2266.35
11 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2225.83
12 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2341.60
13 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.67
14 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2299.61
15 Black Win Segal Alexander 2215.15
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2360.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2025.88
World Championship BT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2353.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2176.99
Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2092.82
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2326.80
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2345.60
Black Win Henningsson Anders 2168.68
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2336.91
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2360.69
5 Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2268.06
6 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2226.91
9 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2319.42
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2314.11
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2223.77
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2316.65
White Win Filippov Sergey 2226.13
World Championship AT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2272.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2311.36
2 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2233.66
3 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2432.97
4 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2173.14
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2638.60
6 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2314.72
7 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2405.20
8 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2292.71
9 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2357.71
10 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2447.15
11 Black Win Unterweger Michael 1924.68
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2267.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2351.82
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2261.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2099.72
2 Black Loss Savchenko Igor 2233.74
3 White Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1825.95
4 Black Loss Gulyayev Igor 2145.38
5 White Win Unterweger Michael 1925.67
6 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2007.73
7 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2075.23
8 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2140.01
9 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2257.77
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2279.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Suslov Alexandr 2181.79
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2172.83
3 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2364.55
5 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2242.46
6 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2254.10
7 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2109.17
8 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2166.21
9 Black Win Savchenko Igor 2227.83
10 Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2180.28
11 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2074.21
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2281.08
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2291.99
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2280.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2288.82
Black Win Teterovskis Nils 2095.51
Black Win Pavinich Andrey 1998.22
White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2175.27
Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2171.24
Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2205.05
Black Draw Bogatyryov Andrey 2004.52
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2140.53
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2279.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2110.09
2 Black Win Bethers Arilds 2067.79
3 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2342.58
4 Black Win Kulikov Kirill 2156.38
5 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2202.50
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2287.67
7 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2162.44
8 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2304.79
9 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2277.18
IX Moscow championship
Date 1989-03-20 Rating 2278.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2165.33
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2244.03
Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2141.84
White Win Zanchenko Sergey 2151.54
White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2276.67
Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2229.68
Black Win Kireev Grigory 2049.22
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2063.34
USSR Team championship
Date 1988-11-08 Rating 2273.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2148.22
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-01 Rating 2276.03
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Teterovskis Nils 2082.45
5 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2268.30
6 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2264.13
8 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2248.65
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2233.17
11 Black Draw Reims Aldis 2261.29
13 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2292.54
15 Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2055.36
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2281.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bethers Arilds 2015.56
2 Black Win Fyodorov Andrey 1898.84
3 White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2282.12
4 Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2235.76
5 Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2068.39
6 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2257.07
7 Black Win Reims Aldis 2267.15
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2227.95
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2224.26
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2278.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2173.02
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2106.17
6 Black Draw Baisalov Erzhan 2228.76
7 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2267.70
8 White Win Prikhach Vladimir 1980.86
9 Black Win Bezkrovny Oleg 2105.56
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2277.46
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2130.63
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2160.33
White Draw Reims Aldis 2263.98
Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2235.89
Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2276.66
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2075.39
White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2153.01
White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2220.59
White Win Terteryan Alexander 2100.54
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2285.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jansson Stefan 2054.17
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 1865.08
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2286.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2107.52
2 White Win Gaujens Artis 2033.02
3 Black Draw Terteryan Alexander 2124.29
10 Black Draw Zanchenko Sergey 2192.30
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2288.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Melman Mark 2157.45
3 Black Draw Yakovlev Gennady 2001.32
4 White Win Ibatullin Robert 1932.78
5 Black Win Ivanov Alexander 1990.78
7 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2165.18
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2095.73
10 Black Loss Kulikov Kirill 2081.60
11 White Win Suslov Alexandr 2086.18
VI Moscow championship
Date 1985-12-30 Rating 2310.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2132.21
White Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2139.61
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2190.81
Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2211.61
5 White Win Ubaidulaev Ruslan 2060.12
8 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2327.98
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2309.71
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Malikov Yury 1837.81
7 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2327.40
9 White Loss Terteryan Alexander 2162.54
I Moscow international tournament
Date 1985-06-30 Rating 2312.60
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 2019.41
Black Win Palmgren Jan 2008.14
4-th Moscow cup
Date 1985-06-19 Rating 2312.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2154.57
White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2310.24
White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2237.75
White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2237.75
White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2204.38
Black Loss Alexandrov Nikolay 2154.57
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2237.75
Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2237.75
Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2204.38
1 Moscow masters tournament
Date 1985-05-10 Rating 2311.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2156.93
2 Black Loss Karpenko Alexander 2351.35
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2020.38
4 White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2122.60
5 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2303.53
6 Black Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2156.93
7 White Loss Karpenko Alexander 2351.35
8 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 2020.38
9 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2122.60
10 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2303.53
3 USSR All Union Tournament VT-3
Date 1985-02-23 Rating 2301.12
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2167.89
9 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2296.73
11 White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2105.26
12 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2242.85
V Moscow championship
Date 1984-12-25 Rating 2299.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2244.40
2 White Loss Azov Dmitriy 2046.13
3 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2098.51
4 White Win Chernov Sergey 2098.52
5 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2286.71
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2217.37
7 White Win Ermakov Vladimir 1901.75
8 Black Win Smitskikh Sergey 2206.78
9 White Loss Karpenko Alexander 2328.10
10 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2203.68
11 White Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2172.88
F2 Black Win Karpenko Alexander 2328.10
F3 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2244.40
F5 White Win Karpenko Alexander 2328.10
F6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2244.40
Ukrainian open championship
Date 1984-11-10 Rating 2291.72
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Malyshev Dmitry 2175.91
Black Win Stolper Alexander 1705.09
III Moscow cup
Date 1984-07-23 Rating 2277.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Brover Vjacheslav 2004.52
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2268.17
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Galenko Alexey 1843.92
Black Win Galenko Alexey 1843.92
Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2116.11
Black Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2178.70
1 USSR team championship
Date 1984-05-05 Rating 2266.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kurochkin Viktor 1798.51
4 Black Loss Malyshev Petr 2118.60
5 White Win Cimurs Maris 1868.02
III Moscow championship
Date 1982-12-25 Rating 2221.40
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Zanchenko Sergey 2231.16