Smirnov Evgeny

Place: Rybinsk, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2536.49, Rank: 52

First game: 1999-08-29, Last game: 2022-02-27

Top rating: 2536.49 (2022-02-27)

Games: 200, Wins: 94, Draws: 51, Losses: 55

Gy1: 15, Gy2: 47, Gy5: 98

The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2536.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2440.47
2 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2398.24
3 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2433.71
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2412.41
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2489.26
6 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2518.44
7 Black Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2337.82
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2422.88
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.07
10 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2599.74
11 White Win Burtsev Peter 2471.86
12 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2554.88
13 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2594.04
14 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2662.91
15 Black Win Gromov Danila 2437.38
The 29th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2512.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2457.04
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.04
3 White Draw Katsev Ilya 2381.66
4 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2495.57
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2480.85
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2498.58
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2464.75
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2655.78
9 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2229.66
10 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2527.23
11 Black Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2306.87
12 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2302.18
13 Black Draw Metreveli Maksim 2312.22
14 Black Draw Burtsev Peter 2442.29
15 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2304.31
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2504.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fokichev Egor 1995.70
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2301.89
3 White Win Kachaev Denis 2467.43
4 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2489.02
5 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2420.38
6 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2399.70
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2456.75
8 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2306.67
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2316.69
Rybinsk Christmas Tournament 2021
Date 2021-01-08 Rating 2494.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kazanina Daria 1739.06
2 Black Draw Burtsev Nikolai 2277.84
3 White Win Burtsev Peter 2405.18
4 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2319.33
5 Black Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1635.75
6 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1846.15
7 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2063.12
8 Black Win Mityagin Anton 1939.84
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2386.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2462.65
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2536.21
3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2603.77
4 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2506.35
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2590.13
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2576.17
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2524.59
8 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2350.77
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2614.19
10 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2328.01
11 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2462.78
12 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2601.90
13 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2304.56
14 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2418.61
15 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2351.34
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2019
Date 2019-01-07 Rating 2386.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 1940.79
2 White Win Postnikov Dmitrii 1940.52
3 Black Win Sonina Marina 1932.76
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2309.60
5 Black Win Karpovich Vladislav 1889.83
6 White Win Nikitin Alexandr 1667.15
7 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1975.96
8 Black Win Pushkin Ivan 1715.60
9 Black Win Glibina Anna 1812.59
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2385.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2194.02
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2533.84
3 Black Win Sonina Marina 1925.16
4 White Win Naumov Egor 1960.54
5 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2353.19
6 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1996.51
7 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2217.38
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2414.64
9 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2340.76
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2018
Date 2018-01-08 Rating 2380.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Valinkin Andrei 1848.97
2 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1956.03
3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2322.88
4 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2248.04
5 Black Draw Sonin Sergey 1917.49
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2390.94
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2566.01
8 White Win Pushkin Ivan 1684.66
9 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1937.25
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2380.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 2057.11
2 White Draw Yusupmurzin Danila 2200.03
3 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2323.47
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2210.56
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexey 2383.07
6 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2433.36
7 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2482.19
8 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 2243.11
9 Black Win Gromov Danila 2055.22
Rybinsk Christmas tournament 2017
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2386.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1621.57
2 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2117.75
3 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2331.00
4 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2557.47
5 Black Draw Postnikov Fedor 2065.97
6 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1924.64
7 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.34
8 Black Win Reznik Grigorii 1891.83
9 Black Draw Knyazeva Ekaterina 1939.46
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2394.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Postnikov Fedor 2024.57
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2391.24
3 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2271.03
4 Black Win Glibin Aleksey 2059.08
5 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2324.35
6 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2467.19
7 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2454.76
8 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2457.46
9 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2346.99
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2403.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2374.50
2 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2419.65
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2543.93
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2559.04
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2562.15
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2621.47
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.48
8 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2395.12
9 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2387.51
10 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2465.55
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2536.02
12 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2609.38
13 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2542.31
14 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.38
15 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.46
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2405.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1947.85
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2560.03
3 Black Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2070.98
4 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2378.99
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2610.59
6 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2344.46
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2390.88
8 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2369.86
9 Black Draw Lashko Kira 2377.58
10 White Win Kachaev Denis 2449.44
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2633.55
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2392.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2010.97
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.48
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2493.97
4 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2370.93
5 Black Win Postnikov Fedor 1999.56
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2457.55
7 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2290.26
8 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2366.74
9 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2361.24
10 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1893.07
11 White Win Fedotov Denis 2288.28
Youth Russian Championship, groups A, B
Date 2012-03-30 Rating 2397.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1974.73
2 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2527.57
3 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2484.06
4 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2010.36
5 Black Win Spirichev Vladislav 1972.05
6 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2087.21
7 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1870.15
8 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2485.01
9 White Win Glibin Aleksey 1929.89
10 Black Draw Semenov Oleg 2059.36
11 Black Win Puh Alexander 2085.62
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2400.33
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2342.52
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2607.86
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2555.74
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2313.82
7 Black Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2408.44
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2377.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2023.73
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2304.42
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2421.68
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2465.13
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2413.89
6 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2283.91
7 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2401.49
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2731.53
9 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2288.37
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2378.10
11 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2363.99
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2289.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Iskander Tatyana 1965.65
2 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2270.00
3 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2286.64
4 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2217.37
5 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2364.69
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2336.21
7 Black Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2273.52
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.20
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2314.42
10 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2249.12
11 Black Loss Gross Anna 2280.67
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2064.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2226.86
2 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2247.45
3 Black Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2110.87
4 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2143.91
5 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2112.50
6 White Draw Grishnin Stepan 2081.32
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2211.47
8 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2057.35
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2060.71
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2329.61