Romanov Sergey

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2129.27, Rank: -

First game: 2005-07-20, Last game: 2016-01-05

Top rating: 2129.27 (2016-01-05)

Games: 212, Wins: 63, Draws: 6, Losses: 143

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 2129.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kutarev Nikita 1716.49
2 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2220.32
3 Black Win Naumov Egor 1858.76
4 Black Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2081.91
5 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2400.07
6 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2330.50
7 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2126.87
8 Black Win Stulova Veronika 1863.62
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2015-01-06 Rating 2113.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piruakov Artem 1648.77
2 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2286.30
3 Black Loss Tsehanovich Valeria 1827.57
4 Black Draw Ponezhin Gennady 2148.79
5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2020.44
5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2020.44
6 White Draw Stulova Kristina 1970.21
8 Black Win Stulova Darya 2088.38
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2081.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 1843.80
2 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2318.27
3 Black Win Novikova Daria 1846.96
4 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2294.11
5 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2037.69
6 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2111.76
7 Black Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 1971.58
8 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2223.51
9 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1971.57
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-15 Rating 2058.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2405.68
2 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2297.92
3 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2296.75
4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2229.29
5 White Draw Savrasov Ruslan 2076.55
7 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2089.10
8 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2488.32
9 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2483.93
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2012-01-06 Rating 2057.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Novikov Nikolay 2345.33
3 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1977.69
4 White Win Fedotov Denis 2216.47
5 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2284.88
6 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 1997.67
7 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2493.57
8 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2284.24
9 White Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1875.44
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 1970.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2184.81
2 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2056.22
3 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2450.71
4 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2314.96
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2228.80
6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2147.53
7 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2484.17
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2448.61
9 White Loss Okatova Anna 2224.01
10 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2171.47
11 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2256.82
Podyuga Championship, First League
Date 2010-01-23 Rating 1968.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1917.37
2 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2226.08
3 Black Win Novozhilova Olesya 1744.76
4 White Win Litvinova Yulia 2024.82
5 Black Loss Tumanov Yuryi 1928.50
6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2143.72
7 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 2056.32
8 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2090.25
9 Black Draw Belous Polina 1808.14
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2009-06-21 Rating 1952.25
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 1961.94
4 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2404.85
6 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2169.27
7 White Loss Okatova Anna 2210.44
8 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2047.96
10 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2067.43
Podyuga Championship, First League
Date 2009-01-23 Rating 1926.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 2006.01
2 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2026.22
3 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 1980.45
4 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1970.73
5 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1913.77
6 White Win Novozhilova Olesya 1790.45
7 White Win Belous Polina 1793.58
8 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2137.01
9 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2237.25
10 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2152.39
11 Black Loss Tumanov Yuryi 1940.32
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 1904.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2144.44
A2 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2392.46
A3 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2183.52
A4 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2080.78
A5 Black Loss Tarasinski Pawel 2050.41
A6 White Loss Rejsek Jan 2144.66
A7 Black Loss Nykl Ondrej 2365.75
A8 Black Loss Majczyk Marcin 2182.44
A9 Black Loss Stradal Jan 2129.21
A10 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2155.84
A11 Black Loss Tamada Yoichi 2218.79
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 1904.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2457.34
2 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2392.42
3 Black Loss Buyanova Galina 1697.99
4 Black Win Huang Wil 1722.98
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2371.99
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 1905.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1967.19
2 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2335.81
3 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2113.12
4 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2216.76
5 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2091.90
6 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1966.46
7 Black Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1980.68
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2400.89
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 1905.07
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2251.39
4 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2111.34
6 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1853.35
7 White Draw Savrasov Ruslan 1979.48
8 Black Loss Merkulov Maxim 2091.73
9 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1940.01
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 1899.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Berezin Roman 2296.06
2 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2137.29
3 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2470.34
4 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2485.30
5 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2255.89
6 White Loss Berezin Roman 2296.06
7 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2137.29
8 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2470.34
9 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2485.30
10 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2255.89
Podyuga Championship, First and Second League
Date 2008-01-24 Rating 1901.27
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Okatova Anna 2225.01
White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2212.39
White Win Pestereva Maria 2218.39
Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2234.08
Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2102.49
White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1960.50
White Win Oborina Anastasja 2035.29
Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1919.39
Black Win Kurdina Olga 1930.08
Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1886.28
White Loss Litvinova Yulia 1959.14
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 1893.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Egorov Vitaly 2234.17
2 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2125.66
3 White Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2025.95
4 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1736.78
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2372.46
6 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1767.99
7 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2322.28
8 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1913.99
9 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2228.35
10 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2113.31
Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-10-18 Rating 1890.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2005.91
2 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2221.52
3 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2220.59
5 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2504.63
6 Black Loss Litvinova Yulia 1937.14
7 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 1936.61
8 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2226.83
9 Black Loss Merkulov Maxim 2083.17
10 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2320.13
11 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 1942.10
12 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1886.03
13 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2094.69
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 1885.75
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2363.68
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2501.56
6 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2360.01
7 White Win Kurdina Olga 1949.30
9 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2201.52
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 1880.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2374.94
7 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 1896.76
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 1879.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2501.71
2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2376.09
3 Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1688.25
5 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2282.11
6 White Win Sobolev Pavel 1934.95
7 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1886.11
8 White Loss Solovyov Egor 2108.08
9 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1912.89
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 1875.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2566.82
3 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2374.55
4 White Loss Okatova Anna 2186.58
6 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2075.26
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2358.85
8 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2197.00
9 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2502.52
10 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2326.93
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 1874.86
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Oborina Anastasja 1954.87
6 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2169.19
10 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2260.97
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1873.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2266.62
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2599.89
3 White Loss Iskander Tatyana 1967.77
4 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1715.68
5 White Loss Sushko Yury 2016.90
6 Black Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1824.82
7 Black Win Kozlov Nikolay 1713.47
8 Black Loss Vinokurtsev Viktor 1989.94
9 White Loss Gorokhov Dmitry 1880.10
10 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1893.12
11 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1871.12
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 1891.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Okatova Anna 2178.58
2 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2314.70
3 White Loss Lebedeva Tatjana 2048.38
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1947.40
5 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1879.32
6 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 1938.83
7 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2076.53
8 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 1888.40
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 1895.86
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2466.07
5 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2042.97
9 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2159.71
11 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2497.65
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 1909.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2454.24
2 White Win Zyazin Alexandr 1843.38
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2305.33
4 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2228.00
5 Black Win Savik Aki 1493.57
6 White Win Pestereva Maria 2117.35
7 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2155.01
8 Black Loss Merkulov Maxim 2078.72
9 Black Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2049.41
10 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 1943.93
11 Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 1931.74
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 1909.27
Round Color Result Opponent
B10 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2422.32