Skuridina Olga

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1986.19, Rank: -

First game: 1991-08-17, Last game: 2009-11-22

Top rating: 2085.94 (2006-06-18)

Games: 122, Wins: 41, Draws: 2, Losses: 79

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 1986.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2225.52
2 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2284.36
3 White Loss Nyberg Bengt 1895.09
4 White Loss Sjostedt Hans 2062.02
5 White Win Theimer Joachim 1789.19
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2133.25
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2637.10
9 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2017.26
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Yamaguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-08 Rating 2022.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2207.83
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1894.07
3 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2256.96
4 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2220.33
5 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1889.08
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Taraguchi rule)
Date 2008-06-07 Rating 2022.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1894.14
2 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2207.85
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2256.94
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1894.14
Jonkoping Trial Triple (Soosyrv rule)
Date 2008-06-06 Rating 2022.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2256.91
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2220.08
3 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2207.83
4 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2250.75
5 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2030.35
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2085.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2582.21
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 1966.83
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2128.95
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2302.93
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2257.50
6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2173.92
7 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2378.43
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2081.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 1969.47
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2451.86
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2540.71
4 Black Win Eggert Ester 2020.68
5 White Win Kikkas Chrislyn 1632.86
6 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2411.52
7 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2056.25
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2040.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kauppila Oskari 1921.88
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2307.57
3 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2200.81
5 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2097.70
6 White Win Horelli Lauri 1832.32
7 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1815.41
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2021.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2300.08
2 White Loss Nara Hideki 2482.33
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2456.36
4 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2082.25
5 White Loss Andersson Tord 2227.02
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2404.72
7 White Loss Kim Chang-Hoon 2309.10
8 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2295.50
9 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2404.72
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2019.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Laibinis Linas 1816.77
2 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2174.25
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2037.02
5 White Win Madissoon Ülo 1816.21
6 White Loss Ostra Ain 2000.63
7 White Win Milva Helen 1816.21
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 2008.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Paulander Jan 1678.85
2 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2280.87
3 White Win Moller Hakan 2010.00
4 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2160.95
World Championship WT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2005.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Lu Yao 1925.80
3 White Win Lin Jing 1812.20
4 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2085.72
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 1995.88
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2066.78
White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2137.00
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 1944.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2453.28
Festival of intellectual games
Date 1997-12-21 Rating 1934.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Provorov Yury 2001.02
3 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2186.77
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2313.79
World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 1915.54
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2136.62
4 White Loss Balanova Jelena 2097.11
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2048.09
6 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2009.59
7 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1741.85
11 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2134.19
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 1914.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2278.32
4 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2162.98
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 1907.21
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2163.23
5 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2170.73
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2384.72
7 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2140.49
9 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2118.32
North reginal tournament -1996
Date 1996-09-29 Rating 1909.64
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2194.17
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 1917.47
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2299.47
8 Black Win Piskaryov Alexander 1841.10
9 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2369.08
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 1921.13
Round Color Result Opponent
8 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2255.31
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 1921.66
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2112.39
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 1924.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2468.79
White Loss Balanova Jelena 2157.06
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 1931.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Bikmetova Anna 1700.96
White Win Mirkhasanova Guzel 1581.36
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2036.51
Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 1885.94
Black Win Molodsova Natalia 1600.27
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2152.03
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2002.47
White Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1681.17
IX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1994-12-25 Rating 1919.94
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2344.07
3 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2152.89
4 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2097.74
7 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2344.07
8 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2152.89
9 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2097.74
10 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2111.54
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 1912.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 1878.56
3 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2029.22
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2050.74
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2333.53
VII Nizhny Novgorod cup
Date 1994-05-29 Rating 1908.89
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2083.25
Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2083.25
White Win Olyunin Sergey 2083.25
White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2083.25
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 1906.22
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2114.02
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2317.75
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 1884.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2313.04
4 White Loss Tsaryov Viktor 1965.94
8 White Loss Pustovalova Svetlana 1914.25
9 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2018.90
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 1888.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2260.84
7 White Draw Salnikova Nonna 2001.05