Sobolev Pavel, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Sobolev Pavel

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2297.11, Std: 183.60, Rank: 233

First game: 2005-03-13, Last game: 2018-07-18

Top rating: 2297.11 (2018-07-18)

Games: 198, Wins: 90, Draws: 15, Losses: 93

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 8

Summer tournament - 2018
Date 2018-07-18 Rating 2297.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gureyev Sergey 1735.19
2 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2452.89
3 Black Win Arzybov Vladislav 2002.78
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2447.54
5 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2181.60
6 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2336.09
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2607.97
8 White Draw Tolstoguzova Sofia 2230.06
Nizhny Novgorod OPEN 2014
Date 2014-03-16 Rating 2266.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2497.16
4 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2409.14
5 White Win Antonov Andrey 1984.65
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2587.92
7 White Win Provorov Yury 2156.84
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2209.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2526.53
2 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2129.45
3 Black Win Semenov Oleg 1984.12
4 Black Win Litvinova Alina 1916.63
5 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2002.28
6 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2418.46
7 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2439.38
8 White Win Metreveli Irina 2411.04
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2464.64
10 Black Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2046.01
11 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2397.04
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2202.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Polezhayev Aleksey 1987.68
2 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2631.15
3 White Loss Litvinova Yulia 2119.10
4 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2099.72
5 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2522.69
6 White Win Litvinova Alina 1903.30
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2368.56
8 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2575.94
9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2519.02
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2190.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2480.17
3 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2355.79
4 Black Draw Gorokhov Dmitry 2000.45
5 White Win Daurskih Valeria 1848.61
6 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2380.96
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2278.84
8 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2351.03
9 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2318.46
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2465.67
11 Black Win Lashko Kira 1979.92
18th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2009-03-28 Rating 2178.43
Round Color Result Opponent
B White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2477.98
B White Win Merkulov Artyom 2438.25
B Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2351.84
B Black Draw Gorokhov Dmitry 2004.17
B Black Win Grigoriev Roman 1879.90
B Black Win Tumanov Yuryi 1964.50
B Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1780.15
B Black Win Zhuravliev V 1528.81
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2176.55
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2498.61
4 White Loss Gorokhov Nikita 2123.22
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2567.94
8 Black Win Berezin Roman 2358.56
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2158.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2396.60
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2518.22
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2343.33
4 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2326.91
5 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2461.88
6 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2289.59
7 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2362.62
8 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1873.70
9 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2255.24
10 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1925.37
11 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2188.36
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2142.98
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1646.80
B2 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2061.20
B3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2510.89
B4 Black Draw Salula Ain 2131.35
B5 White Loss Gorokhov Dmitry 2005.93
B6 Black Win Chen Jonathan 1817.83
B7 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2119.58
B8 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2322.92
B9 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2161.73
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2142.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2165.18
2 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2648.83
3 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2266.35
4 White Win Olumets Erko 1648.57
5 Black Loss Lebedeva Tatjana 2162.10
6 White Win Huang Wil 1841.06
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2141.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2402.78
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2511.35
3 White Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1605.40
4 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2005.02
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2414.72
6 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1922.12
8 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2365.33
9 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1858.56
10 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2147.68
11 Black Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2119.59
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2125.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gavriluk Vadim 1689.78
2 White Draw Gorokhov Dmitry 2000.26
3 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2323.38
3 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2396.97
4 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2453.04
5 Black Win Krayev Vitaly 1760.65
6 White Win Shubin Aleksey 1940.45
7 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2541.84
9 Black Win Tumanov Yuryi 1921.49
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2123.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Minin Alexey 1865.47
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2493.45
3 Black Win Daurskih Valeria 1864.74
4 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2261.84
5 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2342.78
6 Black Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2269.50
7 White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2205.09
8 White Win Saprykin S. 1576.73
Christmas Tournament
Date 2008-01-08 Rating 2114.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Garishin Ruslan 1771.94
2 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2459.15
3 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2375.99
4 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.11
5 Black Win Volkova Anna 1959.97
6 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2105.41
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2403.02
8 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 2055.69
9 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2010.16
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2100.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2444.92
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2578.45
3 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1819.59
4 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2398.18
5 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2172.63
6 Black Win Klopov Sergey 1694.98
7 Black Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1897.87
8 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2044.92
9 Black Loss Kuleshova Tatyana 1828.25
11 Black Win Beshantsev Vasily 2004.21
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2068.35
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Gorokhov Dmitry 1982.80
Black Loss Solovyov Egor 2231.05
1 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2341.36
2 White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1868.54
4 Black Loss Savrasov Ruslan 2038.85
6 Black Loss Romanov Sergey 2011.24
7 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2444.10
8 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2564.55
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2068.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuznetsova Anna 1649.32
2 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2455.50
3 Black Win Zoldners Lauris 1762.81
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2495.68
5 Black Win Gureyev Sergey 1857.20
6 White Loss Berezin Roman 2321.24
7 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2064.28
8 Black Win Uzhulis Gundars 1752.43
Christmas Tournament
Date 2007-01-08 Rating 2062.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Navrotsky Igor 1831.51
White Loss Kleymenov Gennady 1825.42
White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1772.39
White Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1860.59
White Win Tumanov Yuryi 1861.63
White Win Myakonkin Kirill 1866.90
White Win Litvinova Yulia 1925.44
White Draw Gorokhov Dmitry 1979.68
White Win Gruzin Sergey 2085.92
White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2032.53
Black Draw Solovyov Egor 2219.82
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2059.45
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2529.77
2 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1977.27
3 White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2165.22
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2396.35
5 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2309.84
6 White Loss Gorokhov Nikita 2053.12
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2494.68
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2054.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2453.55
2 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2241.11
3 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2299.13
4 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2232.61
5 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2160.29
6 Black Win Kozlov Nikolay 1837.97
7 White Loss Iskander Tatyana 2038.89
8 Black Loss Tänav Tõnis 1789.08
9 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2023.37
10 Black Loss Sepman Siim 1885.86
11 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1779.14
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2047.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sterkhova Darya 1981.72
2 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2474.35
3 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2312.08
4 White Win Minin Alexey 1858.33
5 Black Win Staroverov Alexandr 1910.46
6 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2538.18
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2509.60
8 White Win Sorokin Anton 1874.00
15th Russian Youth Championship - Group AB
Date 2006-01-12 Rating 2040.90
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Stambursky Vladimir 1759.03
A2 White Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1894.48
A3 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2225.05
A4 White Win Brusnikin Alexander 1819.86
A5 White Loss Solovyov Egor 2192.41
A6 White Win Tumanov Yuryi 1876.22
A7 Black Win Somov Roman 1827.60
A8 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2191.76
A9 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 2016.37
A10 White Win Hauks Normunds 1564.96
A11 Black Win Yakovlev Sergey 1635.41
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2012.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Staroverov Alexandr 1895.77
2 Black Win Vasilchenko Oleg 1771.20
3 White Loss Zyazin Alexandr 1999.18
4 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1896.31
6 Black Loss Morovov Mikhail 1928.90
7 White Win Komarov Valery 1707.95
8 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1763.50