Gorokhov Dmitry

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 1941.67, Rank: -

First game: 2005-11-12, Last game: 2009-10-17

Top rating: 1941.67 (2009-10-17)

Games: 83, Wins: 23, Draws: 10, Losses: 50

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 1941.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2436.15
3 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2315.01
4 White Draw Sobolev Pavel 2110.68
5 White Loss Lashko Kira 2032.34
6 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2109.70
7 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1761.76
8 Black Draw Buszkowski Ludwik 2078.25
9 Black Loss Savrasov Ruslan 2044.64
10 Black Win Komarov Sergey 1658.00
11 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1857.03
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 1940.80
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2450.52
3 Black Win Kuznetsova Anna 1714.14
5 White Win Sorokin Anton 1718.11
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2578.81
7 Black Loss Makarov Sergey 2128.42
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2421.65
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 1939.23
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2095.42
B3 White Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2051.93
B4 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2292.85
B5 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2035.36
B6 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2335.79
B7 Black Win Purk Tauri 2105.65
B8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2474.79
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 1938.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2371.33
3 White Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1871.61
4 Black Loss Sobolev Pavel 2033.53
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2314.20
6 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1843.86
7 White Draw Buszkowski Ludwik 2102.57
8 Black Loss Gorokhov Nikita 2051.70
9 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2336.15
10 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2456.82
11 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1568.98
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 1932.25
Round Color Result Opponent
9 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2390.01
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 1931.74
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Provorov Yury 2034.08
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 1920.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2320.25
2 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2228.35
3 Black Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2117.82
4 White Win Mirme Madli 1946.51
5 White Win Puh Alexander 1890.91
6 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2113.31
7 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1767.99
8 White Win Beshantsev Vasily 1960.42
9 White Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2025.95
10 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2326.35
11 Black Loss Sulane Sander 2025.63
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 1886.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Myakonkin Kirill 1688.25
4 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2282.11
5 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1912.89
6 White Loss Solovyov Egor 2108.08
7 White Loss Romanov Sergey 1879.34
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2376.09
9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2501.71
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 1885.29
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2422.67
4 White Loss Kareyeva Yevgenia 1963.46
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 1882.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 1925.53
3 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1758.06
5 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 1961.51
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2353.69
8 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2237.88
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 1880.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2285.19
2 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2251.88
3 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1696.66
4 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2123.16
5 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 1893.12
6 White Loss Gerasimov Ilya 2146.03
6 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2097.89
7 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2194.96
8 Black Loss Sepman Siim 1876.27
9 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1873.23
10 Black Draw Sorokin Anton 1759.32
11 Black Draw Mostovlyansky Oleg 1985.98
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 1862.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2314.64
2 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2218.71
3 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1973.91
4 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1738.55
5 White Loss Zyazin Alexandr 1843.38
6 White Loss Kolk Peeter 1906.42
7 White Win Savik Aki 1493.57
8 White Loss Okatova Anna 2171.63
9 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1666.23
10 Black Loss Sulane Sander 2028.21
11 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1870.31