Merkulov Maxim

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2102.01, Rank: -

First game: 2005-11-12, Last game: 2008-11-08

Top rating: 2102.01 (2008-11-08)

Games: 128, Wins: 52, Draws: 5, Losses: 71

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2102.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2425.54
2 Black Win Mezhieva Taisia 1570.75
3 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2264.75
4 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2248.81
5 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1858.47
6 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1878.72
7 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2194.10
8 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2295.27
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2417.90
10 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2239.06
11 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1972.19
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2095.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2458.53
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2473.96
4 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2155.59
5 White Loss Litvinova Yulia 1971.56
6 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1671.47
7 White Win Ostra Gitta 1515.87
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2095.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2337.03
2 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1772.99
3 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1944.72
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2474.21
5 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1971.27
6 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2081.57
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2543.98
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2095.47
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1856.93
B2 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1939.29
B3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2281.04
B4 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2335.84
B5 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2051.99
B6 White Win Purk Tauri 2105.67
B7 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2474.84
B8 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2292.72
B9 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2035.44
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2094.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2279.83
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2457.40
3 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2292.65
4 White Loss Litvinova Yulia 1970.42
5 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2260.99
6 White Win Shlyundikov Alexander 1762.72
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2091.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2400.37
2 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1940.79
3 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2199.65
4 Black Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1980.73
5 White Loss Romanov Sergey 1905.20
7 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1966.50
8 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2152.73
9 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2251.45
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2091.78
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2217.36
4 White Win Belous Polina 1779.45
5 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2251.43
6 White Win Tumanov Yuryi 1926.67
7 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2111.39
8 White Win Romanov Sergey 1905.11
9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2476.87
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2085.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1968.35
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2491.48
6 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2242.73
7 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2390.08
Podyuga Championship, First and Second League
Date 2008-01-24 Rating 2084.51
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2212.44
White Loss Pestereva Maria 2218.45
Black Win Kurdina Olga 1930.12
Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1886.32
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2084.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2362.36
2 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1768.04
3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2363.75
4 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2151.73
5 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1836.06
6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1914.05
7 Black Win Berezin Roman 2275.46
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2391.15
9 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2296.57
10 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2117.89
11 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2350.05
Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-10-18 Rating 2083.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2320.19
3 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1942.14
4 Black Draw Molotova Anastasja 1886.07
5 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2094.75
6 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2005.95
7 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2221.57
8 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2220.65
9 White Win Romanov Sergey 1890.94
10 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2504.70
11 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1937.19
12 White Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1936.66
13 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2226.89
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2088.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2477.67
2 Black Win Prokopyeva Nadezhda 1788.01
4 White Win Okatova Anna 2198.41
5 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2363.75
6 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2213.45
7 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2096.78
9 Black Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2360.13
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 2090.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Okatova Anna 2193.31
4 Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2045.60
5 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2375.02
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2501.83
7 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 1977.60
8 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2204.37
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 2079.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Okatova Anna 2181.75
4 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2169.26
6 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1897.44
7 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2509.65
8 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2202.82
10 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.49
Podyuga Cup
Date 2006-11-23 Rating 2078.44
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2513.74
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2163.56
5 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2163.56
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2359.97
7 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2359.97
8 Black Loss Okatova Anna 2178.40
9 White Win Okatova Anna 2178.40
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2076.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2331.86
3 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2350.70
4 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1879.36
6 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2462.68
7 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1891.40
8 Black Loss Okatova Anna 2178.65
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2078.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2485.30
2 Black Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2238.31
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2438.89
4 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2468.76
5 Black Win Vinogradov Andrey 1735.24
6 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2228.10
7 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2049.54
8 White Win Romanov Sergey 1909.98
9 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2299.90
10 Black Loss Okatova Anna 2171.70
11 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 1843.45