Grishnin Stepan

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2132.59, Rank: -

First game: 1996-03-17, Last game: 2008-03-16

Top rating: 2132.59 (2008-03-16)

Games: 91, Wins: 31, Draws: 7, Losses: 53

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2132.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2038.46
2 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2101.25
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2320.57
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2441.69
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2121.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2464.01
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2422.76
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2120.16
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2467.97
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2353.74
Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2415.28
Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2266.54
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2119.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2427.35
3 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 1925.60
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2040.38
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2336.83
Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2405.30
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2507.12
Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2507.12
Black Loss Berezin Roman 2157.17
Black Loss Berezin Roman 2157.17
Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2405.30
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2023.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2564.33
2 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2159.16
3 Black Win Eggert Ester 1930.31
4 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2276.76
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2148.10
6 Black Draw Khozin Mikhail 1854.01
7 Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2052.44
8 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 1957.68
9 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2212.83
10 White Win Polevschikov Andrey 1736.85
11 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2091.33
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2022.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2379.77
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2489.42
7 Black Loss Provorov Yury 2163.05
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2025.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2217.96
6 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2256.88
13 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2392.92
15 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2256.88
17 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2343.10
18 Black Loss Osepjants Alexandr 1986.10
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2054.33
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Marchuk Maksim 1726.39
A3 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2314.95
A7 Black Loss Provorov Yury 2130.32
A8 Black Win Shtyrov Yaroslav 1814.91
A9 Black Win Strizhov Sergey 1594.64
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2065.81
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2360.90
6 Black Win Provorov Yury 2118.62
10 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2344.21
11 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2245.63
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2069.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2193.48
2 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2298.39
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2244.68
6 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1859.46
7 White Draw Nogovitsin Sergey 2034.14
8 Black Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2061.01
9 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 1848.36
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2059.37
11 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2322.61
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2075.32
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2240.49
A5 Black Win Losyakov Sergey 1878.61
9th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2000-03-30 Rating 2077.95
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2327.23
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 2078.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2324.42
2 White Win Shatunov Alexander 1878.53
3 White Win Shalnov Sergey 1695.11
5 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2180.41
7 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2251.99
8 White Win Kocheshkova Olga 1970.55
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2082.09
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 1961.53
4 White Win Provorov Yury 2070.67
8 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2311.14
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2325.57
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2082.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2183.87
2 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2112.12
3 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2228.53
4 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2212.58
5 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2154.06
6 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2066.00
7 Black Win Skalozubova Yelena 1954.59
8 White Draw Kazarin Mikhail 2190.69
9 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2058.50
10 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2131.21
11 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2175.40
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2082.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2330.64
2 Black Win Shalnov Sergey 1698.04
3 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2297.77
8 Black Loss Lonin Alexander 2037.73
Youth European Championship
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2081.09
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win Hermansson Linus 2050.47
B4 Black Loss Diner Stanislav 2190.35
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2077.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2349.30
Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2208.49
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2015.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2103.62
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2368.92