Eggert Ester

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2034.99, Rank: -

First game: 2001-11-02, Last game: 2006-11-18

Top rating: 2034.99 (2006-11-18)

Games: 61, Wins: 19, Draws: 10, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2034.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2317.21
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2289.27
3 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2250.72
4 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 1893.08
5 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2338.96
6 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2237.39
7 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2194.89
8 Black Draw Sulane Sander 2047.11
9 Black Loss Gross Anna 2283.20
10 White Draw Gorokhov Nikita 1986.98
11 White Draw Iskander Tatyana 1967.72
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2029.55
Round Color Result Opponent
d1 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1896.37
d2 Black Draw Yao Jinrui 2209.77
d3 White Win Widman Linnea 1919.30
d4 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2551.78
d5 White Win Mirme Madli 1884.54
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2027.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yu Hao 2264.63
3 White Loss Luo Yu 2057.37
4 Black Loss Hong Hui 1703.40
6 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1681.20
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2022.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nukk Erki 1603.18
2 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2233.43
3 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2382.08
4 White Loss Skuridina Olga 2083.74
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 1971.84
6 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2173.77
7 White Win Savik Aki 1491.73
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2022.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2288.36
2 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2034.53
3 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 1943.89
4 Black Win Savik Aki 1493.53
5 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2218.66
6 White Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2049.34
7 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2061.54
8 Black Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2238.09
9 White Draw Arefyev Andrey 1973.85
10 Black Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2062.88
11 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2298.88
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 1953.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2202.70
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2414.42
3 Black Win Kauppila Oskari 1923.00
4 Black Win Kokkonen Eevert 1888.00
5 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2399.35
6 Black Loss Pinola Tuomo 1939.64
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2310.21
World Championship WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 1947.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2097.40
3 Black Loss Karlsson Irene 2047.61
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2461.11
5 White Loss Yang Hsiao-Yu 2117.14
6 White Draw Yakovleva Alyona 1863.06
7 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2259.48
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 1930.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2221.62
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2231.54
3 White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2022.90
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2142.43
6 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2091.04
7 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2212.43
8 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2112.81
9 Black Loss Lokshtanova Anna 1814.60
10 Black Win Staroverov Alexandr 1522.02
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 1925.75
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2340.56