Timmermann Alvar, Estonia - Renju Rating

Timmermann Alvar

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2188.59, Std: 251.18, Rank: -

First game: 2001-12-30, Last game: 2011-01-09

Top rating: 2213.52 (2009-08-25)

Games: 305, Wins: 128, Draws: 7, Losses: 170

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2188.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1875.74
2 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2198.54
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2255.72
4 White Win Olumets Erko 1822.91
5 White Loss Salula Ain 2226.29
6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2282.09
7 Black Win Staub Rain 1884.53
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2212.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2681.25
2 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2563.93
3 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2637.10
5 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2366.24
6 Black Draw Xi Zhenyang 2404.69
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2521.17
8 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2519.73
9 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2421.64
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2213.08
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1723.31
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2679.73
4 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1882.28
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1977.47
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2211.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2166.63
2 Black Draw Mirme Madli 2178.29
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2709.56
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.28
5 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2046.89
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2213.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2145.69
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2148.03
3 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2026.80
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2164.32
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2633.13
6 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2052.21
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2709.87
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2213.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2026.21
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2523.98
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1675.02
4 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1827.78
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2163.28
6 White Win Virma Iisak 1776.95
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2710.26
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2212.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.89
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.89
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.89
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2212.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1827.60
2 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1827.60
3 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1827.60
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2212.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1898.28
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2525.85
3 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1842.92
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2110.97
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2335.64
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2362.59
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2169.46
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2205.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sjostedt Hans 2078.91
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2275.56
4 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1965.05
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2645.60
8 Black Win Ostra Gitta 1537.95
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2204.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1651.13
3 Black Draw Purk Tauri 2161.50
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2529.49
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1901.10
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2674.89
7 Black Win Jõgi Pille 1295.94
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2193.87
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Romanov Sergey 1994.88
A2 White Loss Demján Attila 2689.69
A3 White Loss Purk Andry 2600.55
A4 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2439.47
A5 White Draw Rejšek Jan 2173.00
A6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2226.43
A7 White Loss Strádal Jan 2185.56
A8 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2136.53
A9 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2220.61
A10 White Win Tarasiński Paweł 2106.94
A11 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2334.61
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2189.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2139.57
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2051.15
3 White Win Salula Ain 2131.79
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2599.38
5 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2136.47
6 White Win Leesmann Sten 1884.77
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2184.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Põhjakas Tuuli 1520.46
2 White Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1862.13
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2549.52
4 White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1842.75
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2688.94
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2026.88
7 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1842.75
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2161.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salula Ain 2126.08
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2210.48
3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2389.38
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2643.86
5 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2289.11
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2470.33
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2740.36
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 2160.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salula Ain 2126.19
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2207.40
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2077.22
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 1956.95
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2150.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Väljataga Paul 2185.97
2 White Win Zajk Michał 2279.87
3 White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1789.29
4 White Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2449.04
5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2446.26
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2185.97
7 White Loss Zajk Michał 2279.87
8 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1789.29
9 Black Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2449.04
10 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2446.26
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2149.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kotinová Hana 1615.17
2 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2400.75
3 White Win Němec Tomáš 2244.74
4 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2297.16
5 White Loss Tarasiński Paweł 2064.74
6 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2183.59
7 Black Win Rippel Jan 2049.06
Springtournament
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2139.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2164.38
Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2409.73
White Win Purk Tauri 2032.23
Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1778.07
2 White Loss Salula Ain 2124.00
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2127.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2123.67
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2629.42
3 Black Loss Widman Linnea 1943.40
4 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2129.52
5 Black Win Reintal Chris 1940.91
7 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2408.33
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2662.95
European Championship BT
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2123.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Strádal Jan 2137.65
2 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1859.20
3 White Loss Rejšek Jan 2152.28
5 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2269.38
6 White Win Umantsiv Roman 2047.98
7 White Win Kolk Kaia 1948.62
8 White Win Rippel Jan 2021.57
9 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2152.14
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2123.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2241.56
2 White Loss Potlova Tatyana 2072.38
3 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2225.25
4 Black Win Klooster Karin 1855.58
5 White Win Purk Tauri 1950.05
6 White Win Kolk Peeter 1955.96
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2529.10
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2130.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kikkas Chrislyn 1650.39
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2828.86
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2521.93
4 White Win Haikonen Kari 2161.59
5 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2211.64
6 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2358.11
7 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2125.10
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
Date 2006-01-28 Rating 2127.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sulane Sander 2067.09
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2000.31
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2537.24
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2361.79
5 White Win Kolk Kaia 1932.02
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1903.33
7 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2229.85
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2096.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 1913.37
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2494.20
3 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2349.28
4 White Loss Hallkvist Joel 2032.27
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 1881.25
6 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2365.10
7 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2098.35
8 White Win Saranchin Aleksandr 2010.36
9 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1914.69
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2094.55
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2544.04
B2 Black Loss Merkulov Maxim 2085.88
B3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 1905.82
B4 White Win Romanov Sergey 1990.53
B5 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2138.74
B6 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2498.51
B7 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2226.94
B8 White Win Kolk Peeter 1949.44
B9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2721.12
B10 White Win Kaljuste Ergo 1912.97
B11 Black Loss Sulane Sander 2066.49
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2075.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kiszely Ákos 2153.67
2 White Loss Demján Attila 2402.52
3 Black Loss Tamioła Artur 2328.01
4 White Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2180.78
5 White Loss Małowiejski Piotr 2053.61
6 Black Loss Świder Krzysztof 2078.81
7 White Win Leszczyński Michał 1832.89
8 White Win Kuusk Mark 1672.09
9 White Loss Łękowski Jerzy 2078.88
10 Black Win Godlewski Filip 1840.55
11 White Loss Németh Ákos 2008.00
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2005-02-13 Rating 2074.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Saar Marilii 1610.93
White Win Purk Tauri 1877.58
Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2084.73
Black Loss Purk Andry 2478.53
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2489.43
Black Loss Lents Johann 2511.43
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2532.62
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
Date 2005-01-22 Rating 2074.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tamm Peeter 1782.21
2 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1942.92
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2474.32
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2081.40
5 White Win Purk Tauri 1877.82
6 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2195.02
7 White Win Liventaal Glen 1974.26
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2065.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2079.32
2 White Win Siiriä Simo 1756.96
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2503.01
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2430.57
5 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2176.18
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2724.27
7 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2440.50
5th Youth World Championship
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2053.48
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Asatryan Artur 1644.45
B2 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2076.50
B3 Black Win Gabrielyan Suren 2036.09
B4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2336.08
B5 Black Win Gharibyan Razmik 1983.19
B6 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2410.73
B7 Black Win Gevorgyan Arayik 1897.45
B8 White Loss Petrosyan Azat 2163.96
B9 Black Win Poghosyan Vahe 2006.71
B10 Black Win Tigranyan Suren 1910.09
B11 Black Loss Poghosyan Areg 1983.93
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2037.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sulane Sander 2033.55
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2297.82
3 Black Loss Lebedeva Tatjana 2175.72
4 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2398.52
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2150.34
6 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2208.95
7 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2393.75
8 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2270.77
9 White Draw Drozdov Vladimir 2162.49
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2019.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2716.64
2 White Win Jin Hong 1746.64
3 Black Loss Kolk Kaia 1926.98
4 White Win Purk Tauri 1842.08
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2091.29
6 Black Win Sulane Sander 2018.27
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2494.81
Estonian Cup 2004 - B-finals
Date 2004-04-09 Rating 2019.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Leite Kristjan 1783.03
White Win Teinemaa Tanel 1781.39
White Loss Sulane Sander 2017.72
White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2100.61
White Win Uja Aller 1985.45
White Win Kolk Peeter 1919.89
Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2143.68
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2011.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2779.13
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2779.13
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2779.13
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 1978.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2464.06
2 Black Loss Leite Kristjan 1797.05
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2452.82
5 White Loss Pellikka Marika 1697.75
6 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2139.87
7 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2272.04
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 1973.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Thorn Kristian 1946.44
2 White Win Harms Michel 1660.49
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2152.24
4 White Loss Lind Björn 2117.90
5 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2129.38
6 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2211.13
7 White Loss Toivonen Lauri 2114.46
Arukyla Open
Date 2003-03-02 Rating 1923.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Andry 2224.64
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2059.14
3 White Win Leite Kristjan 1793.37
4 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2038.23
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2401.24
6 Black Win Lind Johanna 1921.67
7 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2038.23
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 1914.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2586.67
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2586.67
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2586.67
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 1905.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Naber Lauri 2126.04
2 White Loss Smirnov Dmitry 2190.50
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2284.52
4 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2037.21
5 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2040.78
6 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2127.71
7 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2118.91
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 1901.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2324.24
2 White Loss Karlsson Martin 1962.87
4 Black Loss Englund Martin 1824.57
5 Black Win Larsson Martin 1502.24
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2295.34
7 White Loss Quang Vu 1901.48
8 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2518.86
9 White Loss Siiriä Simo 1807.55
11 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2118.68
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2002-06-29 Rating 1902.33
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2559.32
White Loss Lents Johann 2404.08
White Loss Ilu Timo 2309.71
Black Win Purk Andry 2155.71
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 1895.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2109.27
2 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2377.69
5 White Loss Larsson Leif 2094.88
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 1941.98
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
Date 2002-01-20 Rating 1895.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2588.44
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2588.44
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2588.44
Youth European Championship
Date 2001-12-30 Rating 1894.76
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Kauppila Oskari 2024.33
B2 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1791.86
B3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2258.11
B4 White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2178.02
B5 White Loss Sulane Sander 1932.65
B6 White Loss Amer Gustav 1971.64
B7 Black Win Malksoo Ats 1765.93
B8 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 1935.75
B9 Black Loss Kokkonen Eevert 1823.61
B10 White Win Maki Petri 1851.90
B11 White Loss Purk Andry 2129.85