Kolk Kaia, Estonia - Renju Rating

Kolk Kaia

Place: Saue, Estonia

Rating: 2056.46, Std: 226.63, Rank: -

First game: 2002-08-09, Last game: 2013-08-18

Top rating: 2057.63 (2013-07-08)

Games: 190, Wins: 64, Draws: 4, Losses: 122

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2056.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1638.91
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2691.55
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2491.61
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1802.71
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2567.27
6 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2094.84
7 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1906.52
Women World Championship
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 2056.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1955.29
2 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2289.95
3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2372.52
4 White Loss Narva Mai 2150.51
5 White Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1739.35
6 White Loss Lashko Kira 2412.11
7 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1772.27
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2423.00
9 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2389.96
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2057.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Vohtomina Vladislava 2058.96
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1908.86
3 Black Win Pestov Arseni 2042.87
4 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2169.29
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2387.36
6 Black Win Kilk Oliver 1947.20
7 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1972.82
European Championship BT
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 1948.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2268.94
2 White Loss Umantsiv Roman 2047.69
4 Black Win Rippel Jan 2021.22
5 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1858.83
6 White Win Rejšek Jan 2151.89
7 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2122.96
8 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2151.77
9 White Loss Strádal Jan 2137.28
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 1941.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kolk Peeter 1955.60
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 1949.66
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2541.34
4 White Loss Potlova Tatyana 2072.06
5 White Win Savik Aki 1484.58
6 White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2155.43
7 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2241.18
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 1940.27
Round Color Result Opponent
d1 White Loss Eggert Ester 2075.37
d2 White Win Mirme Madli 1818.00
d3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2638.04
d4 White Loss Yao Jinrui 2215.10
d5 White Win Widman Linnea 1931.81
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 1937.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gu Wei 2468.40
2 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1763.95
3 Black Loss Zhao Jiadong 2048.35
4 White Loss Kolk Peeter 1958.47
5 White Loss Sulane Sander 2082.21
6 White Loss Jiang Yinkun 1959.72
7 Black Win Feng Jiechu 1590.05
Team World Championship BT
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 1931.57
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss Klooster Karin 1851.39
6 Black Loss Tänav Tõnis 1756.51
7 White Win Mirme Madli 1792.28
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
Date 2006-01-28 Rating 1931.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2361.37
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1478.62
3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1967.10
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2536.85
5 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2127.17
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 1999.94
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 1902.96
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 1928.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Oll Aivo 2574.38
White Loss Ilu Timo 2549.84
White Loss Purk Andry 2534.63
White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2133.91
White Loss Kaljuste Ergo 1925.35
White Loss Purk Tauri 1900.29
White Loss Kullamaa Mart 1785.40
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 1929.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2341.78
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2531.49
3 White Loss Zyazin Alexandr 1974.75
4 Black Loss Gorokhov Nikita 1993.93
5 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1744.48
6 White Loss Potlova Tatyana 2051.96
7 Black Win Vinogradov Andrey 1778.12
8 White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2111.32
9 Black Win Savik Aki 1481.67
10 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2248.07
11 White Loss Gorokhov Dmitry 1919.08
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 1935.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ilu Timo 2550.09
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2644.92
White Win Lents Johann 2504.35
White Loss Oll Aivo 2542.58
Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2346.86
Black Win Virma Iisak 1788.31
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 1938.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karimova Dinara 1691.24
2 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1953.36
3 Black Win Klooster Tiina 1667.35
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2412.47
5 White Draw Karlsson Irene 2050.71
6 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2435.46
7 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2218.91
9 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2233.33
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 1938.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2544.02
2 Black Loss Sepman Siim 1843.66
3 Black Win Klooster Karin 1835.11
4 Black Loss Purk Tauri 1880.34
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2259.13
6 Black Loss Hallkvist Joel 2032.14
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 1938.47
Round Color Result Opponent
E White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2259.60
E White Loss Pestereva Maria 2230.23
E White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2096.02
E White Loss Lebedeva Tatjana 2157.65
E Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2157.65
E Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2096.02
E Black Win Pestereva Maria 2230.23
E Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2259.60
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 1939.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soboń Karol 2071.38
2 White Win Papiński Maciej 1954.06
3 White Loss Łękowski Jerzy 2078.59
4 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2257.83
6 White Win Kaljuste Eleri 1749.62
7 Black Loss Koziarek Tomasz 2143.41
8 White Loss Gorzecki Marek 2120.28
9 White Win Leszczyński Michał 1832.64
10 White Loss Sulane Sander 2062.63
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 1942.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kikkas Chrislyn 1632.57
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2523.03
6 White Win Klooster Tiina 1674.14
7 Black Win Kuusk Mark 1671.04
5th Youth World Championship
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 1944.32
Round Color Result Opponent
C White Win Poghosyan Anahit 1588.53
C White Win Poghosyan Armine 1636.52
C White Win Karapetyan Lilit 1680.21
C White Win Hovhannisyan Anna 1720.96
C White Win Barseghyan Shushan 1906.92
C White Loss Gevorgyan Zaruhi 1906.92
C White Win Galoyan Lilit 1906.93
C Black Loss Eggert Ester 2058.89
C Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2582.71
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 1943.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2628.67
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2721.01
White Loss Lents Johann 2512.56
White Win Ilu Timo 2486.45
Black Loss Purk Andry 2398.28
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2050.32
Black Win Sulane Sander 2035.03
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 1926.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2494.47
2 Black Loss Hergauk Andrus 2132.26
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2019.42
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2135.00
5 White Loss Sulane Sander 2017.91
6 White Win Uja Aller 1985.00
7 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2143.64
13th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2004-03-29 Rating 1923.09
Round Color Result Opponent
C White Loss Yudina Maria 2307.73
C White Loss Lebedeva Tatjana 2171.90
C White Win Raudsepp Evelyn 1839.25
C White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2569.36
C White Loss Kiselyova Anastasiya 1900.68
C Black Loss Gross Anna 2278.14
C Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2061.82
CF White Loss Lebedeva Tatjana 2171.90
CF Black Win Raudsepp Evelyn 1839.25
CF Black Win Kiselyova Anastasiya 1900.68
Youth European Championship
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 1848.81
Round Color Result Opponent
C White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2536.28
C White Loss Ataullova Svetlana 1879.70
C Black Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2045.89
C Black Loss Yudina Maria 2277.71
C Black Loss Gross Anna 2259.61
C White Loss Gross Anna 2259.61
C White Loss Yudina Maria 2277.71
C White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2045.89
C Black Loss Ataullova Svetlana 1879.70
C Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2536.28
Arukyla Open
Date 2003-03-02 Rating 1814.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2037.91
2 White Loss Leite Kristjan 1793.07
3 Black Loss Sulane Sander 1938.12
4 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1819.12
5 Black Loss Sulane Sander 1938.12
6 Black Loss Kaljuste Ergo 1819.12
7 White Win Kaljuste Ergo 1819.12
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 1810.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2623.27
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2623.27
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2623.27
Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 1793.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1806.57
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2580.50
Wettercupen - Consolation tournament
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 1793.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Carlsson Peter 2101.03
White Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2144.66
White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2017.87
White Loss Sulane Sander 1932.05
White Loss Karlsson Martin 1956.79
White Loss Paulander Jan 1846.06
White Loss Siiriä Simo 1806.57
White Win Kolk Peeter 1811.06
5 White Loss Nyberg Bengt 1964.16
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 1791.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sulane Sander 1928.93
2 White Loss Toivonen Lauri 2101.46
3 White Loss Jappinen Juno 1752.09
4 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1808.14
5 White Loss Ses Pavel 2373.51
6 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2004.20
7 White Loss Samotsvetov Igor 2099.27