Ilu Timo, Estonia - Renju Rating

Ilu Timo

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2391.62, Std: 121.13, Rank: 145

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2022-11-27

Top rating: 2565.40 (2007-07-20)

Games: 669, Wins: 425, Draws: 31, Losses: 213

Gy1: 4, Gy2: 10, Gy5: 34

Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2022-11-27 Rating 2391.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Sander 1694.85
2 Black Win Saard Sergo 1654.83
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2169.43
6 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 2050.05
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2425.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chan Kam Chio 2013.52
2 White Loss Kawano Takahisa 2393.95
4 White Win Makhina Alla 1699.35
5 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2506.29
6 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2170.03
7 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2298.74
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2433.32
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1853.87
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2446.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1927.20
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2108.40
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2156.08
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2548.15
5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2534.23
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2313.85
7 Black Draw Lents Johann 2501.70
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2445.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Widman Linnea 2011.28
3 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 2012.05
4 White Win Karlsson Laura 1581.58
5 White Loss Narva Mart 2130.64
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2455.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2031.06
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2621.60
3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2371.48
4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2155.85
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2604.17
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2462.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2016.99
2 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2238.05
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1911.72
4 White Win Moisto Mairon 1951.92
5 White Win Ikla Markus 2248.35
6 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2284.29
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2360.85
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2498.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1782.08
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2275.53
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2564.58
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2535.21
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2474.52
6 Black Loss Fanell Jan 2021.51
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2341.67
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2503.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2336.87
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2525.80
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1904.91
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2307.38
5 Black Win Piik Sander 2092.56
7 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2298.27
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2499.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2192.79
7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2425.62
8 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2740.14
9 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2133.44
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2504.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1986.00
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2223.59
3 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1984.89
4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2759.69
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2300.07
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2519.89
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2278.37
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2496.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1860.33
2 White Win Stulova Darya 2094.61
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2064.92
4 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2373.67
5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2083.54
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2154.75
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2307.87
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2511.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.58
2 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1666.03
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2073.96
4 Black Loss Lind Björn 2350.51
5 White Win Fanell Jan 1983.92
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2305.57
7 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1948.09
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2339.03
9 White Win Karlsson Martin 1927.96
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2532.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2332.15
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2816.92
3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2564.26
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2516.39
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2547.83
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2332.15
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2816.92
8 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2564.26
9 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2516.39
10 Black Loss Lents Johann 2547.83
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2535.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2508.35
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2087.15
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2336.19
5 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2562.39
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2383.15
7 White Win Narva Mai 2145.83
8 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2201.97
9 White Win Lents Johann 2543.16
11 White Win Kolk Kuno 2119.54
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2536.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Paul 2161.13
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1973.46
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2353.53
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2766.44
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2505.33
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2415.97
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2698.27
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.94
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2541.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1829.94
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2040.91
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2378.49
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2699.67
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2488.48
6 White Win Olumets Erko 2073.49
7 White Win Narva Mai 2147.20
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2550.93
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2461.32
3 White Win Xie Cun 2524.85
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2805.58
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2371.35
6 White Win Lents Johann 2521.98
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2358.01
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2544.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fanell Jan 1997.90
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2142.23
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1962.39
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2355.34
5 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2291.94
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2336.10
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2565.66
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2522.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2254.91
2 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2292.12
3 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2579.73
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2697.99
5 White Win Lind Björn 2324.30
6 White Win Jonsson Peter 2292.45
7 White Win Vunk Tiit 2055.51
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2523.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2709.73
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2212.87
3 White Win Virma Iisak 1776.51
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2025.67
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2145.52
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2162.73
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2354.56
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
Date 2009-05-11 Rating 2520.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.38
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.38
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.38
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2521.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vunk Tiit 2041.66
2 White Win Purk Andry 2615.44
3 White Win Nõmm Liina 1848.30
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2369.26
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2142.87
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2131.95
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2786.45
8 White Win Väljataga Paul 2335.29
9 Black Win Purk Tauri 2170.31
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2521.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2041.54
2 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2041.54
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2521.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2140.41
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2129.74
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2678.27
5 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1993.80
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2170.25
7 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2368.75
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2522.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2122.63
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2122.63
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2522.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1655.64
2 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2366.26
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2170.09
4 Black Win Oblikas Argo 1936.61
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2786.35
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2131.55
7 Black Win Jürman Kristiina 1664.25
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2525.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2362.08
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2211.66
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2110.45
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2335.12
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2168.94
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2115.00
7 White Win Vunk Tiit 2034.64
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2525.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1652.63
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2168.84
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2108.12
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2361.89
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2334.49
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1978.68
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2111.92
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2525.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2363.06
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2784.52
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 2167.00
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2558.03
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.65
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1651.95
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2332.56
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2761.53
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2526.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1836.65
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2363.43
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2097.49
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2673.22
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2164.99
6 White Loss Mirme Madli 2096.57
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1969.84
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2528.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nõmm Liina 1832.95
2 White Win Salula Ain 2141.15
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2674.39
4 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2204.01
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2366.24
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2087.24
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2160.99
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2531.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1651.14
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2157.10
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2782.88
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2328.17
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2367.89
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2673.03
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2081.16
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2532.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ostra Gitta 1538.46
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2673.33
3 White Win Olumets Erko 1650.77
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2153.56
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2780.75
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1904.47
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2537.57
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Tamioła Artur 2367.48
A2 Black Win Zajk Michał 2328.84
A3 White Win Majczyk Marcin 2255.30
A4 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2230.16
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2706.52
A6 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2220.04
A7 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2649.20
A8 White Draw Demján Attila 2689.27
A9 White Loss Purk Andry 2600.07
A10 White Win Strádal Jan 2185.16
A11 Black Draw Laube Pavel 2432.57
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2540.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2314.60
2 White Win Leesmann Sten 1884.41
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2702.98
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2050.66
5 Black Win Salula Ain 2131.29
6 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2136.02
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2541.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Virma Iisak 1792.03
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2310.75
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2671.75
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2137.50
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2047.07
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2671.75
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2671.75
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2549.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1537.48
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2125.15
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2184.38
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2688.48
5 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1861.74
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2688.48
7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2688.48
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2556.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2252.49
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2570.68
5 White Win Sjostedt Hans 2037.55
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2565.40
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Nowak Paweł 2373.92
A2 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2400.42
A3 Black Draw Laube Pavel 2429.20
A4 Black Win Lents Johann 2470.04
A5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2271.70
A6 White Win Rejšek Jan 2179.67
A7 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2455.24
F1 White Win Nowak Paweł 2373.92
F3 Black Draw Nykl Ondřej 2400.42
F4 White Win Laube Pavel 2429.20
F5 Black Draw Lents Johann 2470.04
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2565.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koláček Michal 1945.54
2 Black Win Neuman Petr 2169.58
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2312.27
4 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2400.35
5 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2449.10
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2674.77
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2561.34
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2555.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2162.54
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2574.54
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2716.03
6 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2268.76
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2409.83
8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2162.54
9 Black Loss Purk Andry 2574.54
10 Black Win Oll Aivo 2631.38
11 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2716.03
13 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2268.76
14 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2409.83
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2556.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1766.37
White Win Hõbemägi Martin 1884.75
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2131.55
3 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2262.37
4 Black Win Leesmann Sten 1915.00
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2475.19
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 2005.30
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2555.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2233.84
2 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2129.69
3 Black Win Nowak Paweł 2356.00
4 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2744.97
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2702.41
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2629.02
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2662.54
8 White Loss Purk Andry 2566.87
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2550.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Nygards Daniel 1672.08
3 White Win Widman Linnea 1941.24
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2345.01
5 White Win Jellve Emma 2011.66
6 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2374.21
7 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2345.94
8 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2345.01
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2540.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2405.40
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2702.64
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2628.65
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2556.05
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1976.93
7 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2254.47
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2535.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Andry 2540.79
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2708.98
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2085.15
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2835.96
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1947.71
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2536.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2834.87
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1959.84
3 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1760.61
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2539.94
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 1938.60
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2619.86
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2072.85
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2540.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2830.89
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2507.15
3 Black Win Chen Wei 2504.60
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2690.58
5 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2468.39
6 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2431.44
7 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2568.66
F1 Black Draw Saarenpää Samuli 2431.44
F2 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2431.44
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2548.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2431.53
2 White Win Skuridina Olga 2124.85
3 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2283.82
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2828.51
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2594.50
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2538.90
7 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2444.16
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 2549.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Oll Aivo 2574.43
Black Win Purk Andry 2534.67
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2133.97
Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1925.46
Black Win Purk Tauri 1900.38
Black Win Kullamaa Mart 1785.53
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1928.60
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2550.15
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2644.96
Black Win Lents Johann 2504.39
Black Win Oll Aivo 2542.64
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1935.17
Black Win Pajuste Renee 2346.90
Black Win Virma Iisak 1788.31
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2544.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2238.81
2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2339.71
3 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2279.77
4 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2337.38
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2493.83
6 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2140.19
7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2527.42
8 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2443.60
9 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2375.16
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2544.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2375.14
2 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2528.86
3 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2585.31
4 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2386.94
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2503.74
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2526.65
7 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2443.72
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 2544.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1938.29
2 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2138.82
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2720.02
4 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2706.27
5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2626.46
6 White Win Liventaal Glen 1985.43
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2543.71
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2094.25
B2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2720.78
B3 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2485.19
B4 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2085.37
B5 Black Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2498.11
B6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2226.64
B7 Black Win Sulane Sander 2066.19
B8 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2138.32
B9 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 2031.97
B10 White Win Romanov Sergey 1989.98
B11 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1912.76
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
Date 2005-04-27 Rating 2534.72
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2811.89
White Loss Oll Aivo 2510.30
White Win Purk Andry 2499.46
White Win Lents Johann 2508.91
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2094.41
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2094.41
Black Loss Lents Johann 2508.91
Black Loss Purk Andry 2499.46
Black Draw Oll Aivo 2510.30
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2811.89
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2533.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Demján Attila 2402.19
2 White Win Tamioła Artur 2327.70
3 White Loss Gruca Marcin 2102.86
4 White Win Sulane Sander 2062.71
5 White Win Rybka Aleš 2282.59
6 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2338.35
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2810.71
8 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2390.36
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.22
10 Black Win Neuman Petr 2231.41
11 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2645.86
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
Date 2005-02-15 Rating 2532.49
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2084.69
White Win Oll Aivo 2489.68
White Win Purk Andry 2478.71
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2005-02-13 Rating 2532.30
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Saar Marilii 1610.78
White Win Purk Tauri 1877.36
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2074.22
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2084.45
White Win Purk Andry 2478.23
White Win Oll Aivo 2489.12
White Win Lents Johann 2511.12
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2523.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1972.70
2 White Win Kolk Kaia 1943.01
3 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2206.39
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.85
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2468.78
6 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2078.15
7 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2072.62
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2516.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oll Aivo 2458.40
White Win Purk Andry 2441.92
White Win Meritee Ando 2784.64
White Win Lents Johann 2515.45
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2726.61
5th Youth World Championship
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2497.72
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2442.50
A2 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2312.31
A3 Black Win Purk Andry 2409.13
A4 White Win Mossinyan David 2217.85
A5 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2413.97
A6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2538.30
A7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2560.12
A8 White Win Miyagawa Sou 2097.55
A9 Black Loss Lents Johann 2514.35
A10 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2158.40
A11 Black Win Karapetyan Aram 1906.58
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2486.51
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2628.73
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2721.07
White Win Lents Johann 2512.61
Black Loss Kolk Kaia 1943.19
Black Win Purk Andry 2398.34
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2050.40
Black Win Sulane Sander 2035.13
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2476.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2509.07
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2509.07
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2509.07
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2470.15
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Khramov Bogdan 1726.29
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2579.58
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2553.12
6 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2436.31
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2583.72
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2291.02
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2466.41
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2426.52
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2143.74
4 White Win Sulane Sander 2018.03
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2615.41
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2494.53
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2716.36
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2463.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Uja Aller 1986.03
2 White Win Uja Aller 1986.03
3 Black Win Uja Aller 1986.03
4 White Win Uja Aller 1986.03
Estonian qualification for Team WC
Date 2004-01-17 Rating 2456.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2468.13
2 White Win Lents Johann 2468.13
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2468.13
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2468.13
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2408.63
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2408.63
7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2408.63
8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2408.63
9 Black Win Purk Andry 2333.49
10 Black Loss Purk Andry 2333.49
11 White Win Purk Andry 2333.49
12 White Win Purk Andry 2333.49
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2452.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2123.60
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2700.31
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2326.33
4 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1978.64
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2098.99
6 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2271.78
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2780.89
Estonian Championship
Date 2003-10-26 Rating 2441.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Peeter 1877.76
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2689.70
3 White Win Sulane Sander 1986.00
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2304.94
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2454.44
6 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2384.75
7 White Draw Tuvikene Maris 2147.03
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2435.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2441.62
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2091.67
3 Black Win Kokkonen Eevert 1852.51
4 Black Win Pinola Tuomo 1947.44
5 White Win Purk Andry 2293.48
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2373.77
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 2033.88
Youth European Championship
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2427.86
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Lillemets Rauni 2035.34
A White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2510.52
A White Loss Purk Andry 2280.34
A White Win Arzumanov Sergey 2120.50
A White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2674.59
A White Win Oll Aivo 2364.76
A White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2193.32
A Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2700.98
A Black Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2309.09
A Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2186.20
A Black Win Lents Johann 2443.48
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2425.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2461.07
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2317.55
3 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2306.77
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2409.81
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2553.91
6 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2267.47
7 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2323.15
8 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2283.14
9 Black Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2237.91
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2423.83
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2653.31
3 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2195.60
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2488.90
5 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2552.62
6 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2435.63
7 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2268.02
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2407.42
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2637.89
Black Win Lents Johann 2430.81
Black Win Purk Andry 2231.70
Black Win Oll Aivo 2302.95
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.90
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2589.82
White Win Soosõrv Ants 2589.82
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.90
White Win Oll Aivo 2302.95
White Win Purk Andry 2231.70
White Loss Lents Johann 2430.81
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2637.89
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2405.39
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oblikas Mikk 2062.30
White Win Oll Aivo 2300.81
White Win Uja Aller 1993.20
White Win Kolk Peeter 1837.44
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2636.47
Black Win Purk Andry 2229.24
Black Loss Lents Johann 2429.83
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.91
Arukyla Open
Date 2003-03-02 Rating 2400.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Peeter 1835.87
2 Black Win Lind Johanna 1921.48
3 White Win Lents Johann 2428.40
4 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2058.91
5 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1923.38
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2428.40
7 White Win Lents Johann 2428.40
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2395.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 1936.50
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2530.69
3 White Win Lents Johann 2427.32
4 Black Win Eggert Ester 2024.31
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2628.32
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2055.23
7 White Win Purk Andry 2220.77
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2394.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2343.70
2 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2343.70
3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2343.70
4 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2343.70
5 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2343.70
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2378.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2284.26
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 2020.84
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2523.87
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2424.73
5 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2190.21
6 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2243.80
7 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2582.97
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2322.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2408.75
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2542.78
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2381.98
4 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.50
5 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2308.87
6 Black Loss Toivonen Lauri 2101.92
7 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2101.89
8 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2122.45
9 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2206.94
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2319.96
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2002.00
B2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2573.05
B3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1808.56
B4 White Draw Ryabov Alexandr 2373.72
B5 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2296.46
B6 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2313.66
B7 Black Win Bankovs Rihards 2043.64
B8 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2203.12
B9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2197.56
B10 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2315.12
B11 Black Win Goldberg A. 1989.47
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2002-06-29 Rating 2309.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2559.06
White Loss Lents Johann 2403.82
Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1902.14
Black Win Purk Andry 2155.46
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2292.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1979.80
2 White Win Hermansson Linus 2239.58
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2205.40
4 White Win Lee Soon-Sung 2016.59
5 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2116.87
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2394.15
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2191.10
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2394.15
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
Date 2002-03-24 Rating 2280.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2392.59
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2392.59
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2392.59
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2392.59
Youth European Championship
Date 2001-12-30 Rating 2257.78
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Purk Andry 2129.60
B2 Black Win Pinola Tuomo 1936.38
B3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1894.59
B4 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2402.52
B5 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2330.07
B6 Black Win Kauppila Oskari 2024.14
B7 Black Win Sulane Sander 1932.47
B8 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2476.51
B9 Black Win Ogorodov Sergey 2177.77
B10 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2147.68
B11 Black Win Horelli Lauri 1832.52
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2253.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarbe Tauri 1836.49
2 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2144.06
3 Black Win Ses Pavel 2382.58
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2587.66
5 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2356.68
6 White Win Pellikka Marko 2161.92
7 Black Loss Lents Johann 2378.22
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2238.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2291.62
3 White Loss Korolyov Alexey 2185.42
4 White Loss Diner Stanislav 2255.90
5 Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2045.99
6 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2113.98
7 White Draw Boikov Roman 2141.30
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2391.79
9 White Loss Gruzin Sergey 2126.96
10 White Draw Sokolova Anastasiya 2151.16
11 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2311.71
Karepa Open
Date 2001-07-29 Rating 2216.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2575.72
2 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2303.98
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2399.12
5 White Loss Ses Pavel 2388.42
Kalev Open
Date 2001-06-28 Rating 2211.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2575.42
White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2170.11
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2386.78
White Loss Lents Johann 2328.20
Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2135.70
Black Win Eggert Ester 1937.15
Black Win Laibinis Linas 2010.32
Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1685.28
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2204.45
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2571.48
White Loss Lents Johann 2315.49
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2363.55
White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2124.50
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2571.48
Black Win Lents Johann 2315.49
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2363.55
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2124.50
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2202.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1688.91
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2568.10
3 White Win Ostra Ain 2144.07
4 White Win Lents Johann 2306.95
5 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2286.43
6 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2121.07
7 Black Loss Milva Kadi 1766.49
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2197.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2281.01
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2310.38
3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2664.99
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2557.79
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2294.49
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2322.92
7 White Loss Ostra Ain 2147.94
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2172.69
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Draw Lissel Erik 1934.67
B2 White Loss Lents Johann 2248.50
B3 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2039.96
B4 White Win Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1788.36
B5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2270.20
B6 White Loss Korolyov Alexey 2180.03
B8 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 1954.78
B9 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2301.54