Ilu Timo

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2437.20, Rank: 103

First game: 2000-08-04, Last game: 2020-12-06

Top rating: 2522.57 (2012-07-04)

Games: 397, Wins: 260, Draws: 15, Losses: 122

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 14, Gy5: 37

The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2437.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chan Kam Chio 1999.03
2 White Loss Kawano Takahisa 2414.43
4 White Win Makhina Alla 1679.08
5 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2489.40
6 White Win Sidorov Mikhail 2143.72
7 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2271.63
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2443.18
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1833.71
Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2453.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mumm Kristina 1908.87
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2083.73
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2137.96
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2529.79
5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2517.00
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2296.49
7 Black Draw Lents Johann 2484.41
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2446.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Widman Linnea 1991.25
3 White Win Prokopyev Andrei 1993.69
4 White Win Karlsson Laura 1567.64
5 White Loss Narva Mart 2115.26
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2451.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2009.79
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2601.32
3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2352.78
4 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2138.57
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2586.43
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2455.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1997.18
2 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2219.78
3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1892.56
4 White Win Moisto Mairon 1933.47
5 White Win Ikla Markus 2232.21
6 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2264.64
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2342.43
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2486.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1765.32
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2256.61
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2545.34
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2517.65
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2456.48
6 Black Loss Fanell Jan 2002.01
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2323.34
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2487.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2318.25
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2506.65
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1888.57
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2288.01
5 Black Win Piik Sander 2075.53
7 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2280.46
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2482.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2173.79
7 White Win Danilin Ivan 2406.22
8 Black Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2720.51
9 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2114.58
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2485.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1969.52
2 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2205.76
3 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1968.66
4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2733.44
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2280.78
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2499.96
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2260.20
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2474.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1845.42
2 White Win Stulova Darya 2074.62
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2049.12
4 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2355.78
5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2067.61
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2137.49
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2282.44
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2487.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2670.20
2 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1650.78
3 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2057.45
4 Black Loss Lind Bjorn 2326.46
5 White Win Fanell Jan 1961.60
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2281.53
7 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1924.71
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2316.78
9 White Win Karlsson Martin 1906.46
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2505.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2295.91
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.66
3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2536.40
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2492.09
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2516.16
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2295.91
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.66
8 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2536.40
9 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2492.09
10 Black Loss Lents Johann 2516.16
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2508.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2483.89
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2070.69
4 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2298.64
5 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2534.51
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2360.97
7 White Win Narva Mai 2128.47
8 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2183.93
9 White Win Lents Johann 2510.27
11 White Win Kolk Kuno 2102.33
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2509.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Paul 2144.46
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1957.93
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2331.39
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2737.61
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2480.84
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2390.07
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2671.97
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.27
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2513.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1816.98
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2027.26
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2356.05
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.94
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2463.85
6 White Win Olumets Erko 2057.42
7 White Win Narva Mai 2129.97
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2522.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2436.22
3 White Win Xie Cun 2503.36
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2776.59
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2348.46
6 White Win Lents Johann 2482.75
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2313.82
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2513.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fanell Jan 1973.08
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2117.38
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1947.14
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2328.17
5 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2264.24
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2306.57
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2530.69
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2489.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2224.82
2 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2267.66
3 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2566.07
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2663.52
5 White Win Lind Bjorn 2295.89
6 White Win Jonsson Peter 2269.57
7 White Win Vunk Tiit 2020.50
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2483.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2666.35
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2171.07
3 White Win Virma Iisak 1756.17
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2003.14
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2091.57
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2133.24
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2315.87
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
Date 2009-05-11 Rating 2479.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2634.62
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2634.62
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2634.62
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2479.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vunk Tiit 2005.25
2 White Win Purk Andry 2567.72
3 White Win Nõmm Liina 1808.45
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2330.98
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2115.74
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2104.52
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2735.92
8 White Win Väljataga Paul 2294.89
9 Black Win Purk Tauri 2137.67
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2479.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2005.12
2 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2005.12
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2479.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2113.55
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2102.40
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2633.74
5 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1975.86
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2137.52
7 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2330.41
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2480.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2095.56
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2095.56
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2480.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1670.46
2 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2327.62
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2136.98
4 Black Win Oblikas Argo 2008.60
7 Black Win Jürman Kristiina 1770.97
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2482.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2323.56
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2164.67
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2083.90
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2293.50
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2134.75
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2089.56
7 White Win Vunk Tiit 1998.04
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2482.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1669.79
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2134.47
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2081.81
4 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2323.55
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2292.75
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1967.65
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2086.57
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2481.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2325.13
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2732.54
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 2132.06
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2500.60
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2625.96
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1670.25
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2290.39
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2711.06
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2481.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1797.83
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2325.87
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2072.38
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2626.18
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2129.59
6 White Loss Mirme Madli 2071.84
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1963.80
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2483.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nõmm Liina 1794.40
2 White Win Salula Ain 2125.29
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2626.68
4 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2154.79
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2329.29
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2063.21
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2124.87
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2485.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1673.67
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2120.40
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2730.39
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2284.58
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2331.43
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2624.82
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2058.15
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2486.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ostra Gitta 1512.16
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2624.73
3 White Win Olumets Erko 1674.60
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2116.36
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.09
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1880.64
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2488.63
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Tamiola Artur 2260.36
A2 Black Win Zajk Michal 2285.50
A3 White Win Majczyk Marcin 2179.51
A4 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2215.25
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2654.31
A6 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2152.67
A7 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2575.88
A8 White Draw Demjan Attila 2624.51
A9 White Loss Purk Andry 2549.03
A10 White Win Stradal Jan 2126.38
A11 Black Draw Laube Pavel 2389.14
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2490.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2270.30
2 White Win Leesmann Sten 1723.17
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2650.43
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2036.12
5 Black Win Salula Ain 2117.61
6 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2077.24
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2491.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Virma Iisak 1775.64
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2266.94
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2620.82
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2097.53
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2034.22
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2620.82
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2620.82
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2497.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1512.27
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2087.36
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2130.19
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2635.06
5 Black Win Veelma Oskar Lui 1889.79
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2635.06
7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2635.06
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2499.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2209.10
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2512.06
5 White Win Sjostedt Hans 2013.96
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2503.87
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Nowak Pawel 2307.20
A2 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2328.61
A3 Black Draw Laube Pavel 2385.16
A4 Black Win Lents Johann 2414.39
A5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2222.90
A6 White Win Rejsek Jan 2131.68
A7 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2390.98
F1 White Win Nowak Pawel 2307.20
F3 Black Draw Nykl Ondrej 2328.61
F4 White Win Laube Pavel 2385.16
F5 Black Draw Lents Johann 2414.39
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2503.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolacek Michal 1903.38
2 Black Win Neuman Petr 2100.50
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2268.36
4 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2328.44
5 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2412.51
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2615.21
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2500.31
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2491.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2149.14
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2522.46
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2654.35
6 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2219.34
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2377.35
9 Black Loss Purk Andry 2522.46
10 Black Win Oll Aivo 2573.94
11 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2654.35
13 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2219.34
14 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2377.35
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2487.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2133.61
3 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2210.35
4 Black Win Leesmann Sten 1739.99
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2418.67
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 1987.84
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2485.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2190.28
2 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2084.47
3 Black Win Nowak Pawel 2283.55
4 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2677.88
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2637.52
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2570.30
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2601.18
8 White Loss Purk Andry 2516.76
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2479.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Nygards Daniel 1660.52
3 White Win Widman Linnea 1928.77
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2295.20
5 White Win Jellve Emma 1988.82
6 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2310.43
7 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2308.63
8 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2295.20
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2465.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2382.27
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2635.69
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2569.38
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2507.15
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1969.04
7 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2198.98
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2455.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Andry 2493.56
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2638.81
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2129.55
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2782.84
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1952.23
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2452.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2781.89
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1885.60
3 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1676.82
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2493.72
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 1949.94
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2560.13
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2128.90
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2450.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2778.50
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2438.63
3 Black Win Chen Wei 2445.03
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2627.90
5 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2378.26
6 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2378.70
7 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2484.13
F1 Black Draw Saarenpää Samuli 2378.70
F2 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2378.70
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2451.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2379.19
2 White Win Skuridina Olga 2081.38
3 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2230.95
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2777.10
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2540.67
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2496.21
7 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2411.48
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2420.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2276.02
4 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2338.51
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2425.69
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2501.87
7 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2411.11
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2419.43
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2027.22
B2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2616.82
B3 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2425.26
B5 Black Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2439.82
B6 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2141.98
B10 White Win Romanov Sergey 1907.10
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2398.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Demjan Attila 2340.44
2 White Win Tamiola Artur 2182.93
3 White Loss Gruca Marcin 2076.27
4 White Win Sulane Sander 2025.43
5 White Win Rybka Ales 2234.20
6 Black Win Nykl Ondrej 2247.84
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2777.66
8 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2341.59
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2619.43
10 Black Win Neuman Petr 2119.98
11 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2555.01
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2382.86
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2611.69
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2338.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Khramov Bogdan 1794.60
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2518.30
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2488.29
6 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2368.28
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2485.08
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2253.25
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2318.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2114.49
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2592.66
3 Black Loss Purk Andry 2302.58
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2741.87
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2307.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2396.96
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2040.35
3 Black Win Kokkonen Eevert 1886.83
4 Black Win Pinola Tuomo 1938.67
5 White Win Purk Andry 2267.54
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2411.35
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 1952.33
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2298.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2400.14
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2258.77
3 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2288.40
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2335.19
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.84
6 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2239.41
7 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2293.83
8 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2328.15
9 Black Win Sakamoto Hirouji 2138.71
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2296.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2584.70
3 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2099.77
4 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2404.63
5 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2481.20
6 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2302.02
7 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2239.60
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2225.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2335.20
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2440.88
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2299.21
4 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2078.60
5 Black Loss Eibatov Nizami 2275.64
6 Black Loss Toivonen Lauri 2083.52
7 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2015.54
8 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2060.53
9 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2129.10
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2223.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1802.53
2 White Win Hermansson Linus 2138.10
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2123.19
4 White Win Lee Soon-Sung 1952.01
5 Black Loss Kolesnik Vladimir 2054.72
6 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2346.89
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2119.65
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2346.89
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2210.85
Round Color Result Opponent
B3 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2141.55
B4 White Win Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1679.57