Väljataga Paul

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2184.22, Rank: 316

First game: 2006-05-05, Last game: 2021-12-30

Top rating: 2340.40 (2010-04-03)

Games: 363, Wins: 174, Draws: 17, Losses: 172

Gy1: 6, Gy2: 11, Gy5: 25

Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2184.22
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Chernyi Anton 2109.11
B2 Black Loss Petrova Mariia 2135.95
B4 White Win Puzanov Georgi 1743.78
B5 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1764.26
B6 Black Win Barinov Rendom 1852.34
B7 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2202.83
Tallinn Open(Kuno closed) 2020
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2221.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1994.32
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2078.73
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2496.25
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2269.59
5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2540.89
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2237.33
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Gershman Artem 1884.30
B2 White Win Lääne Rauno 2074.35
B3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2282.82
B4 Black Draw Olumets Erko 2154.24
B5 White Loss Ikla Markus 2286.81
B6 White Win Koni Kirke 2101.22
B7 Black Loss Piik Sander 2174.11
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2249.48
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 1998.61
B2 Black Win Sonin Sergey 1940.82
B3 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2008.53
B4 White Loss Ikla Markus 2243.34
B5 White Win Koni Kirke 2060.93
B6 White Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 2122.77
B7 Black Win Sonina Marina 1932.67
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2296.37
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2184.93
A2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2338.95
A3 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2242.02
A4 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2330.33
A5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2628.44
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2293.35
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2564.95
5 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2230.01
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2649.86
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2296.51
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2694.63
A2 White Loss Orlov Denis 2219.75
A3 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2137.72
A4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2560.31
A5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2220.72
A6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2252.18
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2299.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 1938.93
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2201.34
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2245.89
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2318.84
5 White Loss Mesila Villem 2504.21
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2242.27
7 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2160.46
8 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2255.10
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2281.37
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2523.74
A11 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2567.44
AD1 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2368.75
AD2 White Loss Liu Xun 2355.98
AD3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2482.93
AD4 Black Win Makhina Alla 1809.69
AD5 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2607.47
AD6 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2363.81
AD7 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2238.80
AD8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2355.18
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2282.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2093.37
2 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2309.94
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2565.75
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2455.48
5 White Win Lashko Kira 2377.41
6 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2294.64
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2474.63
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 2282.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Stulova Darya 2074.21
2 White Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1880.32
3 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2094.07
4 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2294.54
5 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2237.53
6 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2355.58
7 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2120.33
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2295.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2505.66
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2536.27
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2516.02
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.53
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2491.96
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2505.66
7 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2536.27
8 Black Loss Lents Johann 2516.02
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.53
10 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2491.96
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2298.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Narva Mai 2128.33
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2183.80
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2510.13
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2508.32
5 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2102.20
6 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2483.76
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.77
8 White Loss Olumets Erko 2070.56
10 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2534.38
11 Black Win Mesila Villem 2360.84
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2313.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 1937.11
2 White Win Tiivel Siim 1801.86
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.85
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2029.47
5 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1901.02
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2483.08
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2436.46
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2313.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1788.01
2 Black Win Kolk Paul 2151.54
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2776.46
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.62
5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2044.32
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2135.20
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2522.43
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2314.50
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2269.42
A1 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2513.33
A3 White Win Mesila Villem 2271.97
A4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2513.33
A5 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2269.42
A6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2271.97
A7 White Win Mesila Villem 2271.97
A8 White Loss Mesila Villem 2271.97
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2324.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2279.07
2 White Win Mirme Madli 2142.03
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2237.24
4 Black Win Staub Rain 1866.78
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 1826.89
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2724.41
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2656.12
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2669.75
10 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2388.38
11 White Win Holtsman Kris 1866.08
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2329.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1809.45
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2140.88
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2251.74
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2169.13
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2227.56
6 Black Loss Salula Ain 2202.86
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 1856.35
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2338.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2182.20
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2446.09
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2578.05
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2353.86
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.06
6 Black Win Jellve Emma 2074.69
7 White Draw Nowakowski Maciej 2407.05
8 White Win Pestereva Maria 2264.68
9 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2373.53
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2340.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2739.70
2 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2766.66
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2541.88
4 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2208.97
5 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2451.45
6 Black Loss Li Yi 2641.77
7 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2695.90
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2695.90
9 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2600.82
10 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2208.97
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2340.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1954.60
2 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2047.14
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2153.56
4 Black Win Lents Johann 2426.22
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2641.43
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2339.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2167.63
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2153.49
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2641.15
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2159.82
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2426.09
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.60
7 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2349.47
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2332.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2149.38
1 White Loss Purk Tauri 2152.44
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2148.08
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2637.87
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 5.stage
Date 2010-01-16 Rating 2330.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2148.90
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2144.14
A1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2144.14
A3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2148.90
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2329.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2342.57
2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2148.98
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2277.53
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2148.30
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2637.68
6 Black Loss Salula Ain 2181.99
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1697.06
8 White Loss Oll Aivo 2666.65
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2328.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2145.11
2 White Win Olumets Erko 1688.46
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2129.85
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2667.20
5 White Win Küling Karl 1819.66
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2637.20
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2148.74
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2326.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2141.04
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2148.15
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2343.21
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2122.90
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2665.70
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2006.91
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2317.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2665.97
4 White Win Olumets Erko 1678.67
5 White Win Vunk Tiit 2015.66
6 White Win Purk Andry 2586.08
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2418.14
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2315.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2133.15
3 White Win Kelk Rainer 1778.17
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2118.44
6 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2091.49
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2483.60
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2294.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 2137.58
2 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2115.65
3 White Win Vunk Tiit 2005.16
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2104.43
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2567.63
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2735.83
7 White Win Nõmm Liina 1808.36
8 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2479.61
9 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2330.88
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2293.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1802.97
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2089.47
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2323.47
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2482.13
5 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2164.58
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2134.66
7 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1497.51
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2292.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2086.49
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2323.45
3 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 1967.56
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2132.12
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2481.92
6 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2134.38
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2290.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2625.87
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2500.51
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1670.16
5 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1800.37
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2710.96
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2481.50
8 Black Win Vunk Tiit 1994.21
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2284.49
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kelk Rainer 1774.43
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2624.73
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2485.69
5 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1790.82
6 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1961.18
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2730.30
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2283.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Plado Stefan 1693.75
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2332.31
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1880.56
4 White Win Nõmm Liina 1790.16
5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2624.64
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.00
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2278.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Virma Iisak 1774.84
2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2716.16
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2625.44
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2455.06
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2247.88
6 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1968.33
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2333.86
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2278.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pestereva Maria 2211.61
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2042.25
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2625.34
4 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2255.99
5 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2470.89
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2540.37
7 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2454.71
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2277.58
Round Color Result Opponent
B2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2247.54
B3 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2092.33
B4 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2471.52
B5 White Win Purk Tauri 2102.33
B6 Black Win Salula Ain 2118.24
B7 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2332.49
B8 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2032.24
B9 White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1745.01
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2276.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2091.72
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2500.92
4 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1940.27
6 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2152.45
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2270.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2490.48
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2077.15
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2712.96
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2099.13
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2650.35
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2814.53
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2266.85
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2491.74
3 Black Win Salula Ain 2117.55
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2620.73
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2097.45
7 Black Loss Salula Ain 2117.55
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2180.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2681.68
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2108.46
3 White Draw Oll Aivo 2587.07
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2414.53
5 Black Loss Salula Ain 2114.42
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2355.00
7 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2240.26
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2007-10-20 Rating 2178.12
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2107.98
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 1987.89
4 White Draw Salula Ain 2114.73
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 2048.21
Youth Mind Sport Festival renjutournament
Date 2007-07-27 Rating 2164.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2024.36
3 Black Win Salula Ain 2116.08
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2024.36
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2162.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Timmermann Alvar 2096.68
2 White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1747.20
3 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2377.30
4 White Win Zajk Michal 2244.22
5 Black Win Fitzermann Adrian 2411.94
6 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 2096.68
7 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1747.20
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2377.30
9 Black Loss Zajk Michal 2244.22
10 White Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2411.94
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2160.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nowak Pawel 2306.22
2 Black Loss Godlewski Filip 1811.27
3 Black Win Joala Kazimir 1722.52
4 White Win Kolacek Michal 1903.31
5 Black Loss Neuman Petr 2100.42
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2095.25
7 Black Win Vondrackova Eva 1775.61
Springtournament
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2149.77
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2376.60
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2149.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2490.94
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2219.26
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2377.27
5 Black Win Purk Andry 2522.38
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2573.86
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2654.27
9 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2219.26
10 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2377.27
12 Black Loss Purk Andry 2522.38
13 White Loss Oll Aivo 2573.86
14 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2654.27
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2133.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2487.05
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2130.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2066.79
2 Black Loss Nowak Pawel 2283.47
3 White Win Reintal Chris 1733.04
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 1983.27
5 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2084.39
6 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2381.07
7 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2198.62
8 Black Win Widman Linnea 1931.06
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2127.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2197.09
3 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2053.95
6 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1753.16
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2381.55
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2129.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2139.64
2 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2468.60
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2431.06
4 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2182.15
5 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1880.09
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2558.70
7 Black Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2080.79
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2129.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2585.38
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 1952.15
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2493.48
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2455.30
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2562.64
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2128.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2560.05
2 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1676.76
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2493.65
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2633.31
5 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1885.53
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2428.48
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2452.24
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2128.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2378.32
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 1881.03
3 Black Loss Skuridina Olga 2085.84
4 Black Win Karlsson Irene 1966.74
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2173.82
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2582.10
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 1949.10
Team World Championship BT
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2127.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Zavadil Jan 1914.94
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2286.91
6 Black Loss Rybka Ales 2254.09