Oll Aivo

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2688.65, Rank: 14

First game: 2003-08-08, Last game: 2021-12-30

Top rating: 2739.51 (2016-01-15)

Games: 534, Wins: 365, Draws: 61, Losses: 108

Gy1: 7, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 98

Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2688.65
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.56
A2 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2490.89
A3 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2388.48
A4 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2592.02
A5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2549.56
A6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2803.51
A7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2405.17
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2669.41
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2358.20
A2 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2315.18
A3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2780.40
A4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2297.76
A5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.12
A6 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2590.81
A7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2487.80
A8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2780.40
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2680.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2644.08
2 White Loss Koyama Jun 2536.66
3 Black Loss Gardstrom Petter 2621.39
4 White Draw Cao Dong 2692.52
5 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2592.41
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2768.23
7 Black Loss Mei Fan 2613.17
8 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2741.40
9 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2597.35
10 White Win Inoue Fumiya 2353.84
11 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2749.69
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2681.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2285.47
2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2594.45
3 White Win Jang Won-cheol 2354.10
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2529.94
5 White Win Gardstrom Petter 2622.43
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2588.32
7 White Win Wai Chan Keong 2699.92
Kawamura Cup 2019
Date 2019-05-04 Rating 2688.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2273.61
A2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1955.97
A3 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2338.17
A4 Black Win Koni Kirke 2080.87
A5 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1946.48
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2691.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2132.49
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2548.68
3 Black Win Koni Kirke 2070.81
4 White Draw Mesila Villem 2584.18
6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2026.82
7 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2267.74
8 White Win Purk Tauri 2341.44
9 White Win Kolk Kuno 2279.92
10 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2338.89
11 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2523.10
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2693.04
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Purk Tauri 2342.86
A2 White Win Piik Sander 2203.82
A3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2545.06
A4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2145.12
A5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2758.85
A6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2352.20
A7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2585.01
A8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2527.31
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2699.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2284.90
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2542.41
3 White Win Koni Kirke 2019.63
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2596.80
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2410.93
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2545.60
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2587.26
8 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2586.70
9 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2431.19
10 Black Win Piik Sander 2221.82
11 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2500.84
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2699.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2779.69
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2765.48
3 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2490.83
4 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2523.60
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2790.10
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2619.13
8 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2779.69
9 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2790.10
10 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2765.48
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2719.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2271.97
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2464.74
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2644.17
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2801.73
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2602.40
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2519.59
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2557.25
8 White Win Piik Sander 2202.21
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2718.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1693.09
2 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2277.50
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2582.07
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2453.12
5 Black Win Orlov Denis 2208.95
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2552.11
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2331.94
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2718.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.34
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2611.85
3 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2752.94
4 White Win Wang Yuxuan 2546.36
5 Black Loss Mei Fan 2616.63
6 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2648.70
7 White Draw Tachi Masaya 2478.55
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2727.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2131.41
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2531.81
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2510.36
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2388.43
5 Black Win Moisto Mairon 1878.40
6 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2388.43
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2728.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2592.30
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2072.26
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2240.86
4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2364.28
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1973.84
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2530.76
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2243.57
8 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2283.99
10 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2249.36
11 Black Win Koni Kirke 1950.43
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2733.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2242.28
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2107.25
3 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2788.42
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2441.97
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2286.01
6 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2244.76
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2348.13
8 White Win Orlov Denis 2241.38
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2738.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2384.93
2 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2422.07
4 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2513.90
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2493.85
7 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2654.36
8 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2415.53
9 White Win Qi Guan 2748.68
Estonian Cup 1/4 final
Date 2016-01-15 Rating 2739.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Orlov Denis 2220.32
2 Black Win Orlov Denis 2220.32
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2220.32
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2739.44
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Magdeev Igor 2262.52
A2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2560.32
A3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2694.66
A4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2789.14
A5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2643.08
A6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2272.04
A7 White Win Wang Qingqing 2562.87
A8 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2292.87
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2733.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2095.92
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2280.62
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2499.81
4 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2485.56
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2260.03
6 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2260.58
7 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2169.56
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2722.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1917.76
2 Black Win Piik Sander 1998.93
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2498.65
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2190.77
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2236.95
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1971.13
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2716.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2049.04
2 White Win Heidmets Mark 2049.04
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2049.04
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2713.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2576.92
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2576.92
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2576.92
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2576.92
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2682.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2121.61
2 White Win Narva Mai 2121.61
3 Black Win Narva Mai 2121.61
A1 White Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2137.13
A2 White Draw Rahumagi Brenet 2137.13
A3 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2137.13
A4 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2137.13
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2657.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2597.48
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.38
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2769.71
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2117.45
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2532.32
6 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2297.64
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2769.71
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2650.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lan Zhiren 2567.45
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2515.41
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2750.84
4 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2766.08
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2606.00
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2540.94
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2793.47
8 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2675.39
9 Black Loss Cao Dong 2682.99
10 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2583.86
11 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2605.81
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2650.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2324.16
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2750.06
3 White Win Potapov Alexey 2551.49
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.25
5 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2675.12
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2541.91
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2545.89
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2647.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2174.63
2 White Loss Viljamaa Ingvar 2014.22
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2512.62
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2080.55
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2212.28
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2633.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2735.01
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2366.54
3 Black Draw Huang Jin-xian 2547.08
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2707.84
5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2632.03
6 White Draw Lin Huang-Yu 2702.34
7 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2532.12
8 White Win Hou I-Cheng 2431.94
9 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2682.64
10 White Loss Dai Xiaohan 2640.75
11 White Loss Cao Dong 2644.08
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2654.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mesila Villem 2242.06
2 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2670.84
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2390.41
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2292.71
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2725.63
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2242.06
7 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2670.84
8 White Win Pajuste Renee 2390.41
9 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2292.71
10 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2725.63
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2656.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1826.88
3 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1866.07
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2669.74
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2388.36
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2324.58
8 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2279.05
9 Black Win Mirme Madli 2142.02
10 Black Win Mesila Villem 2237.23
11 Black Win Staub Rain 1866.77
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2654.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2011.94
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2508.93
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2667.33
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2708.05
6 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2724.99
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2244.50
8 White Win Mesila Villem 2224.85
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2645.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2269.53
2 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2631.49
3 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2407.03
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2738.27
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2658.39
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2446.07
7 White Draw Purk Andry 2578.03
8 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2256.88
9 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2555.99
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2649.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2144.38
2 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2418.33
3 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1946.06
4 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2440.45
5 Black Draw Cao Dong 2655.37
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2535.91
7 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2590.14
8 Black Loss Cao Dong 2655.37
9 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2418.33
10 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2590.14
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2654.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2168.19
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2161.06
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2641.41
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2153.54
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2655.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2159.80
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2349.45
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1953.67
4 White Win Lents Johann 2426.07
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2738.58
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2641.13
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 2153.48
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2666.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2704.05
2 Black Win Salula Ain 2181.97
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2637.66
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2148.96
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2277.51
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2741.69
7 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2342.55
8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2329.76
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2667.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2022.46
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2136.68
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2171.04
4 White Win Mirme Madli 2147.92
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2637.21
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2667.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1814.71
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2134.42
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2018.88
4 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2637.08
5 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1652.81
6 Black Win Küling Karl 1819.54
7 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1855.69
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2667.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2637.18
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2148.72
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2145.09
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2328.63
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2129.83
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1688.45
7 Black Win Küling Karl 1819.64
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2666.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2127.99
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2144.53
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2637.39
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2148.92
6 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2011.89
7 Black Win Salula Ain 2171.91
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2665.67
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2343.19
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2122.88
4 White Win Mirme Madli 2141.02
4 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2006.89
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2326.29
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 2148.13
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2665.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1777.93
2 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2317.12
3 White Win Vunk Tiit 2015.65
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2586.06
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2418.12
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2003.54
7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2171.21
Karepa Open Rejection
Date 2009-08-20 Rating 2666.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2483.58
2 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1815.58
3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2091.46
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2133.13
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2003.04
7 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2170.96
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2667.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Taimla Tunnet 2740.73
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2126.87
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2740.73
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2633.42
Match Cao-Aivo
Date 2009-01-02 Rating 2654.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cao Dong 2612.09
2 White Win Cao Dong 2612.09
3 White Loss Cao Dong 2612.09
Chinese National Championship 2008
Date 2008-12-14 Rating 2653.27
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Yin Tong 2203.63
A2 Black Loss Wu Di 2609.10
A4 Black Draw Zhou Keding 2432.03
A7 White Win Mei Fan 2488.82
F34 Black Win Yang Yanxi 2435.99
QF Black Draw Lu Hai 2470.91
SF White Loss Huang Shengming 2473.68
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2654.19
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2172.93
A2 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2152.56
A3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2575.72
A4 Black Win Stradal Jan 2126.27
A5 White Win Ilu Timo 2488.51
A6 White Win Demjan Attila 2624.40
A7 White Win Purk Andry 2548.91
A9 White Draw Zajk Michal 2285.41
A10 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2255.96
A11 White Win Lents Johann 2403.28
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2653.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2254.03
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2399.31
3 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2318.71
4 White Draw Purk Andry 2548.75
5 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2472.61
6 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2589.19
7 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2714.24
8 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2564.18
9 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2645.54
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2650.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2814.50
2 White Win Purk Andry 2547.56
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2490.46
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2712.93
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2270.19
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 2099.11
Springtournament
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2634.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1745.48
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2024.85
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2087.26
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2497.37
5 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2130.08
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2497.37
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2497.37
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2632.21
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kolouchova Monika 2267.23
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2447.36
4 Black Draw Wu Di 2619.80
5 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2290.60
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2468.44
7 Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2288.32
9 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2200.76
Estonian QT to TWC 2008
Date 2008-04-20 Rating 2629.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Purk Andry 2549.34
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2590.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Berezin Roman 2272.37
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2283.53
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2359.11
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2502.03
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2361.63
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.12
7 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2479.80
8 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2433.72
9 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2241.77
10 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2522.19
11 Black Draw Lents Johann 2413.81
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2587.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2240.23
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2681.65
3 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2180.67
4 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2108.44
5 White Win Lents Johann 2414.50
6 White Win Salula Ain 2114.40
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2354.97
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2570.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2447.77
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2512.20
3 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2520.90
4 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2542.76
5 White Loss Wu Di 2621.18
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2668.61
7 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2508.60
8 White Loss Purk Andry 2540.25
9 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2695.34
10 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2662.47
11 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2579.05
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2573.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2654.23
4 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2219.24
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2377.24
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2149.03
7 Black Win Purk Andry 2522.34
9 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2654.23
10 White Loss Ilu Timo 2490.91
11 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2219.24
12 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2377.24
13 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2149.03
14 White Loss Purk Andry 2522.34
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2570.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2601.07
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2066.77
3 White Win Purk Andry 2516.64
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2637.40
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2055.36
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2484.92
7 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2677.77
8 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2190.17
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2569.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2635.57
2 White Win Purk Andry 2507.03
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2465.74
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2053.81
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 1968.95
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2198.88
7 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2382.16
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2563.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2080.77
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2254.46
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2468.55
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2196.21
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2639.02
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2431.02
7 Black Win Meritee Ando 2782.59
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2562.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2782.72
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2585.35
4 White Win Purk Andry 2493.44
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2638.70
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2129.45
Youth World Championship
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2562.19
Round Color Result Opponent
a1 Black Win Lin Shan 2105.64
a2 Black Loss Zhang Cheng 2382.27
a3 Black Win Wu Yan 1988.75
a4 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2351.39
a5 Black Win Qiu Yunfei 2436.97
a6 White Draw Wu Hao 2549.37
a7 White Loss Lents Johann 2430.39
a8 White Loss Takashima Junya 2391.30
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 2561.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Xu Tao 1805.45
2 White Win Yu Jiajun 1892.74
3 White Win Lents Johann 2428.22
4 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2179.49
5 White Win Zhao Sunchao 1848.89
6 White Loss Wei Jiaxing 2107.14
7 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2059.03
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2560.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Luo Yu 2055.03
2 White Win Gu Jichun 2128.89
3 Black Win Gu Wei 2432.02
4 White Win Luo Jinwei 2102.61
6 White Loss Xue Wenxi 2297.33
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2560.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2128.80
2 White Win Purk Tauri 1949.84
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2781.77
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2583.14
5 White Win Lents Johann 2428.44
6 Black Win Ilu Timo 2452.20
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2633.27
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2559.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 1966.71
2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2197.28
3 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2779.98
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2463.94
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2582.06
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2631.02
7 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2302.79
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2551.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 2026.22
2 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2235.84
3 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2427.50
4 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2378.14
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2454.06
6 Black Draw Ge Lingfeng 2311.72
7 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2549.29
F1 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2549.29
F2 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2549.29
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2540.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2261.68
2 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2171.07
3 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2081.27
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2294.70
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2451.71
6 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2379.07
7 White Win Purk Andry 2496.10
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2501.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2483.28
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2511.38
4 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2275.87
5 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2602.24
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2420.67
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2284.56
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2479.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2341.49
2 Black Win Gorzecki Marek 1935.95
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2777.55
4 White Win Kiszely Ákos 2102.71
5 White Win Gruca Marcin 2076.20
6 Black Draw Demjan Attila 2340.35
7 White Loss Tamiola Artur 2182.84
8 Black Win Neuman Petr 2119.88
9 White Win Lents Johann 2427.31
10 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2619.31
11 White Win Nykl Ondrej 2247.74
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2466.86
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2611.58
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2771.77
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2422.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Andry 2302.47
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 1928.70
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2741.75
4 White Win Lents Johann 2382.44
5 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2213.35
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2419.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Larsson Martin 1446.59
2 White Loss Karlsson Irene 2037.84
3 Black Win Sulane Sander 2003.55
4 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 1971.32
5 White Win Hermansson Linus 2147.08
6 White Win Pellikka Marko 2211.34
7 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2283.94
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2411.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Toivonen Lauri 2083.77
2 White Win Eggert Ester 1952.25
3 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2396.85
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2127.50
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2249.50
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2307.41
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2267.43
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2410.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2335.06
2 Black Win Pelikan Alan 1818.42
3 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2114.43
4 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2100.29
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2402.78
6 Black Win Kudomi Takahiro 2293.70
7 White Win Lents Johann 2367.60
8 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.73
9 White Loss Chen Wei 2428.84