Kadulin Alexander

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2468.51, Rank: -

First game: 2005-05-04, Last game: 2008-11-08

Top rating: 2517.66 (2006-09-29)

Games: 237, Wins: 161, Draws: 19, Losses: 57

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2468.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2100.05
2 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2264.75
3 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2291.88
4 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2380.68
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2735.49
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2417.90
7 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2350.15
8 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2333.27
9 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2332.52
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2292.01
11 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2194.10
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2473.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2629.14
2 White Loss Litvinova Yulia 1971.56
3 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2095.74
4 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1773.15
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2503.81
6 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2081.80
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2552.62
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2474.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2458.17
2 Black Win Chen Jonathan 1738.27
3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2050.20
4 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2095.62
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2281.96
6 White Draw Merkulov Artyom 2336.06
7 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2201.00
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2474.84
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Salula Ain 2121.55
B2 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1747.48
B3 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2035.44
B4 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2281.04
B5 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2335.84
B6 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2292.72
B7 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2095.47
B8 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1939.29
B9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2250.86
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2475.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2372.19
2 White Win Nykl Ondrej 2365.59
3 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.35
4 Black Win Laube Pavel 2392.43
5 White Win Pestereva Maria 2215.46
6 Black Loss Purk Andry 2552.69
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2475.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2184.54
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2504.94
3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2592.81
4 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2718.07
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2657.78
6 Black Loss Purk Andry 2552.46
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2459.98
8 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2517.53
9 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2567.82
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2476.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1910.95
2 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2217.25
3 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2400.94
4 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2335.86
5 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2400.37
6 White Loss Okatova Anna 2244.02
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2470.86
8 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2216.82
9 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2488.60
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2476.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belous Polina 1779.45
2 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1965.95
3 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2251.43
4 White Win Pestereva Maria 2217.36
6 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2399.26
7 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2336.23
8 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2200.26
9 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2091.78
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2487.82
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2337.61
5 Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2292.00
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2617.35
7 Black Win Haikonen Kari 2234.37
8 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1912.56
9 Black Draw Rybka Ales 2213.75
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2491.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2242.73
3 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2390.08
4 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2085.17
5 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2325.29
7 White Win Sobolev Pavel 1999.24
8 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1968.35
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2494.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2210.04
2 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2193.43
3 Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2056.36
4 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2478.02
5 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2397.51
6 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2466.38
8 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2307.92
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2236.22
10 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2203.94
11 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2321.39
12 White Draw Maximov Nikolay 2132.47
13 White Win Pestereva Maria 2218.68
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2505.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2228.42
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2380.72
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2274.18
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2593.73
5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2244.86
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2391.15
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2436.93
8 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2525.57
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2443.34
10 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2322.34
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2433.60
Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-10-18 Rating 2504.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2094.75
2 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2005.95
3 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2221.57
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2220.65
5 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1890.94
7 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1937.19
8 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1936.66
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2226.89
10 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2083.22
11 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2320.19
12 White Win Kurdina Olga 1942.14
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2501.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 1989.97
2 Black Draw Merkulov Artyom 2297.13
3 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1885.81
4 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2581.24
5 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2201.59
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2390.84
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2363.75
9 White Loss Novikov Nikolay 2282.09
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2502.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2509.38
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2380.75
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2361.04
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2458.62
5 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2375.53
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 2501.83
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Oborina Anastasja 1977.60
3 White Win Pestereva Maria 2218.96
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2204.37
5 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2287.19
6 Black Loss Merkulov Maxim 2090.03
7 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2109.71
8 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2375.02
9 Black Loss Okatova Anna 2193.31
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2501.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Romanov Sergey 1879.39
2 Black Win Solovyov Egor 2108.16
3 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 1912.95
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2376.18
6 Black Win Myakonkin Kirill 1688.30
7 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2282.19
8 White Win Sobolev Pavel 1935.03
9 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1886.18
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 2502.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Okatova Anna 2186.64
2 White Draw Maximov Nikolay 2075.33
3 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2197.07
4 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2327.02
5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2566.90
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2374.63
7 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2364.10
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2358.93
9 White Win Romanov Sergey 1875.59
10 Black Loss Novikov Nikolay 2269.15
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 2509.65
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2169.26
3 White Win Okatova Anna 2181.75
4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2366.49
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2261.05
6 White Draw Pestereva Maria 2202.82
7 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2079.86
8 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2196.43
10 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1897.44
Podyuga Cup
Date 2006-11-23 Rating 2513.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2098.37
3 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2078.44
4 White Win Pestereva Maria 2196.44
5 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2196.44
6 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2195.64
7 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2195.64
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2514.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2172.81
2 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2331.90
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2235.87
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2599.98
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2289.43
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2384.85
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2285.31
8 White Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2330.21
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2442.08
10 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2467.81
11 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2502.07
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2517.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nowakowski Maciej 2383.60
2 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2200.19
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2435.98
4 Black Draw Nowak Pawel 2278.27
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2595.03
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2529.28
7 White Win Meritee Ando 2788.05
8 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2476.56
9 White Loss Lents Johann 2434.51
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2513.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2235.24
3 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2462.68
5 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2550.98
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2314.81
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 2497.76
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 1889.41
4 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2078.80
5 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2466.16
6 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2311.84
7 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2230.06
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2159.79
9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2173.50
10 Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2050.93
11 White Win Romanov Sergey 1895.92
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2484.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2459.03
2 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2457.81
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2339.65
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2183.21
5 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2466.73
6 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2463.64
7 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2654.86
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2442.97
9 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2566.64
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2496.60
11 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2552.43
12 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2487.47
13 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2167.10
14 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2553.89
15 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2293.57
Podyuga Championship High League
Date 2006-02-09 Rating 2478.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2204.73
2 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2217.21
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2454.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Romanov Sergey 1909.98
2 Black Win Okatova Anna 2171.70
3 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2191.14
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2553.73
5 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2485.30
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2488.76
7 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2273.93
8 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2468.76
9 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2218.80
10 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2299.90
11 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2448.53
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2428.19
Round Color Result Opponent
B3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2422.44
B9 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2144.68
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2412.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2441.94
2 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2464.71
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2597.95
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2491.99
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2470.20
6 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2553.92
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2281.18
8 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2630.61
9 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2294.17