Potapov Alexey, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Potapov Alexey

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2516.13, Std: 173.67, Rank: 67

First game: 2004-05-05, Last game: 2018-05-05

Top rating: 2581.32 (2011-08-06)

Games: 129, Wins: 74, Draws: 25, Losses: 30

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 8

12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2516.13
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2149.03
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2515.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.94
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2413.78
3 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2498.59
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.05
5 Black Win Berezin Roman 2492.99
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.59
F1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.94
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2526.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2446.22
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2203.10
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2651.77
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.24
6 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1908.38
7 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2547.72
F1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2651.77
F2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2651.77
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2532.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2677.17
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2428.11
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 2470.35
4 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2343.99
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.41
6 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2541.99
7 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2369.38
8 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2568.33
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2657.05
10 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2676.63
11 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2533.84
12 White Win Volkov Sergey 2387.45
13 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2608.08
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.56
15 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2534.99
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2541.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2218.53
2 Black Win Raag Ardi 1995.55
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2179.98
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2673.51
5 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2248.37
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2034.93
9 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2272.76
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2543.10
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2606.25
gf2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2606.25
gf3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2606.25
gf4 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2606.25
gq1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.87
gq2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.87
gq3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.87
gs1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.78
gs2 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2429.78
gs3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.78
gs4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.78
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2547.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2233.60
2 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2419.89
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2393.92
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2415.28
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2600.18
6 White Win Fedotov Denis 2500.82
7 White Win Volkov Sergey 2401.71
8 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2431.72
9 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2561.63
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2553.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2434.77
2 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2263.89
4 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2261.85
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2469.66
6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2182.22
7 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2142.17
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2587.36
9 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2048.94
10 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2175.84
11 White Win Kachaev Denis 2525.84
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2555.66
Round Color Result Opponent
gf1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2582.64
gf2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2582.64
gf3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2582.64
gf4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2582.64
gq1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2181.42
gq2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2181.42
gs1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.13
gs2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2489.13
gs3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2489.13
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2565.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2238.24
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2287.61
3 Black Draw Kalnitsky Oleg 2133.04
4 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2481.33
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2496.61
6 Black Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2041.31
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2197.70
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2574.91
9 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2500.82
10 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.69
11 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2151.59
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2579.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1997.90
2 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2345.29
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2405.69
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2411.95
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2576.62
6 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2482.37
7 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2367.91
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2275.31
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2514.73
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2579.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2633.44
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2515.26
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2693.06
4 Black Win Lents Johann 2545.52
5 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2573.35
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2538.77
7 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2345.61
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2581.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2185.25
2 Black Win Chiang Ping-Hung 2219.27
3 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2270.47
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2374.42
5 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2547.32
6 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2532.47
7 Black Win Kise Katsumi 2515.38
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2601.83
9 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2468.47
World Championship BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2466.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 1880.92
2 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2228.09
3 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2238.70
4 White Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2088.07
5 Black Win Tamura Kazumasa 2337.29
6 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2493.71
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2528.65
8 White Win Lents Johann 2503.61
9 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2140.10
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2436.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2552.98
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2583.57
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2290.91
5 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2047.86
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2470.03
7 White Win Khramov Bogdan 1726.21
8 White Loss Nara Hideki 2579.48