Purk Andry, Estonia - Renju Rating

Purk Andry

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2590.53, Std: 191.32, Rank: 34

First game: 2001-12-16, Last game: 2018-05-05

Top rating: 2632.54 (2009-08-13)

Games: 504, Wins: 275, Draws: 46, Losses: 183

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 6

12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2590.53
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Koyama Jun 2534.11
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2149.03
4 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2598.86
6 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2492.51
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2639.28
10 Black Win Koyama Jun 2534.11
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2621.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2312.09
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2778.14
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2375.67
4 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2399.52
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2628.82
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2597.78
7 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2685.48
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2294.66
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2529.50
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2625.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2196.32
2 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2533.84
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2283.84
4 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2493.80
5 White Win Yin Licheng 2478.60
6 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2585.70
7 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2663.38
8 Black Win Yin Licheng 2478.60
9 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2533.84
10 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2663.38
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2632.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2463.12
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2163.68
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2147.39
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2709.23
5 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2212.91
6 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2355.77
7 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2145.13
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2632.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2763.27
2 White Draw Wu Di 2624.64
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2790.13
4 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2636.95
5 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2818.84
6 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2373.46
7 Black Loss Cao Dong 2670.68
8 Black Draw Nykl Ondřej 2510.21
9 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2521.79
10 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2627.44
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2577.38
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2615.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2786.34
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2521.03
3 Black Win Purk Tauri 2170.22
4 White Win Vunk Tiit 2041.57
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2335.19
6 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1848.22
7 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2369.16
8 White Loss Mirme Madli 2142.78
9 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2131.86
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2598.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lind Björn 2290.76
2 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2395.69
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2674.44
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2364.79
8 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1833.77
9 Black Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2171.90
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2599.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1982.66
2 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2035.22
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2403.47
4 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2401.93
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2513.32
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.58
7 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2509.22
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2599.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Lents Johann 2455.92
A2 White Win Tarasiński Paweł 2106.45
A3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2193.31
A4 Black Loss Demján Attila 2689.17
A5 White Win Laube Pavel 2432.47
A6 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2649.10
A7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2706.41
A8 White Win Strádal Jan 2185.06
A9 Black Win Ilu Timo 2537.47
A10 White Win Zajk Michał 2328.75
A11 White Draw Oblikas Mikk 2225.90
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2600.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2228.98
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2370.19
3 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2512.03
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.13
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2337.00
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2511.86
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2599.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wallgren Bjorn 2329.45
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2567.95
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2529.24
4 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2705.98
5 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2651.75
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2513.29
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2699.04
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2767.83
9 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2560.49
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2598.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2050.57
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2702.87
3 White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2135.92
4 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2189.03
5 Black Win Leesmann Sten 1884.33
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2766.73
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2601.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1965.41
2 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2270.88
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2458.73
4 White Draw Wu Hao 2601.36
5 Black Win Lind Björn 2295.02
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2758.89
7 Black Win Sato Kiyotomi 2393.62
9 Black Win Haikonen Kari 2283.72
Estonian QT to TWC 2008
Date 2008-04-20 Rating 2601.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2683.45
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2598.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2007.27
2 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2138.99
5 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2267.28
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2299.68
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2593.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2614.47
2 Black Win Wu Di 2666.86
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.31
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2566.40
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2721.64
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2758.38
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2570.86
8 Black Win Oll Aivo 2627.37
9 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2502.25
10 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2656.36
11 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2601.48
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2574.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2715.92
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2555.65
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2268.66
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2409.73
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2162.45
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2631.27
8 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2715.92
9 White Win Ilu Timo 2555.65
10 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2268.66
11 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2409.73
12 White Win Väljataga Paul 2162.45
14 Black Win Oll Aivo 2631.27
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2566.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2744.85
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2407.83
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2628.92
4 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2233.74
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2662.43
6 White Win Purk Tauri 1998.30
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2702.30
8 Black Win Ilu Timo 2555.38
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2563.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2130.62
2 Black Win Lind Björn 2297.62
3 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1953.62
4 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2345.83
5 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2255.13
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2205.34
7 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2205.34
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2555.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 1976.83
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2628.54
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2254.37
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2540.09
5 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2405.30
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2702.53
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2554.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sulane Sander 2096.65
3 Black Win Reintal Chris 1944.84
4 White Win Purk Tauri 1974.28
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2404.04
6 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1951.27
7 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2233.02
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2541.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lents Johann 2484.65
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2224.79
3 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1941.50
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2708.86
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2528.64
6 White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2145.23
7 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2155.24
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2540.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2535.83
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2835.85
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2085.05
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2622.72
5 White Loss Ikonen Jussi 2224.20
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2539.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 1810.08
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2641.30
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2072.76
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2536.09
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2834.76
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2705.36
7 White Win Kolk Peeter 1959.75
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2538.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2211.22
2 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2300.42
3 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2357.72
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2521.50
5 Black Win Meritee Ando 2828.40
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2548.70
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2594.40
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
Date 2006-01-28 Rating 2536.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2229.42
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1967.05
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2127.13
4 White Win Kolk Kaia 1931.60
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 1999.95
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2361.31
7 Black Win Sulane Sander 2066.66
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 1
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 2534.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oll Aivo 2574.32
White Loss Ilu Timo 2549.79
Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2133.88
Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1925.37
Black Win Purk Tauri 1900.28
Black Win Kullamaa Mart 1785.45
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1928.51
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
Date 2005-12-09 Rating 2533.43
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2645.76
White Loss Oll Aivo 2566.00
White Loss Lents Johann 2500.79
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2645.76
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2535.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2136.68
2 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2337.90
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2411.74
4 Black Win Berezin Roman 2295.73
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2514.50
6 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2605.07
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2504.30
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2659.67
9 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2366.00
10 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2559.59
11 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2521.28
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2526.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2557.48
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2816.83
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2667.05
4 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2585.98
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2347.20
6 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2391.78
7 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2707.69
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2611.57
9 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2717.60
10 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2514.16
11 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2625.73
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2525.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2194.96
2 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2443.63
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2514.38
4 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2665.75
5 White Loss Cheng Wei-Yuan 2345.88
6 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2348.64
7 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2476.18
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 2523.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klooster Tiina 1668.73
2 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2258.91
3 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2096.82
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2719.91
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 1880.36
6 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2626.34
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2522.64
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Leis Martin 1713.90
A White Win Kullamaa Mart 1786.31
A White Win Sepman Siim 1844.92
A White Win Sandstrom Richard 2231.26
A1 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2352.73
A4 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2386.73
A6 White Win Nowak Paweł 2287.99
A8 Black Win Lents Johann 2504.97
A9 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2705.70
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
Date 2005-04-27 Rating 2499.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2811.77
White Draw Oll Aivo 2510.19
Black Loss Lents Johann 2508.80
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2534.61
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2094.31
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2094.31
White Win Ilu Timo 2534.61
White Win Lents Johann 2508.80
Black Draw Oll Aivo 2510.19
Black Draw Meritee Ando 2811.77
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2487.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Świder Krzysztof 2078.57
2 White Win Łękowski Jerzy 2078.61
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.11
4 Black Loss Soboń Karol 2071.38
5 White Win Koziarek Tomasz 2143.39
6 White Win Jopek Łukasz 1974.47
7 White Win Gruca Marcin 2102.79
8 White Win Tamioła Artur 2327.61
9 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2810.59
10 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2282.50
11 Black Loss Lents Johann 2510.75
Estonian Cup 2004 - places 5-8
Date 2005-02-15 Rating 2478.60
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2084.59
White Draw Oll Aivo 2489.57
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2532.38
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2005-02-13 Rating 2478.12
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Saar Marilii 1610.68
White Win Purk Tauri 1877.26
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2074.13
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2084.35
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2489.01
Black Draw Lents Johann 2511.01
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2532.19
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 1
Date 2005-01-22 Rating 2473.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Klooster Tiina 1675.31
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2081.02
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2074.27
4 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2194.64
5 White Win Liventaal Glen 1974.02
6 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1942.54
7 White Win Purk Tauri 1877.51
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2468.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sepman Siim 1825.25
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2078.05
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2497.71
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2798.83
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2522.98
6 White Win Lind Björn 2180.87
7 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2725.74
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2453.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2376.84
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2265.22
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2497.45
6 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2396.57
7 White Win Karlsson Martin 1964.93
7 Black Win Ikonen Jari 1986.26
8 White Win Karlsson Martin 1964.93
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2441.80
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oll Aivo 2458.29
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2784.52
Black Loss Lents Johann 2515.33
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2516.62
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2726.49
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2430.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2154.16
2 White Win Kokkonen Eevert 1874.72
3 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2440.10
4 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2064.83
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2723.86
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2516.40
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2782.49
5th Youth World Championship
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2409.02
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Mhoyan Aram 1693.25
A2 White Win Nersisyan Rafik 2118.58
A3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2497.61
A4 White Win Kolk Peeter 1939.09
A5 White Win Lents Johann 2514.24
A6 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2559.98
A7 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2097.48
A8 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2538.21
A9 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2312.22
A10 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2442.39
A11 Black Win Kobzev Grigoriy 1646.96
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2398.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2628.61
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2720.95
White Loss Lents Johann 2512.50
White Loss Ilu Timo 2486.40
White Win Kolk Kaia 1943.09
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2050.30
Black Win Sulane Sander 2035.03
7th European Championship
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2393.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2509.44
2 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2398.04
3 Black Win Drozdov Vladimir 2162.11
4 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2547.65
5 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2405.19
6 Black Loss Lents Johann 2511.08
7 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2356.30
8 Black Draw Vershinin Pavel 2556.50
9 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2343.87
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2388.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2719.91
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2719.91
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2719.91
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2366.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hergauk Andrus 2132.18
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2494.41
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2135.00
4 Black Draw Saarenpää Samuli 2437.83
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2143.62
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2716.24
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2615.29
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2357.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oblikas Mikk 2139.57
2 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2139.57
3 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2139.57
4 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2139.57
Estonian qualification for Team WC
Date 2004-01-17 Rating 2333.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2408.51
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2408.51
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2408.51
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2408.51
5 White Loss Lents Johann 2468.01
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2468.01
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2468.01
8 Black Loss Lents Johann 2468.01
9 White Loss Ilu Timo 2456.16
10 White Win Ilu Timo 2456.16
11 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2456.16
12 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2456.16
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2326.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2404.23
2 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2123.48
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2452.41
4 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2051.55
5 White Win Leite Kristjan 1796.74
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2780.75
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2522.57
Estonian Championship
Date 2003-10-26 Rating 2304.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lind Johanna 1909.46
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2454.32
3 White Win Raudsepp Evelyn 1830.14
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2441.85
5 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2146.91
7 White Win Kolk Peeter 1877.66
Helsinki Open
Date 2003-09-21 Rating 2293.35
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2280.82
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2141.86
4 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2441.50
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2435.26
6 Black Win Kauppila Oskari 2010.64
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2373.65
Youth European Championship
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2280.21
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Loss Lillemets Rauni 2035.24
A White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2510.33
A Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2120.32
A Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2674.47
A Black Loss Oll Aivo 2364.64
A Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2193.15
A Black Win Ilu Timo 2427.74
A Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2700.77
A Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2308.94
A Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2186.00
A Black Loss Lents Johann 2443.35
World Championship BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2275.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2361.78
2 Black Loss Oblikas Mikk 2102.99
3 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2409.70
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2033.76
5 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2283.05
7 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2190.01
8 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2211.65
9 Black Loss Smirnov Dmitry 2196.91
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2231.57
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2637.77
White Loss Ilu Timo 2407.29
White Draw Lents Johann 2430.68
Black Win Oll Aivo 2302.83
Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2126.77
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2589.68
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2589.68
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.77
White Draw Oll Aivo 2302.83
Black Win Lents Johann 2430.68
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2407.29
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2637.77
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2229.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oblikas Mikk 2062.18
White Loss Oll Aivo 2300.69
White Win Uja Aller 1993.01
White Win Kolk Peeter 1837.33
White Loss Ilu Timo 2405.26
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2636.35
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.79
Black Loss Lents Johann 2429.70
Arukyla Open
Date 2003-03-02 Rating 2224.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Timmermann Alvar 1923.28
2 Black Win Kaljuste Ergo 1819.15
3 White Win Kolk Peeter 1835.76
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2428.27
5 Black Loss Lillemets Rauni 2037.89
6 Black Win Sulane Sander 1938.20
7 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2058.80
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2220.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Uja Aller 1993.48
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2293.64
3 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2055.12
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2530.58
5 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2190.78
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2628.20
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2395.47
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2220.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2427.03
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2427.03
3 Black Draw Lents Johann 2427.03
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2427.03
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2427.03
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2216.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sulane Sander 1935.39
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 1935.39
3 White Win Sulane Sander 1935.39
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2205.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2613.14
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2036.86
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2424.59
4 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2118.63
5 Black Draw Eggert Ester 2020.71
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2040.45
7 Black Win Naber Lauri 2125.89
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2185.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2299.16
2 White Draw Arefyev Andrey 1948.96
3 White Draw Nogovitsin Sergey 2144.24
4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2194.21
5 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2180.72
6 Black Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2185.70
7 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.36
8 Black Win Khozina Maria 1387.92
9 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2129.63
10 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2162.95
11 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1869.81
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2167.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2361.52
2 White Win Toivonen Lauri 2101.80
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2408.50
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2407.57
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2488.39
6 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2206.53
7 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.37
8 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2101.78
9 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2500.68
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2163.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2661.79
A2 Black Draw Korolyov Alexey 2170.22
A3 Black Draw Provorov Yury 2177.89
A4 Black Loss Unoura Hidenori 2151.84
A5 Black Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2252.46
A7 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2204.31
A8 Black Loss Novikov Nikolay 2173.67
A9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2450.61
A10 Black Loss Lents Johann 2405.86
A11 Black Draw Nekrasov Denis 2342.64
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2002-06-29 Rating 2155.31
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2558.94
White Loss Lents Johann 2403.68
White Loss Ilu Timo 2309.27
White Loss Timmermann Alvar 1902.05
Youth European Championship
Date 2001-12-30 Rating 2129.46
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2257.64
B2 Black Win Malksoo Ats 1765.69
B3 Black Win Amer Gustav 1971.38
B4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2476.40
B5 White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2177.50
B6 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1791.57
B7 Black Win Horelli Lauri 1832.43
B8 Black Win Malksoo Ats 1765.69
B9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2402.20
B10 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2329.86
B11 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1894.49
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2128.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2382.34
2 Black Win Holm Kristo 1886.28
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2381.69
4 Black Draw Sulane Sander 1932.43
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 1932.28
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2468.69
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 1952.74