Sorokina Oksana

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2376.00, Rank: 148

First game: 1997-10-31, Last game: 2021-01-05

Top rating: 2398.35 (2008-07-05)

Games: 241, Wins: 135, Draws: 22, Losses: 84

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 7, Gy5: 7

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2021-01-05 Rating 2376.00
Round Color Result Opponent
W1 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2023.21
W2 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2478.31
W3 Black Win Minkina Elena 1485.73
W4 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2018.70
W5 White Draw Matushkina Ksenia 2140.01
W6 White Win Novikova Daria 1924.24
W7 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2161.26
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 2392.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2024.04
2 Black Draw Matushkina Ksenia 2117.26
3 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2198.04
4 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2491.24
5 White Win Romanov Sergey 2123.21
6 White Win Pestereva Maria 2214.45
7 White Draw Karpov Fyodor 2117.99
8 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2332.05
Poduga Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-08 Rating 2391.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Oleg 2288.08
2 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2213.01
3 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2123.55
4 White Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2104.45
5 White Win Stulova Darya 2080.75
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2511.70
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2430.94
8 White Win Lashko Kira 2415.25
9 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2328.69
10 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2303.66
The 22nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2372.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1805.82
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2247.84
3 Black Loss Glibina Ekaterina 1947.98
4 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2355.19
5 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2041.90
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2261.30
7 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2370.42
8 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2063.84
9 White Draw Lashko Kira 2374.33
Poduga Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-07 Rating 2372.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2368.75
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2543.62
4 White Win Lashko Kira 2374.09
5 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2355.32
6 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2392.99
7 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2289.87
8 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2195.66
9 White Win Semenov Oleg 2196.05
10 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2041.98
11 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2062.15
12 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 1980.51
13 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2289.87
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2014-01-05 Rating 2373.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Novozhilova Polina 1797.20
2 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 2028.94
3 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2031.37
4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2372.09
5 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2385.58
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1952.79
7 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1975.53
8 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2152.21
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2391.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Stulova Kristina 1865.39
2 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2243.70
3 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2354.59
4 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 1966.38
5 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2378.53
6 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2136.27
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2505.37
8 White Win Lashko Kira 2374.28
9 Black Draw Novikov Nikolay 2354.17
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2397.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurdina Olga 1963.24
2 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2149.42
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2472.76
4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2396.96
5 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2196.34
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2248.11
7 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2213.97
8 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1977.50
9 White Win Romanov Sergey 1901.98
The 16th Women Russian Championship
Date 2008-07-05 Rating 2398.35
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Okatova Anna 2239.76
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1960.68
5 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1963.70
6 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2197.30
7 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1907.02
8 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2083.87
9 White Win Pestereva Maria 2214.10
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2394.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2053.21
2 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2474.65
4 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2463.07
5 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2491.34
6 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2305.04
7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2233.06
8 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2202.51
9 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2318.18
10 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2129.35
11 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2215.57
12 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2206.89
13 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2190.29
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2366.51
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2208.03
3 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2453.50
4 Black Loss Eriksson Marcus 2231.28
5 White Win Li Shih-Wen 2268.96
6 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2280.88
7 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2266.69
8 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2459.50
9 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2376.22
World Championship WT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2366.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Melnik Lidia 1785.02
2 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2091.88
3 Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2216.02
4 White Win Kovalenko Marina 1836.98
5 Black Win Litvinenko Lyudmila 1836.99
6 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2069.90
7 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2303.89
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2360.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2085.09
2 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1882.92
3 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2577.91
4 White Win Novikov Nikolay 2278.92
5 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2085.91
6 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2376.82
7 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2498.51
8 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2474.49
9 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2387.71
Podyuga Championship - High League
Date 2007-02-05 Rating 2324.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2371.69
2 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2361.50
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2499.55
5 White Loss Novikov Nikolay 2266.08
6 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2458.56
7 White Loss Okatova Anna 2183.74
9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2194.21
10 White Win Romanov Sergey 1872.84
11 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2563.72
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2314.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eggert Ester 2032.83
2 White Win Sterkhova Darya 1794.39
3 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2249.12
4 White Win Vinokurtsev Viktor 1987.84
5 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2143.68
6 White Win Mostovlyansky Oleg 1983.79
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2233.17
8 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2198.27
9 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2289.61
10 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2498.64
11 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2356.22
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2311.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2051.75
2 White Win Romanov Sergey 1888.81
3 White Win Pestereva Maria 2168.32
4 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2329.04
5 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2190.73
6 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2045.61
7 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2510.08
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2547.87
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2313.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klooster Karin 1844.23
2 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2126.13
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2297.15
4 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2153.30
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2144.06
7 White Win Pestereva Maria 2105.58
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2293.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2309.74
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2480.55
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2395.89
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.15
5 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2493.40
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2280.76
7 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2497.97
8 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2203.69
9 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2438.39
10 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2632.98
11 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2056.58
12 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2484.77
13 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2576.70
14 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2399.38
15 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2463.35
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2289.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2472.67
3 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2265.62
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2152.77
6 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2185.47
7 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2212.40
8 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2099.14
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2451.32
10 White Win Ryabov Alexandr 2263.80
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2243.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1715.90
2 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2217.80
3 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2272.15
4 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2206.71
11th Russian Youth Championship C-Group
Date 2002-03-30 Rating 2224.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2147.65
2 Black Loss Gross Anna 2156.80
3 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 1944.70
4 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2258.27
5 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2226.57
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2356.58
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2225.84
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2340.28
3 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2568.47
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2459.83
5 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2335.19
6 White Draw Sokolova Anastasiya 2071.95
7 Black Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2043.38
9 White Win Lents Johann 2243.05
10 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2403.62
11 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2182.97
10th Russian Youth Championship, A and C groups
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2216.17
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Win Yudina Maria 1965.51
C2 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2162.87
C4 Black Win Skalozubova Yelena 1984.67
C5 Black Win Gross Anna 2137.13
C6 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2191.27
C7 Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2052.49
C9 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 1917.62
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2214.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2278.92
2 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2193.56
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2554.92
4 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2351.42
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2283.61
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2358.52
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.06
9 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2310.84
10 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2209.42
11 White Win Sinyov Igor 2535.27
12 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2390.70
13 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2298.95
14 White Win Volkov Sergey 2181.97
15 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2419.29
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2205.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2307.07
2 Black Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2199.47
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2058.09
4 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2182.28
5 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2205.30
6 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2303.53
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2366.01
8 White Draw Barykin Victor 2311.01
11 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2564.60
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2195.77
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 White Win Tuvikene Maris 1970.69
C2 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2160.52
C4 Black Win Skalozubova Yelena 1972.90
C5 Black Loss Kocheshkova Olga 1978.52
C10 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 1978.52
The 8th Women Russian Championship
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2178.81
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2183.39
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2050.38
White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2107.00
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2173.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2112.50
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2143.91
3 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2306.49
4 Black Win Vostryakov Sergey 2152.92
5 White Win Novikov Nikolay 1950.37
6 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2231.57
7 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2296.75
9 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2110.87
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2357.82
11 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2081.32
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2148.93
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Kareyeva Yevgenia 1956.50
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2111.28
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2195.76