Metreveli Irina, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Metreveli Irina

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2374.51, Std: 75.65, Rank: 157

First game: 1992-10-03, Last game: 2022-11-04

Top rating: 2438.00 (2011-11-05)

Games: 916, Wins: 443, Draws: 183, Losses: 290

Gy1: 25, Gy2: 57, Gy5: 144

The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2374.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Strakulia Lev 1897.58
2 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2516.84
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2653.11
4 White Win Belova Polina 1970.28
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2484.79
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2471.43
7 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2192.22
8 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2316.36
9 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2441.13
The 30th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2370.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2240.97
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2007.73
3 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2198.52
4 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2152.11
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1997.21
6 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2194.60
7 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2256.44
8 White Win Makhina Alla 1678.63
9 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2518.33
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2365.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2569.39
A2 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2278.56
A3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2465.59
A4 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2515.31
A5 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2250.14
A6 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2427.43
A7 White Loss Pinsky Alexander 2425.83
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2367.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fokicheva Anna 2117.55
2 Black Win Vislovich Vladislav 2000.89
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2526.12
4 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2229.63
5 White Loss Gromov Danila 2445.51
6 Black Loss Zhukov Lev 2155.41
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2000.82
8 White Win Troitsky Vsevolod 2127.30
9 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2579.49
The 29th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2380.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sadova Taisia 2135.30
2 Black Win Petrova Mariia 2108.26
3 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2507.25
4 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2442.85
5 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2202.01
6 White Win Linich Anastasia 1963.06
8 Black Win Shkarupa Maria 1806.31
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2381.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Fokicheva Anna 2055.72
2 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2193.77
3 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2445.82
4 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2172.14
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1976.97
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2493.58
7 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1999.06
8 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2316.24
9 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2075.58
The Third World Renju Open Online tournament, gr. A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2391.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2723.81
2 Black Win Semenov Andrei 1792.80
3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2305.17
4 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2506.29
5 Black Win Fujita Maiko 2303.96
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2420.63
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2514.91
Mind Master (Renju online Tournament)
Date 2020-10-11 Rating 2391.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lee Hoi Lok 1854.40
2 White Win Lo Chan Hin 2117.39
3 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2681.40
4 White Win Lao Chi Ieng 1997.47
5 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2399.42
6 Black Win Churikova Daria 1877.97
7 Black Win Feng Pak Tong Madison 1966.44
The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2395.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sadova Taisia 2199.65
2 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2339.03
3 White Win Lashko Kira 2325.96
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2191.29
5 Black Draw Tolstoguzova Sofia 2229.77
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1989.98
7 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2163.18
8 White Win Stulova Kristina 2113.78
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2389.18
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2175.54
3 White Loss Mesila Villem 2608.16
4 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2629.12
7 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2331.82
Women World Championship
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2388.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1576.74
2 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2323.73
3 White Win Wang Qingqing 2590.88
4 Black Draw Wu Zhiqin 2486.07
5 White Loss Li Xiaoqing 2589.95
6 White Loss Fujita Maiko 2274.63
7 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2232.63
8 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2318.67
9 Black Win Kolk Mari 1836.58
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2374.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2114.06
2 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2235.01
3 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2091.06
4 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2301.50
5 White Win Stulova Kristina 2129.11
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2211.27
7 White Draw Sadova Taisia 2195.89
8 Black Win Novikova Daria 1995.77
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2365.51
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2162.94
A2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2422.11
A3 White Loss Purk Tauri 2360.84
A4 White Win Sadova Taisia 2188.28
A5 Black Win Piik Sander 2221.76
A6 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2281.46
A7 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2323.68
A8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2563.25
SOPAI Cup
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2361.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2603.77
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2591.50
3 Black Loss Qiu Yujin 2348.76
4 White Win Guo Song 2019.87
5 White Win Zhong Yuyang 2103.96
6 White Draw Kamiya Shunsuke 2743.03
7 Black Loss Wu Zhiqin 2484.61
8 White Draw Sun Jinxue 2193.12
9 White Loss Purk Tauri 2361.20
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2360.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savik Aki 1736.43
2 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2343.04
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2258.53
4 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2118.70
5 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2545.23
6 Black Draw Fanell Jan 2028.07
7 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2462.00
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2359.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Naumov Egor 1978.52
2 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2212.73
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2014.61
4 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2081.72
5 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2016.27
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2474.43
7 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2511.36
8 White Draw Barykin Victor 2365.10
9 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2406.20
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2354.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2076.14
A2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.46
A3 White Win Metreveli Georgiy 2146.50
A4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2540.62
A5 White Win Raag Ardi 2120.62
A6 White Draw Piik Sander 2238.89
A7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2561.53
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2353.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Koni Kirke 2036.77
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2543.94
3 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1975.64
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2431.24
5 White Loss Piik Sander 2239.71
6 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2317.50
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2176.03
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2562.51
9 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2213.77
10 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2450.59
11 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2302.59
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2341.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mirme Madli 2209.55
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2181.95
3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2293.19
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1938.71
5 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2250.01
6 White Win Lääne Rauno 1941.14
7 White Loss Ilu Timo 2498.75
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2342.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Orlov Maxim 2260.77
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2027.51
3 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2401.77
4 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2562.82
5 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2347.55
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.16
7 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2585.07
8 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2402.95
9 Black Win Mikhailov Alexey 2403.58
World Championship WT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2337.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Liu Xun 2428.59
3 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2433.37
4 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2604.19
5 Black Loss Wu Zhiqin 2473.48
6 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2156.60
7 White Loss Lin Chiao-Ying 2309.87
8 White Draw Sung Pei-Jung 2034.86
9 White Draw Chien Yung-Hsuan 2459.27
10 White Draw Yang Hsiao-Yu 2044.21
11 Black Draw Ke Fang-Ying 2231.46
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2340.13
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2362.81
A2 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2604.43
A3 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2559.46
A4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2285.00
A5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2529.43
A6 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2203.50
A7 White Loss Purk Tauri 2363.31
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2336.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2503.29
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2298.28
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2525.80
5 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1904.90
6 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2307.37
7 White Win Piik Sander 2092.56
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2337.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2179.34
2 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2231.76
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2572.09
4 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2570.56
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2198.23
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2127.91
7 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2323.40
8 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 2105.62
9 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2204.28
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2338.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2251.36
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2711.57
3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2596.82
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2619.31
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.07
6 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2541.48
7 White Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1746.29
F1 Black Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1746.29
F2 White Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1746.29
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2358.24
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2088.26
A2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2318.13
A3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2111.53
A4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2517.35
A5 Black Win Raag Ardi 2012.04
A6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2540.56
A7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2260.38
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2359.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2647.53
A3 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2590.80
A4 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2540.47
A5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2292.11
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2383.19
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.79
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2664.02
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2392.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1991.64
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2303.30
3 White Win Narva Mart 1939.07
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2505.11
5 White Win Koni Kirke 1878.17
F1 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2303.30
F2 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2341.46
F3 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1992.21
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2394.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2180.76
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2462.99
3 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2547.44
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2431.85
5 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2401.83
6 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2561.75
7 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2420.00
8 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2500.93
9 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2415.40
World Championship WT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2401.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2368.87
2 Black Draw Prokopets Tatyana 2121.18
3 Black Draw Wang Qingqing 2585.97
4 White Win Yang Yimeng 1913.59
5 White Win Sung Pei-Jung 2060.71
6 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2330.18
8 White Win Jellve Emma 2107.48
9 White Draw Lashko Kira 2462.84
10 Black Win Guo Xinlu 1801.42
11 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2252.09
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2409.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Katsev Ilya 2259.03
2 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2345.34
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2577.37
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2667.05
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2560.51
6 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2444.21
7 White Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2499.27
8 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2555.11
9 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2586.95
10 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2579.67
11 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2681.34
12 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2531.82
13 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2452.62
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2482.51
15 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2647.13
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2413.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2174.41
2 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2417.19
3 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2128.48
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2400.84
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2579.36
6 White Draw Danilin Ivan 2314.80
7 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2479.54
8 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2356.87
9 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2534.12
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2411.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2702.39
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2282.36
3 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2138.30
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2196.47
5 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2320.13
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.96
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2293.64
8 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2245.56
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2495.77
10 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1914.45
11 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2330.17
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2421.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1981.03
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2635.91
3 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2285.83
4 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2414.88
5 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2385.23
6 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2404.38
7 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2377.80
8 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2474.17
9 White Win Volkov Sergey 2370.34
10 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2561.73
11 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2569.67
Women World Championship
Date 2013-08-13 Rating 2422.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2412.12
2 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1772.10
3 Black Loss Narva Mai 2150.40
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2390.00
5 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1955.06
6 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2289.59
7 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2372.41
8 Black Win Kolk Kaia 2056.37
9 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1739.23
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2411.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2616.93
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.76
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2572.04
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2530.43
5 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2511.43
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2529.26
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2394.22
8 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2359.44
9 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2556.28
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2498.14
11 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2387.74
12 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2611.54
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2632.27
14 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2581.80
15 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2449.55
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2415.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Voznjuk Pavel 2109.96
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1882.56
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.93
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2199.85
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2536.57
7 Black Draw Kurdina Olga 2373.43
8 White Win Narva Mart 1836.56
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2421.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2264.34
2 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2303.13
3 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2142.79
4 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2369.27
5 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2523.84
6 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2399.50
7 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2362.32
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2565.34
9 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2365.70
10 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2459.55
11 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2453.75
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2427.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2631.14
2 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2459.50
3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2301.62
4 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2515.41
5 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2441.58
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2514.05
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2576.43
8 White Win Mesila Villem 2374.80
9 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2473.63
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2433.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2594.57
2 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2601.38
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2556.75
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2505.83
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2582.45
6 White Draw Berezin Roman 2450.90
7 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2553.87
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2458.54
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2570.17
10 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2581.86
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2510.20
12 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2621.74
13 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2377.47
14 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2483.13
15 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2453.76
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2438.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Oleg 2041.52
2 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2523.97
3 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2445.83
4 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2406.15
5 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2394.29
6 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2567.46
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2517.41
8 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2485.09
9 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2473.53
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.07
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2608.95
VLADIMIR OPEN 2011
Date 2011-08-19 Rating 2430.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernenko Lidiya 1873.96
2 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2586.06
3 Black Win Rachitsky Dmitry 1716.07
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1962.10
5 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2653.92
6 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2303.71
7 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2603.69
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2666.94
World Championship WT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2429.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2379.82
2 Black Win Lashko Kira 2247.22
3 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2309.76
4 Black Draw Arai Kazumi 2340.39
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2181.17
6 Black Win Savik Aki 1697.23
7 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2241.85
8 Black Win Poghosyan Yeva 2029.86
9 Black Win Jellve Emma 2124.50
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2420.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2540.36
2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2599.33
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.48
5 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2430.90
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2458.17
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2608.23
9 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2540.69
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2411.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2362.54
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2412.58
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2586.25
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2461.53
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2590.38
7 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.17
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.22
9 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2540.39
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2522.10
11 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2561.66
12 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2422.81
13 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2532.88
14 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2614.02
15 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2444.67
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2411.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Litvinova Alina 1916.76
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2526.69
3 White Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2229.19
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2301.15
5 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2397.20
6 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2374.24
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2366.95
8 Black Loss Sobolev Pavel 2209.17
9 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2250.79
10 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2539.36
11 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2308.27
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2417.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2369.75
2 Black Win Widman Linnea 2057.25
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2672.40
4 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2699.23
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2294.75
6 Black Draw Pestereva Maria 2312.16
7 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2399.61
8 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2519.28
9 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2375.75
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2417.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2032.56
2 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2212.01
3 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2399.44
4 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2437.67
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2455.63
6 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2533.69
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2367.81
8 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2395.68
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2412.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2477.28
2 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2515.53
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2482.13
4 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2516.35
5 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.24
6 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2442.35
7 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2344.85
8 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2362.26
9 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2654.97
10 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2609.96
11 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2616.33
12 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2589.61
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2525.00
14 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2493.83
15 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2505.05
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2405.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2071.18
2 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2317.81
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2509.11
4 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2351.18
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2452.96
6 White Draw Kachaev Denis 2261.16
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2337.12
8 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2583.54
9 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2415.95
10 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1930.43
11 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2381.11
Women World Championship
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2404.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2623.54
3 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2238.10
4 Black Win Savik Aki 1572.03
5 White Win Jellve Emma 2075.04
6 White Win He Jiabei 1691.30
7 Black Draw Yao Jinrui 2305.09
8 Black Loss Hu Xi 2345.40
9 White Loss Mirme Madli 2161.19
10 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1975.85
11 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2315.74
17th Russian Championship among women
Date 2009-05-01 Rating 2404.52
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Stekolshikova Mariya 1518.35
White Win Gribashova Nadezhda 1614.70
White Win Ershova Elena 1508.23
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1673.29
White Win Katysheva Svetlana 1739.58
White Win Vysheslavova Anna 1739.29
White Win Lashko Kira 1902.86
White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2087.94
White Win Kurdina Olga 2106.82
White Win Oborina Anastasja 2207.54
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2397.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lindgren David 1751.17
2 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1521.95
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2089.84
8 White Win Karlsson Irene 2085.55
9 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2313.38
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2396.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sobolev Pavel 2158.96
2 Black Draw Maximov Nikolay 2221.12
3 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2062.08
4 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1983.14
5 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2343.46
6 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2334.90
7 Black Draw Ryabov Alexandr 2460.50
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2605.31
9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2491.15
10 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2412.76
11 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1925.49
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2403.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2294.67
2 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2595.62
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2599.96
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.66
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2266.52
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2769.64
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2324.18
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2403.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2161.88
2 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2401.84
3 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2513.00
4 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1982.65
5 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2295.15
6 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2299.54
7 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2061.15
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2403.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2162.22
2 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2373.58
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.21
4 Black Win Zajk Michał 2328.59
5 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2651.82
6 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2438.74
European Championship BT
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2402.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sobolev Pavel 2142.03
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2365.47
3 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1858.67
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2147.80
5 White Draw Gorokhov Nikita 2119.70
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2511.48
8 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1605.48
9 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2005.13
10 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2414.85
11 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1922.24
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2392.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 1948.72
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2486.80
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2469.20
4 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2578.59
5 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2553.51
6 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2177.49
7 Black Draw Maximov Nikolay 2186.52
8 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2258.25
9 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2358.14
10 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2467.64
11 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2214.61
World Championship WT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2389.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2299.04
2 White Win Kovalenko Marina 1999.24
3 Black Win Litvinenko Lyudmila 1957.03
4 Black Loss Yang Hsiao-Yu 2143.31
5 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2166.88
6 Black Win Melnik Lidia 1847.90
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2449.24
15th Russian Championship among women
Date 2007-05-04 Rating 2389.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1787.70
2 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2289.86
3 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2183.26
4 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1894.47
6 White Win Makarenkova Nina 1808.06
7 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2379.73
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2387.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1789.19
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 2083.25
3 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2383.75
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2296.67
5 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2574.59
6 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2426.56
7 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.06
8 Black Loss Egorov Vitaly 2305.64
9 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2453.67
10 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2359.16
11 White Win Berezin Roman 2307.99
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2385.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2308.43
2 Black Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2432.46
3 White Loss Nykl Ondřej 2386.81
4 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2248.85
5 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2395.80
6 Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2241.00
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2229.95
8 Black Loss Neuman Petr 2191.86
9 White Win Němec Tomáš 2230.99
XIV Russian Championship among women
Date 2006-05-13 Rating 2403.41
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2302.30
Black Win Okatova Anna 2310.19
Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2132.21
Black Win Pestereva Maria 2262.05
Black Win Naumova Anna 1629.87
White Win Naumova Anna 1629.87
White Win Trefilova Alyona 1628.10
White Win Pestereva Maria 2262.05
White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2132.21
White Draw Okatova Anna 2310.19
White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2302.30
Team World Championship BT
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2403.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reintal Chris 1940.36
2 Black Win Virma Iisak 1790.12
3 Black Win Rybka Aleš 2313.37
4 Black Win Zavadil Jan 2095.72
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2048.47
6 Black Win Purk Tauri 1924.59
7 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1756.48
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2412.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2050.86
2 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2218.93
3 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2435.33
4 White Win Kolk Kaia 1938.15
5 Black Draw Pestereva Maria 2233.17
6 White Draw Yang Hsiao-Yu 2194.53
7 Black Win Widman Linnea 1916.16
8 Black Draw Yakovleva Alyona 1953.43
9 White Win Karimova Dinara 1691.29
13th Russian Championship among women
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2415.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2095.95
White Win Okatova Anna 2266.66
White Win Melnikova Alyona 2120.74
White Win Pestereva Maria 2227.62
White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2241.54
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2273.29
White Win Sorokina Oksana 2427.87
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2409.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 1875.68
2 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2206.35
3 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2072.59
4 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2078.10
5 White Win Lents Johann 2510.94
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.80
7 Black Win Ses Pavel 2385.66
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2406.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2242.87
2 White Draw Potlova Tatyana 2037.35
3 White Draw Nekrasov Denis 2396.40
4 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.49
5 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2258.13
6 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2422.41
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2250.02
8 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2258.29
9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2574.26
10 Black Draw Serdyukov Egor 2324.58
11 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2279.36
Renju International Tournament for women
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2410.13
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Osipova Ekaterina 2013.22
Black Win Deviatkova Ekaterina 1668.96
Black Win Maliutina Elena 1727.79
Black Win Karlsson Irene 2090.96
Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1913.32
Black Win Saranchina Tatiana 1730.37
Black Win Litvinenko Lyudmila 1986.51
Black Win Kovalenko Marina 2033.23
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2408.88
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2224.58
Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2059.01
Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1780.19
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2224.58
Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2273.58
White Win Khozina Maria 1369.08
Black Win Ubaidulaev Ruslan 1669.14
White Win Ubaidulaev Ruslan 1669.14
Black Win Khozina Maria 1369.08
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2399.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potlova Tatyana 1991.85
2 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2384.53
3 White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2016.23
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2667.39
5 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2219.25
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2557.35
7 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2318.24
8 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2313.11
9 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2269.85
10 Black Win Dyachkov Sergey 2168.43
11 White Draw Sorokina Oksana 2387.37
World Championship WT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2392.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2137.84
2 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2114.17
3 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2534.67
4 White Draw Yang Hsiao-Yu 2184.47
5 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1927.45
7 White Win Eggert Ester 2028.44
11th Russian Championship among women
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2389.52
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2281.58
White Win Pushkina Anastasia 1779.98
White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2370.71
Black Win Grevtseva Victoria 1696.27
Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2353.72
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2201.74
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2369.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Dyachkov Sergey 2142.14
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 2007.01
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2411.14
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2299.20
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2361.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2167.85
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2381.86
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2488.46
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2206.86
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2542.67
6 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2126.42
7 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2101.85
8 Black Win Lents Johann 2407.62
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2593.61
European Championship QT
Date 2002-08-09 Rating 2360.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jappinen Juno 1752.18
2 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2379.53
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2119.01
4 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2276.35
5 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2101.56
6 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 2099.32
7 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2373.38
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2351.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2515.82
2 Black Win Tarannikova Ekaterina 1729.66
3 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2388.89
4 Black Win Lokshtanova Anna 1917.59
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2211.63
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2593.47
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2573.60
X Russia Championship among women
Date 2002-05-11 Rating 2348.96
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Pushkina Anastasia 1775.96
Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2166.42
Black Win Leshukova Anastasia 2273.13
Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2256.69
Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2348.49
Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2273.55
Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2304.08
Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2465.91
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2166.52
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2345.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mostovlyansky Oleg 1993.84
2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2587.28
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2352.28
4 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2403.84
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2165.63
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2539.84
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2385.22
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2330.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2375.74
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2490.76
3 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2388.95
4 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2378.79
5 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2420.30
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2446.07
8 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2320.97
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2649.95
10 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2461.89
11 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.73
12 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2645.04
13 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2593.00
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2313.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2045.88
2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2630.93
3 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2429.48
4 Black Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2150.18
5 Black Draw Arefyev Andrey 1921.40
6 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 2126.74
7 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2110.02
8 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2185.27
9 Black Win Boikov Roman 2141.17
10 Black Draw Vostryakov Sergey 2302.01
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2318.74
World Championship WT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2304.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tatsutomi Mutsumi 1806.86
2 White Win Tatsutomi Chie 1663.72
3 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2375.81
4 White Win Kocharyan Ani 1510.58
5 White Win Hee Jeong Song 1748.32
6 Black Loss Hsu Wen-Ching 2150.50
8 Black Draw Tuvikene Maris 2143.99
9 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2090.94
10 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2146.39
11 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2102.33
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2297.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2134.85
2 Black Draw Ogorodov Sergey 2169.35
3 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2322.10
4 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2446.39
5 Black Win Shubin Alexander 2030.85
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2170.38
7 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2373.22
8 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 1982.83
9 Black Win Diner Stanislav 2253.28
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2288.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2350.33
2 Black Draw Sorokina Oksana 2302.74
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2432.54
4 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2378.13
5 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2391.53
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2300.27
7 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2620.22
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2485.96
9 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2376.34
10 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2266.22
11 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2462.16
12 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2320.99
14 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2618.41
15 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2438.06
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2287.46
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2271.47
White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2319.71
White Win Sorokina Oksana 2302.19
White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2261.18
Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2233.97
Black Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2218.14
Black Draw Sokolova Anastasiya 2131.52
Black Loss Yudina Maria 2061.34
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2131.17
Black Win Sokolova Marina 1785.15
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2283.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 1906.34
2 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 2062.33
2 Black Win Terteryan Valentina 2068.32
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2597.35
4 White Loss Zhukova Eketerina 1843.26
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2316.46
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2130.08
7 Black Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2239.40
8 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2453.84
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2369.36
10 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2311.71
11 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2364.10
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2273.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Terteryan Valentina 2064.73
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2502.93
3 Black Win Berezin Roman 1961.86
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2369.22
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2530.03
6 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2246.45
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2291.23
8 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2325.94
9 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2385.04
The 8th Women Russian Championship
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2260.95
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2195.50
Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2258.37
Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2216.64
Black Loss Zhukova Eketerina 1841.79
White Win Savrasova Yulia 2214.53
Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2129.25
Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2110.60
Black Win Skalozubova Yelena 2015.15
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2255.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2131.03
2 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2446.54
3 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2373.92
4 White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2258.00
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2306.48
11 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2370.79
VII Russian championship among women
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2245.75
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kocheshkova Olga 2009.06
Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2163.36
Black Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2083.69
White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2123.15
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2221.95
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2238.79
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2170.40
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2184.77
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Draw Eluferyev Andrey 2011.64
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2122.61
10 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2185.44
World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2184.73
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Yakovleva Alyona 1773.65
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1961.83
4 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2179.65
8 Black Win Balanova Jelena 2132.77
9 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2096.48
10 Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 2056.20
The V Russian Championship among Women
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2179.52
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2164.82
Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2077.71
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2181.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2473.54
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2359.80
3 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2018.23
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2056.68
5 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2062.40
6 Black Win Rodin Maxim 2110.11
7 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2211.35
8 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2199.30
9 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2329.36
10 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2287.72
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2179.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1899.43
Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1920.60
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2382.50
White Loss Filippov Sergey 2287.70
Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2139.46
Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2215.03
White Draw Arefyev Andrey 1899.43
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2382.50
Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2287.70
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2211.59
IV Russian championship amoung women
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2180.05
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2096.33
Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2067.22
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2096.33
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2179.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2125.00
2 Black Win Gruzin Sergey 1928.07
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2213.60
4 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2243.52
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2059.65
6 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2184.83
7 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2072.92
8 Black Win Lapshin Mikhail 2059.70
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2314.50
10 Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2305.80
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2182.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1723.87
4 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1931.75
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2389.63
6 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2142.20
8 White Draw Volkov Sergey 2059.69
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2181.91
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2245.47
White Loss Balanova Jelena 2189.50
Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2163.60
Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 1933.94
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2464.24
Black Win Naber Lauri 2047.45
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2182.30
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1721.88
Black Win Surovegina Ekaterina 1909.50
Black Win Lebedeva Yelena 1916.78
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2065.62
White Win Skuridina Olga 1955.59
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2035.08
White Win Bikmetova Anna 1714.36
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2166.10
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Peskov Stepan 2431.22
3 Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2142.06
4 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2169.67
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2213.45
6 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2163.02
7 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2318.10
8 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2325.41
9 White Loss Kurkuchekov Leonid 2147.11
North reginal tournament
Date 1994-08-20 Rating 2153.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 1979.32
5 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2361.26
6 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2202.42
7 Black Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2055.26
8 Black Win Ses Pavel 2096.06
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2126.64
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2262.11
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2213.84
White Loss Sakhapov Albert 2163.83
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2047.56
Black Win Abilkenov Amangeldy 1924.57
Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2121.17
White Win Vinogradov Alexey 1776.09
Black Win Deineko V. 1790.05
Black Win Safaraliyev H. 1633.37
Nizhny Novgorod Open-1994
Date 1994-03-13 Rating 2115.85
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2344.18
5 White Loss Gorshenkov Artur 2194.19
6 White Win Vinogradov Alexey 1777.42
7 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2045.89
North reginal tournament
Date 1993-09-26 Rating 2095.73
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Volkov Sergey 2029.12
4 Black Win Melnikov Sergey 2034.59
5 Black Loss Gruzin Sergey 1953.63
8 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2078.92
9 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2207.28
11 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2002.65
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2083.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2194.20
2 Black Loss Sokolov Alexander 2092.15
4 White Loss Olyunin Sergey 2074.14
7 White Win Tsaryov Viktor 1985.89
8 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2074.14
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2306.18
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2068.48
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2359.77
5 Black Draw Salnikova Nonna 2039.77
6 Black Loss Sotnikov Mikhail 2053.39
8 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 1975.81
Volga regional tournament - 92
Date 1992-10-03 Rating 2065.41
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2112.68
4 White Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2187.23
5 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2217.40
11 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2345.24