Pestereva Maria

Place: Podyuga, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2214.64, Rank: -

First game: 2005-08-07, Last game: 2016-01-05

Top rating: 2266.03 (2010-06-30)

Games: 332, Wins: 171, Draws: 24, Losses: 137

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2016-01-05 Rating 2214.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Serebryannikova Darya 1824.42
2 White Win Romanov Sergey 2123.41
3 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2491.43
4 Black Win Matushkina Ksenia 2117.50
5 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2230.75
6 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2392.97
7 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2119.21
8 White Loss Karpov Fyodor 2118.23
Youth Russian Championship,groups A,D
Date 2013-03-30 Rating 2203.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2429.62
2 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2368.20
3 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2512.43
4 Black Win Makhina Alla 1788.04
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2363.88
7 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1995.66
8 Black Loss Kartashev Daniil 2429.62
9 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2368.20
10 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2512.43
11 White Win Makhina Alla 1788.04
12 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2363.88
14 Black Loss Prokopyev Ruslan 1995.66
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2013-01-06 Rating 2209.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2013.61
2 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2152.65
3 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2224.61
4 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2136.44
5 Black Win Stulova Darya 2018.40
6 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2218.29
7 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2243.87
8 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1966.61
9 White Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2289.05
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2218.98
Round Color Result Opponent
AD1 White Win Xie Cun 2500.39
AD2 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1842.62
AD3 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2369.86
AD4 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2225.11
AD5 White Win Mesila Villem 2351.48
AD6 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2315.26
AD7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2371.95
AD8 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2304.21
AD9 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2496.64
Podyuga Sbory Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-27 Rating 2219.31
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2140.23
3 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2552.09
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2491.36
5 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1979.62
6 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2238.87
7 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2496.31
8 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2027.09
9 White Win Lashko Kira 2346.07
The Championship of Arkhangelsk region
Date 2012-01-06 Rating 2214.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernenko Lidiya 1883.75
2 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2231.55
3 Black Win Spirichev Vladislav 1967.82
4 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2284.99
5 Black Loss Novikov Nikolay 2341.18
6 White Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1973.23
7 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 1983.81
8 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2480.52
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2206.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2507.09
2 White Win Malowiejski Piotr 2145.28
3 Black Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2157.78
4 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2388.48
5 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1956.00
6 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2406.88
7 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2237.54
8 Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2245.76
9 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2030.38
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2205.91
Round Color Result Opponent
D1 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2244.79
D2 White Draw Molotova Anastasja 1985.43
D4 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2237.07
D5 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2154.66
D6 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2244.79
D7 Black Loss Molotova Anastasja 1985.43
D9 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2237.07
D10 White Loss Mirme Madli 2154.66
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2011-07-10 Rating 2208.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chernenko Lidiya 1877.36
2 White Win Litvinova Alina 1925.09
3 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2276.18
4 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2239.67
5 Black Win Kinozerov Kirill 1867.25
6 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1859.06
7 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1958.87
8 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2517.41
9 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2040.35
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2264.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Andry 2578.19
2 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2433.38
3 White Win Asplund Bengt 2257.03
4 White Draw Nowakowski Maciej 2407.18
5 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.11
6 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2373.66
7 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2446.22
8 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2338.66
9 White Win Theimer Joachim 1828.30
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2265.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2195.79
2 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1880.32
3 Black Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2216.81
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2436.58
5 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2423.54
6 Black Win Widman Linnea 2027.94
7 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2351.90
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2010-06-30 Rating 2266.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fokichev Andrey 1810.54
2 Black Win Belous Polina 1819.48
3 White Win Chernenko Lidiya 1882.03
4 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2558.53
5 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2179.58
6 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2215.71
7 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2259.28
8 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2470.66
9 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2318.07
10 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 2064.39
The 19th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2010-06-25 Rating 2265.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Okatova Ksenjia 1822.01
3 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2214.74
4 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2195.27
5 White Loss Molotova Anastasja 1917.51
6 Black Win Okatova Ksenjia 1822.01
8 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2214.74
9 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2195.27
10 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1917.51
Youth European Championship
Date 2009-07-09 Rating 2234.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1813.92
2 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2032.51
3 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2171.82
4 Black Draw Molotova Anastasja 1905.36
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2069.68
6 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2172.63
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1997.41
8 Black Win Lashko Kira 2004.35
9 Black Win Mirme Madli 2125.40
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2009-06-21 Rating 2231.44
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Draw Okatova Anna 2207.19
6 Black Win Tumanov Yuryi 1933.44
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2581.08
9 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 1958.70
10 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2401.35
11 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1989.29
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2009-02-06 Rating 2210.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2366.03
2 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2262.31
3 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2166.79
4 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2234.99
5 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2195.08
6 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2151.24
7 Black Win Okatova Anna 2210.18
9 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2135.68
10 Black Loss Tumanov Yuryi 1936.19
11 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2588.45
12 Black Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2476.85
13 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2442.79
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2210.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2553.71
2 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1855.43
3 Black Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2364.14
4 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1858.39
5 Black Win Kullamaa Mart 1778.68
6 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2053.60
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2421.84
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2414.05
9 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2284.06
10 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2227.61
11 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1996.22
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2211.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2333.97
2 Black Win Virma Iisak 1774.92
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2455.18
4 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1978.45
5 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2333.00
6 Black Loss Vunk Tiit 1974.58
7 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 1942.09
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2211.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2278.61
2 Black Win Vunk Tiit 1974.21
3 Black Win Virma Iisak 1775.03
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2540.49
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2333.74
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2716.03
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2625.45
Youth World Championship
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2211.95
Round Color Result Opponent
E1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1842.54
E2 White Draw Huang Raina 1808.74
E3 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2094.23
E4 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1909.58
E5 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1966.09
E6 Black Win Litvinova Alina 1791.80
E7 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2197.73
E8 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1909.58
E9 Black Draw Oborina Anastasja 2094.23
E10 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2197.73
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2212.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1978.15
3 Black Loss Demjan Attila 2624.18
4 White Win Poghosyan Vahe 1917.02
5 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2472.07
6 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2256.17
Podyuga Sbory (reglament Soosyrv)
Date 2008-07-21 Rating 2214.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2088.31
2 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2472.91
3 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2332.64
4 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 1964.12
5 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2149.57
6 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2213.65
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2397.62
8 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2485.32
9 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2397.11
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2008-07-14 Rating 2214.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2148.05
3 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2088.76
4 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2473.67
5 Black Draw Lebedeva Tatjana 2076.83
7 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2396.01
8 White Loss Okatova Anna 2240.84
9 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2248.25
The 16th Women Russian Championship
Date 2008-07-05 Rating 2214.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2197.44
2 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1936.22
3 Black Loss Molotova Anastasja 1907.16
4 Black Win Belous Polina 1776.01
5 White Win Litvinova Alina 1788.83
6 White Win Novozhilova Olesya 1799.56
7 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 1963.84
8 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2106.68
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2398.51
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2219.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Okatova Ksenjia 1838.65
2 White Win Prokopyeva Nadezhda 1785.44
3 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2053.03
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2204.82
5 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2101.44
6 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1890.25
7 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1959.05
8 Black Win Belous Polina 1777.39
9 White Win Kurdina Olga 1938.61
Podyuga Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-10 Rating 2215.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2305.19
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2233.21
3 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2202.65
4 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2318.33
5 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2129.49
7 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2207.03
8 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2190.43
9 Black Win Lebedeva Tatjana 2053.35
10 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2474.80
11 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2394.36
12 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2463.23
13 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2491.49
Podyuga Championship, First and Second League
Date 2008-01-24 Rating 2215.49
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2209.46
Black Draw Okatova Anna 2222.06
Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2081.58
Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1883.34
White Win Kurdina Olga 1927.13
Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2231.13
Black Loss Romanov Sergey 1898.38
Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1957.60
White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2099.60
Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 1916.46
Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2032.32
White Loss Litvinova Yulia 1956.20
Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-10-18 Rating 2218.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2217.75
2 Black Win Romanov Sergey 1888.09
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2501.67
4 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 1934.27
5 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1933.81
6 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2223.97
7 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2080.35
8 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2317.23
9 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1939.22
10 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 1883.15
11 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2091.91
12 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2003.00
Youth European Championship
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2221.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klooster Karin 1884.06
2 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2578.47
3 White Win Vondrackova Eva 1775.12
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 1928.71
6 Black Win Klooster Karin 1884.06
7 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2578.47
9 White Win Mirme Madli 1928.71
Podyuga Sbory
Date 2007-07-10 Rating 2221.02
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2357.64
3 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2376.97
4 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2094.05
5 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2474.65
6 Black Win Okatova Anna 2195.55
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2387.87
8 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 1987.08
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2578.08
Individual and Team Youth Sports School Championship
Date 2007-04-27 Rating 2216.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1946.18
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2498.89
4 White Loss Okatova Anna 2190.49
16th Russian Youth Championship - Girls 2
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2215.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2107.18
2 Black Win Okatova Anna 2185.80
3 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2199.17
4 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 1904.72
6 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2107.18
7 White Win Okatova Anna 2185.80
8 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2199.17
9 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1904.72
New Year Tournament
Date 2006-12-26 Rating 2200.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2363.72
5 Black Win Okatova Anna 2179.00
6 Black Draw Kadulin Alexander 2506.76
7 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2258.32
8 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2077.15
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2166.55
10 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2193.73
Podyuga Cup
Date 2006-11-23 Rating 2193.88
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2357.21
4 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2510.85
5 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2510.85
6 Black Loss Merkulov Artyom 2249.97
7 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2249.97
8 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2249.97
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2192.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2473.85
2 Black Loss Sushko Yury 2014.84
3 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1713.05
4 White Loss Mostovlyansky Oleg 1983.91
5 White Win Sterkhova Darya 1794.48
6 Black Loss Sulane Sander 2044.69
7 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1877.71
8 Black Win Gerasimov Ilya 2143.82
9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2192.35
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2343.66
11 White Draw Nekrasov Evgeniy 2284.65
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2183.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2431.48
2 Black Win Kolouchova Monika 2177.43
3 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2309.20
4 Black Draw Okatova Anna 2174.31
5 Black Loss Nykl Ondrej 2306.36
6 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2192.05
7 Black Win Neuman Petr 2111.34
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2300.34
9 Black Loss Nowak Pawel 2275.45
Podyuga - Sbory
Date 2006-07-19 Rating 2168.46
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 1885.93
3 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2312.06
7 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2156.75
Individual and Team Championship of Podyuga
Date 2006-04-18 Rating 2150.49
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Okatova Anna 2177.20
Podyuga Championship High League
Date 2006-02-09 Rating 2139.54
Round Color Result Opponent
11 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2332.29
12 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2313.24
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2115.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2225.69
2 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 1973.63
3 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2059.71
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2562.64
5 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2116.55
6 Black Loss Romanov Sergey 1907.72
7 Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 1931.14
8 Black Loss Kolk Peeter 1904.19
9 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2163.29
10 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1868.08
11 White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2047.43
World Championship WT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2105.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2153.44
3 Black Draw Widman Linnea 1895.68
4 Black Win Karimova Dinara 1637.91
6 White Draw Krayeva Tatyana 2144.20
7 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2313.79