Kalnitsky Oleg

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2054.18, Rank: 464

First game: 2009-12-19, Last game: 2022-06-26

Top rating: 2120.51 (2015-05-31)

Games: 339, Wins: 120, Draws: 19, Losses: 200

Gy1: 24, Gy2: 47, Gy5: 139

The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2054.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2427.63
2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1972.31
4 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2071.34
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2415.68
6 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2209.91
7 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1793.33
8 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2435.08
10 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2182.45
11 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1969.99
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2058.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2433.15
2 White Loss Leontiev Anton 1823.41
3 Black Draw Linich Anastasia 1935.81
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1974.53
5 White Loss Petrova Mariia 2144.57
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2180.13
7 White Win Strakulia Lev 1963.25
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2067.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2075.74
2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1962.10
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2158.93
5 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1795.11
6 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2227.98
7 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1984.40
e1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1984.40
e2 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1984.40
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2074.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2063.78
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2481.44
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2137.62
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2229.51
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2400.80
7 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1987.13
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2460.76
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1954.75
10 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1798.95
11 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2465.23
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2076.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2152.96
3 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1814.50
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1960.81
5 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2044.32
6 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2152.96
7 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2044.32
8 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2218.90
9 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1814.50
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1999.96
ge1 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1814.50
ge2 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1814.50
gq1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2489.89
gq2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2489.89
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2078.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2500.18
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2159.37
3 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2044.65
4 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2001.19
5 White Loss Galochkin Sergey 1862.24
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2209.04
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2418.37
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.45
10 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2490.36
11 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1965.78
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2081.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.37
2 Black Loss Kinelovskiy Nikita 2158.95
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2428.88
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2611.29
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2604.14
6 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2173.30
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2082.46
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2429.11
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1969.29
5 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2043.70
6 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1969.29
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2236.12
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1982.27
9 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1969.29
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2173.88
gq1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.90
gq2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.90
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2097.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2183.40
2 White Draw Kachaeva Ilona 1976.78
3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2510.65
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2395.68
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2514.40
6 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2068.92
7 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2426.71
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2455.76
9 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2244.50
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1972.62
10+
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2100.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1976.70
2 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1974.25
3 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2164.16
4 White Loss Morozov Egor 2197.28
5 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.47
6 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1848.63
7 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2342.71
8 White Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2106.17
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2106.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.80
2 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2456.71
3 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2431.10
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2278.32
6 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1928.71
7 Black Loss Koni Kirke 2062.64
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2107.97
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2240.99
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.21
ge1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2240.99
ge2 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2240.99
se1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.21
se2 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.21
sq1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1994.90
sq2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1994.90
ss1 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2199.90
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2100.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2244.51
2 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2542.55
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2447.48
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2411.98
6 Black Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.79
8 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2193.35
9 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1997.88
10 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2155.01
12 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2217.04
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2101.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2544.00
3 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.93
4 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2493.98
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.93
F1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2544.00
F2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2544.00
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2101.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2427.95
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2179.90
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2179.90
4 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2210.76
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2427.95
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2210.76
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2419.22
ge1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2009.83
ge2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2009.83
gq1 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2472.48
gq2 White Loss Berezin Roman 2472.48
White Nights - 2017
Date 2017-06-30 Rating 2076.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2216.46
2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1831.58
3 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1726.26
4 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2190.63
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2009.10
F1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2009.10
F2 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2009.10
Ice-hole to Asia
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2073.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2100.70
2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2216.39
3 White Loss Galochkin Sergey 1832.63
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2007.37
5 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1732.27
F1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2216.39
F2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2216.39
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2071.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2501.46
2 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2215.61
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2381.08
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1956.21
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2301.77
6 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1735.35
7 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2103.06
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2005.69
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2444.27
10 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2190.14
11 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.90
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2068.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2404.95
2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2498.74
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2464.73
5 Black Loss Murumaa Mathias 1790.85
6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2350.11
7 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2504.61
F2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2404.95
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2070.02
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2192.49
4 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1963.00
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2192.49
6 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.07
ge1 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2182.02
ge2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2182.02
se1 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2173.30
se2 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2173.30
sq1 White Win Berezin Roman 2463.09
sq2 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2463.09
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2087.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2165.54
2 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2189.33
3 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2471.77
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2016.91
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2493.52
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2158.65
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2420.14
8 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2283.86
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2581.33
11 White Loss Berezin Roman 2453.20
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2093.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2262.25
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2373.58
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2408.66
4 Black Draw Ikla Markus 2089.92
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2550.98
6 Black Loss Semenov Oleg 2323.90
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2210.21
8 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1759.32
9 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2122.63
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2095.43
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Berezin Roman 2444.34
5 White Loss Berezin Roman 2444.34
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2016.46
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2159.97
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2016.46
gq1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2584.84
gq2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2584.84
gq3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2584.84
qt1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2499.99
qt2 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2159.97
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2120.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2243.24
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2565.35
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.22
4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2154.97
6 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2413.11
7 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2530.72
8 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.14
9 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2242.01
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2447.84
11 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2161.14
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2119.13
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2160.12
ge2 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2160.12
qt2 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2242.89
qt3 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1904.70
qt4 White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2192.79
qt5 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1904.70
qt6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2266.88
qt7 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2242.89
qt8 White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2192.79
se1 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.25
se2 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.25
sq1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2494.81
sq2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2494.81
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2109.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2020.60
2 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2175.67
3 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2539.52
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2477.10
5 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2074.37
6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2129.42
7 White Win Katsev Ilya 2218.01
8 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2265.98
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.01
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2457.85
11 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2472.59
The 28th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2099.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2208.13
2 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2207.79
3 Black Draw Arefyev Andrey 1940.85
4 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2174.43
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2208.13
6 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1940.85
7 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.17
gq1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2453.04
gq2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2453.04
gq3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2453.04
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2108.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2085.38
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2547.27
3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2437.00
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1973.98
5 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2167.34
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.67
7 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2451.63
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2496.60
9 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2227.11
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2104.31
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2147.63
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.55
7 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2211.02
8 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2147.63
ge1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2088.22
ge2 White Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2088.22
gq1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2434.38
gq2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2434.38
gq3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2434.38
se1 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.55
se2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1965.55
sq1 Black Loss Gross Anna 2338.36
sq2 Black Win Gross Anna 2338.36
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2082.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gross Anna 2339.26
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2532.59
3 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2073.44
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2394.19
5 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1943.28
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1935.94
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.39
8 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2129.08
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2471.72
11 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.32
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2069.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2063.73
2 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2063.73
3 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.40
4 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1933.94
5 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.40
6 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2088.68
7 Black Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2088.68
8 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1933.94
ge1 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2355.48
ge2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2355.48
sh1 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1933.94
sh2 Black Loss Arefyev Andrey 1933.94
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2065.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2432.17
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2213.31
3 Black Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.45
4 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1900.52
5 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2251.24
6 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2320.72
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2423.24
8 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1921.19
9 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2101.50
10 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2499.16
11 Black Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2047.30
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2069.42
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2234.87
8 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1925.45
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2420.66
11 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2420.66
ge1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2302.73
ge2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2302.73
gh1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2091.85
gh2 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2091.85
se1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2447.61
se2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2447.61
sh1 Black Win Khatbullina Leila 1775.41
sh2 Black Win Khatbullina Leila 1775.41
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2058.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2082.36
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2483.42
3 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2029.27
4 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2085.39
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1918.17
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2269.11
7 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2215.70
8 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2047.76
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.54
12 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1877.16
13 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1926.44
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2048.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1879.93
2 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.01
3 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2040.07
4 White Win Kachaev Denis 2240.74
5 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1867.24
6 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2287.20
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2011.72
8 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1854.63
9 White Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2181.14
b1 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2433.59
b2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2423.12
b3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2240.74
b4 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2011.72
b5 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2072.01