Berezin Roman, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Berezin Roman

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2493.13, Std: 168.95, Rank: 80

First game: 2000-03-12, Last game: 2018-01-07

Top rating: 2494.74 (2017-05-09)

Games: 459, Wins: 210, Draws: 68, Losses: 181

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 9

3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2493.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Katsev Ilya 2358.46
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2006.65
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2824.48
5 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2515.33
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2006.65
F1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2451.48
F2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2451.48
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2493.45
Round Color Result Opponent
gq1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.93
gq2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.93
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2494.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2463.56
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2571.46
3 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2447.27
4 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2642.52
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2404.12
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2485.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2527.32
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2426.84
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2519.70
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2089.18
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1805.63
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2368.85
F1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2519.70
F2 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2519.70
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2484.20
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1982.96
ge2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1982.96
gq1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2519.75
gq2 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2519.75
se1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.33
se2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.33
sf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2413.29
sf2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2413.29
sf3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2413.29
sf4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2413.29
sq1 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2090.38
sq2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2090.38
ss1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2462.12
ss2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2462.12
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2474.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2602.45
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2186.04
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2209.23
5 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2497.67
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2036.30
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2514.88
10 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2303.07
11 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2108.13
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2474.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2671.73
4 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2403.72
5 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2082.86
6 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2216.22
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2533.68
8 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2589.34
Window to Europe - 2016
Date 2016-04-26 Rating 2473.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Piik Sander 2048.04
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1914.82
3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.24
4 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2402.05
5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2517.40
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2107.71
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2603.30
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2470.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2428.25
2 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2676.81
3 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2532.20
4 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2533.96
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2344.10
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2387.58
7 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.54
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2608.22
9 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2542.13
10 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.73
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2369.50
12 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2535.14
13 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2568.45
14 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2677.32
15 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2657.22
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2466.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2416.68
2 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2675.91
3 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2543.92
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2494.59
5 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2283.16
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.16
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2674.65
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2466.60
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1996.53
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2037.08
4 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2520.76
6 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2312.41
7 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1828.88
8 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2136.21
9 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2425.58
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2466.11
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2116.50
5 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2116.50
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2180.38
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.97
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2180.38
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2463.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2146.22
2 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2394.03
3 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2415.40
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2233.71
5 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2420.01
6 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2380.75
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2649.82
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2600.32
9 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2500.94
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2456.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sun In 2396.93
2 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2355.88
3 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2656.16
4 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2239.02
5 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2385.75
6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2517.70
7 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2083.51
8 Black Draw Miyagawa Junzo 2204.32
9 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2165.25
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2450.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Prokopets Tatyana 2046.58
2 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2086.81
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2635.92
4 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2395.44
5 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2404.39
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2474.17
7 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2370.35
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2414.88
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2585.13
10 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2377.80
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2453.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2095.39
2 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2399.51
3 White Draw Kartashev Daniil 2421.37
4 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2365.72
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2565.36
6 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2459.57
7 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2399.42
8 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2369.28
9 White Draw Oborina Anastasja 2409.67
10 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2485.09
11 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2421.53
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2450.91
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2582.46
3 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2570.18
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2553.89
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2458.55
6 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2433.53
7 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2581.88
8 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2510.21
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2621.76
10 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2377.48
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.14
12 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2453.77
13 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2594.59
14 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2601.40
15 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2556.76
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2445.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1906.44
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2552.74
3 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2438.01
4 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2185.28
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.55
6 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2078.89
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2485.10
8 White Win Lashko Kira 2275.84
9 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2440.88
10 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2517.43
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2389.11
Russian Christmas Tournament - 2010
Date 2010-01-10 Rating 2398.43
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2651.34
5 White Win Kurdina Olga 2179.16
6 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2495.84
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2603.43
9 Black Win Lashko Kira 2017.07
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2395.30
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Daurskih Valeria 1848.71
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2494.74
4 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2505.94
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2583.56
6 White Win Savrasov Ruslan 2096.82
7 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2351.20
8 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2381.13
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2509.13
10 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2368.11
11 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2415.97
18th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2009-03-28 Rating 2360.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2502.16
A Black Win Puh Alexander 1969.02
A Black Win Beshantsev Vasily 1990.34
A White Win Beshantsev Vasily 1990.34
A White Win Puh Alexander 1969.02
A Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2502.16
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2009-03-15 Rating 2358.73
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2568.11
5 Black Win Kaftan Darja 2033.27
6 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2344.29
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2623.55
8 White Loss Sobolev Pavel 2176.70
Christmas Tournament
Date 2009-01-07 Rating 2351.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1764.57
2 White Win Palochkin Ilya 1713.80
3 Black Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2406.16
4 White Win Sorokin Anton 1922.51
5 White Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2468.11
6 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 2005.27
7 Black Win Savrasov Ruslan 2078.48
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2612.74
9 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2339.39
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2346.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1925.51
2 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2405.85
3 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2221.14
4 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2288.65
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2605.34
6 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2380.04
7 Black Draw Rachitskaya Viktoria 2188.50
8 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2362.79
9 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2251.22
10 Black Win Sulane Sander 2038.94
The 17th Youth Russian Championship
Date 2008-03-28 Rating 2344.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Romanov Sergey 2003.58
2 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2530.85
3 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2549.82
4 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2340.34
5 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2206.58
6 Black Win Romanov Sergey 2003.58
7 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2530.85
8 Black Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2549.82
9 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2340.34
10 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2206.58
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2008-03-16 Rating 2342.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2474.42
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2436.62
3 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2109.28
4 White Win Nasakin Alexander 2075.01
5 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2123.71
6 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2372.44
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2593.37
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2463.18
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2329.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2646.33
2 White Win Sorokin Anton 1889.77
3 Black Win Klopov Sergey 1695.08
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2486.83
5 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2497.78
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2445.07
7 White Loss Merkulov Maxim 2158.43
8 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1898.01
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2395.35
10 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2358.18
11 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2353.96
World Championship BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2319.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Li Shih-Wen 2359.24
2 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2369.72
3 Black Win Khramov Aleksey 1705.34
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2235.07
5 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2474.81
6 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2308.39
7 White Draw Miyagawa Junzo 2241.66
8 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2143.34
8 White Win Yang Hsiao-Yu 2143.34
9 White Loss Pushkaryov Dmitry 2032.99
16th Russian Youth Championship - Boys 1
Date 2007-03-30 Rating 2321.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2457.46
3 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2158.58
4 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2354.20
5 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2189.73
6 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2431.50
7 Black Win Mironov Victor 2050.33
8 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2354.20
10 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2431.50
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2321.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Zoldners Lauris 1762.70
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2557.63
3 Black Win Uzhulis Gundars 1752.43
4 Black Win Provorov Yury 2179.87
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2495.85
6 Black Win Sobolev Pavel 2068.18
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2525.62
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2549.75
21st Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2006-12-23 Rating 2310.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sorokin Anton 1888.11
4 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2494.84
5 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2059.57
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2396.51
8 White Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1977.38
9 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2053.24
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2308.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sepman Siim 1885.99
2 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2367.63
3 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2574.62
4 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2305.69
5 White Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2345.95
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2387.63
7 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2410.54
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2452.93
9 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2531.41
10 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2296.71
11 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2387.35
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2296.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ikonen Jussi 2224.89
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2484.76
3 Black Win Savik Aki 1484.55
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2528.75
5 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2241.22
6 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2108.50
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 1949.72
15th Russian Youth Championship - Juniors
Date 2006-03-31 Rating 2292.99
Round Color Result Opponent
F White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2565.03
F White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2339.62
F White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2379.43
P White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2565.03
P White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2339.62
P Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2379.43
P Black Draw Nekrasov Evgeniy 2376.93
P Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2201.31
P Black Draw Maximov Nikolay 2149.85
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2006-03-19 Rating 2293.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Uzhulis Gundars 1732.51
2 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2538.36
3 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2474.53
4 White Win Sterkhova Darya 1981.83
5 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2312.24
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2357.40
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2531.14
8 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2219.35
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2295.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1744.27
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2407.86
3 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2542.54
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2535.79
5 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2391.63
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2659.80
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2411.82
8 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2291.76
9 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2521.38
10 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2136.26
11 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2290.76
Ural and Sibiria Cup
Date 2005-05-10 Rating 2278.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pavlov Alexey 1575.78
2 White Win Saranchina Irina 1826.79
3 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2062.62
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2475.84
5 Black Win Kovalenko Marina 2039.91
6 White Win Beshantsev Vasily 2008.88
7 Black Win Malyshev Petr 1925.12
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2270.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2461.99
2 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2343.98
3 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1929.05
4 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2400.44
5 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 1999.31
6 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2613.82
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2465.83
8 Black Win Tamisars Ain 1794.82
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2269.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2337.44
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2551.00
3 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2630.08
4 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2383.66
5 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2698.89
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2555.59
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2255.94
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2339.42
9 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2576.72
10 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2514.14
11 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2580.65
12 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2612.20
13 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2412.06
14 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2664.31
15 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2285.72
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2258.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2291.94
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2360.41
Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2584.11
White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2584.11
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2108.58
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2108.58
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2250.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2333.64
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2341.10
3 Black Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2121.78
4 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2574.34
5 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2279.41
6 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2350.54
7 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2406.09
8 White Loss Barykin Victor 2385.08
9 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2455.14
10 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2410.03
11 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2329.73
7th European Championship - B-tournament
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2191.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mostyayev Artyom 2048.50
2 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2349.74
3 White Win Novozhilov Andrey 1805.37
4 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2399.79
5 White Win Oborina Anastasja 1986.51
6 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2064.94
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2233.48
8 Black Loss Romanov Sergey 2000.33
9 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2054.89
10 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2183.72
11 White Win Kolk Peeter 1935.37
European Championship QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2189.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2303.89
2 White Loss Pestereva Maria 2182.00
3 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2049.76
4 Black Loss Maximov Nikolay 2146.54
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 1986.26
6 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2075.91
7 White Draw Yudina Maria 2301.60
13th Russian Youth Championship
Date 2004-03-29 Rating 2166.27
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2445.04
A2 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2399.81
A3 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2296.45
A4 Black Loss Ryabov Alexandr 2445.76
A6 White Loss Sorokin Anton 1842.18
A7 Black Win Blinov Sergey 1906.68
A8 White Win Kairis Pavel 1939.47
A9 Black Draw Gerasimov Ilya 2034.74
A10 White Win Golubev Victor 2099.44
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2162.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shustov Sergey 1974.04
2 White Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2307.38
3 White Loss Osepjants Alexandr 2114.04
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2348.03
5 Black Win Gorokhov Dmitry 1892.40
6 White Draw Morovov Mikhail 1929.10
7 Black Win Terteryan Valentina 2010.64
8 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2073.80
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2140.39
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Terteryan Valentina 2014.78
White Win Osepjants Alexandr 2111.79
White Draw Provorov Yury 2196.13
White Draw Morovov Mikhail 1922.53
White Win Khozin Mikhail 1911.76
1 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2349.07
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2460.20
6 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2314.91
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2132.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2385.73
2 Black Loss Gross Anna 2267.01
3 White Loss Gruzin Sergey 2097.19
4 Black Win Kiselyova Anastasiya 1910.92
5 White Win Efremova Janna 1825.12
6 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2253.63
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2395.37
8 Black Win Melnikova Alyona 2148.20
9 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2313.22
10 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2287.78
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2066.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2353.15
2 Black Loss Durandin Kirill 2228.09
3 Black Win Ramanauskas Darius 1654.53
4 White Win Polevschikov Andrey 1832.00
5 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2427.99
6 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2368.53
7 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1786.49
8 Black Loss Morovov Mikhail 1895.88
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2002-12-25 Rating 2050.68
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2323.27
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2041.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2320.74
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2194.43
3 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2035.54
4 Black Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2144.49
5 Black Win Khozina Maria 1388.02
6 Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1869.96
7 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2180.90
8 Black Win Lokshtanova Anna 1915.26
9 White Loss Dyachkov Sergey 2142.24
10 Black Win Sorokin Anton 1777.61
11 Black Loss Boikov Roman 2149.22
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2024.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2494.78
2 White Win Sorokin Anton 1767.26
3 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2325.55
4 White Win Varnava Sergey 1792.97
5 Black Draw Grishnin Stepan 2096.82
6 Black Loss Provorov Yury 2155.47
8 White Win Khozin Mikhail 1953.27
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 1988.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2524.17
2 White Draw Terteryan Valentina 2054.07
3 White Loss Gureyev Sergey 1960.90
4 White Loss Shalnov Sergey 1940.94
5 Black Win Kochetov A. 1788.10
6 Black Win Meijin-2000 AI 1869.30
7 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 2031.55
8 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2271.04
9 White Draw Shustov Sergey 1995.47
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 1961.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2326.11
3 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2273.16
4 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2240.23
5 White Loss Perepljotchikov Sergey 2091.93
6 Black Win Turko Sergey 1717.83
7 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 2003.91
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2311.98
9 Black Loss Strizhov Sergey 1798.02
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2000-03-12 Rating 1958.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kocheshkova Olga 2004.26
2 Black Win Rogozhina Olga 1554.20
3 Black Win Dogadin Vladimir 1728.47
4 White Loss Shatunov Alexander 2045.10
5 Black Draw Zubov Roman 1861.94
6 White Draw Provorov Yury 2082.85
7 Black Win Kuznetsov Evgeny 1847.26
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2267.92