Rusin Vladislav

Place: Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2554.93, Rank: 43

First game: 1995-09-27, Last game: 2022-02-27

Top rating: 2554.93 (2022-02-27)

Games: 355, Wins: 214, Draws: 26, Losses: 115

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 23, Gy5: 28

The 30th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2554.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2662.95
2 White Win Burtsev Nikolai 2337.88
3 White Loss Gromov Danila 2437.45
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2422.92
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2440.51
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2290.11
7 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2398.30
8 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2599.78
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2433.75
10 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2471.92
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2412.46
12 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2536.53
13 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2489.30
14 Black Draw Orlov Maxim 2594.09
15 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2518.48
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2548.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2231.28
3 White Win Fokichev Egor 2013.04
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2305.01
5 Black Win Pinsky Alexander 2379.89
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2500.40
7 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2317.02
8 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2198.24
9 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2340.06
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2501.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2801.10
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2156.68
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2631.35
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2416.07
F1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2631.35
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2455.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2358.63
2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2372.53
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2499.21
Nizhny Novgorod open tournament
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2460.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2118.75
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2437.06
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2502.18
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2419.65
7 White Loss Berezin Roman 2249.97
8 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 1961.58
17 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2006-12-25 Rating 2464.83
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2117.83
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2351.15
White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2264.23
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2464.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2188.47
2 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2198.28
3 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2120.67
4 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2356.23
5 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2095.34
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2176.80
7 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2170.80
8 White Draw Kamyshentsev Vasily 2286.73
9 White Win Berezin Roman 2233.18
10 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2511.07
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2382.08
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2460.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2439.92
2 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2563.82
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2492.80
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2549.39
5 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2484.50
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2481.12
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2550.82
8 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2290.77
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2456.13
10 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2454.89
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2337.20
12 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2180.54
13 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2463.73
14 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2164.43
15 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2651.57
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2465.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2216.15
2 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2296.37
3 White Loss Berezin Roman 2209.28
4 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2076.20
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2272.05
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2445.72
7 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2452.55
8 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2451.36
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2484.66
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2342.03
11 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1904.08
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2005-03-13 Rating 2499.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2494.29
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2546.76
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2362.99
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2331.08
7 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2293.95
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2407.96
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2501.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Volkov Sergey 2296.51
2 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2549.38
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2197.85
4 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2214.82
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2491.80
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2540.14
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2266.17
8 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2623.76
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2464.77
10 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2152.15
11 Black Win Berezin Roman 2166.48
12 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2453.74
13 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2438.83
14 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2272.62
15 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2544.28
XIX Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2004-12-25 Rating 2504.67
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2402.79
Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2227.14
Black Win Morovov Mikhail 1678.93
Black Win Grishnin Stepan 2038.29
Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2402.79
White Win Morovov Mikhail 1678.93
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2335.11
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2335.11
Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2227.14
White Win Berezin Roman 2155.11
White Win Grishnin Stepan 2038.29
Black Win Berezin Roman 2155.11
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2500.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2471.19
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2581.60
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2439.71
5 Black Win Degtyar Felix 1992.33
6 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2745.04
7 White Win Khramov Andrey 2178.55
8 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2381.65
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2091.66
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2494.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2347.64
2 White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2051.13
4 White Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 1994.84
5 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2282.51
6 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2378.22
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2443.03
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2578.92
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2493.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2497.98
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2203.70
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2438.41
4 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2633.00
5 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2293.33
6 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2484.79
7 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2576.72
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2399.39
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2463.36
10 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2309.75
11 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2480.56
12 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2395.91
13 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.17
14 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2056.60
15 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2280.78
18th Nizhny Novgorod Championship
Date 2003-12-12 Rating 2478.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kareyeva Yevgenia 2000.18
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2395.23
3 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 2015.99
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2234.18
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2329.48
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2472.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2289.64
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2089.17
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2089.17
4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2230.39
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2286.05
6 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2268.35
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2210.78
8 Black Win Ritter Alexey 2360.95
9 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2397.74
11 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2420.10
Nizhny Novgorod Open 2003
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2424.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2200.02
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2340.48
3 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2351.43
4 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2476.15
5 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 2014.09
6 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2239.27
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2419.74
8 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2298.60
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2411.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2097.96
2 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2327.51
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2236.87
4 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2217.82
5 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2272.16
6 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2432.65
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2562.10
8 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2365.39
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2284.35
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2441.49
11 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2347.15
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2002-03-17 Rating 2398.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2120.19
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2345.35
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2318.17
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2487.37
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2244.73
XVI Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2001-12-23 Rating 2391.32
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2352.55
3 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2255.31
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2341.67
6 White Win Osepjants Alexandr 1984.82
7 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2216.26
8 White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2320.28
11 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2352.55
12 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2255.31
13 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2024.15
14 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2341.67
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2001-03-18 Rating 2352.71
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Chizhkina Yelena 2208.43
3 White Loss Khramov Andrey 2144.32
4 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2254.58
7 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2466.15
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2288.79
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2351.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2554.94
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2283.63
4 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2214.44
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2358.53
6 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.08
7 White Loss Ses Pavel 2310.85
8 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2209.44
9 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2535.28
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2390.71
11 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2298.97
12 White Win Volkov Sergey 2181.99
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2419.31
14 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2278.93
15 White Win Metreveli Irina 2193.58
15 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 2000-12-24 Rating 2359.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2266.76
4 White Win Grishnin Stepan 2064.37
5 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2315.78
7 Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2208.85
8 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2244.30
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2366.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2248.13
2 Black Loss Gruzin Sergey 2028.49
3 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2147.10
4 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2329.80
5 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2303.54
6 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2299.88
7 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2205.80
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2191.29
9 Black Win Kareyeva Yevgenia 1995.73
10 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2321.29
11 White Win Golosov Viktor 2244.14
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2391.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2510.15
2 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2018.07
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2126.65
4 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2510.15
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2018.07
6 White Win Lents Johann 2126.65
7 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2521.57
8 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2521.57
9 Black Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2510.15
10 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2510.15
14 Nizhny Novgorod champioship
Date 1999-12-25 Rating 2408.34
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2310.01
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2324.45
7 White Win Lonin Alexander 2029.22
North regional tournament
Date 1999-08-29 Rating 2415.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shatunov Alexander 1886.09
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2160.90
3 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2091.22
4 White Win Reibandt Vitaly 1912.88
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2329.62
6 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2172.60
7 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2221.63
8 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2296.74
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2411.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 1972.32
2 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2469.58
3 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2174.43
4 White Win Ogorodov Sergey 2047.92
5 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2220.48
6 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2405.20
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2442.78
8 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2304.18
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2392.49
X Nizhny Novgorod cup - 99
Date 1999-06-03 Rating 2410.73
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2333.42
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2333.42
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2333.42
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2333.42
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2333.42
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2284.62
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2284.62
Nizhny Novgorod - Open
Date 1999-03-14 Rating 2396.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2131.21
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2448.96
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2136.37
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2343.30
8 Black Win Osepjants Alexandr 1974.34
9 Black Loss Lonin Alexander 2044.45
13 Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1998-12-25 Rating 2390.30
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2348.56
Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2121.15
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2385.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2146.33
2 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2245.62
3 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2094.36
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2335.33
5 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2219.82
6 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2375.86
7 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2350.29
8 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2390.99
9 White Win Barykin Victor 2298.22
10 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2299.25
11 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2310.06
North regional tournament
Date 1998-09-06 Rating 2372.28
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2235.48
Nizhny Novgorod open - 98
Date 1998-03-15 Rating 2334.76
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2103.45
4 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2328.62
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2453.17
8 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2196.11
9 White Win Ivanov Alexey 2093.60
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2328.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2384.11
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2321.20
3 White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.71
4 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2391.73
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2204.52
6 White Draw Ses Pavel 2242.51
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2421.60
8 White Win Filippov Sergey 2285.77
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2282.99
10 White Win Sinyov Igor 2445.19
11 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2108.00
12 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2159.64
13 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2357.87
14 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2139.79
15 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2452.00
Festival of intellectual games
Date 1997-12-21 Rating 2313.69
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2403.10
6 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1934.85
XII Nizhny Novgorod championship
Date 1997-12-15 Rating 2312.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2189.07
2 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2101.84
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2072.23
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2185.70
7 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2180.53
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2304.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 1967.55
2 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2211.68
3 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2179.76
4 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2270.33
5 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2172.94
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2275.32
7 White Win Sinyov Igor 2450.35
8 Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2285.34
9 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2353.24
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2278.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2437.02
2 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1914.86
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2408.25
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2455.23
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2270.44
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Meritee Ando 2631.13
9 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2438.54
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2269.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Uja Aller 1877.04
2 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2109.05
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2200.68
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2346.65
5 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2262.58
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2446.69
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2345.98
8 Black Win Lents Johann 2045.06
9 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2225.26
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 1997-03-16 Rating 2253.06
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Volkov Sergey 2035.92
6 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2169.48
7 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2144.35
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2055.31
XI Nizhny Novgorod championship - 1996
Date 1996-12-25 Rating 2231.41
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 2118.23
4 Black Win Tsaryov Viktor 1895.52
6 Black Loss Petrovsky Dmitri 2163.14
8 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2170.63
9 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2384.62
Nizhny Novgorod cup - 96
Date 1996-06-30 Rating 2183.93
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2379.51
White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2379.51
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2379.51
Nizhny Novgorod open - 96
Date 1996-03-17 Rating 2161.65
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2175.37
6 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2103.48
7 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2375.69
Volga regional tournament
Date 1995-10-13 Rating 2131.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2255.22
5 Black Win Makeyev Danila 1844.49
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2190.35
8 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2242.20
North regional tournament
Date 1995-09-27 Rating 2129.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Petrovsky Dmitri 2077.90
2 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 1902.68
6 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2022.35
7 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2098.86