Salnikova Nonna, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Salnikova Nonna

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2238.41, Std: 61.23, Rank: 281

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2023-02-26

Top rating: 2295.95 (2009-06-01)

Games: 1072, Wins: 468, Draws: 79, Losses: 525

Gy1: 44, Gy2: 88, Gy5: 210

The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2238.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2493.77
2 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2509.32
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2364.69
4 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2462.61
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2321.56
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2423.20
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2533.35
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2686.07
9 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2537.83
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2447.43
11 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2468.12
12 White Loss Orlov Maxim 2654.69
13 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2520.95
14 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2528.69
15 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2514.18
The 37th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2022-12-25 Rating 2235.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.34
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.75
3 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2168.31
4 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2080.39
6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2056.90
7 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2466.71
b1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2466.71
b2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2466.71
b3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2466.71
sf1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.75
sf2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.75
The 31th Russian Championship First League
Date 2022-11-04 Rating 2234.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2439.24
2 White Win Kareyev Radomir 1877.83
3 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2494.62
4 White Win Eliseev Georgy 1768.88
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2307.88
6 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2515.63
7 Black Loss Fokicheva Anna 2180.20
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2171.81
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2309.96
The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2226.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2454.10
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2189.57
3 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1799.12
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2460.75
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2466.88
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2036.08
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.86
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1980.51
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2078.44
The 30th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2206.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhina Alla 1672.03
2 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2261.24
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2370.97
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2017.17
5 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2264.97
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2523.99
7 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1998.89
8 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2172.97
9 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2209.44
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2196.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2013.02
3 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.17
4 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1805.12
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2225.24
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2000.28
7 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2105.85
e1 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1805.12
e2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1805.12
q1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2445.23
q2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2445.23
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2186.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2634.86
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2016.30
3 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2134.78
4 Black Win Belova Polina 1971.66
5 White Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2134.21
6 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2218.53
7 White Win Startsev Maksim 2057.45
8 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 2000.73
9 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2075.21
The 29th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2169.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1975.17
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2512.18
3 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2447.39
4 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1790.31
5 White Loss Linich Anastasia 1966.40
7 Black Loss Petrova Mariia 2119.33
8 White Win Makhina Alla 1683.51
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2169.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2490.56
2 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2091.45
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.64
4 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2098.25
6 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2240.29
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.79
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2483.37
10 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1974.50
11 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1812.37
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2176.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2492.04
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2078.44
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2332.32
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2384.23
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2332.42
7 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2334.05
8 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2201.83
9 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 2005.18
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2182.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.15
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2233.62
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2034.32
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2070.42
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2070.42
5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2034.32
6 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2100.15
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2513.25
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2426.81
10 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1981.99
ge1 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1981.99
ge2 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1981.99
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2185.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1987.28
2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2101.56
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2522.22
4 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2068.79
5 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.52
6 White Loss Galochkin Sergey 1879.05
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2227.12
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2442.48
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2455.15
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2152.54
11 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2512.84
The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2194.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1813.04
2 White Win Lashko Kira 2328.68
3 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2159.74
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2397.54
5 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2202.90
6 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2167.79
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1990.67
8 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2233.57
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2197.97
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1645.69
6 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2103.89
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.19
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2198.47
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2450.52
10 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2104.96
gq1 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.29
gq2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2008.29
gs1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.45
gs2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.45
gs3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2527.45
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2207.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2452.87
2 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2030.99
3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2333.39
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2336.65
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2441.46
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2585.66
7 White Loss Barykin Victor 2349.30
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2260.45
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2529.36
Women World Championship
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2205.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Liu Xun 2408.24
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1839.43
3 White Win Fujita Maiko 2280.01
4 Black Loss Li Xiaoqing 2597.39
5 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2235.78
6 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2592.45
7 White Win Kõllo Liisa Maria 1579.90
8 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1987.04
9 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2326.07
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2206.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2119.77
3 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1998.22
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2531.84
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2416.74
7 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2091.21
8 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2450.17
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2477.86
10 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2264.71
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1995.99
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2213.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1843.79
2 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 2131.65
3 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2009.65
4 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2198.44
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2094.31
6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2376.06
7 Black Draw Sonina Marina 1955.49
8 White Win Stulova Darya 2004.90
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2221.96
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2016.17
ge2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2016.17
gq1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2421.79
gq2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2421.79
gs1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2518.39
gs2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2518.39
gs3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2518.39
sf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.21
sf2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.21
ss1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2129.70
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2223.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2554.51
2 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1964.44
3 White Win Gromov Danila 2216.00
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2382.17
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2604.80
6 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2358.95
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2250.17
8 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2380.01
9 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2278.95
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2215.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2607.39
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2295.59
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2304.20
5 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2177.11
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2545.88
8 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2319.60
9 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2354.90
10 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2155.46
11 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2027.51
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2214.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2175.72
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2493.63
3 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2237.73
5 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2270.03
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2563.21
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2468.70
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2121.91
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2432.59
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.13
13 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2018.94
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2211.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2213.71
2 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1978.75
3 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2154.47
4 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2208.53
5 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2013.23
6 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2088.45
7 White Win Sonina Marina 1905.27
9 White Win Novikova Daria 1941.37
10 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2346.57
12 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2103.67
13 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1755.86
14 White Win Stulova Kristina 2150.42
15 White Draw Lashko Kira 2404.99
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2202.84
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2031.69
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2561.55
F2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2031.69
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2200.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1730.07
2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2123.13
3 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2123.13
4 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1730.07
5 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2231.44
7 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2030.73
8 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1730.07
gq1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2500.71
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2202.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonina Marina 1889.95
2 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2349.16
3 Black Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1811.56
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.53
5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2202.43
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2503.35
7 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2275.01
8 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2075.08
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2002.48
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2210.49
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2205.41
A3 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2286.65
A4 White Win Raag Ardi 2034.02
A5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2611.62
A6 White Win Piik Sander 2162.92
A7 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2153.78
White Nights - 2017
Date 2017-06-30 Rating 2211.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1848.65
2 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1744.15
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2029.66
4 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2097.53
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2237.21
F2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2237.21
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2210.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2402.14
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2321.11
3 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2124.08
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2464.86
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2572.87
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2236.40
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1977.30
8 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1753.13
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.22
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2092.95
11 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2522.87
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2204.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.63
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2526.88
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1910.20
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2548.92
5 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2447.17
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2652.38
F1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.63
F2 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2216.33
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2202.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1984.26
2 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2197.02
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.61
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.61
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1984.26
ge1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.45
ge2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.45
gq1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.43
gq2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2594.43
se1 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2134.39
se2 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2134.39
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2201.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2463.19
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2129.13
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2338.65
4 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2199.83
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2205.33
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2180.96
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2233.49
8 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2077.68
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2205.89
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2320.14
A3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2294.68
A4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2325.12
A5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2343.34
A6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2113.10
A7 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1997.01
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2210.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2303.93
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2109.13
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2602.98
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2475.25
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2186.88
7 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2498.33
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2037.47
9 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2515.52
10 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2179.71
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2441.70
The 24nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2212.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2095.65
2 Black Win Novikova Daria 1894.84
3 White Win Stulova Kristina 2071.01
4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2331.02
5 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1945.30
6 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2339.65
8 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2091.87
9 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2089.12
10 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2358.45
11 White Loss Lashko Kira 2480.81
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2219.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2541.94
2 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2181.03
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2455.84
4 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2250.30
5 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2036.54
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.17
7 White Win Lapin Ivan 1896.23
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.87
9 White Loss Raag Ardi 1997.13
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2224.83
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2037.08
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2522.33
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2037.08
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2522.33
7 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2456.41
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2456.41
gq1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2430.48
gq2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2430.48
gq3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.48
gq4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2430.48
qt1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2181.31
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2234.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2547.99
2 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2345.91
3 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2181.67
4 White Loss Berezin Roman 2463.67
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2184.06
6 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2277.57
7 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1889.66
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2283.28
9 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2420.84
World Championship WT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2253.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2108.32
2 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2463.85
3 White Win Guo Xinlu 1802.79
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2370.09
6 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2122.67
7 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2587.12
8 Black Win Yang Yimeng 1914.80
9 White Win Sung Pei-Jung 2061.36
10 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2328.57
11 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2402.22
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2264.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2143.17
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2554.44
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2587.93
4 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2077.74
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2050.06
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2262.68
7 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2176.77
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2470.38
9 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2526.61
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2183.15
11 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2435.40
The 23nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2015-02-19 Rating 2284.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2437.13
2 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2142.48
3 Black Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2062.07
4 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2332.76
5 Black Win Stulova Darya 2098.53
6 White Loss Lashko Kira 2437.13
7 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2142.48
8 Black Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2062.07
9 Black Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 2332.76
10 White Win Stulova Darya 2098.53
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2288.93
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1928.87
ge2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1928.87
gq1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2489.79
gq2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2489.79
qt5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2518.41
qt6 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2142.42
qt7 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.44
qt8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2182.26
se1 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2263.79
se2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2263.79
sq1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.44
sq2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.44
ss1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2448.93
ss2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2448.93
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2293.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2480.01
2 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2175.69
3 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2417.61
4 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2369.17
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2574.68
6 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2357.62
7 White Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1926.35
8 White Win Danilin Ivan 2316.07
9 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2480.23
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2294.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2589.64
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2086.60
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2568.98
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2118.53
5 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2283.40
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2228.12
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2411.93
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2546.73
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2589.33
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2496.31
11 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2511.27
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2288.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2198.43
2 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2565.75
3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2501.59
4 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2097.67
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2152.46
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2575.49
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2133.94
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2481.94
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2497.27
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2042.33
The 22nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2284.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2270.53
2 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2391.26
3 Black Draw Prokopets Tatyana 2081.76
4 Black Win Lashko Kira 2394.09
5 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1822.11
6 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2399.11
7 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1965.90
8 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2382.67
9 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2062.66
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2285.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2385.98
2 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1984.40
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2371.17
4 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1965.58
5 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2207.44
6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2384.69
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2474.82
8 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2585.72
9 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2562.43
10 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2415.30
11 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2433.97
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2276.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2096.76
2 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2129.68
3 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2577.32
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2202.20
5 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2321.30
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2633.66
7 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2346.19
8 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2580.32
9 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2185.11
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2251.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2485.62
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2524.12
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2493.67
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2575.24
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2463.87
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1996.63
8 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2192.56
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2135.04
The 21th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2241.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lashko Kira 2405.83
2 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1989.46
3 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1795.85
4 Black Loss Glibina Ekaterina 1968.02
5 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2385.42
6 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2393.92
7 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2314.21
8 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2269.96
9 Black Win Makhina Alla 1802.36
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2235.96
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2131.28
8 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1988.37
gq1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2529.57
gq2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2529.57
gq3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2529.57
gq4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2529.57
sq1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2114.79
sq2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2114.79
ss1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2461.96
ss2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2461.96
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2235.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Barykin Victor 2513.73
2 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1964.49
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2370.00
4 Black Draw Vostryakov Alexey 2146.84
5 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2261.56
6 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1906.21
7 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2400.17
8 Black Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2307.79
9 White Win Makhina Alla 1798.55
10 Black Win Postnikov Fedor 2015.95
11 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2460.19
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2242.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2102.13
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2423.59
3 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1969.14
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1958.85
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2463.52
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2156.40
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2502.19
8 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2123.53
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2564.02
11 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2110.96
The 20th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2243.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2425.11
2 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2310.84
3 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2316.51
4 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2302.03
5 White Win Lashko Kira 2314.19
6 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1938.69
7 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1964.49
8 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2425.11
9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2310.84
10 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2316.51
11 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2302.03
12 Black Draw Lashko Kira 2314.19
13 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1938.69
14 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1964.49
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2242.39
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2122.20
6 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2094.07
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2094.07
8 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2264.18
ge1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1963.25
ge2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1963.25
sq1 White Loss Gross Anna 2374.49
sq2 White Loss Gross Anna 2374.49
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2242.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2609.55
2 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1849.38
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1950.03
4 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2394.95
5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1831.70
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2380.73
7 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2389.73
8 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2441.52
9 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2042.50
10 Black Win Lashko Kira 2276.60
11 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2292.84
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2245.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2131.33
2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2096.26
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2079.61
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.42
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2536.08
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1964.02
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1928.46
8 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2285.63
9 White Win Kachaev Denis 2354.60
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2459.33
11 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1959.28
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2248.09
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2125.61
8 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2229.87
9 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2101.32
10 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2077.31
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1959.76
ge1 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1923.94
ge2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1923.94
gq1 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2530.48
gq2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2530.48
se2 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2130.21
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2251.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2539.96
2 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 1905.90
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2412.24
4 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2440.17
5 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2419.25
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2367.60
7 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2229.78
8 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2046.75
9 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2411.82
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1887.39
11 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2301.80
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2251.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2672.90
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2295.36
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2475.51
4 White Win Theimer Joachim 1863.29
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2376.40
6 Black Win Widman Linnea 2057.90
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2389.22
8 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2400.16
9 White Loss Jellve Emma 2102.31
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2255.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2124.26
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1943.83
3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2306.73
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2083.51
7 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2091.02
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2478.58
9 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1917.49
10 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1957.06
12 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2526.71
13 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2063.06
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2276.27
Round Color Result Opponent
s1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2480.54
s2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2480.54
s3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2480.54
s4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2480.54
s5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2480.54
t1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.24
t2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.24
t3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2469.24
t4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2469.24
w1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1900.00
w2 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1896.29
w3 White Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2077.75
w5 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2213.02
w6 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1923.61
w7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2533.72
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2279.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2584.11
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2359.33
3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2621.29
4 Black Loss Belkina Nadezhda 1931.72
5 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1895.98
6 Black Draw Buszkowski Ludwik 2114.99
7 Black Loss Sobolev Pavel 2191.07
8 White Win Lashko Kira 1981.16
9 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2351.82
10 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2318.42
11 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2337.76
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2295.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1903.71
2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1957.21
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2477.01
4 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2149.24
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2530.72
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2066.61
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2044.22
8 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1896.37
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2216.07
10 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2485.78
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2461.81
12 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1873.40
13 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2128.36
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2293.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1923.47
2 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1923.47
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2519.90
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2519.90
5 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2187.99
6 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2187.99
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2470.80
11 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2028.88
12 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2143.53
13 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2404.06
14 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2170.00
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2289.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mezhieva Taisia 1656.55
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2471.48
3 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1928.50
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2347.03
5 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1983.87
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2327.67
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2346.03
8 Black Loss Savrasov Ruslan 2075.02
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2336.63
10 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2166.76
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2537.98
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2283.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1528.23
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2777.38
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2072.60
4 Black Loss Ikonen Jari 2063.82
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2369.79
6 Black Win Tulik Marie 1777.57
7 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1827.99
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2281.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2469.06
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2456.42
3 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2366.08
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2511.07
6 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1606.19
7 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2148.17
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2281.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1915.63
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2445.65
3 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2293.56
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2507.91
5 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2175.36
6 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1837.26
7 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2401.23
8 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1993.79
9 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1988.51
11 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2457.31
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2457.59
13 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2151.22
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2262.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1830.26
2 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1830.26
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2457.31
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2457.31
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2258.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Klopov Sergey 1695.42
2 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2554.01
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1963.38
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2358.69
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2454.47
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2469.74
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2424.37
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2392.82
9 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1820.46
10 White Win Beshantsev Vasily 2004.70
11 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2318.11
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2245.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Drozd Olexandr 2367.15
2 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2021.21
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2568.78
4 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2450.09
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2363.40
6 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2181.79
7 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 1955.43
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2243.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2396.06
2 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2361.31
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2503.96
5 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2168.06
6 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2420.73
7 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2178.36
10 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2181.17
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2399.96
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2254.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.06
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2453.06
3 White Win Maltsev Andrey 1943.63
4 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2171.02
5 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2324.74
6 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2409.44
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1935.03
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2261.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sorokin Anton 1887.03
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2505.38
3 White Win Sterkhova Darya 1963.46
4 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2403.43
5 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2079.54
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2529.81
7 White Win Sulane Sander 2099.94
8 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2373.67
9 White Win Solovyov Egor 2214.87
10 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2368.05
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2388.03
XXIV Championship of St. Petersburg
Date 2006-04-22 Rating 2278.47
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1963.91
White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1922.83
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1843.76
White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2148.71
White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2150.56
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2124.51
White Win Balabhai Viktor 2345.43
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2137.14
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2335.40
Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2590.67
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2421.89
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2508.02
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2369.20
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2279.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2563.31
2 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2645.34
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2535.69
4 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2528.56
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2599.48
6 Black Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2382.23
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2531.05
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2562.81
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2410.99
10 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2286.84
11 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2546.16
12 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2537.34
13 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2723.22
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2507.62
15 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2657.31
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2291.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 1994.10
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2504.88
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2503.68
4 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2338.44
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2341.88
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2532.04
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2514.92
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2176.32
9 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2304.86
10 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2342.00
11 White Win Berezin Roman 2295.84
XXIII Saint Petersburg Championship
Date 2005-06-03 Rating 2279.65
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2056.23
White Win Ivashkin Anton 1853.70
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1968.51
White Win Strokov Konstantin 2104.82
White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2117.74
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2130.19
White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2133.16
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2398.77
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2351.04
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2539.99
Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2367.81
Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2613.13
Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2349.49
13th Russian Championship among women
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2273.61
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2096.36
White Draw Okatova Anna 2267.14
White Win Melnikova Alyona 2120.99
White Win Pestereva Maria 2228.10
White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2242.01
Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2428.37
Black Win Metreveli Irina 2415.55
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2256.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.40
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2630.50
3 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2384.06
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2699.32
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2556.03
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2339.72
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2268.70
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2577.12
9 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2514.48
10 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2580.62
11 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2612.54
12 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2412.45
13 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2664.80
14 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2286.10
15 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2337.70
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - Small Cup
Date 2005-01-29 Rating 2252.76
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2346.82
White Loss Serdyuk Andrey 2113.09
White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2332.94
White Loss Strokov Konstantin 2101.84
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2122.88
White Loss Arefyev Andrey 1962.87
XIX Saint Petersburg Cup - white group
Date 2004-11-20 Rating 2258.35
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arevkov Maxim 2244.64
White Win Gerasimov Ilya 2054.30
White Win Maltsev Andrey 1967.20
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2399.02
Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2067.30
Black Win Lupin Aleksandr 2092.56
Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2543.37
XIII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2004-11-13 Rating 2258.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2357.23
2 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2281.60
3 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2574.76
4 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2334.10
5 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2406.53
6 White Win Potlova Tatyana 2037.65
7 Black Win Gross Anna 2281.96
8 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2437.55
9 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2422.87
10 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2322.35
11 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2455.38
7th European Championship - B-tournament
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2233.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Litvinova Yulia 1942.76
2 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2184.08
3 White Win Shubin Aleksey 2014.81
4 Black Win Chernov Nikolay 2031.60
5 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2147.15
6 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2299.14
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2190.64
8 Black Draw Buszkowski Ludwik 2076.41
9 White Win Yudina Maria 2301.66
10 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2349.84
11 Black Draw Nekrasov Evgeniy 2353.69
European Championship QT
Date 2004-06-13 Rating 2232.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2054.56
2 Black Loss Umantsiv Roman 2121.05
3 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2399.03
4 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2349.48
5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2314.97
6 White Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2050.16
7 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2075.75
XXII St Petersburg Championship
Date 2004-05-22 Rating 2229.21
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2264.26
Black Loss Ses Pavel 2390.92
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2351.91
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2390.56
Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2199.75
Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2308.43
Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2544.14
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2224.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2409.40
White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2274.08
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2409.40
Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2274.08
Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2059.41
White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2059.41
White Win Khozina Maria 1367.46
Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1779.52
Black Win Ubaidulaev Ruslan 1668.42
White Win Ubaidulaev Ruslan 1668.42
White Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1779.52
Black Win Khozina Maria 1367.46
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2220.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2395.75
2 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2386.13
3 White Loss Gross Anna 2267.28
4 White Win Gruzin Sergey 2100.53
5 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2387.89
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2348.19
7 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2156.59
8 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2164.65
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2359.79
10 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2270.41
11 Black Loss Melnikova Alyona 2148.34
11th Russian Championship among women
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2201.81
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2282.07
White Win Pushkina Anastasia 1780.21
White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2371.24
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2390.15
White Win Grevtseva Victoria 1696.41
White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2354.28
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 Final
Date 2003-01-11 Rating 2199.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2124.98
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2351.22
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2535.95
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 semi finals
Date 2002-12-07 Rating 2196.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2125.25
2 White Loss Ses Pavel 2375.17
4 White Loss Ses Pavel 2375.17
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2194.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2396.20
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2036.61
3 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2364.89
4 White Win Purk Andry 2186.63
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2303.93
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2577.62
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2344.63
8 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1948.68
9 Black Win Boikov Roman 2150.47
10 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2373.85
11 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2299.80
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/4 finals
Date 2002-10-12 Rating 2190.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2657.36
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2657.36
St. Petersburg Cup 2002 1/8 finals
Date 2002-09-28 Rating 2189.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2090.65
2 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2090.65
X Russia Championship among women
Date 2002-05-11 Rating 2166.30
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2349.83
White Win Pushkina Anastasia 1776.18
White Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2166.81
White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2273.72
White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2257.09
White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2349.01
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2274.04
White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2304.72
White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2466.86
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2165.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2588.32
2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1938.80
3 Black Win Bushkovsky Witali 1901.61
4 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2157.64
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2346.17
6 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2386.21
7 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2093.90
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2146.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2302.66
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2392.11
3 White Loss Leshukova Anastasia 2257.76
4 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2184.42
6 Black Win Eggert Ester 1948.93
7 White Win Diner Stanislav 2256.31
8 White Loss Boikov Roman 2143.10
9 Black Win Bushkovsky Witali 1921.48
10 White Loss Lents Johann 2363.73
11 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1921.15
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2129.96
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2272.10
White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2320.84
White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2302.82
White Draw Lebedeva Yelena 2261.59
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2288.34
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2234.39
White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2218.57
White Loss Sokolova Anastasiya 2131.90
White Win Yudina Maria 2061.78
Black Win Sokolova Marina 1785.33
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2128.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2665.43
2 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2111.95
3 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2294.91
4 Black Win Erenberg Yulia 2049.74
5 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2224.61
6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2284.03
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2328.53
8 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2261.47
10 White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2111.76
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2226.29
The 8th Women Russian Championship
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2126.37
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2195.79
Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2258.87
White Win Skalozubova Yelena 2015.69
White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2110.93
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2217.08
White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2215.27
White Win Metreveli Irina 2261.22
Black Win Zhukova Eketerina 1841.92
The 14th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 1999-12-30 Rating 2122.76
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2615.75
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2615.75
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2120.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2307.06
3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2187.29
8 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2205.87
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2102.05
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2244.64
8 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2177.73
9 Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2241.52
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2097.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2261.73
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2198.05
3 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 1984.86
4 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2222.53
6 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2315.56
7 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1979.11
9 White Loss Barykin Victor 2280.19
World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2091.70
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2056.09
3 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1773.65
5 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1961.30
7 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2179.36
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2183.58
11 White Win Balanova Jelena 2133.34
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2080.42
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2675.82
The V Russian Championship among Women
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2072.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2164.10
White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2020.20
White Draw Metreveli Irina 2178.17
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2050.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2193.18
2 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2229.60
3 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2111.95
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2179.95
6 Black Loss Karnaukh Alexander 1919.15
8 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2200.89
9 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2062.83
10 Black Loss Potapov Vyacheslav 1932.01
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2226.29
IV Russian championship amoung women
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2058.34
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2095.01
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2178.80
Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2095.01
Saint-Petersburg cup
Date 1995-12-30 Rating 2060.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2273.83
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2273.83
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2064.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2113.90
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2266.81
3 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1894.91
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2328.15
5 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2187.92
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2394.83
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2178.35
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2199.94
9 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2352.63
10 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1939.59
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2065.32
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2356.88
White Win Jonsson Peter 2100.91
White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2162.87
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2326.82
Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2196.58
White Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1909.44
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2060.21
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Mirkhasanova Guzel 1589.95
Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1720.66
Black Win Bikmetova Anna 1713.10
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2181.63
Black Win Molodsova Natalia 1586.70
Black Loss Skuridina Olga 1954.67
Black Win Surovegina Ekaterina 1907.12
White Win Lebedeva Yelena 1915.94
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2051.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ses Pavel 2089.98
2 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2250.01
3 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2229.65
4 Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1982.06
5 Black Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2142.42
6 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2064.82
8 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2318.10
9 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2095.86
10 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2220.72
11 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2060.64
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2045.52
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Dzainukov Eldar 1971.64
White Draw Khramov Andrey 2091.24
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2393.45
Black Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2156.50
Black Draw Ses Pavel 2096.73
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2214.46
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2126.86
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2261.18
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2049.29
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2386.66
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2042.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2084.27
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2242.30
4 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2198.58
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2198.58
6 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2084.27
7 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2084.27
9 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1886.68
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2040.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2286.33
2 Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2113.51
4 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2252.64
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2069.79
6 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2104.11
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2042.29
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Tuvikene Margus 2251.20
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2039.58
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2175.37
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2175.37
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2036.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2108.57
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2174.66
3 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2246.49
4 White Loss Shereverov Alexey 2121.44
6 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1960.17
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2010.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2048.82
2 Black Loss Hergauk Astrid 1880.47
3 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2157.33
4 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1877.90
5 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 1968.06
6 Black Win Asplund Bengt 1889.11
7 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2150.31
8 Black Loss Stepanyan Armen 1966.82
9 Black Loss Teterovskis Nils 2118.87
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2022.74
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2059.50
3 Black Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2147.44
4 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2097.25
5 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1885.99
6 White Draw Balanova Jelena 2074.06
7 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2184.25
8 White Draw Palmgren Jan 2111.13
9 White Draw Chudesnikov Sergey 2094.73
10 White Win Zakharian Michael 1968.63
10 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2123.07
11 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2108.23
Nevka-89
Date 1989-04-16 Rating 2024.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Ibatullin Robert 1947.59
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2026.23
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2153.98
3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 1911.79
5 White Draw Ibatullin Robert 1956.01
7 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2097.05