Salnikova Nonna

Place: Saint Petersburg, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2192.19, Rank: 333

First game: 1988-12-17, Last game: 2022-06-26

Top rating: 2278.41 (2014-07-02)

Games: 888, Wins: 387, Draws: 66, Losses: 435

Gy1: 37, Gy2: 73, Gy5: 208

The 40th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2022-06-26 Rating 2192.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2430.92
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2222.45
3 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1802.67
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2439.47
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2455.55
7 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.45
8 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2444.82
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1982.41
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2060.57
The 30th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2022-02-27 Rating 2177.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makhina Alla 1671.29
2 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2236.49
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2355.21
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1973.01
5 White Loss Tolstoguzova Daria 2248.60
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2506.30
7 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1995.62
8 White Draw Petrova Mariia 2143.49
9 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2201.29
The 36th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2021-12-26 Rating 2170.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1973.90
3 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2075.02
4 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1804.69
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2240.61
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1995.49
7 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2090.45
e1 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1804.69
e2 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1804.69
q1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2425.58
q2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2425.58
The 30th Russian Championship First League
Date 2021-11-05 Rating 2162.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2606.96
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1980.38
3 White Loss Fokicheva Anna 2112.85
4 Black Win Belova Polina 1936.79
5 White Loss Troitsky Vsevolod 2130.86
6 White Loss Sidorov Mikhail 2191.15
7 White Win Startsev Maksim 2039.87
8 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1994.94
9 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2058.51
The 29th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2021-05-30 Rating 2149.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1966.87
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2494.56
3 White Loss Yusupmurzina Darya 2434.95
4 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1798.56
5 White Loss Linich Anastasia 1954.99
7 Black Loss Petrova Mariia 2100.78
8 White Win Makhina Alla 1679.71
The 39th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2021-05-23 Rating 2149.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2478.61
2 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2077.09
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2490.89
4 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2083.48
6 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2241.35
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1998.88
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2473.55
10 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1966.09
11 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1808.69
The 29th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2021-02-27 Rating 2158.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2480.20
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2064.55
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2318.62
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2369.94
6 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2327.34
7 White Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2303.34
8 White Loss Porokhina Ekaterina 2186.79
9 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1993.29
The 35th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2020-12-27 Rating 2164.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2086.16
2 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2230.31
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2011.42
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.74
4 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2056.74
5 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2011.42
6 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2086.16
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2499.66
9 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2411.70
10 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1972.10
ge1 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1972.10
ge2 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1972.10
The 38th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2020-04-26 Rating 2170.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1976.61
2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2088.35
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2509.97
4 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2055.87
5 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2011.98
6 White Loss Galochkin Sergey 1871.92
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2219.80
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2429.59
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2444.28
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2141.02
11 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2501.48
The 28th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2179.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Shkarupa Maria 1810.91
2 White Win Lashko Kira 2316.71
3 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2147.78
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2385.04
5 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2192.03
6 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2157.08
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1979.87
8 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2222.83
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2184.24
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Novichkova Viktoriia 1634.81
6 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2090.94
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2515.31
The 34th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2019-12-29 Rating 2184.79
Round Color Result Opponent
9 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2439.43
10 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2092.03
gq1 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.77
gq2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1992.77
gs1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2515.59
gs2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2515.59
gs3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2515.59
The 28th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2019-11-02 Rating 2193.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2451.21
2 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2018.21
3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2322.11
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2319.12
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.19
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2574.43
7 White Loss Barykin Victor 2336.82
8 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2251.18
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2517.59
Women World Championship
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2192.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Liu Xun 2401.11
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1829.16
3 White Win Fujita Maiko 2266.02
4 Black Loss Li Xiaoqing 2593.93
5 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2225.21
6 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2586.32
7 White Win Kollo Liisa Maria 1566.49
8 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1976.18
9 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2315.41
The 37th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2019-05-26 Rating 2193.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2107.14
3 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1986.90
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2520.42
5 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2405.24
7 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2078.86
8 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2435.20
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2465.69
10 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2254.32
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1982.53
The 27th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2200.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sonina Vladislava 1833.79
2 Black Loss Stulova Kristina 2121.16
3 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1998.25
4 White Loss Sadova Taisia 2187.72
5 White Win Tolstoguzova Daria 2083.44
6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2364.65
7 Black Draw Sonina Marina 1945.72
8 White Win Stulova Darya 1993.45
The 33th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2018-12-23 Rating 2209.61
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2004.66
ge2 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2004.66
gq1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2410.08
gq2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2410.08
gs1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2506.67
gs2 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2506.67
gs3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2506.67
sf1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2461.06
sf2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2461.06
ss1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2117.11
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2210.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2542.78
2 Black Win Prokopyev Andrei 1954.61
3 White Win Gromov Danila 2203.90
4 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2371.41
5 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2593.87
6 White Loss Semenov Oleg 2347.46
7 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2239.60
8 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2367.72
9 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2268.03
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2203.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2596.12
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2283.53
4 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2293.17
5 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2164.99
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2533.04
8 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2307.66
9 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2343.52
10 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2143.80
11 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2015.09
36th St.Petersburg Championship
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2202.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2163.52
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2481.25
3 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2225.95
5 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2252.21
6 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2551.21
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2456.33
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2109.14
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2420.66
10 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2016.72
13 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2007.15
The 26nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2199.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2203.11
2 Black Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1968.60
3 Black Win Sadova Taisia 2144.10
4 White Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2197.96
5 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 2001.37
6 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2077.22
7 White Win Sonina Marina 1895.75
9 White Win Novikova Daria 1931.24
10 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2335.41
12 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2093.25
13 Black Win Sonina Vladislava 1746.29
14 White Win Stulova Kristina 2140.05
15 White Draw Lashko Kira 2393.86
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2190.63
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2019.36
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2549.19
F2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2019.36
The 32th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2017-12-23 Rating 2188.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1719.52
2 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2110.24
3 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2110.24
4 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1719.52
5 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2219.34
7 Black Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2018.41
8 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1719.52
gq1 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2487.96
The 26th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2017-11-09 Rating 2190.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sonina Marina 1880.63
2 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2335.62
3 Black Win Kozhevin Dmitry 1802.95
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2433.36
5 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2191.10
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2490.49
7 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2262.97
8 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2064.24
9 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1990.39
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2198.07
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss Tolstoguzova Sofia 2195.07
A3 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2274.90
A4 White Win Raag Ardi 2023.11
A5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2599.67
A6 White Win Piik Sander 2151.85
A7 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2143.72
White Nights - 2017
Date 2017-06-30 Rating 2198.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Galochkin Sergey 1839.62
2 Black Win Trubitsin Stepan 1733.73
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2017.29
4 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2084.41
5 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2224.68
F2 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2224.68
35th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2017-04-23 Rating 2198.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2389.04
2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2309.04
3 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2111.18
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2452.10
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2559.83
6 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2223.68
7 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1964.52
8 White Win Trubitsin Stepan 1742.75
9 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2013.74
10 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2079.68
11 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2509.39
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2191.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2010.93
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2512.05
3 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1899.67
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2536.21
5 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2434.42
7 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2639.27
F1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2010.93
F2 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2203.30
The 31th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2016-12-25 Rating 2190.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1971.04
2 White Loss Maximov Nikolay 2181.25
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2010.88
4 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2010.88
6 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1971.04
ge1 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.79
ge2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2077.79
gq1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2580.97
gq2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2580.97
se1 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2121.28
se2 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2121.28
The 25th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2016-11-05 Rating 2188.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2449.79
2 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2115.95
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2325.12
4 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2188.17
5 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2192.14
6 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2169.43
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2222.00
8 White Loss Postnikov Fedor 2065.80
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2192.64
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2303.90
A3 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2282.45
A4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2312.05
A5 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2330.34
A6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2101.21
A7 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1982.92
The 34th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2196.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2290.86
2 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2094.80
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2588.70
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2460.38
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2172.86
7 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2478.95
8 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2024.30
9 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2500.89
10 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2166.07
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2427.50
The 24nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2199.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Stulova Darya 2084.61
2 Black Win Novikova Daria 1884.56
3 White Win Stulova Kristina 2060.62
4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2318.73
5 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1934.26
6 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2329.28
8 Black Loss Prokopets Tatyana 2081.04
9 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2077.82
10 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2345.78
11 White Loss Lashko Kira 2468.86
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2206.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2526.33
2 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2166.91
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2441.14
4 Black Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2237.57
5 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2024.62
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.04
7 White Win Lapin Ivan 1886.01
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2542.90
9 White Loss Raag Ardi 1985.79
The 30th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2211.08
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.52
4 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2507.10
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2023.52
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2507.10
7 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2441.62
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2441.62
gq1 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2415.85
gq2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2415.85
gq3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2415.85
gq4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2415.85
qt1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2167.10
The 24th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2015-11-06 Rating 2220.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2532.09
2 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2333.45
3 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2167.30
4 White Loss Berezin Roman 2448.00
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2169.43
6 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2263.01
7 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1879.54
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2269.80
9 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2404.45
World Championship WT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2238.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jellve Emma 2088.92
2 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2451.58
3 White Win Guo Xinlu 1805.10
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2357.24
6 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2111.50
7 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2575.77
8 Black Win Yang Yimeng 1914.04
9 White Win Sung Pei-Jung 2047.85
10 White Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2318.75
11 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2387.87
The 33th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2015-05-31 Rating 2250.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2127.25
2 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2537.61
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2572.20
4 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2062.90
5 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2035.90
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2248.61
7 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2161.74
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2454.64
9 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2510.39
10 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2167.88
11 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2419.89
The 23nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 2015-02-19 Rating 2269.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lashko Kira 2424.55
2 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2130.86
3 Black Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2049.60
4 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2323.83
5 Black Win Stulova Darya 2085.53
6 White Loss Lashko Kira 2424.55
7 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 2130.86
8 Black Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2049.60
9 Black Draw Sumarokova Aleksandra 2323.83
10 White Win Stulova Darya 2085.53
The 29th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2014-12-21 Rating 2273.63
Round Color Result Opponent
ge1 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1910.24
ge2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1910.24
gq1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.09
gq2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2473.09
qt5 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2501.34
qt6 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2125.58
qt7 White Draw Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2045.56
qt8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2166.59
se1 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2249.28
se2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2249.28
sq1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2045.56
sq2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2045.56
ss1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2432.53
ss2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2432.53
The 23th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2014-11-07 Rating 2277.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2461.20
2 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2163.26
3 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2401.08
4 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2353.49
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.77
6 Black Draw Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2330.57
7 White Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1915.13
8 White Win Danilin Ivan 2303.47
9 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2463.92
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2278.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2573.10
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2073.73
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2548.97
4 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2106.23
5 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2269.91
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2214.94
7 White Win Metreveli Irina 2395.28
8 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2531.61
9 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2570.52
10 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2478.31
11 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2491.81
The 32th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 2272.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2181.76
2 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2546.12
3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2483.32
4 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2080.54
5 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2135.53
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2557.44
8 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2115.88
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2464.16
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2478.85
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2026.62
The 22nd Russian Championship among Women
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2267.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2253.79
2 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2376.42
3 Black Draw Prokopets Tatyana 2069.77
4 Black Win Lashko Kira 2380.38
5 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1812.10
6 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2378.72
7 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1953.90
8 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2361.17
9 White Win Shiryaevskaya Daria 2047.80
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2267.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2364.25
2 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1971.92
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2350.38
4 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1953.60
5 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2188.55
6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2375.62
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2455.37
8 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2565.93
9 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2547.01
10 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2396.75
11 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2415.97
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2258.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2083.34
2 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2112.27
3 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2556.56
4 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2188.37
5 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2301.58
6 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2613.04
7 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2326.34
8 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2558.05
9 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2164.67
The 31th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2013-04-13 Rating 2232.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2457.28
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2502.32
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2472.34
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.20
6 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2442.60
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1979.36
8 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2172.83
9 White Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2114.15
The 21th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2222.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lashko Kira 2390.76
2 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1978.18
3 White Win Knyazeva Ekaterina 1786.26
4 Black Loss Glibina Ekaterina 1956.34
5 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2369.16
6 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2375.57
7 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2320.27
8 White Draw Nikonova Natalya 2251.37
9 Black Win Makhina Alla 1793.84
The 27th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2216.38
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2109.63
8 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1970.78
gq1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.86
gq2 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2506.86
gq3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2506.86
gq4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2506.86
sq1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2093.54
sq2 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2093.54
ss1 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2439.82
ss2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2439.82
The 21th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2215.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Barykin Victor 2489.23
2 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1952.98
3 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2344.63
4 Black Draw Vostryakov Alexey 2131.85
5 Black Loss Sumarokova Aleksandra 2248.30
6 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1898.03
7 Black Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2381.19
8 Black Draw Mikryukov Mikhail 2295.44
9 White Win Makhina Alla 1790.81
10 Black Win Postnikov Fedor 2004.01
11 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2436.32
The 30th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2012-05-27 Rating 2220.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2078.45
2 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2399.31
3 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1948.11
4 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1940.88
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2438.54
6 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2134.10
7 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2476.92
8 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2095.37
9 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2537.86
11 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2087.78
The 20th Russian Championship among Women
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2220.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2406.70
2 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2296.88
3 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2299.19
4 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2280.20
5 White Win Lashko Kira 2299.76
6 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1930.40
7 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1953.54
8 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2406.70
9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2296.88
10 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2299.19
11 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2280.20
12 Black Draw Lashko Kira 2299.76
13 Black Win Prokopets Tatyana 1930.40
14 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1953.54
The 26th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2011-12-17 Rating 2218.59
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2093.17
6 Black Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2068.51
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2068.51
8 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2231.09
ge1 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1945.12
ge2 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1945.12
sq1 White Loss Gross Anna 2343.10
sq2 White Loss Gross Anna 2343.10
The 20th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2218.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2580.88
2 Black Win Bovkonyuk Pavel 1872.35
3 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 1928.59
4 Black Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2366.39
5 Black Win Shabanov Ruslan 1828.50
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2353.81
7 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2356.23
8 Black Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2409.46
9 Black Win Semenov Oleg 2041.48
10 Black Win Lashko Kira 2263.62
11 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2274.12
The 29th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2011-05-14 Rating 2217.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2106.03
2 Black Win Kalnitsky Oleg 2070.10
3 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2051.81
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2436.84
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2503.88
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1944.91
7 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1905.03
8 Black Loss Zelentsov Alexander 2255.40
9 White Win Kachaev Denis 2325.35
10 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2427.91
11 White Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1925.25
The 25th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2010-12-25 Rating 2217.58
Round Color Result Opponent
7 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2096.25
8 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2194.67
9 Black Draw Lisyutin Alexander 2074.09
10 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2048.06
11 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1939.11
ge1 White Loss Kachaeva Ilona 1899.22
ge2 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1899.22
gq1 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.01
gq2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2495.01
se2 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2097.73
The 19th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2010-11-06 Rating 2219.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2504.17
2 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 1937.25
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2378.30
4 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2406.02
5 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2372.15
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2334.07
7 Black Draw Serdyuk Andrey 2194.17
8 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2024.82
9 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2375.07
10 Black Win Nogovitsin Alexander 1932.89
11 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2266.44
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2217.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2635.98
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2273.86
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.53
4 White Win Theimer Joachim 1832.23
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2342.87
6 Black Win Widman Linnea 2031.45
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2358.31
8 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2355.71
9 White Loss Jellve Emma 2078.91
The 28th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2010-05-22 Rating 2219.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2089.43
2 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1922.28
3 White Loss Kachaev Denis 2273.33
5 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2051.86
7 White Loss Kalnitsky Oleg 2062.66
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2439.48
9 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1880.87
10 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1930.54
12 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.71
13 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2033.43
The 24th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2009-12-19 Rating 2236.30
Round Color Result Opponent
s1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.66
s2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.66
s3 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.66
s4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.66
s5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2437.66
t1 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2427.20
t2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2427.20
t3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2427.20
t4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2427.20
w1 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1871.17
w2 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1858.27
w3 White Draw Kuleshov Mikhail 2044.00
w5 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2171.14
w6 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1883.71
w7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2491.39
The 18th Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 2009-10-17 Rating 2237.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2537.39
2 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2300.58
3 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2578.14
4 Black Loss Belkina Nadezhda 1918.06
5 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1857.13
6 Black Draw Buszkowski Ludwik 2078.35
7 Black Loss Sobolev Pavel 2110.86
8 White Win Lashko Kira 2032.41
9 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2315.17
10 White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2259.02
The 27th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2009-06-01 Rating 2251.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1861.86
2 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1928.53
3 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2429.08
4 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2109.57
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2484.04
6 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2029.17
7 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2012.14
8 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1852.14
9 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2180.14
10 White Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2434.13
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2415.82
12 White Win Kachaeva Ilona 1843.59
13 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2089.10
The 23rd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2244.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1877.27
2 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1877.27
3 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2469.26
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2469.26
5 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2138.17
6 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2138.17
7 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2417.99
11 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1987.98
12 White Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2100.99
13 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2346.97
14 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.94
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2239.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mezhieva Taisia 1570.79
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2417.53
3 Black Win Prokopyev Ruslan 1861.65
4 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2307.99
5 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1920.31
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2291.96
7 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2292.09
8 Black Loss Savrasov Ruslan 1999.47
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2295.35
10 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2102.08
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2480.85
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2232.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1508.50
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2727.79
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2054.04
4 Black Loss Ikonen Jari 2055.24
5 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2337.19
6 Black Win Tulik Marie 1823.15
7 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1792.27
European Championship QT
Date 2008-07-27 Rating 2227.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2415.19
2 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2406.15
3 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2314.39
5 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2456.16
6 Black Win Mikhailov Dmitry 1569.36
7 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2102.50
The 26th St. Petersburg Championship
Date 2008-05-17 Rating 2226.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurilova Svetlana 1861.59
2 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2394.72
3 White Win Egorov Vitaly 2235.07
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2453.22
5 Black Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2130.95
6 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1782.57
7 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2337.85
8 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1948.21
9 Black Win Arefyev Andrey 1961.90
11 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2399.80
12 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2397.37
13 Black Win Buszkowski Ludwik 2104.86
The 22nd St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-12-22 Rating 2201.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1770.94
2 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1770.94
3 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2394.31
4 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2394.31
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2195.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Klopov Sergey 1638.89
2 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2483.17
3 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1914.11
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2287.12
5 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2391.23
6 White Loss Lents Johann 2417.23
7 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2372.63
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2314.44
9 White Win Belkina Nadezhda 1814.38
10 White Win Beshantsev Vasily 1960.53
11 White Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2274.27
White Nights (St. Petersburg Open)
Date 2007-07-03 Rating 2177.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Drozd Olexandr 2291.39
2 Black Win Kurdina Olga 1949.47
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2515.10
4 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2388.18
5 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2296.36
6 White Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2136.87
7 Black Win Litvinova Yulia 1920.10
The 25th St. Petersburg Championship, High League
Date 2007-06-02 Rating 2173.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2315.05
2 White Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2300.11
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2443.76
5 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2123.01
6 Black Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2354.07
7 White Win Serdyuk Andrey 2114.62
10 Black Loss Buszkowski Ludwik 2137.22
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2350.63
The 21st St. Petersburg Cup
Date 2007-01-20 Rating 2176.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2386.15
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2386.15
3 White Win Maltsev Andrey 1834.75
4 White Loss Vodolazsky Konstantin 2127.64
5 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2266.17
6 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2338.67
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 1886.09
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2179.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sorokin Anton 1759.46
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2442.18
3 White Win Sterkhova Darya 1796.44
4 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2330.31
5 Black Win Potlova Tatyana 2012.63
6 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2467.92
7 White Win Sulane Sander 2047.28
8 Black Loss Arevkov Maxim 2272.68
9 White Win Solovyov Egor 2106.10
10 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2287.39
11 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2346.43
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2183.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2496.71
2 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2552.54
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2487.59
4 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2484.21
5 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2554.00
6 Black Loss Nekrasov Evgeniy 2293.67
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2459.13
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2457.92
9 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2339.76
10 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2167.18
11 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2466.83
12 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2463.75
13 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2654.97
14 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2443.08
15 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2566.76
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2191.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 1944.07
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2438.99
3 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2454.46
4 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2287.96
5 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2299.19
6 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2485.42
7 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2448.64
8 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2149.66
9 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2274.03
10 Black Win Nokhrin Oleg 2238.42
11 White Win Berezin Roman 2211.78
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2154.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2494.93
2 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2543.10
3 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2263.41
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2627.08
5 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2470.52
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2275.31
7 White Win Berezin Roman 2168.73
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2456.56
9 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2441.90
10 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2503.74
11 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2547.34
12 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2299.16
13 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2552.17
14 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2204.05
15 White Loss Nokhrin Oleg 2217.39
12th Russian Championship among women
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2152.72
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2284.49
White Win Chizhkina Yelena 2220.04
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2284.49
Black Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2220.04
Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2008.86
White Loss Timokhina Nadezhda 2008.86
XII Russian Championship - First League
Date 2003-11-11 Rating 2154.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2324.21
4 White Win Gruzin Sergey 1989.94
5 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2292.35
7 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2082.11
8 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2054.76
9 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2288.18
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2131.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2274.11
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 1984.18
3 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2362.84
4 White Win Purk Andry 2184.95
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2212.99
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2446.53
7 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2285.98
8 White Win Arefyev Andrey 1915.38
9 Black Win Boikov Roman 2086.60
10 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2272.52
11 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2239.14
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2092.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2341.20
IX Russian Championship among women
Date 2001-02-06 Rating 2067.86
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2211.03
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2059.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2566.29
2 White Draw Vodolazsky Konstantin 2061.18
3 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2207.60
5 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2156.77
6 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2193.01
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2244.88
8 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2205.06
10 White Loss Grishnin Stepan 2069.57
11 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2152.63
The 8th Women Russian Championship
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2051.72
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2130.67
Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2180.50
White Win Skalozubova Yelena 1960.56
White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2024.32
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2154.52
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2049.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2248.83
3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2085.80
8 White Loss Chizhkina Yelena 2159.28
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2044.45
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2200.59
8 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2113.01
9 Black Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2210.88
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2052.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2216.92
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2164.06
3 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 1973.61
4 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2180.09
6 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2270.78
7 White Win Sitnik Sergey 1931.97
9 White Loss Barykin Victor 2232.43
World Championship WT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2048.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2010.22
3 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 1743.05
5 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1916.17
7 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2134.71
9 White Win Metreveli Irina 2137.20
11 White Win Balanova Jelena 2096.93
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2039.95
Round Color Result Opponent
8 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2627.95
The V Russian Championship among Women
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2033.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Nikonova Natalya 2122.94
White Win Lebedeva Yelena 1977.80
White Draw Metreveli Irina 2135.93
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2014.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Moiseyev Kirill 2153.72
2 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2205.97
3 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2064.29
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2140.28
6 Black Loss Karnaukh Alexander 1892.77
8 White Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2164.29
9 White Loss Volkov Sergey 2018.47
10 Black Loss Potapov Vyacheslav 1858.02
11 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2195.39
IV Russian championship amoung women
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2031.55
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2060.07
White Loss Metreveli Irina 2144.29
Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2060.07
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2039.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2081.04
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2222.20
3 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1847.01
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2312.04
5 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2164.47
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2359.53
7 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2145.57
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2168.86
9 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2285.35
10 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1944.29
World Championship BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2040.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2300.32
White Win Jonsson Peter 2045.74
White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2133.39
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2288.91
Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2188.41
White Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1920.47
The 3nd Russian Championship, among Women
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2036.66
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Mirkhasanova Guzel 1581.50
Black Win Sidelnikova Tatiana 1681.36
Black Win Bikmetova Anna 1701.13
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2152.12
Black Win Molodsova Natalia 1600.40
Black Loss Skuridina Olga 1931.31
Black Win Surovegina Ekaterina 1968.51
White Win Lebedeva Yelena 1886.33
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2027.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ses Pavel 2062.67
2 Black Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2210.51
3 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2201.72
4 Black Win Yaroslavtsev Yaroslav 1957.94
5 Black Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2116.35
6 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2058.02
8 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2290.43
9 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2069.28
10 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2186.70
11 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2034.82
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2022.48
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Dzainukov Eldar 1944.16
White Draw Khramov Andrey 2068.66
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2372.57
Black Loss Lomakin Mikhail 2215.48
Black Draw Ses Pavel 2070.01
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2181.93
Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2100.54
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2232.37
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2025.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2359.50
Oka-93
Date 1993-06-27 Rating 2018.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2068.50
2 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2216.95
4 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2170.14
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2170.14
6 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2068.50
7 Black Loss Olyunin Sergey 2068.50
9 Black Win Skuridina Olga 1884.25
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2015.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2263.81
2 Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2096.77
4 Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2235.07
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2048.89
6 Black Loss Khramov Andrey 2090.85
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2014.63
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Tuvikene Margus 2218.75
USSR Team towns cup. Quarter finals. Leningrad - S-Petersburg
Date 1991-12-19 Rating 2011.46
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2127.37
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2127.37
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2008.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2083.73
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2125.06
3 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2227.39
4 White Loss Shereverov Alexey 2024.20
6 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1935.16
Volga regional tournament
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2001.19
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Draw Skuridina Olga 1888.52
10 Black Win Shubin Alexander 1836.91
11 Black Loss Hergauk Andrus 2074.73
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 1987.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2036.50
2 Black Loss Hergauk Astrid 1909.71
3 Black Loss Gurckis Gatis 2139.93
4 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1842.95
5 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 1941.16
6 Black Win Asplund Bengt 1873.66
7 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2124.10
8 Black Loss Stepanyan Armen 1949.45
9 Black Loss Teterovskis Nils 2128.45
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2002.61
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Dzainukov Eldar 2048.15
3 Black Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2134.54
4 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2082.44
5 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1847.77
6 White Draw Balanova Jelena 2050.46
7 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2173.94
8 White Draw Palmgren Jan 2095.22
9 White Draw Chudesnikov Sergey 2107.81
10 White Win Zakharian Michael 1957.11
10 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2073.25
11 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2093.96
Nevka-89
Date 1989-04-16 Rating 2009.32
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Ibatullin Robert 1976.14
North regional tournament
Date 1988-12-17 Rating 2011.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2144.87
3 White Win Gorshenkov Artur 1878.84
5 White Draw Ibatullin Robert 1978.16
7 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2090.42