Nazarov Vladimir

Place: Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine

Rating: 2083.86, Rank: -

First game: 1985-11-09, Last game: 2002-05-03

Top rating: 2101.21 (1986-09-27)

Games: 62, Wins: 21, Draws: 9, Losses: 32

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2083.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kim Chang-Hoon 2311.16
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2441.83
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2485.61
4 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2022.65
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2458.24
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2228.81
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2406.85
8 White Loss Kim Chang-Hoon 2311.16
9 White Loss Kim Chang-Hoon 2311.16
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2082.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2566.56
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2033.68
3 White Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2024.93
4 White Win Shereverov Alexey 1975.56
5 White Loss Drozd Olexandr 2147.10
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2449.96
7 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2426.92
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2541.77
9 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2253.81
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2094.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2044.08
2 White Win Peskov Stepan 2331.62
3 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2488.44
4 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2044.08
5 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2331.62
6 White Loss Nara Hideki 2488.44
7 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 1965.77
8 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 1965.77
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2069.55
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2066.03
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2067.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2279.96
4 Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2164.71
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2249.27
8 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2282.98
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2072.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2296.25
2 Black Draw Eriksson Lars 1847.45
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2134.61
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2134.61
6 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2093.56
7 White Draw Balanova Jelena 2050.12
8 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2047.78
9 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2293.41
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2002.29
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2083.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2126.45
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2099.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2097.53
2 White Loss Gulyayev Igor 2134.29
3 Black Win Mikhailov Andrey 1794.59
4 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2230.62
5 White Win Bethers Arilds 2067.45
6 Black Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2117.67
7 White Win Shavarin Mikhail 2090.84
8 White Draw Kulikov Kirill 2156.64
9 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2202.49
North regional tournament-1986
Date 1986-09-27 Rating 2101.21
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2095.56
6 White Win Klementjev Oleg 1898.83
8 Black Win Kulikov Kirill 2081.70
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2163.13
Ukraine regional tournament
Date 1986-05-02 Rating 2092.86
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Petrov Evgeny 2091.10
Black Win Prikhodko S. 1791.81
Black Loss Suslov Alexander 2084.22
Open Moscow team championship among students
Date 1986-03-23 Rating 2093.18
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2091.43
7 White Loss Kolomeitsev Alexander 2228.17
8 Black Draw Sokolsky Andrey 2065.69
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2246.71
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2090.74
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 1904.07