Mesila Villem

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2592.22, Rank: 35

First game: 2010-03-28, Last game: 2021-12-30

Top rating: 2592.22 (2021-12-30)

Games: 562, Wins: 355, Draws: 23, Losses: 184

Gy1: 13, Gy2: 13, Gy5: 136

Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2592.22
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2491.02
A2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2405.52
A3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2549.81
A4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2688.84
A5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2803.73
A6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2663.91
A7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2259.50
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 2590.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2095.60
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2391.27
4 Black Win Saard Sergo 1589.78
5 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1758.67
F1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2391.27
F2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2391.27
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2590.96
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Lohmus Kristofer 2339.01
A2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2488.08
A3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2315.56
A4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2780.60
A5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2358.48
A6 White Draw Oll Aivo 2669.57
A7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2536.35
A8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2531.02
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2590.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1810.35
2 Black Win Gardstrom Petter 2614.42
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2368.87
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2492.38
5 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2292.20
6 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2314.65
7 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2014.13
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2589.48
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1720.29
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2157.47
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2068.18
5 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2291.22
F1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2291.22
F2 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2291.22
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2588.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2253.66
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2405.34
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2314.33
4 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2700.65
5 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2540.31
6 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2409.57
7 Black Loss Jang Won-cheol 2352.06
8 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2282.57
9 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2493.36
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2588.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Park Woong-bae 2282.46
2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2575.35
3 White Win Koyama Jun 2536.76
4 White Loss Gardstrom Petter 2622.62
5 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2749.67
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2681.50
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2594.72
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2586.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Rauno 2038.41
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2342.46
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2524.48
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2549.07
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2451.17
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2584.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2280.18
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2523.24
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2548.89
4 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2691.66
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2027.10
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2341.67
7 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2339.15
8 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2132.72
9 Black Win Koni Kirke 2071.07
11 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2267.94
SOPAI Cup
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2573.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2596.16
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2343.08
3 White Win Han Yu 1812.62
4 White Loss Zhang Jiguo 2292.96
5 Black Win Huo Jiuxu 2258.95
6 White Win Zhao Duping 2309.25
7 Black Win Lu Hai 2544.19
8 White Win Liu Yang 2531.42
9 Black Win Cheng Yanzhen 2342.16
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2563.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2156.68
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1957.48
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2431.41
4 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2219.73
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2542.63
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2596.96
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2524.58
9 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2135.79
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2275.41
11 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2587.49
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2567.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Cao Dong 2712.48
2 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2639.82
3 White Win Piik Sander 2220.16
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2351.37
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2256.43
6 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2614.91
8 Black Loss Cao Dong 2712.48
9 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2614.91
10 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2639.82
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2566.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2286.16
2 Black Win Raag Ardi 2074.86
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2277.30
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2520.63
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2483.52
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2558.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1998.61
2 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2277.44
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2173.84
4 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2279.41
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2280.47
6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1934.66
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2467.98
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2557.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2169.88
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2644.34
3 Black Win Piik Sander 2202.44
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2519.80
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2801.91
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2602.51
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2719.42
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2276.57
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2552.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Rauno 1919.37
2 White Win Pukk Martin 1597.05
3 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2453.30
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2582.09
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2332.04
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2718.88
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2274.06
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2539.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuo Sheng-Pin 1846.53
2 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2566.95
3 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2264.66
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2589.81
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2611.60
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2242.52
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2249.47
8 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2537.23
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2375.90
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2538.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2566.37
2 Black Win Park Sang-Hyeon 2189.44
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2590.30
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2430.55
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2805.29
6 Black Loss Liu Yang 2584.85
7 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1696.62
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2534.29
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2171.07
AB2 White Win Purk Tauri 2338.42
AB3 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2196.22
AB4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2397.51
AB5 White Win Semenov Oleg 2368.27
AB6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2350.81
AB7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2532.13
AB8 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2260.78
AB9 White Win Kolar Johan-Eerik 1692.18
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2531.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolar Johan-Eerik 1692.42
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2727.29
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2388.61
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1903.84
5 White Win Narva Mart 1993.41
7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2510.56
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2530.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2364.46
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1974.06
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2243.77
5 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2284.18
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2728.67
7 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2249.57
8 White Win Koni Kirke 1950.65
9 Black Draw Lents Johann 2592.49
10 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2072.49
11 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2241.06
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2528.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1892.05
3 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2426.86
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2183.82
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2631.72
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2003.33
7 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2504.92
F1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2788.95
F2 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2426.86
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2522.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.35
A2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2330.31
A3 Black Win Narva Mart 1952.28
A4 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2131.55
A5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2159.60
A6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2521.38
A7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2241.18
A8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2627.15
A9 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2419.28
A10 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2278.39
A11 White Win Purk Tauri 2304.33
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2520.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Piik Sander 2044.34
A2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2572.91
A3 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2330.55
A4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2692.90
A5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2092.79
A6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2497.62
A7 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2275.52
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2519.58
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2112.78
A2 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2572.62
A3 White Win Orlov Denis 2229.85
A4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2151.72
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2627.77
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2514.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2422.22
2 White Win Orlov Denis 2225.30
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2738.95
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2494.04
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2654.56
7 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2453.01
8 Black Loss Qi Guan 2748.79
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2385.23
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2503.38
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Orlov Denis 2219.95
A2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2694.82
A3 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2220.93
A4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2643.20
A5 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2563.02
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2291.45
A7 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2560.48
A8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2789.30
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2499.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1709.99
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2260.22
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2733.45
4 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1968.68
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2260.71
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2485.75
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2096.12
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2497.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2220.94
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2270.25
3 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2129.75
4 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2148.27
5 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2319.50
6 White Win Berezin Roman 2434.93
7 White Win Barykin Victor 2435.99
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2442.98
9 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2634.21
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2497.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2689.71
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2268.91
3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2567.71
4 White Win Sun In 2377.14
5 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2336.36
6 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2630.66
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2468.52
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2498.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2077.51
2 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2152.83
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2722.50
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1971.33
5 White Win Orlov Denis 2190.96
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2237.14
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2502.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Parjasaar Elerin 1811.53
1 White Win Holtsman Kris 1996.16
2 Black Win Parjasaar Elerin 1811.53
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1996.16
3 Black Win Parjasaar Elerin 1811.53
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1996.16
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2503.00
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2179.07
AD1 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2369.67
AD3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2578.10
AD4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2515.97
AD5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2179.07
AD6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2369.67
AD8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2578.10
AD9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2515.97
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2505.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1935.69
2 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2177.39
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2083.06
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2260.51
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2681.94
6 White Win Piik Sander 1981.14
7 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2144.04
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2505.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2143.52
2 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 2143.52
3 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2143.52
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2507.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1923.39
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2076.25
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2080.04
4 White Win Heidmets Mark 2050.56
6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2226.87
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 1987.20
8 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2249.12
9 White Win Orlov Denis 2166.59
10 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2171.47
11 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2252.42
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2504.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2080.01
2 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2127.59
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2255.28
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2160.64
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2299.42
6 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2319.02
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2201.52
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2246.07
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2489.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2262.99
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2262.99
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2262.99
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2072.85
A2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2072.85
A3 White Win Olumets Erko 2072.85
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2483.10
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Wang Qingqing 2607.61
A11 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2364.00
AD1 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2238.96
AD2 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2355.36
AD3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2281.55
AD4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2523.92
AD5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2567.62
AD6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2368.93
AD7 Black Loss Liu Xun 2356.10
AD9 Black Win Makhina Alla 1809.87
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2478.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1898.51
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2542.95
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2679.11
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2454.79
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2556.76
6 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2486.08
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2525.55
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2564.47
9 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2566.73
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2550.38
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2174.78
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2475.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2563.48
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2563.48
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2460.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1904.92
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2082.54
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2129.96
4 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2089.86
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2256.80
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2200.03
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2067.48
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2441.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1792.25
2 White Win Olumets Erko 2065.91
3 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2592.80
4 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2088.41
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2197.04
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2539.52
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2247.73
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2438.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2070.52
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2538.45
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2642.33
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2560.16
5 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2298.47
6 White Win Sadelov Igor 2014.84
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2543.89
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2427.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2297.81
2 White Win Kolk Paul 2144.67
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2196.47
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.55
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2475.14
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2769.87
7 White Win Heidmets Mark 2061.68
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2387.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2077.88
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2655.63
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1625.28
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2541.22
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2466.38
6 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1890.80
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2666.73
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2384.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2343.54
2 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2029.31
3 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2551.77
4 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2302.61
5 Black Win Lohmus Kristofer 2008.57
6 White Loss Olumets Erko 2078.74
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 1968.80
8 White Loss Ikla Markus 1991.24
9 White Win Sadova Taisia 1848.35
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2380.42
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1941.48
AD1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1889.06
AD2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2528.38
AD3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2359.13
AD4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2367.48
AD5 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1941.48
AD6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1889.06
AD7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2528.38
AD8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2359.13
AD9 White Win Kurdina Olga 2367.48
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2379.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2517.19
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2517.19
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2517.19
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2517.19
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2379.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lohmus Kristofer 1995.77
2 White Win Parjasaar Elerin 1772.03
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2080.71
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2212.44
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2512.78
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2375.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2011.91
A2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2176.85
A3 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2155.11
A4 White Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2617.40
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2504.02
A6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2199.46
A7 White Win Olumets Erko 2075.86
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2368.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2008.56
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1959.03
2 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2008.56
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 1959.03
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2008.56
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1959.03
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2360.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2534.53
3 White Win Narva Mai 2128.49
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2183.95
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2510.29
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2508.48
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2102.35
8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2483.91
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.92
10 White Win Olumets Erko 2070.71
11 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2298.66
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 2358.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1863.22
2 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1916.08
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2179.17
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2067.03
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2128.82
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2089.25
7 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1824.75
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2356.22
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2170.64
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2671.68
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2062.26
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1825.66
6 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2524.99
7 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1915.34
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2356.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2463.87
2 White Win Pestov Arseni 1974.46
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2513.71
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1915.57
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2057.44
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2164.29
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.96
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2352.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2492.01
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2525.36
3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2398.27
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2323.43
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2547.08
6 Black Win Lashko Kira 2349.56
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2414.04
8 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2400.15
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2483.69
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2351.48
Round Color Result Opponent
AD1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2315.26
AD2 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2304.21
AD3 Black Loss Xie Cun 2500.39
AD4 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2369.86
AD5 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2218.98
AD6 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2371.95
AD7 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2496.64
AD8 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1842.62
AD9 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2225.11
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2348.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2029.61
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2483.23
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1936.39
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2667.01
5 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 1937.25
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2135.96
7 Black Loss Xie Cun 2503.38
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2348.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Paul 2151.69
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1748.15
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2028.85
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2436.24
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2522.59
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.77
7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2013.15
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2348.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nurk Paul 1649.15
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1747.58
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2027.39
4 White Win Xie Cun 2503.16
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2666.46
6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2012.87
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2344.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1999.20
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1815.75
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2429.88
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2015.73
5 White Draw Viljamaa Ingvar 2001.55
6 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1831.02
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2042.43
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 2343.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2042.17
1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 1933.41
1 White Win Heidmets Mark 2008.05
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2042.17
2 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 1933.41
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2008.05
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2042.17
3 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 1933.41
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2008.05
4 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 1933.41
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2042.17
4 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2008.05
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2327.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2670.39
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2670.39
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2670.39
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2321.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1775.81
2 White Win Tiivel Siim 1775.81
3 White Win Tiivel Siim 1775.81
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2317.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2733.13
2 Black Win Narva Mai 2119.67
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2007.90
4 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2125.13
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2713.70
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1965.65
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2396.45
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2304.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1960.75
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2435.67
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1907.78
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2062.52
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.66
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2381.45
7 White Win Narva Mai 2119.50
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2272.11
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2269.56
A2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2513.47
A3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2314.64
A4 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2269.56
A5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2513.47
A6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2314.64
A7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2314.64
A8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2314.64
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2242.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2654.96
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.79
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2670.99
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2390.56
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2292.86
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2654.96
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.79
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2670.99
9 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2390.56
10 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2292.86
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2237.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2669.89
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2388.51
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2324.72
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2279.20
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2142.16
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1866.21
7 White Win Staub Rain 1866.90
8 Black Win Olumets Erko 1827.02
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2724.55
10 White Loss Oll Aivo 2656.26
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2227.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2251.87
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1809.57
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2151.88
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2202.98
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2329.75
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1856.48
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2169.26
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2224.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2667.48
2 White Win Staub Rain 1865.43
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1805.91
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2708.21
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.14
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2244.64
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2654.20
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2212.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1886.71
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1790.36
3 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2322.21
4 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2057.51
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2083.88
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2182.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2338.66
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.98
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2330.51
4 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2476.11
5 Black Loss Jellve Emma 2074.81
6 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2217.52
7 White Loss Theimer Joachim 1828.30
8 Black Win Widman Linnea 2027.37
9 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2269.68
Estonian extra QT to EC
Date 2010-07-01 Rating 2181.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1972.05
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1972.05
2 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1817.74
2 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1817.74
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2180.52
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2180.52
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2168.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2426.35
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2654.57
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1954.72
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2047.26
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2167.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2340.10
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2426.22
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2153.62
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1953.81
7 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1821.19