Mesila Villem, Estonia - Renju Rating

Mesila Villem

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2608.24, Std: 93.53, Rank: 32

First game: 2010-03-28, Last game: 2022-08-06

Top rating: 2609.64 (2021-12-30)

Games: 571, Wins: 361, Draws: 23, Losses: 187

Gy1: 16, Gy2: 22, Gy5: 122

XV Open European Renju Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2608.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yudina Polina 1943.12
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2676.02
3 White Win Startsev Maksim 2083.90
4 White Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2259.02
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2878.58
6 White Win Savvateev Mikhail 2093.19
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2729.12
8 White Win Orlov Maxim 2589.96
9 White Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2255.21
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2609.64
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2515.32
A2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2427.43
A3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2569.39
A4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2685.52
A5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2865.92
A6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2709.22
A7 White Win Kolk Kuno 2278.56
Villem Cup
Date 2021-07-31 Rating 2607.69
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2130.23
3 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2412.84
4 Black Win Saard Sergo 1630.49
5 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1784.16
F1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2412.84
F2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2412.84
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2608.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Draw Lõhmus Kristofer 2339.58
A2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2498.20
A3 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2335.11
A4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2814.42
A5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2377.76
A6 White Draw Oll Aivo 2682.28
A7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2553.87
A8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2549.56
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2608.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1828.36
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2629.12
3 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2389.18
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2503.24
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2309.76
6 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2331.82
7 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2037.99
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2019-10-21 Rating 2607.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lääne Kristjan 1742.14
3 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2174.87
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2089.58
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2308.79
F1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2308.79
F2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2308.79
World Championship BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2606.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2271.75
2 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2426.71
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2331.70
4 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2719.59
5 White Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2558.07
6 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2428.15
7 Black Loss Jang Won-cheol 2364.84
8 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2296.34
9 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2513.61
World Championship QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2606.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Park Woong-bae 2295.22
2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2591.19
3 White Win Koyama Jun 2552.85
4 White Loss Gardström Petter 2638.43
5 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2766.52
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2696.62
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2617.31
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2604.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Rauno 2058.24
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2360.23
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2542.80
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2566.94
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2455.60
Estonian QT to WC, 3rd stage
Date 2019-03-03 Rating 2602.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2297.69
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2541.53
3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2566.79
4 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2708.12
5 Black Win Lääne Rauno 2046.62
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2359.41
7 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2350.27
8 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2150.04
9 Black Win Koni Kirke 2088.53
11 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2285.44
SOPAI Cup
Date 2018-11-25 Rating 2591.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2616.37
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2361.51
3 White Win Han Yu 1825.61
4 White Loss Zhang Jiguo 2316.10
5 Black Win Huo Jiuxu 2274.18
6 White Win Zhao Duping 2327.77
7 Black Win Lu Hai 2564.05
8 White Win Liu Yang 2552.37
9 Black Win Cheng Yanzhen 2358.25
XIV Renju and Gomoku European Championship 2018
Date 2018-07-01 Rating 2582.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2176.03
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1975.65
3 White Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2450.60
4 Black Draw Yusupmurzina Darya 2237.21
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2562.52
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2616.79
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2543.95
9 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2153.31
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2293.17
11 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2607.11
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2586.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Cao Dong 2732.91
2 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2658.39
3 White Win Piik Sander 2237.81
4 White Win Semenov Oleg 2369.97
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2275.66
6 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2641.78
8 Black Loss Cao Dong 2732.91
9 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2641.78
10 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2658.39
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2585.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2303.55
2 Black Win Raag Ardi 2091.92
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2295.05
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2537.58
5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2501.58
Kawamura Cup
Date 2018-01-20 Rating 2577.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 2015.33
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2294.78
3 White Loss Ikla Markus 2190.83
4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2295.84
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2298.23
6 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1951.90
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2486.03
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2576.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2186.89
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2663.91
3 Black Win Piik Sander 2219.96
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2537.22
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2825.05
6 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2622.24
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2738.82
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2294.34
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2571.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lääne Rauno 1936.21
2 White Win Pukk Martin 1616.52
3 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2471.34
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2600.65
5 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2350.68
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2738.61
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2291.88
World Championship BT
Date 2017-08-12 Rating 2558.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuo Sheng-Pin 1848.89
2 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2586.32
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2281.92
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2608.45
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2631.30
6 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2260.51
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2268.51
8 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2553.94
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2390.54
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2557.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2585.74
2 Black Win Park Sang-Hyeon 2200.46
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2608.95
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2450.30
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2827.81
6 Black Loss Liu Yang 2604.01
7 Black Win Cho Ik-hyun 1700.67
Youth European Championship
Date 2017-05-04 Rating 2553.25
Round Color Result Opponent
AB1 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2188.78
AB2 White Win Purk Tauri 2356.77
AB3 White Win Karpov Fyodor 2213.63
AB4 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2415.78
AB5 White Win Semenov Oleg 2386.86
AB6 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2369.72
AB7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2551.53
AB8 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2277.92
AB9 White Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1706.15
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2550.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõlar Johan-Eerik 1706.39
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2748.28
3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2406.92
4 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1919.83
5 White Win Narva Mart 2009.10
7 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2529.14
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2550.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2382.89
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1990.69
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2261.75
5 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2301.83
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2750.07
7 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2266.86
8 White Win Koni Kirke 1966.86
9 Black Draw Lents Johann 2612.82
10 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2089.76
11 Black Draw Orlov Denis 2258.95
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2547.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1908.47
3 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2446.37
4 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2203.21
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2651.96
6 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2022.34
7 White Draw Potapov Alexey 2526.28
F1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2811.67
F2 Black Draw Danilin Ivan 2446.37
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2542.31
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2132.52
A2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2349.02
A3 Black Win Narva Mart 1967.82
A4 White Win Ponezhin Gennady 2148.31
A5 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2176.83
A6 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2541.17
A7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2259.29
A8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2646.81
A9 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2438.68
A10 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2296.28
A11 White Win Purk Tauri 2323.23
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2540.06
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Piik Sander 2061.22
A2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2591.09
A3 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2354.39
A4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2714.43
A5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2109.89
A6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2517.35
A7 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2293.43
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2016-07-09 Rating 2539.05
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2129.95
A2 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2590.80
A3 White Win Orlov Denis 2247.88
A4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2168.86
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2647.53
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2533.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tachi Masaya 2442.13
2 White Win Orlov Denis 2243.36
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2762.88
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2514.14
6 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2675.92
7 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2474.25
8 Black Loss Qi Guan 2767.69
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2403.72
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2523.20
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Orlov Denis 2237.97
A2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2716.88
A3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2238.84
A4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2664.65
A5 Black Loss Wang Qingqing 2581.35
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2310.61
A7 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2584.92
A8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2813.05
Estonian Championship
Date 2015-10-18 Rating 2519.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1724.83
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2278.37
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2759.69
4 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1984.89
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2280.09
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2504.39
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2113.25
World Championship BT
Date 2015-08-12 Rating 2517.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2239.02
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2289.65
3 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2148.18
4 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2165.25
5 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2339.77
6 White Win Berezin Roman 2456.96
7 White Win Barykin Victor 2459.31
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2464.42
9 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2656.16
World Championship QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2517.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2710.76
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2288.31
3 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2586.02
4 White Win Sun In 2396.71
5 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2356.56
6 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2651.43
7 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2494.07
Mind Sport Youth Festival renjutournament
Date 2015-06-27 Rating 2518.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikla Markus 2094.38
2 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2169.93
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2750.41
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1988.82
5 White Win Orlov Denis 2208.60
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2255.17
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2522.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1826.02
1 White Win Holtsman Kris 2012.77
2 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1826.02
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 2012.77
3 Black Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1826.02
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 2012.77
Youth European Championship
Date 2015-05-04 Rating 2522.99
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2196.68
AD1 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2388.51
AD3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2599.28
AD4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2536.21
AD5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2196.68
AD6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2388.51
AD8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2599.28
AD9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2536.21
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2525.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1951.63
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2194.97
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2100.23
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2278.35
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2704.05
6 White Win Piik Sander 1997.08
7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2161.03
Estonian Cup 2014, semifinals ja final
Date 2015-04-15 Rating 2525.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2160.51
2 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2160.51
3 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2160.51
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2527.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Raag Ardi 1939.24
2 White Win Ikla Markus 2092.83
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2097.22
4 White Win Heidmets Mark 2067.06
6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2245.15
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 2003.73
8 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2267.14
9 White Win Orlov Denis 2184.14
10 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2188.98
11 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2270.22
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2524.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikla Markus 2096.40
2 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2144.37
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2273.35
4 Black Win Orlov Denis 2178.18
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2323.47
6 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2340.63
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2219.52
8 White Win Kolk Kuno 2263.83
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 2510.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2281.11
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2281.11
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2281.11
A1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2089.92
A2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2089.92
A3 White Win Olumets Erko 2089.92
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 2503.72
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Wang Qingqing 2625.90
A11 White Win Rizvanov Edward 2385.03
AD1 White Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2262.67
AD2 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2373.30
AD3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2306.80
AD4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2544.43
AD5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2589.44
AD6 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2388.09
AD7 Black Loss Liu Xun 2371.33
AD9 Black Win Makhina Alla 1824.10
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2499.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1914.45
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2568.18
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2702.40
4 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.96
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2580.16
6 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2510.82
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2546.13
8 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2588.91
9 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2588.77
10 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2573.92
11 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2196.47
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2495.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2585.59
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2585.59
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 2481.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1920.72
2 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2099.17
3 White Win Orlov Denis 2146.87
4 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2106.09
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2274.95
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2217.54
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2084.37
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 2462.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1806.65
2 White Win Olumets Erko 2082.75
3 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2608.88
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2105.13
5 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2214.56
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2562.13
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2265.89
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2460.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2086.47
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2561.10
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2667.20
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2584.48
5 Black Loss Magdeev Igor 2321.42
6 White Win Sadelov Igor 2032.91
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2564.52
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2448.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2320.91
2 White Win Kolk Paul 2161.04
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2214.01
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2492.79
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2499.96
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2796.91
7 White Win Heidmets Mark 2076.72
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2408.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2094.70
2 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2684.67
3 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1638.80
4 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2567.31
5 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2491.66
6 White Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1906.43
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2691.62
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 2405.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2368.03
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2045.22
3 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2579.70
4 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2334.57
5 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2023.52
6 White Loss Olumets Erko 2095.55
7 White Win Holtsman Kris 1984.49
8 White Loss Ikla Markus 2006.18
9 White Win Sadova Taisia 1863.59
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 2402.09
Round Color Result Opponent
A10 White Win Glibina Ekaterina 1957.36
AD1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1904.57
AD2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2548.46
AD3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2378.63
AD4 White Loss Kurdina Olga 2387.28
AD5 Black Win Glibina Ekaterina 1957.36
AD6 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1904.57
AD7 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2548.46
AD8 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2378.63
AD9 White Win Kurdina Olga 2387.28
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2401.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2546.65
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2546.65
3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2546.65
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2546.65
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 2401.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2010.42
2 White Win Pärjasaar Elerin 1785.82
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 2097.37
4 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2230.53
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2536.31
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2397.19
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2027.84
A2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2193.22
A3 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2172.40
A4 White Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2628.84
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2527.82
A6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2217.52
A7 White Win Olumets Erko 2092.40
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2390.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2024.54
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1974.56
2 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2024.54
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 1974.56
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2024.54
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1974.56
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2383.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2562.39
3 White Win Narva Mai 2145.83
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2201.97
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2543.16
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2535.14
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2119.54
8 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2508.35
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2816.46
10 White Win Olumets Erko 2087.15
11 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2336.19
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2012-12-08 Rating 2380.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1878.12
2 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1929.88
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2196.99
4 White Win Olumets Erko 2083.29
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2146.08
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2106.31
7 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1838.01
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2378.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2188.34
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2698.25
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2078.38
5 Black Win Narva Mart 1838.70
6 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2552.95
7 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1929.04
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2378.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2488.48
2 White Win Pestov Arseni 1989.98
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2541.00
4 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1929.22
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2073.49
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2181.91
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2699.67
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2374.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2515.43
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2554.79
3 White Loss Oborina Anastasja 2419.77
4 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2344.10
5 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2576.45
6 Black Win Lashko Kira 2369.19
7 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2441.59
8 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2427.54
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2515.42
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 2374.20
Round Color Result Opponent
AD1 Black Loss Rizvanov Edward 2336.23
AD2 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2314.26
AD3 Black Loss Xie Cun 2521.78
AD4 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2394.73
AD5 Black Loss Pestereva Maria 2244.52
AD6 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2395.43
AD7 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2520.02
AD8 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1857.31
AD9 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2251.67
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2371.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2045.49
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2522.46
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1951.92
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.63
5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1952.81
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2153.63
7 Black Loss Xie Cun 2524.86
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2371.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Paul 2168.78
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1761.93
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2044.72
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2461.32
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2550.93
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.41
7 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2027.28
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2371.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nurk Paul 1661.06
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1761.35
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2043.26
4 White Win Xie Cun 2524.62
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2694.13
6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2027.01
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 2367.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2015.28
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1828.47
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2455.17
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2031.53
5 White Draw Viljamaa Ingvar 1998.16
6 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1845.49
7 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2058.83
Estonian Cup, 5.-8.place
Date 2012-05-18 Rating 2366.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2058.56
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1948.92
1 White Win Heidmets Mark 2022.28
2 White Win Kolk Kuno 2058.56
2 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1948.92
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2022.28
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2058.56
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1948.92
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2022.28
4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1948.92
4 White Win Kolk Kuno 2058.56
4 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2022.28
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2350.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2699.27
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2699.27
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2699.27
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2346.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tiivel Siim 1788.83
2 White Win Tiivel Siim 1788.83
3 White Win Tiivel Siim 1788.83
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2342.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2771.57
2 Black Win Narva Mai 2136.51
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2021.92
4 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2143.33
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2745.56
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1980.99
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2422.87
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2329.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1977.23
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2465.82
3 White Win Holtsman Kris 1924.50
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2080.66
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.58
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2408.27
7 White Win Narva Mai 2136.26
Youth European Championship
Date 2011-07-30 Rating 2298.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2297.43
A2 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2547.68
A3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2353.09
A4 Black Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2297.43
A5 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2547.68
A6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2353.09
A7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2353.09
A8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2353.09
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2269.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2692.95
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2761.00
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.73
4 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2422.62
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2321.80
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2692.95
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2761.00
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.73
9 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2422.62
10 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2321.80
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2264.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.00
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2420.83
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2361.82
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2308.37
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2169.95
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1884.41
7 White Win Staub Rain 1884.60
8 Black Win Olumets Erko 1840.15
9 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2760.25
10 White Loss Oll Aivo 2694.35
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 2255.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2281.43
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1822.15
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2188.04
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2225.71
5 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2366.64
6 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1874.89
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2197.85
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2252.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2701.38
2 White Win Staub Rain 1883.43
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1818.31
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2745.14
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2761.93
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2274.29
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2692.63
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2239.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1903.96
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1801.95
3 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2352.68
4 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2081.54
7 White Win Jellve Emma 2110.27
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2209.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2375.77
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2529.60
3 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2369.77
4 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2519.30
5 Black Loss Jellve Emma 2101.72
6 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2255.13
7 White Loss Theimer Joachim 1862.73
8 Black Win Widman Linnea 2057.27
9 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2294.78
Estonian extra QT to EC
Date 2010-07-01 Rating 2208.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1993.87
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1993.87
2 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1835.22
2 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1835.22
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2211.10
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2211.10
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2195.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2468.61
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2694.91
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1976.78
4 White Loss Krjukov Gerli 2071.20
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2195.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2377.13
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2468.52
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2183.68
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1975.87
7 Black Win Kook Kätlin 1838.41