Holtsman Kris

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 1989.04, Rank: 552

First game: 2010-07-05, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2024.82 (2016-08-13)

Games: 321, Wins: 120, Draws: 9, Losses: 192

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 9, Gy5: 16

World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 1989.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2476.35
2 White Loss Pestov Arseni 2134.71
3 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1972.78
4 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 1918.23
5 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1981.50
6 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2291.78
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2082.16
8 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2131.16
9 Black Loss Savvateev Mikhail 2045.55
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2005.86
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Epifanova Alisa 1596.26
B2 White Win Sonin Sergey 1915.83
B3 White Win Koni Kirke 1997.09
B4 White Loss Narva Mart 2055.45
B5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2112.79
B6 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1931.89
B7 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1728.71
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2024.82
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2094.71
A2 White Win Purk Tauri 2304.12
A3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2115.14
A4 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1885.67
A5 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2211.91
A6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1926.26
A7 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2131.34
A8 White Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2128.74
A9 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2159.30
A10 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2159.38
A11 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2216.11
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2022.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2265.44
2 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2265.44
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2022.78
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2303.71
F2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2303.71
F3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2303.71
F4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2303.71
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2021.47
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2149.30
A2 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2084.29
A3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2688.94
A4 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1985.04
A5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2247.28
A6 White Win Ikla Markus 2090.39
A7 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2237.42
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2017.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1978.80
3 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1878.77
4 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2252.88
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2198.51
6 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2519.23
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2159.75
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2434.00
9 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2230.28
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2007.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2187.68
A2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2087.58
A3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2078.62
A4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2578.91
A5 Black Draw Raag Ardi 1956.35
A6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2234.41
A7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2475.89
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 1995.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1831.95
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2502.43
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1831.95
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2502.43
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1831.95
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2502.43
4 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1831.95
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1831.95
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 1993.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2681.76
2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2082.87
3 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1920.55
4 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1702.81
5 Black Draw Piik Sander 1980.95
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2073.95
7 White Loss Raag Ardi 1935.50
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 1987.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2171.28
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2252.24
3 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1923.21
4 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2076.07
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 2079.86
6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2050.37
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2506.82
8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2226.68
10 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2248.93
11 White Loss Orlov Denis 2166.41
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 1984.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1689.48
2 Black Win Laur Ingel 1525.88
3 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2080.37
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1844.98
5 Black Win Örd Laura 1690.44
6 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2048.85
7 Black Win Piik Sander 1946.11
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 1983.95
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2208.61
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2048.65
4 White Loss Raag Ardi 1908.86
5 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2162.18
6 White Win Narva Mart 1870.94
7 White Loss Orlov Denis 2162.50
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1982.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2312.32
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1809.41
3 Black Win Piik Sander 1938.93
4 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1950.93
5 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2289.36
6 Black Loss Kolar Karl-Ustav 1891.13
7 Black Win Raag Ardi 1899.79
8 White Loss Narva Mart 1871.31
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 1983.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1858.69
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2242.99
3 Black Draw Koni Kirke 1817.44
4 White Win Piik Sander 1928.05
5 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1964.72
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.84
7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2229.95
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 1982.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2072.67
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2072.67
3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2072.67
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2072.67
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2072.67
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1981.04
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 1998.88
B2 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2222.24
B3 Black Win Rahumagi Brenet 2126.84
B4 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2093.22
B5 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2048.33
B6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2141.10
B7 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1827.41
B8 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1904.62
B9 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2002.14
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1982.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2069.11
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1995.85
3 White Loss Lashko Kira 2377.41
4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2002.39
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2369.63
6 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 1981.57
7 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2222.22
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1982.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2068.70
2 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2294.54
3 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1826.57
4 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2093.43
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2355.58
6 White Win Stulova Darya 2074.21
7 White Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1833.13
Estonian ExtraQT to EC
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 1972.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2110.53
1 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1902.41
2 Black Loss Rahumagi Brenet 2110.53
2 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1902.41
3 White Loss Orlov Denis 2136.76
3 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2136.76
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1974.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vaina Birgit 1549.20
2 White Loss Orlov Denis 2129.78
3 Black Win Raag Ardi 1832.96
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2082.37
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1904.75
6 Black Win Kolar Karl-Ustav 1827.89
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2256.63
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1975.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1642.34
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2539.35
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1898.60
4 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2072.92
5 Black Draw Reinik Liise-Marie 2020.59
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2196.87
7 White Loss Orlov Denis 2120.58
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1977.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1895.28
2 White Draw Heidmets Mark 2061.51
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1770.57
4 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2196.31
5 White Win Orlov Denis 2117.45
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2474.97
7 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2297.64
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1975.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2068.01
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2521.68
3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1629.35
4 Black Win Piik Sander 1915.35
5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2007.36
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2194.09
7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1892.85
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1968.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lohmus Kristofer 2008.41
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2183.36
3 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2316.86
4 White Win Rahumagi Brenet 2029.15
5 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1755.83
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 1991.08
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2384.02
8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 1972.25
9 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 1991.85
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1967.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ogneva Julia 1762.43
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1896.38
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2342.09
4 Black Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2170.92
5 Black Win Novikova Daria 1845.15
6 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2394.78
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 1966.81
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1966.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ogneva Julia 1762.45
2 Black Win Sokovoi Oleg 1650.42
3 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1958.73
4 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2162.11
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2528.86
6 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2005.38
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2341.40
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1966.53
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw Heidmets Mark 2056.47
C2 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1938.09
C3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1752.22
C4 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 1965.08
C5 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1705.45
C6 White Loss Makhin Matvei 1708.08
C7 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2063.75
C8 White Win Muugamae Eric 1634.90
C9 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2340.77
C10 White Win Sokovoi Oleg 1650.17
C11 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2025.76
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1965.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1937.49
2 White Win Ikla Markus 1980.69
3 Black Win Kolk Paul 2147.83
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2512.62
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2174.63
Estonian Cup tournament to 5th place
Date 2013-05-31 Rating 1960.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2080.19
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2080.19
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2080.19
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2080.19
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1956.95
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2075.70
A2 White Loss Piik Sander 1920.38
A3 White Loss Mirme Madli 2176.69
A4 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2011.76
A5 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2047.02
A6 Black Loss Lohmus Kristofer 1995.20
A7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2503.86
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1958.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mart 1813.51
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2368.65
2 White Win Narva Mart 1813.51
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2368.65
3 Black Win Narva Mart 1813.51
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2368.65
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1957.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2069.45
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2509.67
3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2036.21
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1867.43
5 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1829.77
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2181.76
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2096.67
8 Black Loss Narva Mai 2128.78
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1956.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mart 1825.51
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2524.84
3 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2029.85
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2078.30
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2062.11
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1915.19
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2468.60
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1953.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2057.29
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2672.81
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2164.14
4 Black Loss Narva Mai 2129.84
5 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2164.59
6 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1915.42
7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1854.14
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1940.40
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw Tiivel Siim 1804.56
C2 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1866.69
C3 White Win Georgiev Filip 1762.88
C5 White Win Pestov Arseni 1967.59
C6 White Loss Narva Mart 1818.00
C7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2285.54
C8 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1828.39
C9 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1808.82
C10 White Loss Kinozerov Kirill 1906.78
C11 White Win Bazalisky Artyomi 1703.14
C12 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 1986.29
C13 White Loss Olumets Erko 2044.75
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1936.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Xie Cun 2503.25
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1788.25
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2348.45
4 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2135.81
5 White Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1840.87
6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2013.12
7 White Win Olumets Erko 2029.47
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1935.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2436.09
2 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2013.00
3 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2003.89
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1703.70
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2028.70
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2135.20
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1930.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2042.29
2 Black Loss Narva Mai 2124.56
3 White Win Piik Sander 1868.75
4 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 1999.05
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1830.87
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2121.77
7 Black Draw Viljamaa Ingvar 2001.41
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 1918.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2119.97
2 White Loss Narva Mai 2119.97
3 Black Loss Narva Mai 2119.97
4 White Loss Narva Mai 2119.97
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1916.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Heidmets Mark 2007.76
2 White Loss Staub Rain 1871.71
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2030.30
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2673.67
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1811.32
6 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2732.99
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2078.64
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1907.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1940.38
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2303.87
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2381.31
5 White Draw Rahumagi Brenet 1903.94
6 White Loss Piik Sander 1881.05
7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1705.98
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 1866.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2724.41
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2279.07
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2656.12
4 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2142.03
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2237.24
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2669.75
8 Black Win Staub Rain 1866.78
9 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2388.38
10 Black Win Olumets Erko 1826.89
11 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2324.59
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 1856.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2151.76
2 White Loss Salula Ain 2202.86
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 1809.45
4 White Loss Staub Rain 1865.72
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2140.88
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2227.56
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2329.61
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 1842.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2045.87
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1745.82
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 1972.81
4 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2423.41
5 Black Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1880.21
6 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2195.66
7 White Loss Molotova Anastasja 1917.56