Holtsman Kris, Estonia - Renju Rating

Holtsman Kris

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2005.50, Std: 141.04, Rank: 571

First game: 2010-07-05, Last game: 2020-08-06

Top rating: 2041.91 (2016-08-13)

Games: 321, Wins: 120, Draws: 9, Losses: 192

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 16

World Renju Youth Cup, AB Group
Date 2020-08-06 Rating 2005.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2495.25
2 White Loss Pestov Arseni 2153.25
3 White Win Arzybov Vladislav 1991.74
4 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 1936.09
5 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1990.46
6 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2306.60
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2099.71
8 White Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2145.25
9 Black Loss Savvateev Mikhail 2062.26
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2022.62
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Win Epifanova Alisa 1607.70
B2 White Win Sonin Sergey 1931.96
B3 White Win Koni Kirke 2014.03
B4 White Loss Narva Mart 2071.51
B5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2130.06
B6 White Loss Lääne Rauno 1949.26
B7 Black Win Topkin Anna-Brigita 1743.56
Youth World Championship
Date 2016-08-13 Rating 2041.91
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2112.18
A2 White Win Purk Tauri 2323.22
A3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2132.52
A4 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1901.91
A5 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 2229.52
A6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1942.61
A7 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 2148.31
A8 White Win Nebolsin Aleksei 2144.42
A9 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2177.00
A10 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2176.82
A11 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2233.69
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2039.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2283.54
2 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2283.54
Estonian Cup 2016 1/16 and 1/8
Date 2016-04-15 Rating 2039.93
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2322.83
F2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2322.83
F3 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2322.83
F4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2322.83
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2038.62
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2168.71
A2 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2101.61
A3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.28
A4 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2001.70
A5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2265.72
A6 White Win Ikla Markus 2107.80
A7 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2255.53
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2035.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Raag Ardi 1995.64
3 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1894.51
4 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2272.86
5 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2218.64
6 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2541.39
7 Black Loss Lisyutin Alexander 2180.09
8 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2455.16
9 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2248.46
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2024.25
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2205.54
A2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2104.92
A3 Black Win Ikla Markus 2095.73
A4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2600.03
A5 Black Draw Raag Ardi 1972.74
A6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2252.64
A7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2497.66
Estonian Cup 2015 1/16 and 1/8 finals
Date 2015-05-10 Rating 2012.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1847.64
1 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2522.60
2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1847.64
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2522.60
3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1847.64
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2522.60
4 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1847.64
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1847.64
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2010.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2704.04
2 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2100.23
3 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1936.24
4 White Win Murumaa Mathias 1717.52
5 Black Draw Piik Sander 1997.08
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2090.81
7 White Loss Raag Ardi 1951.63
Estonian QT to WC, final
Date 2015-03-01 Rating 2003.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2188.98
2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2270.21
3 Black Loss Raag Ardi 1939.23
4 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2092.82
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 2097.22
6 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2067.05
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2527.06
8 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2245.15
10 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2267.14
11 White Loss Orlov Denis 2184.14
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 2-nd tournament
Date 2015-01-24 Rating 2001.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1704.02
2 Black Win Laur Ingel 1540.65
3 Black Loss Ikla Markus 2097.02
4 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1860.35
5 Black Win Örd Laura 1705.36
6 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2065.43
7 Black Win Piik Sander 1962.03
Estonian QT to WC, 1-st stage, 1-st tournament
Date 2015-01-17 Rating 2000.59
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2226.87
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2065.21
4 White Loss Raag Ardi 1924.76
5 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2179.82
6 White Win Narva Mart 1885.99
7 White Loss Orlov Denis 2180.22
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 1999.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2333.58
2 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1824.99
3 Black Win Piik Sander 1954.75
4 Black Win Sadova Taisia 1966.40
5 White Loss Bulatovsky Oleg 2310.89
6 Black Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1906.42
7 Black Win Raag Ardi 1915.60
8 White Loss Narva Mart 1886.32
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2000.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1873.75
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2263.19
3 Black Draw Koni Kirke 1831.93
4 White Win Piik Sander 1943.59
5 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1981.31
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2700.80
7 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2247.71
Estonian Cup 2014, 2nd stage
Date 2014-09-15 Rating 1998.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2089.92
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2089.92
3 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2089.92
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 2089.92
5 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2089.92
Youth World Championship
Date 2014-08-13 Rating 1997.51
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Loss Yusupmurzin Danila 2016.79
B2 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2241.12
B3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2144.25
B4 Black Loss Karpov Fyodor 2109.04
B5 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2064.34
B6 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2158.56
B7 Black Loss Lapin Ivan 1842.01
B8 Black Win Suhanov Arkadyi 1919.80
B9 Black Loss Shabanov Ruslan 2017.88
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 1998.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Matushkina Ksenia 2084.27
2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2013.81
3 White Loss Lashko Kira 2396.03
4 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2017.73
5 Black Loss Kurdina Olga 2388.97
6 White Win Stoyanov Kirill 1996.31
7 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2241.16
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2014-07-30 Rating 1998.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2083.86
2 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2313.96
3 Black Win Lapin Ivan 1841.12
4 Black Win Karpov Fyodor 2109.17
5 Black Loss Oborina Anastasja 2373.60
6 White Win Stulova Darya 2094.38
7 White Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1847.88
Estonian ExtraQT to EC
Date 2014-05-18 Rating 1988.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2127.71
1 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1918.45
2 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2127.71
2 Black Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1918.45
3 White Loss Orlov Denis 2153.95
3 Black Loss Orlov Denis 2153.95
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2014-04-13 Rating 1990.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vaina Birgit 1559.97
2 White Loss Orlov Denis 2146.86
3 Black Win Raag Ardi 1847.67
4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2099.16
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1920.72
6 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1842.34
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2274.94
Kawamura Cup
Date 2014-02-09 Rating 1991.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1656.32
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2562.12
3 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1914.50
4 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2089.06
5 Black Draw Reinik Liise-Marie 2036.52
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2214.56
7 White Loss Orlov Denis 2137.48
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 1993.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1911.14
2 White Draw Heidmets Mark 2076.72
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1785.74
4 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2214.00
5 White Win Orlov Denis 2134.25
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2499.95
7 White Loss Magdeev Igor 2320.90
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 1991.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2084.97
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2544.94
3 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1643.16
4 Black Win Piik Sander 1929.58
5 Black Win Ikla Markus 2022.71
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2211.80
7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1908.67
World Championship BT
Date 2013-08-09 Rating 1984.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2023.52
2 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2201.07
3 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2341.54
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2045.22
5 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1770.86
6 White Loss Ikla Markus 2006.17
7 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2405.79
8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 1987.65
9 White Loss Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2013.29
Karepa Open Yamaguchi and Mind Sport Triathlon
Date 2013-07-11 Rating 1982.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ogneva Julia 1774.89
2 Black Win Stoyanov Kirill 1909.88
3 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2354.90
4 Black Loss Metreveli Georgiy 2185.05
5 Black Win Novikova Daria 1857.59
6 Black Loss Lashko Kira 2413.60
7 Black Loss Dyachkov Nikita 1981.93
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 1982.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ogneva Julia 1774.91
2 Black Win Sokovoi Oleg 1662.11
3 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1972.48
4 White Loss Vostryakov Alexey 2179.07
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2549.05
6 White Win Matushkina Ksenia 2019.07
7 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2354.25
Youth European Championship
Date 2013-07-05 Rating 1982.27
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw Heidmets Mark 2070.91
C2 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 1952.28
C3 Black Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 1767.14
C4 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 1980.17
C5 Black Win Kurgpold Reigo 1719.11
C6 White Loss Makhin Matvei 1721.79
C7 White Win Fedoseyev Arseniy 2079.12
C8 White Win Muugamae Eric 1649.87
C9 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2353.65
C10 White Win Sokovoi Oleg 1661.86
C11 Black Loss Pestov Arseni 2042.39
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju
Date 2013-06-29 Rating 1981.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1951.85
2 White Win Ikla Markus 1995.55
3 Black Win Kolk Paul 2164.23
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2536.31
5 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2192.14
Estonian Cup tournament to 5th place
Date 2013-05-31 Rating 1976.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2096.92
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2096.92
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 2096.92
4 Black Loss Olumets Erko 2096.92
Kawamura Cup
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 1972.66
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Olumets Erko 2092.40
A2 White Loss Piik Sander 1933.71
A3 White Loss Mirme Madli 2193.20
A4 Black Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2027.84
A5 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2061.15
A6 Black Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2009.88
A7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2527.81
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 1974.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mart 1826.91
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2390.72
2 White Win Narva Mart 1826.91
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2390.72
3 Black Win Narva Mart 1826.91
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2390.72
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 1973.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2085.98
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2536.57
3 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2049.99
4 White Loss Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1882.56
5 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1843.30
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2199.85
7 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2113.95
8 Black Loss Narva Mai 2146.22
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 1972.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mart 1838.69
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2552.94
3 White Loss Heidmets Mark 2043.60
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2095.39
5 White Win Olumets Erko 2078.37
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1929.04
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2493.30
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 1969.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 2073.49
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2699.66
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2181.90
4 Black Loss Narva Mai 2147.20
5 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2180.44
6 White Loss Tiivel Tuuli 1929.22
7 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1869.04
Youth World Championship
Date 2012-08-15 Rating 1955.95
Round Color Result Opponent
C1 Black Draw Tiivel Siim 1817.70
C2 White Win Shabanov Ruslan 1876.82
C3 White Win Georgiev Filip 1772.98
C5 White Win Pestov Arseni 1982.98
C6 White Loss Narva Mart 1830.97
C7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2300.11
C8 Black Win Fridman Mikhail 1839.96
C9 Black Loss Stoyanov Kirill 1821.13
C10 White Loss Kinozerov Kirill 1913.09
C11 White Win Bazalisky Artyomi 1713.23
C12 Black Loss Ponezhin Gennady 1995.38
C13 White Loss Olumets Erko 2060.74
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 1951.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Xie Cun 2524.85
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1802.95
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2371.44
4 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2153.62
5 White Loss Tannebaum Rasmus 1853.86
6 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2027.38
7 White Win Olumets Erko 2045.48
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 1951.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2461.31
2 Black Loss Heidmets Mark 2027.27
3 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2020.10
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1717.98
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2044.72
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2153.01
Estonian qualification to European Championship
Date 2012-05-20 Rating 1946.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2058.82
2 Black Loss Narva Mai 2141.70
3 White Win Piik Sander 1880.74
4 White Loss Reinik Liise-Marie 2015.27
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1845.49
6 White Loss Lillemaa Argo 2139.63
7 Black Draw Viljamaa Ingvar 1998.15
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 1934.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2136.95
2 White Loss Narva Mai 2136.95
3 Black Loss Narva Mai 2136.95
4 White Loss Narva Mai 2136.95
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 1932.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Heidmets Mark 2021.91
2 White Loss Staub Rain 1888.37
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2046.40
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2703.24
5 Black Win Kallikorm Kevin Kaido 1825.53
6 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2771.55
7 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 2096.76
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 1924.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 1955.62
3 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2329.13
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2408.26
5 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 1919.12
6 White Loss Piik Sander 1892.83
7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1719.82
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 1884.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2760.24
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2308.35
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2694.33
4 Black Loss Mirme Madli 2169.93
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2264.57
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2702.98
8 Black Win Staub Rain 1884.59
9 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2420.81
10 Black Win Olumets Erko 1840.14
11 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2361.81
Estonian QT to WC, 1. stage
Date 2011-01-09 Rating 1874.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2188.02
2 White Loss Salula Ain 2225.69
3 White Loss Olumets Erko 1822.14
4 White Loss Staub Rain 1883.78
5 White Loss Mirme Madli 2169.02
6 White Loss Mesila Villem 2254.99
7 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2366.63
European Championship Qualifiication
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 1861.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kuleshov Mikhail 2080.43
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1754.53
3 Black Loss Lillemaa Argo 1994.72
4 White Loss Zubashchenko Ivan 2468.66
5 Black Loss Kurilova Svetlana 1919.73
6 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2235.59
7 White Loss Molotova Anastasja 1962.63