Baltic Regional Tournament

Place: Riga, Latvia

Start: 1986-08-17, End: 1986-08-20

Rule: RIF, Games: 41

Round
Black Result White
Reims Aldis 2229.59 0.5 : 0.5 2028.93 Bethers Arilds
Reims Aldis 2229.59 0 : 1 2005.64 Mucenieks Vairis
Uzhulis Gundars 2150.01 0.5 : 0.5 2028.93 Bethers Arilds
Uzhulis Gundars 2150.01 1 : 0 1847.73 Differt Aleksander
Stambursky Vladimir 1980.01 1 : 0 2076.78 Teterovskis Nils
Bethers Arilds 2028.93 1 : 0 2038.47 Gaujens Artis
Veidemanis Arnis 2016.92 0 : 1 1949.16 Strods Yuris
Lochmelis ? 1754.63 0 : 1 2016.92 Veidemanis Arnis
Lelitis ? 1812.27 0 : 1 2005.64 Mucenieks Vairis
Hauks Normunds 1849.67 0 : 1 2004.19 Ritulis ?
Strods Yuris 1949.16 0 : 1 1980.01 Stambursky Vladimir
Stambursky Vladimir 1980.01 1 : 0 1754.63 Lochmelis ?
Round 1
Black Result White
Bethers Arilds 2028.93 1 : 0 1885.40 Mattal Jelena
Round 2
Black Result White
Reims Aldis 2229.59 0.5 : 0.5 2209.08 Nikonov Konstantin
Gluhovsky Leonid 2221.14 0 : 1 2169.11 Terekhov Dmitry
Uzhulis Gundars 2150.01 1 : 0 1980.01 Stambursky Vladimir
Round 3
Black Result White
Nikonov Konstantin 2209.08 0.5 : 0.5 2193.72 Talsky Vladimir
Voskanyan Eduard 2184.04 0 : 1 2038.47 Gaujens Artis
Bethers Arilds 2028.93 1 : 0 2060.13 Shkushkovniks Juris
Round 4
Black Result White
Gluhovsky Leonid 2221.14 0 : 1 2315.58 Biryukov Mikhail
Reims Aldis 2229.59 0.5 : 0.5 2169.11 Terekhov Dmitry
Round 5
Black Result White
Biryukov Mikhail 2315.58 1 : 0 2038.47 Gaujens Artis
Mikhailov Nikolay 2154.09 0 : 1 2229.59 Reims Aldis
Nikonov Konstantin 2209.08 1 : 0 2114.38 Poghosyan Albert
Voskanyan Eduard 2184.04 0 : 1 2150.01 Uzhulis Gundars
Terekhov Dmitry 2169.11 0 : 1 2060.13 Shkushkovniks Juris
Round 6
Black Result White
Shkushkovniks Juris 2060.13 0 : 1 2315.58 Biryukov Mikhail
Reims Aldis 2229.59 0.5 : 0.5 2150.01 Uzhulis Gundars
Gluhovsky Leonid 2221.14 1 : 0 2154.09 Mikhailov Nikolay
Gaujens Artis 2038.47 0 : 1 2209.08 Nikonov Konstantin
Terekhov Dmitry 2169.11 0 : 1 2184.04 Voskanyan Eduard
Stambursky Vladimir 1980.01 0.5 : 0.5 1987.48 Ivanov Alexander
Round 7
Black Result White
Biryukov Mikhail 2315.58 1 : 0 2184.04 Voskanyan Eduard
Mikhailov Nikolay 2154.09 0 : 1 2169.11 Terekhov Dmitry
Round 8
Black Result White
Voskanyan Eduard 2184.04 0 : 1 2221.14 Gluhovsky Leonid
Bethers Arilds 2028.93 1 : 0 2169.11 Terekhov Dmitry
Round 9
Black Result White
Nikonov Konstantin 2209.08 0 : 1 2315.58 Biryukov Mikhail
Reims Aldis 2229.59 1 : 0 2038.47 Gaujens Artis
Gluhovsky Leonid 2221.14 0 : 1 2060.13 Shkushkovniks Juris
Terekhov Dmitry 2169.11 1 : 0 2114.38 Poghosyan Albert
Mucenieks Vairis 2005.64 0 : 1 2150.01 Uzhulis Gundars