Nikonov Konstantin, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Nikonov Konstantin (Константин Никонов)

Place: Moscow, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2500.67, Std: 79.60, Rank: 115

First game: 1983-10-16, Last game: 2024-02-25

Top rating: 2728.00 (2016-02-28)

Games: 1475, Wins: 816, Draws: 238, Losses: 421

Gy1: 24, Gy2: 39, Gy5: 86

The 32nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2024-02-25 Rating 2500.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lisyutin Alexander 2342.08
2 White Win Startsev Maksim 2281.26
3 Black Loss Kachaev Denis 2540.40
4 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2554.81
5 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2447.68
6 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2617.63
7 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2467.06
8 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2562.56
9 Black Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2606.94
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2523.65
11 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2580.07
12 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2556.59
13 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2553.59
14 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2495.98
15 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2629.74
The 32nd Russian Championship First League
Date 2023-11-10 Rating 2513.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2225.64
2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2401.16
3 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2534.80
4 White Draw Metreveli Maksim 2445.07
5 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2538.53
6 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2595.75
7 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2625.98
8 White Loss Gromov Danila 2544.50
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2316.61
The 31st Russian Championship, High League
Date 2023-02-26 Rating 2530.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2568.52
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2502.44
3 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2512.25
4 Black Loss Orlov Maxim 2702.22
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2468.96
6 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2547.22
7 Black Loss Burtsev Peter 2581.92
8 Black Loss Gromov Danila 2532.83
9 White Loss Smirnov Evgeny 2572.21
10 White Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2387.92
11 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2493.61
12 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2404.63
13 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2243.97
14 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2569.56
15 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2671.70
Maystersky Tournament
Date 2022-05-03 Rating 2607.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Petrova Mariia 2257.69
2 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2587.79
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2206.46
4 Black Win Kachaev Denis 2520.48
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2727.57
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2505.71
7 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2529.97
The 28th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2020-02-23 Rating 2681.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2491.12
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2597.05
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2502.83
4 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2528.96
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2624.88
6 Black Win Morozov Egor 2322.42
7 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2577.62
8 White Loss Mikhailov Alexey 2503.39
9 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2586.72
10 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2638.08
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2475.40
12 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2689.31
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2573.21
14 White Win Kachaev Denis 2564.92
15 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2433.14
Larix-2020
Date 2020-01-26 Rating 2679.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kuvaev Vyacheslav 2033.92
2 Black Win Gorbachev Daniil 1927.00
3 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2641.93
4 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2527.14
5 White Draw Burtsev Peter 2368.10
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2600.64
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2555.05
8 White Draw Kinelovskiy Nikita 2240.66
9 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2387.07
World Championship 2019, BT
Date 2019-08-06 Rating 2654.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2323.45
2 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2365.77
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2580.14
4 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2468.68
5 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2350.54
6 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2428.57
7 Black Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2514.84
8 Black Win Jang Won-cheol 2409.51
9 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2774.92
World Championship 2019, QT
Date 2019-08-02 Rating 2654.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Rahumägi Brenet 2349.75
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2594.92
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2365.64
4 White Win Jang Won-cheol 2409.12
5 Black Draw Li Xiaoqing 2646.15
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2618.17
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2309.88
Tournament of Ten
Date 2019-05-05 Rating 2666.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Danilin Ivan 2541.60
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2586.53
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2650.13
4 Black Draw Fedotov Denis 2678.57
5 White Win Kachaev Denis 2587.26
6 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2664.64
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2453.88
The 27th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2019-02-24 Rating 2673.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikhailov Alexey 2489.31
2 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2417.69
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2524.51
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2611.49
5 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2671.38
6 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2581.61
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2664.70
8 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2649.83
9 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2441.15
10 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2419.29
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2594.56
12 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2386.57
13 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2542.57
14 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2673.80
15 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2377.73
The 27th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2018-11-04 Rating 2680.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2329.36
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2276.04
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2401.36
4 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2528.69
5 Black Win Barykin Victor 2408.18
6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2657.38
7 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2376.68
8 White Draw Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2531.87
9 White Win Semenov Oleg 2412.41
Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2682.53
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2660.25
3 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2489.69
4 White Loss Liu Yang 2626.27
5 White Loss Koyama Jun 2575.04
6 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2188.71
7 White Win Purk Andry 2627.35
8 White Draw Gardström Petter 2682.25
9 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2354.65
10 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2651.89
The 26nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2018-02-25 Rating 2686.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2609.62
Larix 2018, masters tournament
Date 2018-01-28 Rating 2688.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2547.18
2 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2281.76
3 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2634.39
4 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2319.81
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2611.17
Tournament of Ten
Date 2017-05-09 Rating 2684.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2436.64
2 White Loss Danilin Ivan 2492.78
3 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2514.08
4 White Draw Berezin Roman 2524.45
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2614.12
The 25nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2017-02-26 Rating 2692.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2689.32
2 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2629.16
3 White Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2217.70
4 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2533.32
5 White Win Fedotov Denis 2589.63
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2642.36
7 White Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2402.29
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2436.31
9 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2631.45
10 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2508.31
11 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2630.79
12 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2714.44
13 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2442.59
14 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2495.23
15 White Win Semenov Oleg 2441.89
Larix-2017
Date 2017-01-29 Rating 2689.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2582.89
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2538.45
3 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2624.68
4 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2639.48
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2679.43
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2693.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2642.49
2 White Win Piik Sander 2140.37
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2673.53
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2344.38
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2620.75
7 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2226.01
F1 Black Draw Lents Johann 2673.53
F2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2673.53
Moscow championship
Date 2016-11-27 Rating 2699.58
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2623.22
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2580.26
White Win Danilin Ivan 2495.83
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2375.80
Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2623.31
White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2682.57
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2720.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Berezin Roman 2513.93
2 White Win Chen Xin 2415.08
4 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2113.80
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2360.14
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2624.67
8 Black Draw Eriksson Bjorn 2286.73
The 24nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2016-02-28 Rating 2728.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potapov Alexey 2572.36
2 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2383.09
3 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2465.50
4 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2591.69
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2416.53
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2617.31
7 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2704.68
8 Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2725.11
9 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2584.37
10 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2434.06
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2658.35
12 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2598.24
13 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2580.44
14 White Draw Berezin Roman 2510.79
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2465.95
Moscow Open 2016
Date 2016-01-31 Rating 2725.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2593.21
2 Black Win Berezin Roman 2506.16
3 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2319.79
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2598.72
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2720.56
6 White Win Danilin Ivan 2461.86
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2542.09
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2724.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2231.82
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2714.35
3 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2617.61
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2673.76
5 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1922.34
7 Black Win Piik Sander 2084.31
8 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2221.78
9 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2582.82
Moscow Championship
Date 2015-12-20 Rating 2723.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2320.95
2 Black Win Danilin Ivan 2455.35
3 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2079.24
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2422.30
5 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2595.75
6 White Win Golosov Viktor 2535.90
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2695.36
The 23nd Russian Championship, High League
Date 2015-02-22 Rating 2711.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2526.11
2 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2691.60
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2294.92
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2453.73
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2615.76
6 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2377.72
7 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2605.69
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2482.72
9 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2542.83
10 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2600.67
11 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2630.85
12 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2625.78
13 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2730.88
14 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2565.71
15 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2489.23
Team World Championship 2014
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2716.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2603.77
2 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2463.07
3 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2496.87
4 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2820.58
5 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2599.86
6 White Win Lents Johann 2603.77
7 White Win Chen Wei-Han 2463.07
8 Black Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2516.03
9 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2820.58
10 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2690.45
The 22th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2014-02-16 Rating 2712.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2452.49
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2454.70
3 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2535.34
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2603.25
5 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2679.21
6 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2607.59
7 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2685.82
8 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2616.21
9 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2438.67
10 Black Draw Golomaryov Anthony 2477.92
11 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2602.53
12 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2625.93
13 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2629.78
14 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2468.16
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2536.97
Lariks 2014
Date 2014-02-02 Rating 2712.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2149.94
2 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2374.27
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2501.70
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2567.71
5 Black Win Rizvanov Edward 2429.94
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2627.32
7 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2568.04
Moscow Championship
Date 2013-12-22 Rating 2710.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2678.99
3 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2150.24
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2460.85
5 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2692.84
6 White Win Magdeev Igor 2372.71
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2627.21
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2419.87
9 White Win Golomaryov Anthony 2472.07
The 22th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2013-11-09 Rating 2702.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2459.91
2 White Win Lashko Kira 2428.80
3 Black Draw Kachaev Denis 2514.82
4 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2672.22
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2627.89
6 Black Win Kurdina Olga 2436.59
7 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2606.70
8 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2421.00
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2614.80
10 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2445.99
11 White Draw Smirnov Evgeny 2470.97
Tournament of Ten
Date 2013-05-05 Rating 2681.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2567.62
2 White Draw Vershinin Pavel 2555.78
3 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2618.63
4 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2508.79
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2657.41
6 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2534.62
7 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2608.95
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2680.69
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2612.66
The 21th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2013-02-24 Rating 2670.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2421.78
2 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2662.33
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2390.15
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2622.74
5 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2498.68
6 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2663.23
7 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2613.33
8 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2610.64
9 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2568.56
10 White Loss Barykin Victor 2558.94
11 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2576.81
12 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2432.59
13 White Win Metreveli Irina 2446.90
14 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2596.63
15 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2544.35
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2669.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Oleg 2150.13
2 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2433.17
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2660.90
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2624.99
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2735.59
6 Black Win Lashko Kira 2444.43
7 White Loss Golomaryov Anthony 2439.64
Moscow Championship
Date 2012-12-23 Rating 2670.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Golomaryov Anthony 2429.65
3 Black Win Zhukova Alexandra 1867.72
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2726.48
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2434.80
8 Black Win Kartashev Daniil 2476.65
9 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2629.74
10 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2430.02
11 White Win Magdeev Igor 2310.25
Team World Championship 2012
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2665.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ma Ming-Cheng 2172.73
2 White Win Lents Johann 2541.50
4 Black Loss Yin Licheng 2531.71
7 Black Win Qi Guan 2662.62
9 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 2044.57
The 20th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2012-02-25 Rating 2661.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2409.18
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2518.25
3 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2493.20
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2641.62
5 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2641.62
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2594.81
7 Black Loss Kryuchok Roman 2547.17
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2623.93
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2492.81
10 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2585.60
11 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.83
12 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2474.45
13 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2629.42
14 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2546.84
15 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2608.20
World Championship 2011, BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2633.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2500.90
2 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2477.11
3 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2468.89
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2502.53
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2637.60
6 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2549.43
7 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2568.45
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2413.50
9 Black Loss Rachitskaya Viktoria 2305.40
World Championship 2011, QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2633.39
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2586.16
3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2412.41
4 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2421.65
5 Black Loss Dai Xiaohan 2696.11
6 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2701.47
7 Black Win Ono Takayuki 2394.29
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2011-05-08 Rating 2634.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2645.21
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2455.61
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2577.91
4 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2574.21
6 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2753.81
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2500.38
8 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2465.97
9 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2487.39
The 19th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2622.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2576.25
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2551.20
3 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2599.91
4 Black Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2455.95
5 White Win Metreveli Irina 2442.54
6 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2652.64
7 White Loss Tarasevich Stepan 2471.55
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2391.90
9 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2449.46
10 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2624.53
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2492.86
12 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2568.04
13 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2432.54
14 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2594.91
15 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2512.26
Moscow Championship
Date 2010-12-26 Rating 2615.88
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2169.83
4 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2353.52
5 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2395.63
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2754.05
7 White Win Shubin Alexander 2130.16
8 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2460.39
9 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2078.52
10 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2579.27
11 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2428.05
12 Black Win Sadelov Igor 2005.33
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2604.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2334.62
2 Black Loss Barykin Victor 2540.80
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2541.57
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2253.97
5 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2719.01
6 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2560.41
7 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2379.76
8 White Win Sobolev Pavel 2235.84
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2731.03
Moscow Open
Date 2010-06-14 Rating 2604.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semenov Oleg 1963.01
2 White Loss Poltaratsky Nikolay 2428.70
3 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2439.84
4 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2399.37
5 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2151.51
6 Black Win Bogatyrev Aleksandr 2009.54
7 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2729.68
8 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2521.17
Moscow Cup
Date 2010-05-20 Rating 2607.88
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2543.26
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2543.26
9 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2655.43
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2655.43
11 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2655.43
12 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2655.43
Team World Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2607.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2666.29
5 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2579.51
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2721.74
Gambler liga (5 revers)
Date 2010-04-30 Rating 2608.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Elizarov Pavel 2142.91
2 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2315.06
4 White Win Shahov Mikhail 1967.87
5 Black Win Chekalin Kirill 1848.05
6 White Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2449.36
7 White Win Akinfejev Kirill 2198.75
8 White Win Makarov Sergey 2242.65
9 Black Win Magdeev Igor 2103.35
Gambler liga (Sakata)
Date 2010-04-30 Rating 2608.57
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Litvinenko Andrey 2387.77
3 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2449.36
4 White Win Matsjuk Oksana 1458.11
5 White Win Akinfejev Kirill 2198.75
6 White Win Kurochkin Viktor 1752.01
7 White Win Chekalin Kirill 1848.05
8 White Win Sergejev Oleg 2044.17
9 Black Win Gorokhov Nikita 2187.67
10 White Win Sadelov Igor 2000.39
The 18th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2010-02-22 Rating 2617.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2519.43
2 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2652.62
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2552.33
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2623.42
5 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2445.24
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2557.63
7 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2463.71
8 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2518.41
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2376.79
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2531.41
11 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2388.43
12 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2512.34
13 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2693.18
14 Black Draw Sumarokov Evgeny 2551.92
15 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2647.77
Moscow Championship, final
Date 2010-02-13 Rating 2616.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2378.24
2 White Win Shubin Alexander 2145.86
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2544.72
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2532.97
5 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2735.51
6 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2432.57
7 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2462.98
Moscow Championship, semifinal
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2609.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kartashev Daniil 2243.57
2 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2434.63
3 Black Loss Sinitsyn Vladimir 2135.66
4 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2352.60
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2541.07
6 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2163.32
7 White Win Shubin Alexander 2152.46
MSU Championship 2009
Date 2009-12-27 Rating 2609.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2434.63
2 White Win Tikhomirov Mikhail 2025.10
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2544.49
4 White Win Buzdalov Denis 1738.67
5 White Win Kvasov Dmitrii 1738.67
6 Black Win Kaftan Darja 2077.50
7 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2452.58
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2541.07
9 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2352.60
10 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2647.24
World Championship 2009, BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2590.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Yin Licheng 2496.98
2 Black Loss Ishitani Shin-ichi 2371.80
3 White Loss Belkina Nadezhda 1950.73
4 Black Win Lin Ting-Wei 2395.90
5 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2132.04
6 White Win Rejšek Jan 2163.22
7 White Draw Tamura Kazumasa 2501.24
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2438.66
9 White Win Lents Johann 2487.43
Moscow Open
Date 2009-06-14 Rating 2598.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarasevich Stepan 2393.81
2 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2745.10
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2433.84
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2518.13
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2541.86
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2360.59
7 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2361.24
Moscow Cup
Date 2009-06-07 Rating 2598.98
Round Color Result Opponent
5 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2360.89
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2360.89
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2433.74
10 White Win Golosov Viktor 2433.74
11 Black Draw Tarasevich Stepan 2392.02
12 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2392.02
13 Black Win Tarasevich Stepan 2392.02
14 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2746.37
15 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2746.37
16 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2746.37
Tournament of Ten (Qualification to WC)
Date 2009-05-05 Rating 2604.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2477.68
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2495.87
3 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2529.15
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2600.20
5 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2413.38
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2662.12
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2669.79
8 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2507.70
9 White Draw Lysakov Mikhail 2558.69
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2613.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2566.34
2 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2656.30
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2654.53
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2807.13
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2358.61
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2538.34
7 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2366.84
8 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2505.16
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2501.31
10 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2591.91
11 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2562.28
12 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2416.58
13 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2493.47
14 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2529.72
15 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2393.99
European Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2599.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Khramov Andrey 2334.03
2 Black Loss Purk Andry 2633.42
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2329.70
4 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2738.94
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2601.43
6 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2545.58
7 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2493.28
8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2540.75
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2571.58
Moscow Open
Date 2008-06-15 Rating 2600.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kobzev Alexey 1963.24
2 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2397.87
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2446.51
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2445.98
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2379.90
6 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2624.49
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2738.40
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2492.09
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2606.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Arevkov Maxim 2447.88
2 Black Loss Serdyukov Egor 2576.94
3 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2426.68
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2375.57
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2628.39
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2496.77
8 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2574.27
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2528.21
10 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2588.68
11 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2750.29
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2591.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2711.64
2 Black Win Joala Kazimir 1597.64
3 White Win Nowak Paweł 2403.61
4 Black Win Zajk Michał 2300.73
5 White Loss Laube Pavel 2460.02
6 Black Win Neuman Petr 2192.00
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2603.89
Moscow Open
Date 2007-06-12 Rating 2592.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2400.30
2 White Loss Golosov Viktor 2461.58
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2594.08
4 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2111.60
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2527.96
6 White Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2127.58
7 Black Win Komarov Aleksei 1828.08
Moscow Cup
Date 2007-05-31 Rating 2593.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1/2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2463.67
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2598.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2581.44
2 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2481.81
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2760.85
4 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2483.79
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2788.35
6 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2677.12
7 White Draw Balabhai Viktor 2429.11
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2526.69
9 Black Loss Kamyshentsev Vasily 2392.64
10 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2711.42
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2490.85
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2410.40
13 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2572.25
14 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2334.79
15 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2413.89
Moscow Championship
Date 2006-12-17 Rating 2596.09
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2470.50
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2494.01
Black Win Shubin Alexander 2172.69
Black Win Tolstoy Vyacheslav 2116.69
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2525.57
Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2420.91
Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2085.82
Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2336.83
Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2345.34
Black Win Arzumanov Sergey 2146.74
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2595.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2325.37
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2422.15
3 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2420.47
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2431.24
5 White Win Volkov Sergey 2488.97
6 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2427.91
7 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2599.98
8 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.29
9 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2491.56
10 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2426.87
11 White Draw Kadulin Alexander 2607.57
European Championship 2006
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2589.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2441.63
2 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2549.31
3 White Win Dzainukov Eldar 2350.73
4 White Draw Savrasova Yulia 2666.83
5 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2461.97
6 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2410.19
7 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2605.91
8 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2431.00
9 Black Win Lind Björn 2330.26
Moscow Open
Date 2006-06-12 Rating 2587.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2415.52
2 White Draw Barykin Victor 2453.40
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2537.02
4 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2165.50
5 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2341.15
6 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2561.20
7 White Draw Golosov Viktor 2520.79
8 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2402.65
Team World Championship 2006
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2589.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2754.07
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2235.19
4 Black Draw Takashima Junya 2503.71
5 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2730.61
6 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2409.56
7 White Draw Wu Hao 2602.21
F1 White Loss Wu Hao 2602.21
F2 Black Draw Wu Hao 2602.21
XIV Russian Championship, High League
Date 2006-02-26 Rating 2594.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2313.19
2 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2583.15
3 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2564.90
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2752.62
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2534.75
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2685.10
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2314.61
8 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2680.38
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2559.69
10 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2557.34
11 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2633.72
12 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2411.35
13 White Draw Karasyov Maxim 2577.19
14 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2593.64
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2437.45
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2590.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Poltaratsky Nikolay 2220.45
2 Black Win Mostyayev Artyom 2123.81
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2367.05
4 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2554.60
5 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2354.76
6 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2530.03
7 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2554.12
8 White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2424.54
9 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2568.94
10 Black Loss Purk Andry 2573.02
11 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2688.47
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2578.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2388.74
2 Black Win Zyazin Alexandr 2005.43
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2319.99
4 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2385.18
5 White Win Bushkowski Ludwik 2147.92
6 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2494.54
7 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2383.88
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2687.42
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2577.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2617.55
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2686.06
3 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2583.36
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2655.96
5 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2489.94
6 Black Loss Balabhai Viktor 2381.64
7 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2724.33
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2430.73
9 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2547.93
XIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2005-02-27 Rating 2583.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2667.75
2 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2415.81
3 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2721.60
4 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2374.40
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2282.20
6 Black Loss Berezin Roman 2304.64
7 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2612.73
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2531.73
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2617.94
10 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2654.54
11 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2443.46
12 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2692.12
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2301.76
14 Black Draw Nokhrin Oleg 2361.31
15 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2589.39
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2619.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timokhina Nadezhda 2099.81
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2731.05
3 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2132.59
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.63
5 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2620.72
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2677.38
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2527.16
8 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2488.10
Team World Championship 2004
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2623.00
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2369.00
3 White Win Potapov Alexey 2479.07
7 White Draw Ilu Timo 2494.79
8 Black Win Khramov Bogdan 1723.02
9 White Win Nara Hideki 2620.31
XII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2004-02-22 Rating 2618.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2552.84
2 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2432.59
3 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2581.80
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2487.19
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2354.56
6 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2610.89
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2369.81
8 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2595.06
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2327.68
10 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2548.18
11 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2735.37
12 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2420.12
13 White Win Drozdov Vladimir 2185.19
14 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2714.82
15 White Win Makarov Pavel 2509.43
XXI Moscow championship - 2003
Date 2003-12-30 Rating 2616.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2056.56
2 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2338.52
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2507.36
5 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2337.62
6 White Win Ritter Alexey 2390.34
7 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2295.32
8 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2567.11
9 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2422.08
10 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2417.28
11 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2364.22
Moscow Open - 2003
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2584.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2235.06
2 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2588.61
3 White Win Barykin Victor 2387.40
4 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2709.20
5 Black Win Ritter Alexey 2364.35
6 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2528.89
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2413.74
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2003-05-05 Rating 2575.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2512.86
2 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2576.94
3 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2702.74
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2474.93
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2558.77
6 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2541.14
7 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2377.52
8 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2546.25
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2675.12
XI Russian Championship, High League
Date 2003-02-21 Rating 2557.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2533.50
2 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2557.63
3 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2385.78
4 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2401.80
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2591.35
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2546.48
7 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2450.19
8 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2676.48
9 Black Loss Lebedeva Yelena 2396.38
10 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2499.22
11 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2678.41
XX Moscow championship -2002
Date 2002-12-23 Rating 2547.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2563.43
White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2607.71
White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2310.04
White Win Golosov Viktor 2407.00
Black Win Shubin Alexander 2112.50
Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2660.90
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2398.08
White Win Lokshtanova Anna 1884.74
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2325.46
White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2291.90
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2543.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2161.52
2 White Loss Karasyov Maxim 2509.49
3 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2182.38
4 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2357.90
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2425.02
6 White Win Lents Johann 2441.19
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2565.14
8 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2682.97
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2449.36
10 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2521.48
11 White Win Ses Pavel 2385.95
European Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2519.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2429.28
2 White Win Pellikka Marko 2220.20
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2388.29
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2521.94
5 Black Draw Purk Andry 2167.33
6 Black Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2413.95
7 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2129.50
8 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2332.33
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2678.14
Moscow Open
Date 2002-06-09 Rating 2511.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Nikonova Natalya 2282.12
2 Black Win Lapteva N. 1890.54
3 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2561.30
4 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2248.08
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2625.54
6 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2413.53
7 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2621.95
X Russian Championship, High League
Date 2002-03-02 Rating 2509.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2563.49
2 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2643.28
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2617.12
4 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2410.93
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2530.00
6 Black Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2424.21
8 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2447.19
9 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2475.29
10 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2351.54
11 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2348.42
12 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2672.20
XIX Moscow championship - 2001
Date 2001-12-20 Rating 2517.97
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2634.25
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2356.36
White Win Sinyov Igor 2626.36
Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2205.71
Black Win Golosov Viktor 2446.17
White Win Makarov Pavel 2517.28
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2432.22
World Championship 2001, AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2489.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2600.57
2 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2416.06
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2645.40
4 White Loss Kim Byoung-Jun 2450.84
5 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2202.52
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2687.00
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2505.13
8 White Loss Gardström Petter 2510.84
9 White Loss Meritee Ando 2854.89
10 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2407.66
11 White Loss Nara Hideki 2537.30
Moscow Open
Date 2001-06-12 Rating 2482.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shubin Alexander 2095.31
2 White Win Gruzin Sergey 2157.09
3 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2336.28
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2314.81
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2153.52
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2372.98
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2353.06
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2481.02
9 White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2220.22
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2489.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinyov Igor 2647.80
2 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2587.08
3 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2430.62
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2473.25
5 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2516.16
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2496.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2466.59
2 Black Draw Radzevelyuk Alexander 2414.80
3 White Loss Ses Pavel 2431.41
4 White Win Filippov Sergey 2314.63
5 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2644.96
7 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2425.22
8 White Win Volkov Sergey 2286.83
10 Black Loss Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2351.46
11 White Win Metreveli Irina 2305.76
12 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2666.69
13 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2450.51
14 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2373.69
15 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2324.58
18 Moscow championship - 2000
Date 2000-12-20 Rating 2498.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2430.40
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2641.01
Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2374.41
Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2596.62
White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2491.79
White Win Makarov Pavel 2453.76
Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2129.27
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2362.57
Black Win Turko Sergey 1703.05
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2245.41
European Championship 2000
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2498.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Shereverov Alexey 2071.72
2 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2238.59
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2568.31
4 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2134.41
5 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2687.23
6 White Win Karlsson Irene 2080.90
7 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2212.32
8 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2364.94
9 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2647.36
Moscow cup - 2000
Date 2000-08-31 Rating 2483.77
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2441.93
White Win Makarov Pavel 2441.93
Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2126.24
Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2126.24
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2441.93
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2471.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 2016.87
2 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2307.81
3 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2571.14
4 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2307.54
5 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2490.43
6 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2367.63
7 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2537.50
8 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2410.03
9 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2431.47
Soosyrv cup - 2000
Date 2000-05-30 Rating 2469.14
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2433.36
White Win Makarov Pavel 2433.36
Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2433.36
White Loss Makarov Pavel 2433.36
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2466.05
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2646.35
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2497.08
White Win Makarov Pavel 2425.99
White Win Ses Pavel 2391.44
White Win Golosov Viktor 2319.02
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2629.81
White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2396.33
White Win Nekrasov Denis 2279.70
White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2334.75
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2403.01
White Loss Nogovitsin Sergey 2155.66
White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2351.53
White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2263.88
White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2590.41
White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2568.97
Experimental tournament
Date 1999-11-21 Rating 2467.56
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2560.86
VIII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1999-11-20 Rating 2467.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Novikov Nikolay 2037.87
2 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2262.82
3 White Draw Egorov Vitaly 2146.09
4 White Win Leshukova Anastasia 2180.44
5 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2273.39
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2634.07
7 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2283.97
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2382.22
10 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2408.23
11 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2347.28
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2468.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2293.31
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2507.19
4 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2190.64
5 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2524.46
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2555.61
7 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2401.14
8 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2529.79
9 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2517.60
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2462.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2393.71
2 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2517.57
3 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2516.39
4 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2543.66
5 Black Draw Barykin Victor 2412.04
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2366.97
7 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2391.51
8 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2438.25
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2444.07
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2449.94
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2388.18
The 3th Russian mail tournament
Date 1998-12-30 Rating 2435.59
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Potapov Alexey 2375.66
White Draw Barykin Victor 2415.45
Black Win Potapov Alexey 2375.66
White Loss Barykin Victor 2415.45
European Championship 1998
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2430.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Andersson Tord 2269.33
2 White Loss Kolk Marek 2078.54
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2523.70
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2439.17
5 White Draw Meritee Ando 2753.64
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2477.17
7 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2374.60
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2439.17
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2428.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2365.15
Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2321.46
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2518.01
White Win Holgersson Goran 2289.04
White Win Carlsson Martin 2201.70
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2509.52
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2534.46
Moscow Open 1998
Date 1998-06-14 Rating 2430.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 1987.77
2 White Win Makarov Pavel 2368.34
3 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2369.32
4 Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2190.43
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2150.27
6 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2461.94
7 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2455.69
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2569.99
9 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2277.85
VI Russian Championship, High League
Date 1998-02-22 Rating 2435.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2162.61
2 White Win Maltsev Oleg 2200.40
3 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2364.09
4 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2206.28
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2547.96
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2446.59
7 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2395.65
8 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2402.88
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2448.78
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2265.47
11 White Win Ses Pavel 2327.97
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2492.39
13 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2415.61
14 Black Draw Smirnov Sergey 2368.77
15 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2528.01
XV Moscow championship
Date 1997-12-13 Rating 2436.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Golosov Viktor 2307.40
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2381.49
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2438.14
Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2153.58
Black Win Makarov Pavel 2327.19
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2381.49
Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2381.49
Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2381.49
Black Win Samal Alla 1880.23
White Win Potapov Vyacheslav 1966.52
White Win Rogozhin ? 1737.55
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2360.43
2 Black Draw Sirategyan Karen 2206.82
3 White Win Golosov Viktor 2307.40
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2327.19
5 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2346.79
6 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2460.12
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2526.54
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2438.14
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2360.43
11 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2420.42
12 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2302.17
13 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2491.41
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2433.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2347.25
3 White Draw Eremin Oleg 2268.29
4 White Win Barykin Victor 2306.88
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2356.24
6 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2231.49
7 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2430.70
9 Black Draw Rusin Vladislav 2382.37
11 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2363.62
World Championship 1997, BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2432.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Na Wei 1902.37
2 Black Win Barykin Victor 2291.64
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2315.29
4 Black Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2339.09
6 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2469.72
7 Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2392.09
8 White Draw Hayakawa Yoshimi 2498.49
9 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2384.46
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2425.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piskaryov Alexander 1878.97
2 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2439.81
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2527.35
4 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2336.30
5 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2346.14
6 Black Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2294.78
7 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2312.21
8 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2408.14
9 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2331.27
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2418.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2434.23
2 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2467.14
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2404.80
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2522.14
5 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2381.75
6 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2473.70
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2521.38
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2414.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2444.99
2 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2465.97
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2505.88
4 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2514.06
5 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2212.98
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2472.55
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2392.96
8 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2516.55
9 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2387.43
11 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2278.94
12 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2449.86
13 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2277.07
Moscow open 1996
Date 1996-06-09 Rating 2415.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2482.51
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2461.38
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2267.82
4 White Win Metreveli Irina 2185.92
5 White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2328.59
6 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2171.54
7 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2183.83
8 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2406.46
9 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2506.92
Team World Championship 1996
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2413.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1947.91
3 Black Win Kolk Marek 1992.92
4 Black Win Adachi Yasuhiro 1947.91
7 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2245.16
8 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2083.30
9 White Win Kolk Marek 1992.92
10 Black Win Kolk Marek 1992.92
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2402.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2221.24
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2389.32
3 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2484.52
4 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2452.10
5 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2397.90
6 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2342.56
7 Black Draw Peskov Stepan 2464.72
8 White Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2518.67
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2336.56
10 White Win Makarov Pavel 2251.83
11 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2322.92
II Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-12-20 Rating 2389.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2359.19
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2359.19
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2359.19
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2359.19
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2383.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2511.54
2 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2245.32
3 White Win Volkov Sergey 2079.95
4 Black Win Eluferyev Andrey 1950.42
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2343.15
6 White Win Martynov Andrey 2390.67
7 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2354.03
9 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2207.77
World Championship 1995, BT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2360.13
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Jonsson Peter 2118.09
White Loss Naber Lauri 2061.55
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2058.02
Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2144.92
White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2209.93
White Loss Gaujens Artis 2113.37
XIV Moscow champioship
Date 1995-05-31 Rating 2364.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2453.87
Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2299.63
Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2248.34
White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2002.79
White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2364.45
White Win Makarov Pavel 2211.76
Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2180.29
White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2338.54
White Win Sirategyan Karen 2122.42
White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2389.31
Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2417.19
White Win Filippov Sergey 2228.76
I Soosyrv cup
Date 1995-05-30 Rating 2364.47
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filippov Sergey 2228.51
White Win Filippov Sergey 2228.51
White Loss Filippov Sergey 2228.51
White Win Filippov Sergey 2228.51
White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2389.26
White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2389.26
White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2180.23
White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2180.23
White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2180.23
Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2389.26
Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2389.26
Black Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2180.23
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2364.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2394.00
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2456.48
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2406.64
White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2452.02
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2480.91
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2285.33
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2481.14
Black Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2326.45
White Loss Barykin Victor 2285.64
Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2369.46
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2321.83
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2354.77
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2325.85
White Loss Peskov Stepan 2470.75
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2438.49
I Russian Championship by Correspondence
Date 1994-12-31 Rating 2376.69
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Beloutov Gennady 2221.79
White Win Beloutov Gennady 2221.79
European Championship 1994
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2376.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2035.35
2 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2380.03
3 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2460.14
4 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2291.75
5 White Win Sinyov Igor 2477.94
6 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2473.12
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2570.80
8 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2332.68
9 White Win Wallgren Björn 2161.58
XIII Moscow championship
Date 1994-09-30 Rating 2382.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Pavel 2180.66
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2391.04
3 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1946.54
4 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2297.09
6 White Win Lunkin Vitaly 2153.31
7 White Win Bogatyryov Andrey 1999.53
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2335.69
9 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2207.92
12 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2426.97
15 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2313.55
16 White Win Filippov Sergey 2231.74
17 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2299.37
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2395.37
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2156.66
Black Win Sakhapov Albert 2180.19
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2242.13
White Win Mishin Andrey 2296.65
Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2241.00
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2350.16
White Draw Segal Alexander 2265.64
II Russian Championship, High League
Date 1994-02-20 Rating 2396.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gurckis Gatis 2315.30
2 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2419.31
3 Black Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2382.99
4 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2398.34
5 White Win Segal Alexander 2255.95
6 Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2228.80
7 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2395.53
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2139.96
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2410.36
10 Black Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2330.65
11 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2440.94
12 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2395.38
13 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2221.30
14 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2412.20
15 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2300.66
II Russian Championship, First League
Date 1993-11-07 Rating 2400.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2435.54
2 Black Win Smirnov Sergey 2253.25
3 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2221.13
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2410.33
6 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2402.60
8 Black Win Segal Alexander 2243.93
9 White Loss Gurckis Gatis 2318.78
10 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2222.08
World Championship 1993, AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2387.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2399.58
2 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2387.91
3 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2210.02
4 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2304.33
5 White Draw Reims Aldis 2514.48
6 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2486.34
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2408.55
8 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2436.33
9 White Draw Nara Hideki 2548.90
10 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2404.59
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2577.28
Elets-93
Date 1993-05-04 Rating 2401.10
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2262.86
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2375.62
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2422.95
Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2375.62
Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2212.75
Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2422.95
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2262.86
White Win Pavinich Andrey 2149.92
The XII Moscow championship
Date 1993-03-30 Rating 2393.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2259.92
I Russian Championship, High League
Date 1993-02-10 Rating 2387.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2384.00
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2243.96
6 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2409.58
8 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2302.12
11 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2420.46
12 Black Win Mishin Andrey 2283.87
14 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2367.14
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2381.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2302.38
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2299.42
3 Black Loss Tregubov Mikhail 2169.71
6 Black Win Meritee Ando 2523.08
7 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2116.79
The First Open Russian Championship, First League
Date 1992-12-04 Rating 2375.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2112.23
2 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2326.48
3 White Win Varnava Sergey 2138.68
5 White Win Mishin Andrey 2280.41
6 Black Draw Kurkuchekov Leonid 2147.80
7 Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2359.30
III Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-01-04 Rating 2300.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2202.48
2 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2282.89
3 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2425.16
4 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2293.40
6 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2246.32
8 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2221.38
VI All Union mail championship
Date 1991-12-30 Rating 2299.46
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Beloutov Gennady 2194.87
White Loss Kartashyan Marcel 2269.89
White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2319.93
White Loss Suslov Alexander 2231.21
Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2220.40
White Draw Beloutov Gennady 2194.87
Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2230.76
Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2297.34
Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2053.70
Black Loss Suslov Alexander 2231.21
Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2220.46
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2300.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2135.12
2 Black Win Biryukov Mikhail 2238.29
3 White Win Sokolsky Andrey 2020.87
4 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2286.80
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2193.43
6 White Win Henningsson Anders 2154.44
7 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2358.70
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2299.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2199.72
2 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1972.62
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2052.29
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2262.54
5 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2324.17
6 White Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2190.81
7 White Win Peskov Stepan 2260.24
8 Black Win Malyshev Alexander 1948.59
9 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2288.69
10 White Draw Skuridin Alexey 2303.38
World Championship 1991, BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2312.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2202.78
3 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2281.65
4 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2463.12
5 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2409.22
6 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2103.97
XI Moscow championship - 1991
Date 1991-05-30 Rating 2323.03
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ivanov Alexey 2179.18
White Draw Ivanov Alexey 2179.18
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2429.64
White Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2221.90
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2276.69
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2287.95
Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2212.82
Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2179.78
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2313.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2440.72
2 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2367.63
3 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2343.04
4 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2276.25
5 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2328.41
6 White Draw Savchenko Igor 2273.12
7 White Draw Meritee Ando 2424.48
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2360.65
9 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2391.82
10 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2307.31
11 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2295.00
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2315.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Bogatyryov Andrey 2032.73
2 White Loss Andersons Andris 2283.95
3 White Win Eriksson Lars 1873.43
4 Black Win Talsky Vladimir 2329.74
5 White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2105.16
6 White Win Karatajev Igor 2017.83
8 Black Win Gulyayev Igor 2158.36
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2320.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karatajev Igor 2021.29
2 Black Win Shereverov Alexey 2136.00
3 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2211.78
4 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2234.02
5 White Win Zabrodin Alexander 2203.03
6 White Win Savchenko Igor 2278.28
9 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2283.71
11 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2218.60
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2313.37
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Bethers Arilds 2092.87
3 Black Win Meritee Ando 2417.46
4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2269.40
5 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2050.22
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2208.15
8 Black Win Stepanyan Armen 1990.67
10 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2135.49
II USSR Championship, High League
Date 1990-05-27 Rating 2305.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2365.71
2 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2335.78
3 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2304.50
4 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2348.58
5 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2208.17
6 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2222.21
7 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2422.48
8 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2326.62
9 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2293.68
10 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2273.05
11 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2378.23
12 Black Win Zabrodin Alexander 2188.75
13 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2223.58
14 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2230.03
15 White Loss Reims Aldis 2432.14
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2291.70
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2258.91
VII Moscow cup -1989
Date 1989-10-31 Rating 2291.50
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2349.40
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2349.40
Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2376.41
I USSR Championship, High League
Date 1989-05-21 Rating 2284.52
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Gennady 2213.58
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2341.50
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2289.08
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2300.44
Black Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2342.11
White Loss Zabrodin Alexander 2190.28
White Loss Bashirov Rustam 2264.00
White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2371.85
I USSR Championship, First League
Date 1989-05-17 Rating 2284.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2207.53
3 White Loss Shavarin Mikhail 2131.80
4 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2099.26
5 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2256.61
6 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2300.10
7 White Win Reims Aldis 2342.51
8 Black Win Alexandrov Gennady 2214.30
IX Moscow championship
Date 1989-03-20 Rating 2275.89
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2331.55
Black Loss Ivanov Alexey 2182.99
White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2211.23
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2296.01
Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2175.41
Leningrad Masters tournament
Date 1988-08-17 Rating 2261.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mishin Andrey 2127.32
7 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2197.26
8 White Win Talsky Vladimir 2260.57
VI Moscow cup
Date 1988-06-30 Rating 2262.83
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ermakov Vladimir 2008.16
White Win Ermakov Vladimir 2008.16
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2207.51
Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2207.51
Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2207.51
5th All-Union Tournament
Date 1988-04-11 Rating 2267.73
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Kaminskis Gundars 1789.62
4 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2307.13
5 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2258.66
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2176.67
8 White Win Reims Aldis 2295.03
10 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2309.03
11 White Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2160.51
12 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2316.18
13 White Draw Sobolev Mikhail 2173.40
14 Black Draw Bashirov Rustam 2228.40
VIII Moscow championship
Date 1987-12-25 Rating 2264.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ivanov Alexey 2096.21
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2270.11
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2256.55
White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2190.77
White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2244.98
Black Win Solovyov Dmitry 2171.00
Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2159.86
White Draw Sinyov Igor 2302.94
Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2154.80
3 Ukraine - Moldova Open Tournament
Date 1987-09-20 Rating 2259.20
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Terteryan Alexander 2100.50
5 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2334.87
6 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2189.47
9 Black Loss Talsky Vladimir 2289.41
3 Moscow International Tournament
Date 1987-08-04 Rating 2259.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2220.53
2 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2183.18
3 White Loss Talsky Vladimir 2287.92
4 Black Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2162.45
5 White Win Palmgren Jan 2047.18
6 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2157.86
7 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2109.61
8 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2197.58
9 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2299.74
3 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1987-06-28 Rating 2256.11
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Fyodorov Andrey 1940.41
7 White Draw Talsky Vladimir 2278.42
9 White Draw Malikov Yury 1925.78
10 Black Win Tashkinov Nikolay 2033.88
11 White Loss Sobolev Mikhail 2159.36
2 Moscow Masters Tournament
Date 1987-05-04 Rating 2254.13
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2204.87
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2166.60
White Draw Filippov Sergey 2110.50
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2272.18
White Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2326.94
Black Win Terteryan Alexander 2125.28
White Win Milevsky Alexander 2189.81
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2285.61
Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 2086.19
Black Loss Reims Aldis 2308.36
5th Moscow cup
Date 1987-04-20 Rating 2253.06
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2327.69
Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2327.69
Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2327.69
Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2327.69
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2251.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Lorentsson Christer 1822.57
VII Moscow championship
Date 1986-12-25 Rating 2251.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2254.14
White Win Maslyaev Sergey 2185.02
White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2257.99
Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2295.49
Black Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2321.95
Black Draw Kireev Grigory 2096.30
Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2101.00
White Win Nosovsky Alexander 2113.11
White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2153.88
White Draw Alexandrov Nikolay 2182.89
Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2117.49
4 USSR All Union Tournament VT-4
Date 1986-11-30 Rating 2250.83
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Sokolov Alexander 2195.36
7 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2296.29
8 Black Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2318.12
12 Black Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2257.88
13 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2196.42
14 White Draw Terteryan Alexander 2153.34
15 White Win Bethers Arilds 2037.28
Baltic Regional Tournament
Date 1986-08-20 Rating 2241.11
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Reims Aldis 2260.08
3 Black Draw Talsky Vladimir 2200.45
5 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2146.91
6 White Win Gaujens Artis 2067.86
9 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2325.26
Ukraine regional tournament
Date 1986-05-02 Rating 2227.89
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Gluhovsky Leonid 2268.68
Black Win Petrov Evgeny 2070.37
Leningrad - Moscow match
Date 1986-02-02 Rating 2213.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Beloutov Gennady 1949.23
2 White Win Kulikov Kirill 2130.68
3 Black Win Vishnjakov Alexander 1965.99
4 White Loss Kolomeitsev Alexander 2231.62
5 Black Win Ozhinsky Alexander 1985.50
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2123.45
7 Black Win Usov Sergey 1943.05
8 White Win Ivanov Alexander 1946.12
9 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2080.30
10 White Loss Terekhov Dmitry 2158.05
VI Moscow championship
Date 1985-12-30 Rating 2204.78
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Novikov Vitaly 1968.31
Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2354.42
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2331.66
White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2092.78
White Loss Ubaidulaev Ruslan 2097.82
8 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2239.89
2 All Union Team Tournament
Date 1985-11-09 Rating 2209.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2228.22
9 Black Win Brusnikin Alexander 1954.08
12 Black Loss Shkushkovniks Juris 2069.18
14 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2228.22
Riga - Moscow match
Date 1985-08-11 Rating 2211.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gaujens Artis 2091.72
2 White Win Teterovskis Nils 2089.83
3 Black Win Stambursky Vladimir 1935.26
4 White Draw Mucenieks Vairis 2033.68
6 White Win Kaminskis Gundars 1754.82
7 Black Draw Uzhulis Gundars 2160.32
4-th Moscow cup
Date 1985-06-19 Rating 2215.49
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2178.07
Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1904.25
Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1904.25
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2334.31
White Win Sinyov Igor 2334.31
V Moscow championship
Date 1984-12-25 Rating 2226.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Alexandrov Nikolay 2199.95
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2225.84
3 Black Win Azov Dmitriy 2058.64
4 White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2125.47
5 Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2067.61
6 White Win Sinyov Igor 2318.69
7 Black Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2322.17
8 Black Win Ermakov Vladimir 1886.96
9 White Win Smitskikh Sergey 2210.66
10 Black Loss Karpenko Alexander 2306.40
III Moscow cup
Date 1984-07-23 Rating 2239.62
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2152.75
White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2152.75
Burevestnik-84
Date 1984-05-20 Rating 2246.58
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Bashirov Rustam 2078.48
White Win Brover Vjacheslav 1909.38
White Win Bashirov Rustam 2078.48
White Win Karpenko Alexander 2283.23
1 USSR team championship
Date 1984-05-05 Rating 2246.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yurgin Viktor 1868.02
1 White Win Yurgin Viktor 1868.02
2 White Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2034.66
2 Black Win Kolesnikov Alexey 2034.66
4 White Win Stolper Alexander 1732.80
4 Black Win Stolper Alexander 1732.80
5 White Win Mucenieks Vairis 2007.81
IV Moscow championship - 1983
Date 1983-10-16 Rating 2218.97
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Karpenko Alexander 2270.80
White Win Simkin Boris 2080.24
White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2073.96
White Win Navrotsky Igor 2007.78
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2124.71
Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2166.71
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2113.71
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2267.19
Black Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2184.49
Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2032.78
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2267.19
Black Draw Maslyaev Sergey 2032.78
Black Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2113.71