History Ratings of Top Renju Players

Year 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th
1989 Nakamura Shigeru Nara Hideki Hasegawa Kazuto Meritee Ando Reims Aldis
1990 Nakamura Shigeru Meritee Ando Hasegawa Kazuto Hayakawa Yoshimi Reims Aldis
1991 Nakamura Shigeru Meritee Ando Nara Hideki Hasegawa Kazuto Kawamura Norihiko
1992 Nakamura Shigeru Hasegawa Kazuto Kozhin Mikhail Sinyov Igor Mikhailov Alexander
1993 Nakamura Shigeru Meritee Ando Kawamura Norihiko Nara Hideki Hasegawa Kazuto
1994 Nakamura Shigeru Kawamura Norihiko Meritee Ando Reims Aldis Peskov Stepan
1995 Meritee Ando Kawamura Norihiko Hasegawa Kazuto Reims Aldis Hayakawa Yoshimi
1996 Meritee Ando Hasegawa Kazuto Kawamura Norihiko Reims Aldis Nara Hideki
1997 Nakamura Shigeru Meritee Ando Hasegawa Kazuto Kawamura Norihiko Reims Aldis
1998 Nakamura Shigeru Meritee Ando Klimashin Alexander Kozhin Mikhail Sinyov Igor
1999 Meritee Ando Nakamura Shigeru Klimashin Alexander Hasegawa Kazuto Sinyov Igor
2000 Nakamura Shigeru Klimashin Alexander Kawamura Norihiko Sushkov Vladimir Sinyov Igor
2001 Meritee Ando Sushkov Vladimir Chingin Konstantin Klimashin Alexander Sinyov Igor
2002 Nakamura Shigeru Chingin Konstantin Klimashin Alexander Hasegawa Kazuto Taimla Tunnet
2003 Meritee Ando Chingin Konstantin Taimla Tunnet Sushkov Vladimir Klimashin Alexander
2004 Meritee Ando Chingin Konstantin Taimla Tunnet Kawamura Norihiko Hasegawa Kazuto
2005 Meritee Ando Chingin Konstantin Hasegawa Kazuto Taimla Tunnet Sushkov Vladimir
2006 Meritee Ando Chingin Konstantin Hasegawa Kazuto Sushkov Vladimir Taimla Tunnet
2007 Nakamura Shigeru Chingin Konstantin Taimla Tunnet Sushkov Vladimir Hasegawa Kazuto
2008 Meritee Ando Nakamura Shigeru Taimla Tunnet Sushkov Vladimir Chingin Konstantin
2009 Nakamura Shigeru Taimla Tunnet Sushkov Vladimir Oll Aivo Tarannikov Yuriy
2010 Nakamura Shigeru Taimla Tunnet Sushkov Vladimir Tarannikov Yuriy Soosõrv Ants
2011 Nakamura Shigeru Taimla Tunnet Chingin Konstantin Lin Huang-Yu Sushkov Vladimir
2012 Nakamura Shigeru Taimla Tunnet Chingin Konstantin Lin Huang-Yu Oosumi Yuuki
2013 Nakamura Shigeru Taimla Tunnet Sushkov Vladimir Oosumi Yuuki Lin Huang-Yu
2014 Nakamura Shigeru Meritee Ando Chingin Konstantin Oosumi Yuuki Taimla Tunnet
2015 Nakamura Shigeru Sushkov Vladimir Qi Guan Oll Aivo Lin Shu-Hsuan
2016 Nakamura Shigeru Sushkov Vladimir Qi Guan Lin Shu-Hsuan Oll Aivo
2017 Nakamura Shigeru Sushkov Vladimir Nakayama Tomoharu Yang Yanxi Qi Guan
2018 Nakamura Shigeru Yang Yanxi Sushkov Vladimir Nakayama Tomoharu Lin Shu-Hsuan
2019 Nakamura Shigeru Yang Yanxi Sushkov Vladimir Nakayama Tomoharu Lin Shu-Hsuan
2020 Nakamura Shigeru Lin Shu-Hsuan Sushkov Vladimir Nakayama Tomoharu Kamiya Shunsuke
2021 Nakamura Shigeru Lin Shu-Hsuan Sushkov Vladimir Nakayama Tomoharu Kamiya Shunsuke

Note: This table only contains players with Gy1>0.