World Championship QT - Renju Rating
Home page
Players
Tournaments
History of Top players
History of Top Women
Gomoku
World Championship QT
Place:
Arjeplog, Sweden
Start:
1993-08-05,
End:
1993-08-07
Rule:
Classic,
Games:
57
Round 1
Black
Result
White
Veidemanis Arnis
2393.17
0 : 1
2566.55
Meritee Ando
Mikhailov Nikolay
2412.59
1 : 0
1933.22
Chung Hsien-Chi
Ilyin Dmitry
2384.59
0 : 1
2406.11
Soosõrv Ants
Unterweger Michael
1965.48
0 : 1
2366.60
Voskanyan Eduard
Savchenko Igor
2323.70
1 : 0
2119.02
Degtyar Felix
Meinsohn Francis
2012.67
0 : 1
2240.73
Suslov Alexander
Henningsson Anders
2228.66
1 : 0
1578.75
Rave Fernando
Eibatov Nizami
2130.32
1 : 0
1737.92
Nikolaichuk Igor
Round 2
Black
Result
White
Meritee Ando
2566.55
1 : 0
2228.66
Henningsson Anders
Mikhailov Nikolay
2412.59
1 : 0
2366.60
Voskanyan Eduard
Soosõrv Ants
2406.11
1 : 0
1965.48
Unterweger Michael
Ilyin Dmitry
2384.59
1 : 0
2393.17
Veidemanis Arnis
Savchenko Igor
2323.70
1 : 0
2130.32
Eibatov Nizami
Suslov Alexander
2240.73
1 : 0
1858.59
Kyrola Kalevi
Nikolaichuk Igor
1737.92
0 : 1
2119.02
Degtyar Felix
Meinsohn Francis
2012.67
0 : 1
1933.22
Chung Hsien-Chi
Round 3
Black
Result
White
Savchenko Igor
2323.70
0 : 1
2566.55
Meritee Ando
Mikhailov Nikolay
2412.59
1 : 0
2406.11
Soosõrv Ants
Nikolaichuk Igor
1737.92
0 : 1
2393.17
Veidemanis Arnis
Henningsson Anders
2228.66
1 : 0
2384.59
Ilyin Dmitry
Voskanyan Eduard
2366.60
1 : 0
2240.73
Suslov Alexander
Eibatov Nizami
2130.32
1 : 0
1578.75
Rave Fernando
Kyrola Kalevi
1858.59
0 : 1
2119.02
Degtyar Felix
Chung Hsien-Chi
1933.22
0 : 1
1965.48
Unterweger Michael
Round 4
Black
Result
White
Meritee Ando
2566.55
1 : 0
2412.59
Mikhailov Nikolay
Soosõrv Ants
2406.11
1 : 0
1933.22
Chung Hsien-Chi
Veidemanis Arnis
2393.17
1 : 0
2012.67
Meinsohn Francis
Unterweger Michael
1965.48
0 : 1
2384.59
Ilyin Dmitry
Voskanyan Eduard
2366.60
1 : 0
2228.66
Henningsson Anders
Suslov Alexander
2240.73
0 : 1
2323.70
Savchenko Igor
Eibatov Nizami
2130.32
0 : 1
2119.02
Degtyar Felix
Kyrola Kalevi
1858.59
1 : 0
1578.75
Rave Fernando
Round 5
Black
Result
White
Meritee Ando
2566.55
1 : 0
2366.60
Voskanyan Eduard
Mikhailov Nikolay
2412.59
1 : 0
2119.02
Degtyar Felix
Savchenko Igor
2323.70
0 : 1
2406.11
Soosõrv Ants
Kyrola Kalevi
1858.59
0 : 1
2393.17
Veidemanis Arnis
Ilyin Dmitry
2384.59
0 : 1
2240.73
Suslov Alexander
Eibatov Nizami
2130.32
1 : 0
2228.66
Henningsson Anders
Meinsohn Francis
2012.67
1 : 0
1737.92
Nikolaichuk Igor
Chung Hsien-Chi
1933.22
1 : 0
1578.75
Rave Fernando
Round 6
Black
Result
White
Meritee Ando
2566.55
0.5 : 0.5
2406.11
Soosõrv Ants
Suslov Alexander
2240.73
0 : 1
2412.59
Mikhailov Nikolay
Veidemanis Arnis
2393.17
0 : 1
2130.32
Eibatov Nizami
Voskanyan Eduard
2366.60
0.5 : 0.5
2119.02
Degtyar Felix
Savchenko Igor
2323.70
1 : 0
1933.22
Chung Hsien-Chi
Henningsson Anders
2228.66
1 : 0
1965.48
Unterweger Michael
Kyrola Kalevi
1858.59
0 : 1
2012.67
Meinsohn Francis
Rave Fernando
1578.75
0 : 1
1737.92
Nikolaichuk Igor
Round 7
Black
Result
White
Eibatov Nizami
2130.32
0 : 1
2566.55
Meritee Ando
Savchenko Igor
2323.70
1 : 0
2412.59
Mikhailov Nikolay
Soosõrv Ants
2406.11
1 : 0
2119.02
Degtyar Felix
Veidemanis Arnis
2393.17
1 : 0
2240.73
Suslov Alexander
Voskanyan Eduard
2366.60
0.5 : 0.5
2384.59
Ilyin Dmitry
Henningsson Anders
2228.66
0 : 1
2012.67
Meinsohn Francis
Unterweger Michael
1965.48
1 : 0
1578.75
Rave Fernando
Kyrola Kalevi
1858.59
1 : 0
1737.92
Nikolaichuk Igor
Round ext
Black
Result
White
Mikhailov Nikolay
2412.59
1 : 0
2323.70
Savchenko Igor