Meritee Ando, Estonia - Renju Rating

Meritee Ando

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2898.25, Std: 298.56, Rank: -

First game: 1989-08-26, Last game: 2014-05-03

Top rating: 2908.92 (2008-08-15)

Games: 417, Wins: 307, Draws: 55, Losses: 55

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Team World Championship 2014
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2898.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2677.50
3 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2518.60
4 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2171.95
5 Black Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2806.49
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2588.04
7 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2691.08
8 Black Win Fukui Nobuhiro 2617.35
9 White Win Lin Liu-Min 2544.52
10 Black Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2497.10
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2908.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2082.57
2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2333.15
3 White Win Litvinova Yulia 2064.28
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2293.13
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2711.37
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2370.64
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2806.73
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2908.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2624.52
2 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2806.46
3 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 2009.57
4 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2429.32
5 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2293.31
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2711.31
7 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2163.09
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2907.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oll Aivo 2747.09
2 Black Win Salula Ain 2150.12
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2068.78
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2162.27
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2803.56
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2360.65
Estonian Cup 2004 Finals
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2907.24
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2706.33
F2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2706.33
F3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2706.33
European Championship 2006
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2872.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2257.16
2 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2385.94
3 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2606.51
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2681.80
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2515.40
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2562.32
7 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2608.50
8 White Win Drozd Olexandr 2427.09
9 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2410.78
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2869.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2672.58
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2738.01
4 Black Draw Lents Johann 2512.39
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2263.39
6 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2556.29
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2661.15
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2870.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oll Aivo 2659.70
2 White Win Purk Andry 2568.71
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2738.09
4 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2250.40
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2562.85
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2670.57
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2869.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2563.56
2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2733.12
3 Black Win Oll Aivo 2657.76
4 White Win Lents Johann 2507.24
5 White Win Purk Andry 2569.02
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2668.79
7 White Win Mirme Madli 1802.81
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2866.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lind Björn 2338.21
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2392.72
3 White Draw Oll Aivo 2656.92
4 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2460.58
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2731.31
6 Black Draw Lindholm Petter 2231.11
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2669.05
Team World Championship 2006
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2864.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2570.53
2 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2461.15
3 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2593.83
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2553.39
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.77
6 White Win Chen Wei 2541.24
F1 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2722.55
F2 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2722.55
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2861.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2086.42
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2155.10
3 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2476.81
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2583.10
5 White Loss Purk Andry 2572.40
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2667.76
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2549.06
Estonian Cup 2004 - Semi final
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 2860.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2526.32
2 White Win Lents Johann 2526.32
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2526.32
World Championship 2005, AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2849.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2382.44
2 White Win Purk Andry 2566.51
3 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2734.71
4 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2651.22
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2750.81
6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2542.05
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2657.36
8 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2583.51
9 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2420.02
10 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2695.85
11 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2613.86
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
Date 2005-04-27 Rating 2844.49
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Oll Aivo 2538.54
Black Win Purk Andry 2535.74
Black Win Lents Johann 2540.19
Black Win Ilu Timo 2567.80
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2117.65
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2117.65
White Win Ilu Timo 2567.80
White Win Lents Johann 2540.19
White Draw Purk Andry 2535.74
White Draw Oll Aivo 2538.54
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2843.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Łękowski Jerzy 2094.05
2 White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2231.83
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2526.71
4 White Win Lents Johann 2542.98
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2767.03
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2679.36
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2567.31
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2519.80
9 White Win Purk Andry 2521.93
10 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2407.78
11 Black Win Neuman Petr 2257.78
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2828.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1959.01
2 White Win Smirnov Dmitry 2252.33
3 White Win Ses Pavel 2411.05
4 White Win Purk Andry 2504.28
5 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2764.48
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2501.62
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2518.76
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2808.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Oll Aivo 2480.41
White Win Purk Andry 2473.42
Black Draw Lents Johann 2550.69
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2551.91
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2766.77
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2806.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lents Johann 2552.65
2 Black Win Ojaniemi Arttu 1719.59
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2763.51
4 Black Win Liventaal Glen 1974.29
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2525.51
6 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2466.63
7 White Win Purk Andry 2460.26
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2802.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2061.92
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2061.92
3 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2061.92
Team World Championship 2004
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2801.14
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Khramov Andrey 2231.25
3 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2466.18
4 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2200.11
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2554.65
6 White Draw Rusin Vladislav 2619.59
7 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2675.13
8 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2539.86
9 White Win Degtyar Felix 2144.02
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2803.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2022.03
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2022.03
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2022.03
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2807.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2551.58
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2146.49
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2427.95
4 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2739.11
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2064.92
6 White Win Purk Andry 2344.60
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2477.58
World Championship 2003, AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2800.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2378.66
2 White Win Carlsson Martin 2426.91
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2687.92
4 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2577.69
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2493.43
6 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2548.38
7 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2713.08
8 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2707.37
9 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2552.85
10 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2556.25
11 White Draw Gaulitz Joachim 2405.48
World Championship 2001, AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2857.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2408.94
2 White Win Kim Byoung-Jun 2452.14
3 Black Win Nara Hideki 2538.72
4 White Win Gardström Petter 2512.53
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2602.04
6 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2417.79
7 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2647.30
8 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2689.30
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2490.86
10 Black Win Lin Sheng-Min 2203.60
11 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2506.87
Match Meritee-Nakamura
Date 1999-11-16 Rating 2806.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2761.25
2 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2761.25
3 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2761.25
4 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2761.25
5 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2761.25
6 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2761.25
World Championship 1999, AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2796.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nishizono Norio 2415.81
2 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2563.34
3 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2576.02
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2517.49
5 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2450.32
6 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2545.15
7 Black Draw Zhang Jinyu 2389.88
8 Black Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2469.65
9 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2448.76
10 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2550.75
11 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2571.64
Karepa Open
Date 1999-07-05 Rating 2792.80
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2543.53
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2513.14
European Championship 1998
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2757.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Razumovsky Grigory 1723.83
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2491.28
3 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2438.62
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2272.65
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2437.72
6 White Win Sinyov Igor 2528.32
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2515.46
8 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2491.28
ext White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2491.28
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2749.50
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2513.47
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2461.89
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2537.65
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2521.99
Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2372.85
White Win Ses Pavel 2331.00
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2369.02
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2745.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2296.31
2 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2376.53
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2501.89
4 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2535.02
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2310.68
6 White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2498.55
7 White Draw Gardström Petter 2448.51
World Championship 1997, AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2720.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2578.10
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2377.96
3 White Win Reims Aldis 2552.98
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2444.75
5 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2543.92
6 White Loss Nara Hideki 2542.44
7 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2522.67
8 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2543.09
9 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2475.67
10 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2529.45
11 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2621.39
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2717.58
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2385.86
5 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2524.00
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2533.25
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2342.47
9 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2478.21
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2714.92
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2470.14
8 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2079.09
European Championship 1996
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2704.83
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2519.15
8 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2464.31
10 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2383.20
11 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2391.37
12 Black Win Reims Aldis 2547.00
A2 White Win Naber Lauri 2133.14
A3 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2276.31
A4 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2276.07
A5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2504.21
Team World Championship 1996
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2660.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Na Wei 1933.92
2 White Win Nara Hideki 2514.79
3 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2524.16
4 White Win Na Wei 1933.92
5 Black Win Nara Hideki 2514.79
6 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2524.16
7 White Draw Reims Aldis 2544.77
8 Black Win Reims Aldis 2544.77
9 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2524.16
10 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2524.16
Wettercupen
Date 1995-09-17 Rating 2603.18
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2322.95
World Championship 1995, AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2596.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2432.78
2 White Win Nara Hideki 2522.10
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2411.64
4 White Win Peskov Stepan 2465.44
5 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2361.02
6 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2619.53
7 Black Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2454.70
8 White Loss Reims Aldis 2509.36
9 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2496.50
10 White Draw Gardström Petter 2434.20
11 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2230.55
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2577.10
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2396.41
White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2455.63
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2327.62
White Win Filippov Sergey 2233.85
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2446.59
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2352.45
European Championship 1994
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2573.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wallgren Björn 2165.23
2 White Win Balanova Jelena 2212.35
3 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2475.93
4 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2038.44
5 White Win Mishin Andrey 2336.36
6 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2461.96
7 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2372.85
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2481.01
9 White Win Asplund Bengt 2116.73
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2575.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Harju Ülle 1781.61
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2426.57
3 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2112.06
4 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2195.02
5 Black Win Hagstrom Tomas 2023.72
6 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2036.70
7 White Win Holgersson Goran 2197.39
8 White Win Jonsson Peter 2108.86
9 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2354.16
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2598.67
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2384.22
White Win Degtyar Felix 2117.39
White Win Eibatov Nizami 2181.52
White Win Filippov Sergey 2216.00
White Win Karlsson Stefan 2371.80
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2244.39
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2421.66
White Win Litvinenko Alexandr 1947.24
White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2403.60
11 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2427.76
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2589.53
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2415.68
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2350.12
Black Win Reims Aldis 2516.51
White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2307.55
World Championship 1993, AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2579.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2307.33
2 Black Win Reims Aldis 2519.55
3 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2489.58
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2418.17
5 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2442.37
6 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2552.30
7 White Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2406.37
8 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2211.24
9 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2402.66
10 White Win Sagara Takashi 2390.86
11 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2397.72
World Championship 1993, QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2578.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2384.86
2 Black Win Henningsson Anders 2224.05
3 White Win Savchenko Igor 2311.23
4 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2407.25
5 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2361.42
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2417.44
7 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2146.55
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2523.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Degtyar Felix 2119.06
1 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1992.23
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2248.35
3 White Win Sinyov Igor 2427.99
4 Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2191.35
6 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2399.94
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2412.01
IV USSR Championship, High League
Date 1992-04-13 Rating 2473.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2289.57
2 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2240.94
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2393.18
4 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2430.35
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2304.69
6 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2218.55
7 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2337.58
8 White Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2379.36
9 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2387.40
10 White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2331.01
11 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2257.72
12 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2420.98
13 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2161.36
14 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2350.35
15 Black Win Maslyaev Sergey 2189.70
III Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-01-04 Rating 2461.12
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2203.79
4 White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2156.15
5 White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2327.58
6 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2289.99
7 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2496.83
8 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2221.03
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2456.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2287.98
3 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2350.57
4 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2272.21
5 Black Draw Pavinich Andrey 2166.74
6 Black Win Zabrodin Evgeny 2179.73
7 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2325.04
8 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2228.51
9 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2260.86
10 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2415.50
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2223.37
Volga regional tournament - 1991
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2447.44
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2212.66
4 White Win Alexandrov Victor 2291.29
5 Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2283.93
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2278.35
7 White Win Peskov Stepan 2247.90
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2103.50
9 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2138.47
10 White Win Antonov Andrey 2057.12
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2278.31
World Championship 1991, BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2446.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2155.48
5 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2465.24
6 Black Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2482.59
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2423.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2356.71
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2390.01
3 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2305.99
4 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2288.93
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2254.80
6 White Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2176.51
7 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2323.71
8 White Draw Reims Aldis 2474.32
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2440.07
10 Black Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2377.26
11 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2341.96
12 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2277.85
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2426.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2320.31
2 Black Win Eriksson Lars 1876.20
3 Black Win Bogatyryov Andrey 2027.61
4 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2297.42
5 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2329.58
6 Black Win Savchenko Igor 2281.03
7 White Draw Reims Aldis 2461.40
8 Black Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2380.15
9 Black Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2197.53
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2424.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2386.12
4 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2207.65
6 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2316.16
7 White Win Atreschenkov Gennadi 2193.80
9 Black Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2370.36
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2417.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2233.26
2 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 1824.88
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2317.99
4 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2051.49
5 White Draw Krasnonosov Dmitry 2225.99
6 White Win Sokolsky Andrey 2028.77
7 White Win Voskanyan Eduard 2375.18
8 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2136.44
9 Black Win Tregubov Mikhail 2083.95
10 White Win Holgersson Goran 2042.42
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2386.48
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2266.84
White Win Ibatullin Robert 1979.84
Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2247.26
Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2355.04
White Win Skuridin Alexey 2234.23