Soosõrv Ants, Estonia - Renju Rating

Soosõrv Ants

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2694.28, Std: 175.23, Rank: 15

First game: 1987-12-20, Last game: 2021-05-29

Top rating: 2723.13 (2016-05-04)

Games: 1166, Wins: 820, Draws: 114, Losses: 232

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 19

Kullo Championship, final
Date 2021-05-29 Rating 2694.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1837.02
1 White Win Tanissaar Mattias 1762.85
Kullo Championship, preliminary tournament
Date 2020-12-04 Rating 2694.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Neimann Rainer 1896.51
1 White Win Sander Oskar 1713.87
1 Black Win Mere Paul Johann 1766.88
2 White Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1828.97
3 Black Win Anijalg Andreas 1771.03
4 Black Win Anijalg Andreas 1771.03
5 Black Win Pukk Oskar 1819.61
Estonian Cup 2019 to 33th place
Date 2019-12-01 Rating 2692.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Koppel Reiko 1689.45
2 Black Win Koppel Kermo 1902.45
3 Black Win Koppel Kermo 1902.45
Estonian Cup 2018, to 9th place
Date 2019-06-30 Rating 2691.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1768.57
2 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1851.48
2 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1768.57
3 Black Win Laanemets Emil 1851.48
3 Black Win Nitov Melissa 1782.57
4 White Win Nitov Melissa 1782.57
B1 Black Win Kuzmin Dmitri 1809.44
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2690.17
Round Color Result Opponent
Bex Black Win Malyarovskiy Stepan 1844.38
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2689.77
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Win Lääne Kristjan 1768.09
Estonian Championship of Renju and Rapid Gomoku
Date 2018-10-22 Rating 2689.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1965.45
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2131.07
3 Black Win Raag Ardi 2165.51
4 Black Win Piik Sander 2246.23
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2379.50
6 White Win Kolk Mari 1895.60
7 Black Win Koni Kirke 2077.89
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2685.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2338.92
A2 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2371.43
A3 Black Win Metreveli Maksim 2316.06
A4 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2576.48
A5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2554.70
A6 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2383.42
A7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2539.25
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2678.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2291.53
2 White Win Karlsson Laura 1603.49
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2551.96
4 White Loss Gardström Petter 2640.78
5 White Loss Sandstrom Richard 2352.37
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2677.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Liu Yang 2593.51
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2319.89
5 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2638.04
7 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2633.44
8 Black Draw Lan Zhiren 2623.83
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2525.48
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2675.95
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2551.74
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2676.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2313.72
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2590.96
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2750.09
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2367.52
5 White Win Katsev Ilya 2372.10
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2826.65
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2635.53
8 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2500.50
Estonian Championship of Renju and Gomoku
Date 2017-10-29 Rating 2682.63
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Moisto Mairon 1925.28
Korea-Estonia Friendship Tournament
Date 2017-07-30 Rating 2691.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Park Jong hyun 1910.26
2 Black Win Kim Do-hyun 2098.32
3 Black Win Jeong Gi-Yong 2014.14
4 White Win Cho Ik-hyun 1708.28
5 White Win Yoon Seong-Won 2064.95
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2710.41
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2275.32
5 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2209.25
6 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2801.64
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2473.63
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2712.63
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Narva Mai 2122.86
Estonian Cup 2016, to 17th place
Date 2016-05-31 Rating 2721.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tähnas Andreas 1856.81
1 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1938.40
2 White Win Tähnas Andreas 1856.81
2 Black Win Lääne Rauno 1938.40
3 White Win Brezgin Nikita 1972.78
5 Black Win Tähnas Andreas 1856.81
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2723.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maruta Hiroki 2093.46
6 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2804.61
8 White Win Liu Yang 2552.92
Kawamura Cup
Date 2016-02-20 Rating 2721.73
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2279.48
A3 White Win Holtsman Kris 2054.37
A4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2329.56
A5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2221.34
A6 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2268.97
A7 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2170.65
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2719.89
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Raag Ardi 2013.64
4 Black Win Ponezhin Gennady 2149.11
5 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.95
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2231.42
8 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2192.82
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2719.84
Round Color Result Opponent
A4 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2323.68
A5 White Win Magdeev Igor 2294.34
Kawamura Cup
Date 2015-04-18 Rating 2715.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Holtsman Kris 2025.12
2 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2174.68
3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2276.99
4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2207.60
5 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2536.81
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2291.02
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2114.76
Tallinn Open
Date 2014-12-28 Rating 2713.16
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1763.37
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2712.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Widman Linnea 2005.19
2 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1984.49
3 White Loss Lind Björn 2404.94
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2297.04
5 White Win Fanell Jan 1986.97
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2498.01
7 White Win Florentzson Adam 1712.03
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2343.69
9 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2350.52
Estonian Championship
Date 2014-10-21 Rating 2712.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 1955.46
2 Black Win Ikla Markus 2106.50
3 White Win Katsev Ilya 2274.72
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2290.53
5 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2259.46
6 White Win Holtsman Kris 2013.94
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2107.05
European Championship
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2713.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2422.38
2 Black Draw Kryuchok Roman 2557.24
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2511.17
4 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2581.33
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2599.56
6 White Win Makarov Pavel 2591.00
7 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2600.07
8 White Win Lents Johann 2579.82
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2412.51
10 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2488.78
11 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.68
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2712.05
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Lents Johann 2578.54
F2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2578.54
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2709.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2559.93
2 Black Win Mano Yoshihisa 2292.69
3 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2785.66
5 White Draw Lin Shih-Pin 2489.25
7 White Win Mano Yoshihisa 2292.69
9 Black Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2442.98
10 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2662.05
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2705.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2524.82
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1792.27
3 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2632.74
4 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1961.27
5 White Win Karlsson Martin 1939.26
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2352.01
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2319.23
8 White Win Fanell Jan 1997.15
9 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2517.05
Karepa Open extra
Date 2013-08-18 Rating 2702.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1818.72
2 Black Win Kolk Kaia 2067.64
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2524.19
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2694.18
5 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2592.09
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2568.53
7 White Loss Mesila Villem 2420.19
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2702.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2547.65
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2547.65
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2547.65
4 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2547.65
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2547.65
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2706.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2125.58
1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2069.71
2 White Win Narva Mai 2125.58
2 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2069.71
3 Black Win Narva Mai 2125.58
3 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2069.71
Moscow Open
Date 2013-02-03 Rating 2706.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2314.53
2 White Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2621.35
3 White Win Lashko Kira 2412.59
4 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2569.38
5 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2642.07
6 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2688.13
7 White Loss Kartashev Daniil 2457.80
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2708.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jõgimaa Carmen 1746.70
2 White Win Narva Mai 2123.43
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2826.54
4 White Win Voznjuk Pavel 2116.67
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2552.60
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2774.79
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2548.45
8 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2063.01
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2708.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2811.39
3 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2645.91
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2709.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1776.15
2 White Win Heidmets Mark 2056.14
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2389.66
4 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2561.76
5 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2504.66
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2108.85
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2200.26
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2710.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reimand Hanna-Kai 1776.08
2 White Win Holtsman Kris 1980.07
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2557.52
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2552.77
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2130.32
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2499.89
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2389.63
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2710.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2146.66
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2524.90
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2676.94
4 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2591.06
5 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2664.90
6 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.76
7 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2643.42
8 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2817.63
9 White Win Makarov Pavel 2594.74
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2705.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Mari 1810.75
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2165.65
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2369.36
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2382.75
5 Black Win Xie Cun 2536.23
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2473.46
7 White Loss Lents Johann 2533.79
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2705.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tiivel Siim 1831.96
2 White Loss Xie Cun 2536.22
3 White Win Kolk Kuno 2073.00
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2369.37
5 Black Draw Lents Johann 2533.31
6 White Win Mesila Villem 2382.65
7 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2816.26
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renjutournament
Date 2012-06-30 Rating 2705.04
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Narva Mai 2132.41
3 White Loss Xie Cun 2535.98
4 Black Win Savik Aki 1774.30
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2382.50
6 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1915.09
Estonian Cup 2012, semifinals and finals
Date 2012-05-25 Rating 2703.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Olumets Erko 2044.39
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2044.39
3 White Win Olumets Erko 2044.39
F1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2467.97
F2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2467.97
F3 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2467.97
F4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2467.97
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2703.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2112.57
2 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2593.35
3 Black Draw Yang Yu-Hsiung 2461.36
4 Black Win Chen Jing 2602.78
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2850.55
6 Black Loss Mei Fan 2549.07
7 Black Draw Zhu Jianfeng 2641.52
9 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2461.36
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/4 finals
Date 2012-02-20 Rating 2710.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2362.16
2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2362.16
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2362.16
Estonian Cup 2012, 1/8 F
Date 2012-01-20 Rating 2712.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2115.84
2 Black Draw Lillemaa Argo 2115.84
4 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2115.84
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2714.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2512.58
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1992.09
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2755.20
4 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1942.54
5 Black Win Staub Rain 1899.61
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2435.33
7 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2783.26
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2716.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2318.73
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2578.08
3 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2426.24
4 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2268.74
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2716.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1732.75
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2092.21
3 Black Win Narva Mart 1836.79
4 White Win Narva Mai 2131.89
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2340.24
6 White Draw Pajuste Renee 2476.00
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2420.93
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2720.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2612.31
2 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2600.03
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2567.62
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2386.68
5 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2742.88
6 White Loss Dai Xiaohan 2672.26
7 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2677.49
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2715.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2336.21
2 White Draw Oll Aivo 2703.91
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2280.64
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2771.89
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2433.42
6 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2336.21
7 White Draw Oll Aivo 2703.91
8 Black Win Mesila Villem 2280.64
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2771.89
10 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2433.42
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2714.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2275.91
2 White Win Staub Rain 1895.44
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1850.82
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2705.32
7 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1894.25
8 White Win Pajuste Renee 2431.67
9 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2373.51
10 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2323.10
11 White Win Mirme Madli 2181.38
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2712.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2263.66
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2289.86
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2772.81
4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2703.63
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2562.49
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2755.44
7 White Win Purk Tauri 2209.13
8 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2043.71
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2010-11-14 Rating 2709.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2590.93
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2271.31
3 Black Loss Lind Björn 2338.16
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2534.46
5 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2304.37
6 Black Win Vunk Tiit 2066.76
7 White Win Asplund Bengt 2304.00
Vladimir Open
Date 2010-08-17 Rating 2706.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2380.46
2 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2524.32
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2244.29
4 Black Win Merkulov Artyom 2534.58
5 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2642.87
6 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2685.87
7 Black Win Barykin Victor 2510.16
8 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2531.07
9 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2587.80
European Championship BT
Date 2010-07-10 Rating 2700.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2092.13
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1643.57
3 Black Draw Zubashchenko Ivan 2481.41
4 White Win Lashko Kira 2110.93
5 White Win Molotova Anastasja 1975.89
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2692.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2215.87
2 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2647.68
4 White Loss Tamada Yoichi 2430.87
5 Black Loss Xi Zhenyang 2424.80
6 Black Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2531.01
7 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2564.16
8 Black Draw Xi Zhenyang 2424.80
9 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2647.68
10 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2564.16
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2690.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krjukov Gerli 2081.89
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1987.56
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2215.93
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2705.94
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2389.49
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2690.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1986.63
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1731.05
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2389.08
4 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2791.45
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2396.14
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2707.00
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2479.93
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2687.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2197.92
2 White Draw Lents Johann 2480.61
4 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2195.53
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 2188.14
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 6.stage
Date 2010-02-06 Rating 2687.78
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Purk Tauri 2194.47
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2193.30
4 Black Draw Mirme Madli 2189.25
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2381.32
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2688.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2190.06
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2389.94
3 Black Win Oll Aivo 2719.11
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2796.69
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2379.24
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2758.14
7 White Win Jonsson Peter 2315.16
8 White Win Salula Ain 2214.09
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 4.stage
Date 2009-12-12 Rating 2688.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2188.97
2 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2056.95
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2179.38
4 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2213.29
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2720.00
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 3.stage
Date 2009-11-28 Rating 2688.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lemmik Claus 1643.80
2 Black Win Küling Karl 1846.93
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1882.71
4 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2720.15
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2176.82
6 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2053.30
7 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1860.33
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2009-11-22 Rating 2688.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Theimer Joachim 1838.01
3 Black Win Sjostedt Hans 2096.10
4 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2269.27
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1938.04
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2331.50
7 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2318.83
8 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2034.11
9 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2319.03
Estonian Championship
Date 2009-11-08 Rating 2688.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2720.29
2 Black Win Küling Karl 1846.95
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1698.21
4 Black Win Purk Tauri 2191.06
5 White Win Mirme Madli 2186.06
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2378.67
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2171.84
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 2.stage
Date 2009-10-31 Rating 2688.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 2191.30
2 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2046.07
3 Black Win Salula Ain 2203.50
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2719.92
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2169.86
6 White Win Mirme Madli 2185.47
Estonian Cup 2009, Final, game 2 and 3
Date 2009-09-20 Rating 2688.42
Round Color Result Opponent
F2 White Win Mirme Madli 2179.52
F3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2179.52
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2687.13
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1580.80
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2167.24
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2722.16
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2799.85
Estonian Cup 2009, Final, game 1
Date 2009-06-12 Rating 2688.39
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2162.97
STORK Open
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2689.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2556.35
2 Black Win Lind Björn 2307.68
4 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2396.33
5 White Win Theimer Joachim 1823.49
Estonian Cup 2009, Semi finals
Date 2009-05-11 Rating 2689.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Timo 2531.34
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2531.34
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2531.34
Estonian Cup 2009, 1/4 finals
Date 2009-04-10 Rating 2689.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2210.25
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2210.25
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2210.25
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2689.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2380.02
2 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2004.13
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2181.22
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2532.23
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 2151.54
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2140.97
Estonian Cup, 1/8 finals
Date 2009-03-10 Rating 2688.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1529.77
2 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1529.77
3 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1529.77
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2683.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1984.26
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2346.20
3 White Win Vunk Tiit 2042.09
4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2772.73
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2536.61
6 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2795.67
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2569.77
8 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2374.39
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2684.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2107.62
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 1660.35
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1979.99
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2537.35
5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2108.09
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2175.72
7 White Win Pajuste Renee 2374.76
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2685.81
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2527.18
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2376.22
4 White Win Purk Andry 2610.00
5 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1843.63
6 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2183.33
7 Black Win Savik Aki 1559.95
8 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2407.53
9 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2320.72
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2685.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2091.73
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2377.58
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2540.08
4 Black Win Purk Tauri 2171.66
5 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1973.14
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2198.34
7 Black Win Salula Ain 2151.75
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2684.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1912.88
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2091.47
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2342.43
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2794.10
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2167.75
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2542.93
7 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2379.24
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2684.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mõtlik Madli 1535.28
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2543.73
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2087.52
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2791.97
5 White Draw Väljataga Paul 2341.80
6 White Win Salula Ain 2149.74
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2685.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2082.18
2 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2255.92
3 White Win Ikonen Jari 2072.51
4 White Win Pajuste Renee 2380.63
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.10
6 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2630.54
7 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2479.09
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2687.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2520.92
2 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2350.65
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2339.27
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2415.89
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2877.71
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2611.02
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2279.10
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2686.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Jonathan 1826.52
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2520.45
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2339.06
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2780.71
5 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2311.19
6 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2877.61
7 White Win Pestereva Maria 2307.52
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2686.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2232.53
2 White Win Kurdina Olga 2050.04
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2415.51
4 White Win Purk Andry 2611.20
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2779.71
6 Black Loss Demján Attila 2699.27
Estonian Cup 2004 Finals
Date 2008-07-13 Rating 2683.44
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2876.49
F2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2876.49
F3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2876.49
Summertournament (QT to EC and YWC)
Date 2008-07-08 Rating 2683.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1916.81
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2148.04
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2552.91
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2141.97
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2326.52
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2552.91
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2552.91
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2677.54
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2413.63
4 White Win Chen Wei 2524.55
5 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2390.53
6 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2546.19
7 Black Loss Takashima Junya 2509.82
9 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2265.99
The 9th Shanghai Friendship Cup invitational tournament
Date 2008-03-23 Rating 2676.27
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Gu Wei 2504.43
White Loss Zhang Yifeng 2392.54
Black Win Ge Chongyu 2320.57
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2686.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2573.61
2 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2307.23
3 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2447.41
4 White Loss Fitzermann Adrian 2459.59
5 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2327.80
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2576.58
7 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2410.83
International Polish Championship
Date 2007-03-18 Rating 2686.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2293.89
2 Black Win Godlewski Filip 1880.04
3 White Win Laube Pavel 2425.58
5 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2447.17
6 White Win Majczyk Marcin 2287.66
7 White Win Nowak Paweł 2371.28
8 Black Win Gorzecki Marek 2174.87
9 White Win Jonsson Peter 2338.35
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2685.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.05
2 White Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2369.95
3 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.08
4 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2466.37
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2385.48
6 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2552.39
7 Black Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2314.18
8 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2391.42
9 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2570.65
10 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2578.07
11 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2734.20
12 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2463.13
13 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2762.55
14 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2656.56
15 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2409.13
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2673.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2640.44
2 Black Win Widman Linnea 1954.01
3 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2140.72
4 Black Win Nowak Paweł 2366.93
5 White Win Purk Andry 2578.29
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2713.88
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2567.13
8 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2128.23
XV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2006-11-18 Rating 2668.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gross Anna 2346.09
2 White Win Romanov Sergey 2016.24
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2243.81
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2579.38
5 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2250.79
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2371.87
7 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2359.66
8 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2412.10
9 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2577.60
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2465.50
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2517.43
European Championship
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2662.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Neuman Petr 2202.36
2 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2648.93
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2544.88
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2849.58
5 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2578.55
6 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2443.16
7 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2320.55
8 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2589.15
9 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2397.46
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2655.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2119.37
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2847.48
3 White Win Potlova Tatyana 2083.89
4 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2661.08
5 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2382.37
6 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2720.48
7 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2149.15
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2654.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2098.00
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2235.22
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2634.26
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2720.49
5 White Win Purk Tauri 1957.84
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2847.61
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2652.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Ge Lingfeng 2400.78
2 Black Win Hou Xinyuan 2137.16
3 White Win Yu Hao 2291.41
4 Black Win Xu Bin 2215.88
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2632.75
6 White Loss Gu Wei 2478.35
7 Black Loss Wu Jie 2307.66
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2652.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lents Johann 2493.23
2 White Win Purk Andry 2551.41
3 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2716.98
4 White Draw Oll Aivo 2631.31
5 White Win Tänav Tõnis 1770.71
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2846.56
7 Black Win Purk Tauri 1948.68
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2652.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Skuridina Olga 2139.88
2 Black Win Lindholm Petter 2213.32
3 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2442.35
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2715.72
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2629.89
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2079.68
7 Black Win Meritee Ando 2844.66
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2652.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2246.96
2 White Win Haikonen Kari 2174.60
3 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2413.69
4 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2329.61
5 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2559.18
7 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2602.58
F1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2602.58
F2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2602.58
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round Etap 3
Date 2006-03-21 Rating 2650.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oll Aivo 2608.96
2 White Win Leesmann Sten 1955.67
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2244.46
4 White Win Kolk Peeter 1980.28
5 White Loss Oll Aivo 2608.96
6 White Win Sulane Sander 2081.53
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2608.96
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2651.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2533.02
2 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2369.12
3 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2313.02
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2295.25
5 White Draw Saarenpää Samuli 2443.14
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2840.32
7 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2222.00
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
Date 2005-12-09 Rating 2657.22
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Oll Aivo 2577.61
Black Win Lents Johann 2512.39
Black Win Purk Andry 2545.03
White Win Purk Andry 2545.03
White Win Lents Johann 2512.39
White Loss Oll Aivo 2577.61
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2656.30
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Ilu Timo 2561.85
Black Loss Lents Johann 2515.92
Black Win Oll Aivo 2554.16
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1945.35
Black Win Pajuste Renee 2358.03
Black Win Virma Iisak 1797.06
Kiev Open
Date 2005-04-17 Rating 2657.68
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Stefaniv Vladimir 2013.13
Black Win Vlasuk Peter 2119.96
Black Win Karpov Dmitry 1943.61
Black Win Umantsiv Roman 2075.71
Black Win Piddubny Oleksander 1608.43
White Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2219.27
White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2192.70
White Win Stefaniv Vladimir 2013.13
White Win Sushko Yury 2106.19
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2657.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gondek Grzegorz 2196.60
2 Black Win Koziarek Tomasz 2151.92
3 Black Win Sulane Sander 2073.29
4 White Win Nykl Ondřej 2348.03
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2522.48
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2822.90
7 White Win Demján Attila 2411.94
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2740.01
9 Black Win Tamioła Artur 2337.75
10 White Win Klepacki Kacper 2236.94
11 White Win Ilu Timo 2544.98
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2653.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2509.42
2 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2409.19
3 White Win Ikonen Jari 1995.01
4 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1976.34
6 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2379.75
8 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2277.17
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2640.81
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2733.18
Black Loss Lents Johann 2524.63
Black Win Ilu Timo 2498.54
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1952.07
Black Win Purk Andry 2409.70
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2061.10
Black Win Sulane Sander 2045.82
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2636.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oll Aivo 2445.88
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2445.88
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2445.88
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2445.88
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2632.65
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Petrov Boris 2139.42
3 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2372.15
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2550.54
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2470.50
7 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2551.70
8 Black Win Andersson Tord 2347.97
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2627.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Uja Aller 1993.31
2 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2153.85
3 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2448.71
4 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2728.59
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2478.58
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2438.45
7 Black Win Purk Andry 2378.01
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2623.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leite Kristjan 1794.76
2 Black Win Leite Kristjan 1794.76
3 White Win Leite Kristjan 1794.76
Baltic League
Date 2004-02-01 Rating 2614.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1970.45
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2108.43
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2534.85
4 White Win Carlsson Martin 2419.25
5 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1979.19
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2146.73
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2299.94
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2604.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2419.56
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2355.93
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2709.35
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2536.61
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2298.95
6 Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2371.07
7 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2446.41
1st Asian Cup
Date 2003-10-10 Rating 2602.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Chen Wei 2507.19
2 White Win Cheng Yongxu 1926.67
3 White Win Hua Tao 2125.72
4 Black Win Yao Jinrui 2203.35
5 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2461.36
6 White Win Chen Wei-Han 2169.27
7 White Draw Wu Hao 2500.70
8 Black Loss Zhang Jinyu 2473.48
9 White Win Chang Chao-Yung 2204.20
Estonian Cup 2003 Final
Date 2003-06-27 Rating 2607.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2671.59
2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2671.59
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2671.59
4 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2671.59
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2603.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2650.93
White Draw Ilu Timo 2420.44
White Draw Lents Johann 2443.96
White Win Purk Andry 2244.08
White Win Oll Aivo 2315.20
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.18
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.18
Black Win Oll Aivo 2315.20
Black Win Purk Andry 2244.08
Black Draw Lents Johann 2443.96
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2420.44
Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2650.93
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
Date 2003-03-13 Rating 2603.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2442.56
2 Black Win Lents Johann 2442.56
3 White Win Lents Johann 2442.56
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2601.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oll Aivo 2305.61
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2305.61
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2305.61
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2599.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1924.84
2 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1924.84
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1924.84
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2596.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2130.99
2 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.93
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2626.60
4 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2538.27
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2438.24
6 Black Win Eggert Ester 2032.73
7 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2391.30
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2593.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2368.63
2 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2399.56
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2309.50
5 Black Win Englund Martin 1831.18
6 White Win Larsson Martin 1511.38
7 White Win Hermansson Linus 2258.82
8 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2341.75
9 White Loss Pellikka Marko 2254.50
11 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1816.54
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2590.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Boikov Roman 2164.86
2 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2384.21
3 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2436.10
4 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2418.78
5 White Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2178.91
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2214.90
7 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2378.57
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2471.80
9 White Draw Chizhkina Yelena 2267.63
10 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2176.04
11 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2367.63
Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2594.36
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1802.93
3 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2133.45
F Black Win Carlsson Martin 2339.92
SF Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2522.53
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2601.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nara Hideki 2541.08
2 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2494.48
3 White Win Skuridina Olga 2090.81
4 Black Win Kim Chang-Hoon 2382.07
5 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2233.40
6 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2547.77
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2283.19
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2547.77
9 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2547.77
Open Tournament - Window to Europe
Date 2002-04-25 Rating 2601.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2186.56
2 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2360.39
3 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2193.28
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2409.21
5 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2291.42
6 Black Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2416.70
7 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2547.68
Estonian Cup
Date 2002-04-07 Rating 2601.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2539.99
2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2539.99
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2539.99
4 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2539.99
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2539.99
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
Date 2002-03-31 Rating 2602.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2407.66
2 White Win Lents Johann 2407.66
3 White Win Lents Johann 2407.66
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
Date 2002-03-24 Rating 2602.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2156.50
2 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2156.50
3 Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2156.50
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 2602.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2317.41
2 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2202.52
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2402.80
4 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2121.99
5 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2432.59
6 Black Win Samotsvetov Igor 2112.24
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2495.76
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
Date 2002-01-20 Rating 2602.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1906.12
2 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1906.12
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1906.12
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2602.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pellikka Marika 1693.83
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2397.86
3 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2483.79
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2268.22
5 Black Loss Lents Johann 2393.40
6 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2368.79
7 Black Win Ses Pavel 2399.44
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2600.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gross Anna 2225.11
2 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2418.58
3 White Loss Vostryakov Sergey 2318.07
4 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2324.62
5 White Win Ses Pavel 2405.98
6 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2662.76
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2344.32
8 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2618.97
9 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2349.62
10 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2525.14
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2407.26
Helsinki Open
Date 2001-09-30 Rating 2596.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2172.21
2 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2116.34
3 Black Win Ostra Ain 2139.70
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2163.31
5 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2309.23
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2443.87
7 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2304.93
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2591.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2484.25
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2502.51
3 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2664.02
4 Black Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2393.79
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2825.88
6 White Loss Nara Hideki 2534.52
7 White Win Kim Byoung-Jun 2447.93
8 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2194.61
9 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2627.01
10 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2494.98
11 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2406.96
Karepa Open
Date 2001-07-29 Rating 2591.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2230.99
2 Black Win Harju Eve 1950.37
3 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2667.34
4 Black Win Ses Pavel 2409.58
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2352.94
Kalev Open
Date 2001-06-28 Rating 2590.98
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Voznjuk Pavel 2183.78
Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2402.10
Black Win Lents Johann 2343.98
Black Win Ilu Timo 2226.15
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2150.16
Black Win Eggert Ester 1949.06
Black Win Laibinis Linas 2023.33
Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1695.89
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2587.25
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Lents Johann 2331.48
Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2378.97
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.14
Black Win Ilu Timo 2218.94
White Win Taimla Tunnet 2378.97
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.14
White Win Ilu Timo 2218.94
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2584.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ostra Ain 2152.67
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2216.62
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2323.09
4 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2135.76
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2365.33
6 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2304.56
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 1938.69
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2573.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2310.94
2 Black Win Gaujens Artis 2111.88
3 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2530.54
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2211.82
5 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2432.79
6 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2127.71
7 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2672.66
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2562.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2245.10
2 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2138.72
3 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2487.99
4 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2670.13
5 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2086.82
6 White Win Nazarov Vladimir 2220.75
7 Black Win Shereverov Alexey 2073.68
8 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2540.24
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2670.13
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2551.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2078.71
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2264.92
3 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2538.96
4 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2362.55
5 White Win Lents Johann 2273.64
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2225.21
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2169.25
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2544.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2405.56
2 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2483.99
3 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2374.37
4 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2611.44
5 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2161.58
6 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2275.84
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2664.46
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2537.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2314.35
2 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2384.64
3 White Win Nekrasov Denis 2310.36
4 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2613.86
5 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2523.53
6 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2399.41
7 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2343.80
8 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2488.24
9 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2555.99
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2533.76
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2615.95
3 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2534.18
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2615.95
6 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2534.18
8 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2093.77
9 White Win Lents Johann 2240.15
10 Black Win Lents Johann 2240.15
Baltic League
Date 2000-01-23 Rating 2526.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lents Johann 2223.72
2 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2541.49
3 Black Win Torstensson Tomas 1799.67
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2398.70
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2244.30
6 Black Draw Wallgren Björn 2225.12
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2129.82
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2514.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2461.24
2 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2567.18
3 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2448.72
4 White Loss Meritee Ando 2777.00
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2534.70
7 White Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2564.40
8 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2536.39
9 White Win Nishizono Norio 2405.62
10 White Win Zhang Jinyu 2387.78
11 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2556.15
Karepa Open
Date 1999-07-05 Rating 2511.25
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2773.78
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2509.21
Round Color Result Opponent
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2554.61
6 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2388.29
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2160.48
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2389.87
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2510.82
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2402.73
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2510.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2063.04
2 White Win Holgersson Goran 2303.49
3 White Win Filippov Sergey 2365.71
4 White Draw Carlsson Martin 2218.99
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2503.81
6 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2356.02
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2478.78
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2503.81
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2514.65
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Meritee Ando 2736.84
White Win Ses Pavel 2327.43
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2533.40
White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2498.73
Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2349.95
Black Win Naber Lauri 2139.46
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2431.88
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2516.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2154.84
2 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2337.09
3 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2529.24
4 Black Win Ivanov Alexey 2164.54
5 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2486.69
6 White Loss Gardström Petter 2437.81
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2366.75
World Championship AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2527.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2521.12
2 White Win Sagara Takashi 2519.74
3 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2599.47
4 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2533.85
5 White Draw Kawamura Norihiko 2573.85
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2519.38
7 White Win Gardström Petter 2383.29
8 White Draw Meritee Ando 2706.48
9 White Win Reims Aldis 2540.28
10 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2473.19
11 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2436.66
World Championship QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2527.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balanova Jelena 2157.01
2 White Win Sinyov Igor 2520.91
3 White Draw Karlsson Stefan 2435.79
4 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2258.29
5 White Win Sagara Takashi 2519.38
6 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2533.37
7 Black Win Voskanyan Eduard 2412.72
Volga
Date 1997-07-27 Rating 2526.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2249.82
3 Black Win Olyunin Sergey 2246.58
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2468.28
5 White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2230.88
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2357.60
North regional tournament
Date 1997-06-21 Rating 2519.73
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2374.70
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2703.06
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2518.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2061.69
2 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2333.91
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2423.62
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2317.02
5 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2288.66
6 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2347.57
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2439.22
8 White Draw Taiblin Yuriy 2290.66
9 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2353.72
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2510.86
Round Color Result Opponent
4 White Win Ses Pavel 2263.02
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2347.58
V Russian Championship, High League
Date 1997-02-22 Rating 2500.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2515.67
2 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2378.52
3 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2413.93
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2285.12
5 White Win Skuridin Alexey 2450.46
6 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2275.33
7 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2435.58
8 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2462.47
10 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2510.89
11 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2216.54
12 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2466.57
13 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2395.81
European Championship
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2495.11
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Veidemanis Arnis 2456.07
9 White Win Kabanov Dmitri 2371.48
10 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2510.81
11 White Win Eibatov Nizami 2242.42
12 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2467.36
A1 Black Win Naber Lauri 2122.22
A2 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2270.80
A3 White Draw Poghosyan Albert 2275.06
A5 White Draw Meritee Ando 2688.41
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2489.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ses Pavel 2233.79
2 Black Win Taiblin Yuriy 2266.76
3 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2258.90
4 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2336.22
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2446.90
6 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2511.79
7 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2448.22
8 White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2227.78
9 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2382.64
Moscow open 1996
Date 1996-06-09 Rating 2461.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nosovsky Alexander 1966.89
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2410.64
3 White Win Pavinich Andrey 2176.97
4 White Win Volkov Sergey 2098.07
5 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2407.67
6 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2340.23
7 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2324.16
8 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2505.63
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2272.37
Team World Championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2453.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Deng Jinghui 2109.19
2 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2552.39
3 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2465.17
4 White Loss Deng Jinghui 2109.19
5 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2552.39
6 Black Win Peskov Stepan 2465.17
7 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2458.07
8 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2458.07
9 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2465.17
10 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2504.58
European Championship
Date 1995-12-21 Rating 2430.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2123.00
2 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2158.10
3 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2297.49
4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2343.79
5 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2501.19
6 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2389.85
7 White Draw Wallgren Björn 2197.52
8 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2240.30
9 Black Win Ermakov Oleg 2038.70
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2427.89
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Win Solomatov Vasily 1847.31
4 White Win Gruzin Sergey 2005.09
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2254.35
6 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2062.59
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2241.87
8 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2214.30
9 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2500.76
10 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2203.76
11 Black Win Martynov Andrey 2413.15
Wettercupen
Date 1995-09-17 Rating 2419.18
Round Color Result Opponent
ex White Loss Palmgren Jan 2301.26
World Championship AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2414.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Gardström Petter 2419.24
2 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2236.32
3 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2595.97
4 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2519.04
5 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2417.65
6 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2457.02
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2357.82
8 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2603.11
9 Black Draw Veidemanis Arnis 2447.01
10 White Draw Reims Aldis 2504.72
11 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2485.98
III International team-match tournament Baltic cup
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2413.78
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2425.48
Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2328.47
Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2396.28
Black Loss Mishin Andrey 2321.41
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2420.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2349.26
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2574.59
3 White Win Harju Ülle 1784.20
4 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2107.99
5 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2194.66
6 Black Win Hagstrom Tomas 2027.52
7 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2044.03
8 White Win Holgersson Goran 2195.14
9 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2111.50
World Championship AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2405.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2432.10
2 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2540.92
3 Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2409.44
4 White Draw Meritee Ando 2565.57
5 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2394.20
6 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2394.01
7 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2382.24
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2299.02
9 White Loss Reims Aldis 2503.06
10 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2487.56
11 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2219.91
World Championship QT
Date 1993-08-07 Rating 2404.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilyin Dmitry 2392.24
2 Black Win Unterweger Michael 1964.51
3 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2410.09
4 Black Win Chung Hsien-Chi 1932.69
5 White Win Savchenko Igor 2318.63
6 White Draw Meritee Ando 2564.95
7 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2121.91
USSR Team towns cup. Semi final. Leningrad - Tallinn
Date 1992-02-09 Rating 2302.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2310.11
White Draw Mishin Andrey 2244.20
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2306.72
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2306.72
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2310.11
The 4-th USSR championship. First league.
Date 1991-11-16 Rating 2292.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eremin Oleg 2067.94
2 White Loss Savchenko Igor 2279.52
3 Black Win Petrov Boris 2053.18
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2351.01
5 Black Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2185.98
6 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2426.51
7 White Win Malyshev Alexander 1930.06
9 Black Draw Skuridin Alexey 2317.88
10 White Win Barykin Victor 2135.57
11 White Loss Doroshkevich Igor 2223.24
Volga regional tournament - 1991
Date 1991-08-17 Rating 2287.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gruzin Sergey 1893.33
3 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2311.66
4 White Win Makarov Pavel 2125.90
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2458.74
7 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2177.71
8 Black Win Antonov Andrey 2037.87
9 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2283.22
10 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2198.82
11 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2221.90
World Championship BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2286.24
Round Color Result Opponent
5 White Win Henningsson Anders 2144.70
6 White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2257.32
III USSR Championship, High League
Date 1991-03-29 Rating 2265.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2348.68
2 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2291.61
3 Black Win Ilyin Dmitry 2335.55
4 White Loss Savchenko Igor 2291.60
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2438.66
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2372.00
7 Black Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2397.77
8 White Draw Bobkov Evgeniy 2303.78
9 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2323.28
10 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2220.88
11 White Draw Zabrodin Evgeny 2181.70
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2254.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2172.95
2 Black Win Unterweger Michael 1970.06
3 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2385.45
5 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2226.61
6 White Draw Biryukov Mikhail 2334.02
7 Black Loss Filippov Sergey 2264.48
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2308.76
9 Black Win Shavarin Mikhail 2141.74
III USSR Championship, First League
Date 1990-11-24 Rating 2247.72
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Gorshenkov Artur 2013.67
3 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2322.60
4 Black Draw Atreschenkov Gennadi 2186.13
5 White Loss Zabrodin Evgeny 2193.91
6 Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2376.13
8 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2239.56
9 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2225.26
1 Soviet Union Open Team Championship
Date 1990-06-29 Rating 2216.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Henningsson Anders 2121.48
2 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2378.39
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2113.34
4 White Loss Bobkov Evgeniy 2302.81
5 White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2222.52
6 Black Win Petrosian Margarita 1868.58
6 Black Win Petrosian Margarita 1868.58
7 White Win Suslov Alexander 2233.83
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2299.00
9 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2270.16
10 White Loss Savchenko Igor 2286.01
II USSR championship. First league.
Date 1989-11-18 Rating 2182.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2360.87
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2271.88
Volga regional tournament - 1989
Date 1989-08-26 Rating 2167.88
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2263.34
White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2359.43
White Draw Smirnov Sergey 2188.82
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2201.75
White Draw Tregubov Mikhail 2097.63
White Loss Yakovleva Alyona 1836.24
USSR Cup of Federations
Date 1989-05-20 Rating 2157.93
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Terteryan Alexander 2057.11
1st Estonian Renju Tournament
Date 1987-12-20 Rating 2091.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mattal Jelena 1924.19
6 Black Loss Raude Urmas 2091.13