World Championship AT

Place: Vadstena, Sweden

Start: 2003-08-02, End: 2003-08-08

Rule: RIF, Games: 66

Round 1
Black Result White
Andersson Tord 2277.13 0 : 1 2732.87 Meritee Ando
Carlsson Martin 2287.48 1 : 0 2622.88 Chingin Konstantin
Sushkov Vladimir 2587.85 1 : 0 2409.36 Okabe Hiroshi
Karlsson Stefan 2440.45 0 : 1 2581.42 Taimla Tunnet
Sinyov Igor 2489.16 0 : 1 2324.67 Gaulitz Joachim
Yamaguchi Yusui 2484.06 0.5 : 0.5 2396.17 Iio Yoshihiro
Round 2
Black Result White
Carlsson Martin 2287.48 0 : 1 2732.87 Meritee Ando
Sushkov Vladimir 2587.85 0.5 : 0.5 2622.88 Chingin Konstantin
Taimla Tunnet 2581.42 1 : 0 2396.17 Iio Yoshihiro
Andersson Tord 2277.13 0 : 1 2489.16 Sinyov Igor
Okabe Hiroshi 2409.36 1 : 0 2484.06 Yamaguchi Yusui
Karlsson Stefan 2440.45 1 : 0 2324.67 Gaulitz Joachim
Round 3
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2732.87 0 : 1 2587.85 Sushkov Vladimir
Yamaguchi Yusui 2484.06 0.5 : 0.5 2622.88 Chingin Konstantin
Taimla Tunnet 2581.42 0 : 1 2324.67 Gaulitz Joachim
Carlsson Martin 2287.48 1 : 0 2489.16 Sinyov Igor
Andersson Tord 2277.13 1 : 0 2440.45 Karlsson Stefan
Okabe Hiroshi 2409.36 0.5 : 0.5 2396.17 Iio Yoshihiro
Round 4
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2732.87 1 : 0 2484.06 Yamaguchi Yusui
Chingin Konstantin 2622.88 1 : 0 2396.17 Iio Yoshihiro
Sinyov Igor 2489.16 0 : 1 2587.85 Sushkov Vladimir
Taimla Tunnet 2581.42 1 : 0 2409.36 Okabe Hiroshi
Carlsson Martin 2287.48 1 : 0 2440.45 Karlsson Stefan
Gaulitz Joachim 2324.67 0 : 1 2277.13 Andersson Tord
Round 5
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2732.87 1 : 0 2396.17 Iio Yoshihiro
Okabe Hiroshi 2409.36 0 : 1 2622.88 Chingin Konstantin
Karlsson Stefan 2440.45 0 : 1 2587.85 Sushkov Vladimir
Andersson Tord 2277.13 0 : 1 2581.42 Taimla Tunnet
Sinyov Igor 2489.16 1 : 0 2484.06 Yamaguchi Yusui
Carlsson Martin 2287.48 0 : 1 2324.67 Gaulitz Joachim
Round 6
Black Result White
Okabe Hiroshi 2409.36 0 : 1 2732.87 Meritee Ando
Chingin Konstantin 2622.88 0.5 : 0.5 2581.42 Taimla Tunnet
Gaulitz Joachim 2324.67 0 : 1 2587.85 Sushkov Vladimir
Sinyov Igor 2489.16 1 : 0 2396.17 Iio Yoshihiro
Karlsson Stefan 2440.45 1 : 0 2484.06 Yamaguchi Yusui
Andersson Tord 2277.13 0 : 1 2287.48 Carlsson Martin
Round 7
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2732.87 1 : 0 2622.88 Chingin Konstantin
Andersson Tord 2277.13 1 : 0 2587.85 Sushkov Vladimir
Carlsson Martin 2287.48 0 : 1 2581.42 Taimla Tunnet
Okabe Hiroshi 2409.36 1 : 0 2489.16 Sinyov Igor
Gaulitz Joachim 2324.67 0 : 1 2484.06 Yamaguchi Yusui
Karlsson Stefan 2440.45 0.5 : 0.5 2396.17 Iio Yoshihiro
Round 8
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2732.87 0.5 : 0.5 2581.42 Taimla Tunnet
Sinyov Igor 2489.16 0 : 1 2622.88 Chingin Konstantin
Carlsson Martin 2287.48 0 : 1 2587.85 Sushkov Vladimir
Andersson Tord 2277.13 0 : 1 2484.06 Yamaguchi Yusui
Karlsson Stefan 2440.45 0 : 1 2409.36 Okabe Hiroshi
Gaulitz Joachim 2324.67 0 : 1 2396.17 Iio Yoshihiro
Round 9
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2732.87 0 : 1 2489.16 Sinyov Igor
Karlsson Stefan 2440.45 1 : 0 2622.88 Chingin Konstantin
Taimla Tunnet 2581.42 1 : 0 2587.85 Sushkov Vladimir
Carlsson Martin 2287.48 0 : 1 2484.06 Yamaguchi Yusui
Okabe Hiroshi 2409.36 1 : 0 2324.67 Gaulitz Joachim
Andersson Tord 2277.13 0 : 1 2396.17 Iio Yoshihiro
Round 10
Black Result White
Meritee Ando 2732.87 0.5 : 0.5 2440.45 Karlsson Stefan
Gaulitz Joachim 2324.67 0 : 1 2622.88 Chingin Konstantin
Sushkov Vladimir 2587.85 1 : 0 2484.06 Yamaguchi Yusui
Taimla Tunnet 2581.42 1 : 0 2489.16 Sinyov Igor
Andersson Tord 2277.13 0 : 1 2409.36 Okabe Hiroshi
Iio Yoshihiro 2396.17 1 : 0 2287.48 Carlsson Martin
Round 11
Black Result White
Gaulitz Joachim 2324.67 0.5 : 0.5 2732.87 Meritee Ando
Andersson Tord 2277.13 0 : 1 2622.88 Chingin Konstantin
Iio Yoshihiro 2396.17 0 : 1 2587.85 Sushkov Vladimir
Taimla Tunnet 2581.42 1 : 0 2484.06 Yamaguchi Yusui
Karlsson Stefan 2440.45 0.5 : 0.5 2489.16 Sinyov Igor
Okabe Hiroshi 2409.36 1 : 0 2287.48 Carlsson Martin