Sushkov Vladimir, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Sushkov Vladimir (Владимир Сушков)

Place: Gatchina, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2855.93, Std: 117.11, Rank: 4

First game: 1995-03-30, Last game: 2022-12-30

Top rating: 2861.07 (2022-08-06)

Games: 611, Wins: 394, Draws: 73, Losses: 144

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 16, Gy5: 47

Tallinn Open 2022
Date 2022-12-30 Rating 2855.93
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2426.62
A2 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2638.63
A3 Black Win Oll Aivo 2625.34
A4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2426.62
A5 White Win Mesila Villem 2645.31
A6 White Win Oll Aivo 2625.34
XV Open European Renju Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2861.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2200.88
2 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2349.91
3 Black Win Oll Aivo 2639.10
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2694.15
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2640.28
6 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2637.13
7 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2314.21
8 Black Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2287.32
9 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2215.26
Extra game Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2694.15
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2854.49
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2475.22
A2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2695.99
A3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2548.81
A4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2468.30
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2637.25
A6 White Win Oll Aivo 2662.18
A7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2589.72
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2817.63
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2328.61
3 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1902.28
5 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2466.76
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2466.76
8 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2328.61
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2817.35
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2510.24
A2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2581.50
A3 White Win Oll Aivo 2685.03
A4 White Win Mesila Villem 2627.38
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2567.91
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2581.50
A7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2567.91
A8 Black Win Oll Aivo 2685.03
World Championship AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2802.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gardström Petter 2646.17
2 White Loss Cao Dong 2733.66
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2631.81
4 White Draw Kamiya Shunsuke 2776.33
5 White Win Mei Fan 2660.91
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2701.97
7 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2387.10
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2631.98
9 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2678.19
10 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2778.71
11 White Win Koyama Jun 2569.18
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2790.03
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2184.70
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2494.66
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2566.44
7 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2582.89
8 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2371.74
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2790.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2298.82
A2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2388.17
A3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2622.08
A4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2582.37
A5 White Draw Oll Aivo 2719.86
A6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2556.32
A7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2436.51
A8 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2314.67
12th Team World Championship
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2817.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2557.88
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2652.88
3 Black Loss Yang Yanxi 2816.68
4 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2796.91
5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2526.52
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2729.76
7 White Win Gardström Petter 2638.04
8 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2796.91
9 White Win Oll Aivo 2729.76
10 Black Loss Yang Yanxi 2816.68
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2826.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2514.49
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2463.82
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2245.54
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2826.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2372.10
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2551.39
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2635.53
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2750.09
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2590.96
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2676.68
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2500.50
8 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2305.11
World Championship AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2827.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mei Fan 2652.15
2 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2757.49
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2578.09
4 White Win Lin Liu-Min 2572.93
5 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2525.61
6 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2779.90
7 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2695.51
8 White Win Qi Guan 2778.88
9 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2785.58
10 White Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2909.70
11 Black Win Zhu Jianfeng 2780.55
World Championship QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2826.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2526.08
2 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2567.58
3 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2653.26
4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2296.56
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2571.89
6 Black Win Wang Yuxuan 2576.17
7 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2680.55
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2802.36
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2664.19
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2036.88
F1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2561.34
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2801.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2310.85
2 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2332.49
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2766.67
4 White Loss Orlov Denis 2276.40
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2473.63
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2710.41
7 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2277.79
8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2385.36
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2804.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2550.00
2 White Win Lan Zhiren 2603.65
4 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2521.27
5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2288.19
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2723.13
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2724.72
8 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2304.67
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2811.25
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2323.68
A2 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2594.85
A3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2675.89
A4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2775.10
A5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2582.00
A6 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2727.77
A7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2304.17
A8 White Win Mesila Villem 2535.10
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2802.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2503.60
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2566.46
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2706.42
4 White Win Magdeev Igor 2331.71
5 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2627.05
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2460.59
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2706.42
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2785.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2643.28
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2568.63
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2703.10
4 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2711.82
5 Black Win Cao Dong 2714.42
6 White Win Wang Qingqing 2610.42
7 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2641.71
8 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2595.81
9 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2550.11
10 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2830.25
11 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2802.48
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2785.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2352.98
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2703.14
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2711.63
4 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2194.74
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2644.29
6 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2580.34
7 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2550.03
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2774.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2211.74
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1758.13
3 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1927.88
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2548.45
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2826.54
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.96
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2516.54
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2366.21
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2754.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2599.79
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2813.30
3 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2756.70
4 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2544.28
5 Black Loss Cao Dong 2670.60
6 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2249.10
7 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2646.20
8 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2599.79
10 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2813.30
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2755.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2131.76
2 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2783.26
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2714.32
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2435.33
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2353.52
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2512.58
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1992.09
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2751.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2577.67
2 Black Win Hou I-Cheng 2475.38
3 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2723.39
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2682.39
5 Black Loss Cao Dong 2675.26
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2778.98
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2412.08
8 Black Win Huang Jin-xian 2578.12
9 White Loss Dai Xiaohan 2671.34
10 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2677.23
11 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2744.16
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2755.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staub Rain 1894.15
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2772.81
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2263.66
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2703.63
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2712.72
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2562.49
8 White Win Olumets Erko 1828.91
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2747.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2583.08
2 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2270.25
3 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2640.66
4 Black Win Li Yi 2663.75
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2831.86
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2791.69
7 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2389.42
8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2389.42
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2270.25
10 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2640.66
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2758.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2719.11
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1971.67
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1709.05
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2214.09
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2796.69
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2688.21
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2190.06
8 White Win Jonsson Peter 2315.16
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2774.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Andry 2643.50
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2532.32
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2638.90
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2582.69
5 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2520.65
6 Black Win Wu Di 2633.43
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2801.16
8 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2647.37
9 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2829.38
10 White Win Ono Takayuki 2383.41
11 White Loss Cao Dong 2681.04
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2775.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2477.86
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2567.70
3 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2544.84
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2590.98
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2464.62
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2512.63
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2373.17
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.65
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2626.74
10 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2632.35
11 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2394.30
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2346.08
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2522.36
14 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2341.06
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2483.36
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2772.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1905.86
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2569.77
3 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2795.67
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2683.90
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2374.39
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2346.20
8 Black Win Ilu Timo 2536.61
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2735.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2619.73
2 White Loss Cao Dong 2629.87
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2578.18
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2501.15
6 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2764.73
7 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2401.84
8 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2246.55
9 Black Win Laube Pavel 2439.24
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2731.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2359.52
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2606.08
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2474.07
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2555.46
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.73
6 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2563.81
8 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2420.28
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2542.41
10 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2406.73
11 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2584.40
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2733.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2739.78
2 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2578.47
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2582.39
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2769.43
5 Black Win Purk Andry 2604.37
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2668.13
7 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2512.93
8 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2624.71
9 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2611.92
10 Black Win Oll Aivo 2638.85
11 White Loss Wu Di 2674.27
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2734.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2391.42
2 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2570.65
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2578.07
4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2457.08
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2463.13
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2762.55
7 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2656.56
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2409.13
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2510.05
10 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2369.95
11 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2685.08
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2466.37
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2385.48
14 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2552.39
15 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2314.18
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2702.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2519.66
2 White Loss Chen Wei 2521.13
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2536.63
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2552.31
5 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2443.10
6 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2579.36
7 White Win Lents Johann 2496.12
F1 White Draw Meritee Ando 2842.65
F2 White Draw Meritee Ando 2842.65
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2679.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2600.34
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2358.93
3 White Win Purk Andry 2538.41
4 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2716.81
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2623.92
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2729.36
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2525.72
8 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2637.75
9 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2568.56
10 White Draw Meritee Ando 2828.95
11 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2398.99
World Championship QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2678.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2361.56
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2487.85
3 Black Draw Yamaguchi Yusui 2567.79
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2536.75
5 White Draw Oll Aivo 2538.18
6 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2455.16
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2525.95
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2673.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2073.40
2 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2323.69
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2528.09
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2592.87
5 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2369.19
6 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2308.26
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2472.67
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2564.59
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2672.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2558.23
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2563.82
3 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2475.78
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2360.43
5 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2708.76
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2417.73
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2526.77
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2592.39
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2626.88
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2664.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2381.66
2 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2076.04
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2464.71
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2574.17
5 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2704.84
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2593.78
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2595.61
8 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2414.42
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2661.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2185.00
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2539.05
3 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2594.13
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2526.17
7 White Draw Meritee Ando 2790.67
9 White Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2453.72
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2660.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2390.11
3 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2092.71
4 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2458.84
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2472.90
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2363.28
7 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2698.70
8 White Win Golosov Viktor 2434.56
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2669.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2529.01
2 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2693.32
3 White Win Meritee Ando 2788.49
4 White Win Sinyov Igor 2548.66
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2540.42
6 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2397.93
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2357.91
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2408.03
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2684.89
10 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2565.67
11 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2472.17
World Championship QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2669.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rybka Aleš 2217.87
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2436.60
3 Black Loss Nagao Noriaki 2293.13
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2395.68
5 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2283.50
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2541.00
7 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2471.66
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2664.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2440.31
2 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2666.63
3 White Win Ses Pavel 2378.83
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2569.21
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2539.77
World Championship AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2664.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nara Hideki 2534.52
2 White Win Gardström Petter 2494.98
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2591.04
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2406.96
5 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2627.01
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2484.25
7 Black Win Lin Sheng-Min 2194.61
8 White Loss Meritee Ando 2825.88
9 White Win Kim Byoung-Jun 2447.93
10 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2502.51
11 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2393.79
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2647.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2455.53
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2366.90
3 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2319.62
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2461.23
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2397.02
6 White Win Ses Pavel 2418.06
7 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2312.90
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2627.90
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2499.48
10 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2414.55
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2284.90
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2487.42
13 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2340.26
14 White Win Metreveli Irina 2306.25
XV St. Petersburg Cup 2000
Date 2000-12-07 Rating 2636.34
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2331.41
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2331.41
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2669.52
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2669.52
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2669.52
European Championship
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2631.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Umantsiv Roman 2052.16
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2540.24
3 White Win Lents Johann 2287.40
4 White Win Filippov Sergey 2315.61
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2175.61
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2491.96
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2353.25
8 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2220.75
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2487.99
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2626.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2280.10
2 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2294.12
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2301.11
4 White Win Filippov Sergey 2322.07
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2383.47
6 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2669.69
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2412.94
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2443.78
9 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2273.50
10 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2334.07
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2611.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2483.99
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2266.82
3 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2076.84
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2544.28
5 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2128.82
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2664.46
7 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2374.37
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2596.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2413.98
4 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2413.98
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2267.37
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2430.89
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2430.89
9 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2413.98
10 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2413.98
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2581.39
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2635.37
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2487.63
White Win Makarov Pavel 2428.81
White Win Ses Pavel 2386.21
White Win Golosov Viktor 2332.21
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2613.00
White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2388.90
White Win Nekrasov Denis 2289.02
White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2329.44
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2395.73
Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2551.51
White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2151.03
White Win Sirategyan Karen 2341.21
White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2259.37
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2551.51
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2462.43
The 14th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 1999-12-30 Rating 2565.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2280.98
White Win Egorov Vitaly 2142.46
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2280.98
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2629.81
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2629.81
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2629.81
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2280.98
White Win Egorov Vitaly 2142.46
Experimental tournament
Date 1999-11-21 Rating 2556.80
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2623.45
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2377.03
White Loss Ses Pavel 2378.19
White Win Ses Pavel 2378.19
White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2377.03
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2462.25
World Championship AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2536.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2534.70
2 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2564.40
3 White Draw Nishizono Norio 2405.62
4 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2556.15
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2567.18
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2777.00
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2439.28
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2514.68
9 White Loss Zhang Jinyu 2387.78
10 White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2461.24
11 White Draw Sagara Takashi 2448.72
World Championship QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2535.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2125.16
2 White Win Gaujens Artis 2143.94
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2557.33
4 White Win Sinyov Igor 2565.02
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2439.85
6 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2321.85
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2533.33
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2528.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2200.57
2 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2199.07
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2559.41
5 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2554.61
6 White Win Golosov Viktor 2320.30
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2502.83
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2460.45
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2516.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Barykin Victor 2383.24
2 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2359.28
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2456.65
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2441.00
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2444.60
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2383.63
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2505.19
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2393.59
9 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2545.29
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2503.97
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2566.03
European Championship
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2478.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2438.37
2 White Win Meritee Ando 2745.28
3 Black Win Razumovsky Grigory 1723.11
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2528.57
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2268.30
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2434.21
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2510.73
8 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2745.28
ext Black Loss Meritee Ando 2745.28
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2472.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2266.98
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2199.34
4 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2290.28
6 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2381.87
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2407.75
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2409.85
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2392.10
10 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2458.39
11 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2326.17
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2448.14
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2736.84
Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2498.73
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2349.95
White Win Carlsson Martin 2209.08
Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2366.54
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2369.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 2014.71
2 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2242.38
3 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2214.70
3 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2215.24
4 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2237.80
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2431.17
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2300.75
7 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2350.11
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2526.70
9 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2199.69
10 White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2184.68
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2148.88
World Championship BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2357.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2293.95
2 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2315.57
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2242.80
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2203.02
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2324.12
6 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2491.38
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2295.93
8 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2244.88
9 White Win Demidov Alexey 2128.10
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2347.58
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2510.86
XI St. Petersburg Cup 1996
Date 1996-11-30 Rating 2322.45
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2315.27
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2315.27
White Win Ivanov Alexander 2092.12
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2388.55
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2388.55
Black Win Ivanov Alexander 2092.12
White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2388.55
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2315.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zaripov Timur 1651.85
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2336.22
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2275.62
6 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2193.47
7 White Win Barykin Victor 2281.96
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2456.02
9 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2332.63
10 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2207.85
Youth World Championship
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2292.79
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2261.66
A4 White Win Rodin Maxim 2122.71
A5 Black Loss Martynov Andrey 2425.84
A6 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2205.33
A7 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2398.49
A9 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2422.88
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2273.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2377.45
White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2221.68
Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2122.47
Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2443.97
Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2443.97
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1967.44
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2338.26
White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2122.47
XIV Championship of St. Petersburg - 1996
Date 1996-04-01 Rating 2269.21
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2020.58
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2055.37
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2383.68
White Win Ses Pavel 2186.77
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2389.23
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2245.58
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2399.28
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1870.25
White Loss Ivanov Alexander 2117.95
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2399.28
White Loss Kosintsev Dmitry 2031.87
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2245.58
White Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2020.58
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2055.37
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1963.39
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1979.04
Saint-Petersburg cup
Date 1995-12-30 Rating 2252.57
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2343.83
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2343.83
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2246.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2220.11
2 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2500.76
4 White Win Makeyev Danila 1999.57
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2062.59
6 Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1953.56
7 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2156.09
8 White Win Ermakov Oleg 2041.32
9 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2359.90
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2353.51
11 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2214.30
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2219.06
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2303.71
White Win Ses Pavel 2128.15
White Win Ses Pavel 2128.15
White Loss Volkov Sergey 2095.23
Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2258.28
The 4th Youth Russian Championship
Date 1995-03-30 Rating 2216.20
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2255.64