Sushkov Vladimir, Russian Renju Association - Renju Rating

Sushkov Vladimir (Владимир Сушков)

Place: Gatchina, Russian Renju Association

Rating: 2895.53, Std: 143.72, Rank: 3

First game: 1995-03-30, Last game: 2022-12-30

Top rating: 2903.93 (2022-08-06)

Games: 619, Wins: 400, Draws: 74, Losses: 145

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 16, Gy5: 47

Tallinn Open 2022
Date 2022-12-30 Rating 2895.53
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2458.50
A2 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2669.21
A3 Black Win Oll Aivo 2649.55
A4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2458.50
A5 White Win Mesila Villem 2684.30
A6 White Win Oll Aivo 2649.55
European Championship 2022
Date 2022-08-06 Rating 2903.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikryukov Sergey 2255.21
2 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2378.71
3 Black Win Oll Aivo 2667.83
4 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2724.29
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2677.23
6 Black Win Orlov Maxim 2681.98
7 Black Win Porokhina Ekaterina 2356.85
8 Black Win Kaan Aslan İbrahim 2324.33
9 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2258.44
Extra game Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2724.29
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2896.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Katsev Ilya 2514.72
A2 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2732.14
A3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2563.92
A4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2501.60
A5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2673.61
A6 White Win Oll Aivo 2697.27
A7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2626.27
5th Open Team Tournament
Date 2020-01-06 Rating 2852.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2353.79
3 Black Win Galochkin Sergey 1946.69
5 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2502.52
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2502.52
8 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2353.79
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2852.09
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2542.49
A2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2617.88
A3 White Win Oll Aivo 2715.23
A4 White Win Mesila Villem 2664.43
A5 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2598.40
A6 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2617.88
A7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2598.40
A8 Black Win Oll Aivo 2715.23
World Championship 2019, AT
Date 2019-08-10 Rating 2833.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gardström Petter 2689.60
2 White Loss Cao Dong 2770.63
3 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2672.74
4 White Draw Kamiya Shunsuke 2810.33
5 White Win Mei Fan 2694.18
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2736.80
7 Black Win Inoue Fumiya 2412.09
8 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2662.34
9 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2710.68
10 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2810.24
11 White Win Koyama Jun 2604.39
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2815.96
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2213.82
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2531.83
6 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2602.24
7 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2630.96
8 White Loss Lõhmus Kristofer 2414.72
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2816.37
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2326.58
A2 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2423.21
A3 White Win Fedotov Denis 2658.44
A4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2630.63
A5 White Draw Oll Aivo 2757.58
A6 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2599.65
A7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2466.69
A8 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2347.23
Team World Championship 2018
Date 2018-05-05 Rating 2856.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2592.76
2 Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2690.19
3 Black Loss Yang Yanxi 2875.35
4 White Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2839.28
5 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2566.06
6 White Win Oll Aivo 2766.48
7 White Win Gardström Petter 2683.15
8 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2839.28
9 White Win Oll Aivo 2766.48
10 Black Loss Yang Yanxi 2875.35
3nd Open Team Tournament
Date 2018-01-07 Rating 2867.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2545.10
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2503.01
5 White Win Lisyutin Alexander 2275.13
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2868.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2409.51
2 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2588.55
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2666.83
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2792.77
5 Black Win Mesila Villem 2626.85
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2705.26
7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2539.02
8 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2334.85
World Championship 2017, AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2869.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Mei Fan 2687.07
2 White Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2800.16
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2612.59
4 White Win Lin Liu-Min 2613.52
5 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2557.41
6 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2813.79
7 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2718.63
8 White Win Qi Guan 2810.03
9 Black Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2825.46
10 White Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2943.44
11 Black Win Zhu Jianfeng 2823.91
World Championship 2017, QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2867.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2558.19
2 Black Loss Koyama Jun 2600.23
3 White Loss Wai Chan Keong 2671.89
4 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2322.96
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2603.15
6 Black Win Wang Yuxuan 2604.80
7 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2713.53
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2833.65
Round Color Result Opponent
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2701.86
7 Black Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2060.82
F1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2593.86
Tallinn Open (Open Estonian Championship) of Renju, Rapid gomoku and Boku
Date 2016-12-30 Rating 2832.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2346.42
2 Black Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2378.58
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2810.09
4 White Loss Orlov Denis 2323.44
5 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2512.46
6 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2749.15
7 Black Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2312.92
8 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2410.81
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2838.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2588.58
2 White Win Lan Zhiren 2632.88
4 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2556.67
5 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2323.25
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2764.41
7 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2751.69
8 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2322.85
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2848.93
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Bulatovsky Oleg 2359.31
A2 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2617.06
A3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2715.99
A4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2820.76
A5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2622.27
A6 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2753.63
A7 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2336.24
A8 White Win Mesila Villem 2564.59
Tallinn Open
Date 2013-12-29 Rating 2842.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2539.52
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2597.00
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2733.15
4 White Win Magdeev Igor 2374.71
5 Black Win Kawamura Norihiko 2658.89
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2488.79
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2733.15
World Championship 2013, AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2818.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2681.53
2 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2596.75
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2730.47
4 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2745.63
5 Black Win Cao Dong 2740.31
6 White Win Wang Qingqing 2643.50
7 White Draw Chen Ko-Han 2677.87
8 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2629.79
9 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2580.95
10 Black Draw Taimla Tunnet 2874.01
11 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2843.02
World Championship 2013, QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2817.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2378.86
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2730.57
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2745.43
4 White Win Miyagawa Junzo 2217.53
5 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2670.39
6 Black Draw Pajuste Renee 2623.17
7 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2581.35
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2804.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2233.67
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1755.90
3 Black Win Tiivel Tuuli 1933.63
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2579.36
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2865.68
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2739.11
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2548.32
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2397.68
Team World Championship 2012
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2776.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2626.75
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2846.26
3 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2786.10
4 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2567.62
5 Black Loss Cao Dong 2685.80
6 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2269.59
7 White Loss Yang Yanxi 2688.99
8 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2626.75
10 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2846.26
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2778.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Mai 2143.12
2 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2806.03
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2742.99
4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2465.67
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2377.87
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2531.35
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2006.31
World Championship 2011, AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2772.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2599.19
2 Black Win Hou I-Cheng 2500.29
3 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2749.18
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2698.58
5 Black Loss Cao Dong 2693.86
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2798.09
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2436.59
8 Black Win Huang Jin-xian 2611.18
9 White Loss Dai Xiaohan 2695.19
10 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2701.55
11 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2780.39
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2778.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staub Rain 1899.67
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2789.16
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2272.37
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2727.57
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2739.44
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2587.60
8 White Win Olumets Erko 1821.50
Team World Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2765.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2584.64
2 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2298.74
3 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2657.58
4 Black Win Li Yi 2682.65
5 Black Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2853.10
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.57
7 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2417.01
8 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2417.01
9 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2298.74
10 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2657.58
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2781.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2747.58
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1971.30
3 Black Win Olumets Erko 1689.29
4 Black Win Salula Ain 2243.96
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2823.12
6 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2708.70
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2217.36
8 White Win Jonsson Peter 2334.10
World Championship 2009, AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2804.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Andry 2674.64
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2550.68
3 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2659.37
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2605.12
5 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2549.44
6 Black Win Wu Di 2650.22
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2830.23
8 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2664.94
9 White Loss Nakamura Shigeru 2850.38
10 White Win Ono Takayuki 2403.38
11 White Loss Cao Dong 2705.24
The 17th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2009-03-01 Rating 2807.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2501.81
2 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2592.39
3 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2562.75
4 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2614.08
5 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2493.97
6 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2530.24
7 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2394.49
8 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2566.86
9 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2656.83
10 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2655.00
11 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2417.07
12 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2359.12
13 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2538.85
14 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2367.29
15 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2505.65
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2804.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1895.64
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2593.54
3 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2825.00
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2705.36
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2387.09
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2372.06
8 Black Win Ilu Timo 2555.05
Team World Championship 2008
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2754.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2647.76
2 White Loss Cao Dong 2644.97
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2603.43
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2521.35
6 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2786.24
7 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2408.54
8 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2268.65
9 Black Win Laube Pavel 2459.11
The 16th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2008-02-23 Rating 2750.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2376.10
2 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2628.94
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2497.29
4 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2575.11
5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2528.74
6 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2589.27
8 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2448.41
9 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2577.68
10 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2427.10
11 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2607.06
World Championship 2007, AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2757.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2758.84
2 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2594.75
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2610.08
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2796.75
5 Black Win Purk Andry 2632.30
6 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2694.06
7 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2536.66
8 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2653.47
9 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2629.59
10 Black Win Oll Aivo 2653.06
11 White Loss Wu Di 2701.81
The 15th Russian Championship, High League
Date 2007-02-25 Rating 2761.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Arevkov Maxim 2414.43
2 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2582.00
3 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2599.29
4 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2482.54
5 White Win Golosov Viktor 2484.37
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2788.90
7 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2677.76
8 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2429.65
9 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2527.24
10 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2393.19
11 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2711.96
12 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2491.41
13 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2410.96
14 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2572.96
15 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2335.33
Team World Championship 2006
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2722.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2536.72
2 White Loss Chen Wei 2541.18
3 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2553.34
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2570.48
5 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2461.10
6 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2593.78
7 White Win Lents Johann 2510.22
F1 White Draw Meritee Ando 2864.13
F2 White Draw Meritee Ando 2864.13
World Championship 2005, AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2695.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2613.78
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2382.38
3 White Win Purk Andry 2566.45
4 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2734.64
5 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2651.16
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2750.75
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2541.99
8 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2657.30
9 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2583.45
10 White Draw Meritee Ando 2849.45
11 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2419.96
World Championship 2005, QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2694.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2374.77
2 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2502.66
3 Black Draw Yamaguchi Yusui 2576.31
4 White Loss Purk Andry 2564.51
5 White Draw Oll Aivo 2552.75
6 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2463.83
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2542.41
Moscow Open
Date 2005-06-13 Rating 2688.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2069.95
2 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2320.61
3 White Win Makarov Pavel 2550.54
4 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2603.92
5 White Draw Semyonov Vladimir 2385.74
6 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2323.29
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2495.12
8 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2579.14
Russian QT to World Championship
Date 2005-05-04 Rating 2686.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2583.96
2 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2578.04
3 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2490.53
4 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2382.25
5 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2724.91
6 White Win Volkov Sergey 2431.32
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2548.52
8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2618.13
9 White Draw Artemyev Sergey 2656.53
Moscow Open
Date 2004-08-29 Rating 2678.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2391.23
2 Black Win Sinitsyn Vladimir 2075.39
3 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2488.75
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2592.93
5 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2731.64
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2619.51
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2621.27
8 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2430.97
Team World Championship 2004
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2675.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2200.03
2 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2554.56
3 White Win Rusin Vladislav 2619.52
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2539.78
7 White Draw Meritee Ando 2801.04
9 White Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2466.11
Nizhny Novgorod Open
Date 2004-03-14 Rating 2673.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2403.89
3 Black Win Serdyuk Andrey 2098.00
4 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2475.71
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2484.61
6 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2368.05
7 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2721.79
8 White Win Golosov Viktor 2448.61
World Championship 2003, AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2687.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2548.29
2 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2712.97
3 White Win Meritee Ando 2799.94
4 White Win Sinyov Igor 2552.72
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2556.15
6 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2405.38
7 White Loss Andersson Tord 2378.55
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2426.83
9 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2707.29
10 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2577.61
11 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2493.35
World Championship 2003, QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2687.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rybka Aleš 2205.43
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2446.87
3 Black Loss Nagao Noriaki 2306.10
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2402.38
5 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2289.43
6 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2556.89
7 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2492.76
Dubna tournament
Date 2003-02-10 Rating 2680.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2448.85
2 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2677.92
3 White Win Ses Pavel 2383.53
4 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2562.20
5 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2559.45
World Championship 2001, AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2689.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nara Hideki 2538.55
2 White Win Gardström Petter 2512.33
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2601.90
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2417.54
5 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2647.03
6 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2490.60
7 Black Win Lin Sheng-Min 2203.48
8 White Loss Meritee Ando 2856.98
9 White Win Kim Byoung-Jun 2451.99
10 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2506.64
11 White Draw Ishitani Shin-ichi 2408.81
IX Russian Championship, High League
Date 2001-02-25 Rating 2669.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2451.41
2 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2369.62
3 White Win Sorokina Oksana 2325.48
4 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2468.90
5 Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2416.29
6 White Win Ses Pavel 2432.95
7 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2316.29
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2646.88
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2507.06
10 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2426.86
11 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2288.00
12 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2498.31
13 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2352.83
14 White Win Metreveli Irina 2306.77
XV St. Petersburg Cup 2000
Date 2000-12-07 Rating 2656.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2338.23
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2338.23
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2687.67
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2687.67
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2687.67
European Championship 2000
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2650.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Umantsiv Roman 2047.40
2 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2556.25
3 White Win Lents Johann 2281.41
4 White Win Filippov Sergey 2318.45
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2183.39
6 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2498.84
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2366.98
8 Black Win Nazarov Vladimir 2218.08
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2501.08
IX Russian Championship, First League
Date 2000-10-07 Rating 2645.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2284.98
2 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2284.68
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2301.83
4 White Win Filippov Sergey 2327.43
5 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2398.21
6 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2689.71
7 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2426.07
8 White Win Makarov Pavel 2448.99
9 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2280.29
10 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2345.49
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2627.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2492.10
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2258.10
3 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2076.51
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2548.17
5 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2122.82
6 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2684.19
7 White Win Milevsky Alexander 2382.43
Team World Championship 2000
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2611.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2429.83
4 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2429.83
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2256.18
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2434.25
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2434.25
9 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2429.83
10 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2429.83
VIII Russian Championship, High League
Date 2000-02-27 Rating 2594.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2648.81
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2498.59
White Win Makarov Pavel 2432.33
White Win Ses Pavel 2393.62
White Win Golosov Viktor 2327.61
White Loss Sinyov Igor 2632.88
White Win Shevelyov Sergey 2398.29
White Win Nekrasov Denis 2281.57
White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2337.56
White Win Smirnov Sergey 2405.54
Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2571.88
White Win Nogovitsin Sergey 2157.21
White Win Sirategyan Karen 2354.05
White Draw Zabrodin Alexander 2266.21
Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2571.88
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2469.62
The 14th St. Petersburg Cup
Date 1999-12-30 Rating 2576.22
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2302.12
White Win Egorov Vitaly 2136.86
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2302.12
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2643.81
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2643.81
Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2643.81
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2302.12
White Win Egorov Vitaly 2136.86
Experimental tournament
Date 1999-11-21 Rating 2566.31
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2636.76
Black Win Shevelyov Sergey 2384.36
White Loss Ses Pavel 2385.46
White Win Ses Pavel 2385.46
White Draw Shevelyov Sergey 2384.36
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2471.61
World Championship 1999, AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2544.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2550.33
2 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2571.35
3 White Draw Nishizono Norio 2415.56
4 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2562.88
5 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2575.53
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2796.17
7 White Win Makarov Pavel 2449.83
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2517.35
9 White Loss Zhang Jinyu 2389.59
10 White Win Hayakawa Yoshimi 2469.27
11 White Draw Sagara Takashi 2448.46
World Championship 1999, QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2543.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2125.42
2 White Win Gaujens Artis 2150.24
3 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2564.69
4 White Win Sinyov Igor 2572.74
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2450.80
6 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2326.71
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2548.55
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2537.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lents Johann 2173.46
2 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2213.22
3 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2567.99
4 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2527.83
5 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2559.59
6 White Win Golosov Viktor 2308.98
7 Black Win Rusin Vladislav 2520.48
8 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2473.68
Russian Qualification to WC
Date 1999-05-03 Rating 2525.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Barykin Victor 2397.34
2 White Draw Filippov Sergey 2370.34
3 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2468.42
4 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2455.96
5 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2444.38
6 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2396.92
7 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2520.97
8 White Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2395.27
9 White Draw Sinyov Igor 2547.62
VII Russian Championship, High League
Date 1999-03-07 Rating 2514.77
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2578.24
European Championship 1998
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2490.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2438.07
2 White Win Meritee Ando 2757.51
3 Black Win Razumovsky Grigory 1723.64
4 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2527.73
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2272.13
6 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2437.10
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2514.96
8 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2757.51
ext Black Loss Meritee Ando 2757.51
VII Russian Championship, First League
Date 1998-11-13 Rating 2484.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kazarin Mikhail 2243.79
2 White Win Nikonova Natalya 2196.90
4 White Loss Lapshin Mikhail 2316.06
6 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2393.81
7 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2404.57
8 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2420.67
9 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2391.93
10 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2468.87
11 White Win Taiblin Yuriy 2338.18
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2461.37
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2749.02
Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2512.94
White Win Johannesson Rickard 2368.48
White Win Carlsson Martin 2204.45
Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2372.34
XVI St. Petersburg Championship 1998
Date 1998-05-30 Rating 2441.94
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2198.25
H3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2097.67
H4 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2312.31
H6 Black Win Bushkowski Ludwik 1872.08
H7 White Win Ivanov Alexander 2093.76
H8 Black Win Egorov Vitaly 2091.92
H11 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2369.43
VI Russian Championship, First League
Date 1997-10-31 Rating 2371.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eluferyev Andrey 2051.14
2 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2247.17
3 White Loss Atreschenkov Gennadi 2235.29
3 White Draw Sirategyan Karen 2210.55
4 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2185.65
5 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2437.64
6 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2294.80
7 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2380.73
8 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2534.75
9 White Loss Nikonova Natalya 2206.37
10 White Loss Ivanov Alexey 2194.19
11 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2125.87
World Championship 1997, BT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2359.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Filinov Vladimir 2283.96
2 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2328.75
3 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2201.32
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2204.43
5 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2325.37
6 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2501.50
7 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2295.52
8 White Loss Maltsev Oleg 2250.49
9 White Win Demidov Alexey 2123.21
Baltic Cup
Date 1997-05-04 Rating 2351.25
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2521.33
XI St. Petersburg Cup 1996
Date 1996-11-30 Rating 2324.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2311.76
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2311.76
White Win Ivanov Alexander 2123.03
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2384.53
White Win Salnikov Pavel 2384.53
Black Win Ivanov Alexander 2123.03
White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2384.53
V Russian Championship, First League
Date 1996-11-09 Rating 2316.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Zaripov Timur 1794.52
2 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2327.56
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2263.78
6 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2198.82
7 White Win Barykin Victor 2281.10
8 White Draw Mikhailov Alexander 2462.41
9 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2338.91
10 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2204.55
Youth World Championship 1996
Date 1996-08-05 Rating 2288.89
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 White Loss Melnikov Sergey 2268.33
A4 White Win Rodin Maxim 2118.57
A5 Black Loss Martynov Andrey 2414.55
A6 White Win Olyunin Sergey 2202.55
A7 Black Loss Tuvikene Margus 2416.09
A9 White Draw Klimashin Alexander 2425.44
Russian open team championship
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2265.89
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2384.46
White Draw Eibatov Nizami 2229.69
Black Win Doroshkevich Igor 2126.39
Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2462.89
Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2462.89
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1998.16
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2342.18
White Draw Doroshkevich Igor 2126.39
XIV Championship of St. Petersburg - 1996
Date 1996-04-01 Rating 2261.28
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2038.54
White Win Salnikova Nonna 2046.07
White Win Alexandrov Victor 2391.61
White Win Ses Pavel 2166.85
Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2388.25
White Win Moiseyev Kirill 2229.73
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2401.38
White Win Arefyev Andrey 1850.11
White Loss Ivanov Alexander 2148.92
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2401.38
White Loss Kosintsev Dmitry 2028.46
White Loss Moiseyev Kirill 2229.73
White Win Ozhinsky Alexander 2038.54
White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2046.07
Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1993.05
White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 1970.18
Saint-Petersburg cup
Date 1995-12-30 Rating 2239.34
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2349.19
White Loss Filinov Vladimir 2349.19
IV Russian Championship, First League
Date 1995-11-11 Rating 2231.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Maltsev Oleg 2213.25
2 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2513.66
4 White Win Makeyev Danila 1984.21
5 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2060.43
6 Black Win Nyrkov Anatoly 1987.27
7 Black Win Pavinich Andrey 2151.19
8 White Win Ermakov Oleg 2024.53
9 White Win Klimashin Alexander 2356.62
10 White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2361.46
11 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2216.18
Nevka-95
Date 1995-05-02 Rating 2191.90
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2290.58
White Win Ses Pavel 2069.15
White Win Ses Pavel 2069.15
White Loss Volkov Sergey 2083.87
Black Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2255.16
The 4th Youth Russian Championship
Date 1995-03-30 Rating 2187.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Radzevelyuk Alexander 2252.39