Taimla Tunnet, Estonia - Renju Rating

Taimla Tunnet

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2764.61, Std: 239.37, Rank: -

First game: 1998-05-03, Last game: 2017-07-17

Top rating: 2874.58 (2013-08-14)

Games: 751, Wins: 547, Draws: 63, Losses: 141

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 0

Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2764.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2141.79
A2 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2231.86
A3 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2653.91
Renju European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup)
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2752.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1754.34
2 White Win Metreveli Irina 2373.56
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2295.48
4 Black Draw Wang Qingqing 2642.73
5 White Win Lents Johann 2677.09
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2707.32
7 White Win Fedotov Denis 2588.28
F1 Black Win Lents Johann 2677.09
F2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2677.09
F3 Black Loss Lents Johann 2677.09
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2755.18
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2067.81
A2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2712.01
A3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2234.86
A4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2586.04
A5 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2648.85
A6 Black Win Lents Johann 2679.56
A7 White Win Purk Tauri 2366.07
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2752.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2073.99
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2321.96
4 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2368.54
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2322.83
7 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2838.94
8 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2588.49
9 Black Loss Lan Zhiren 2633.10
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2754.31
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2364.27
A2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2565.13
A3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2821.19
A4 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2618.34
A5 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2355.50
A6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2849.49
A7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2716.57
A8 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2622.83
World Championship AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2760.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Pavel 2592.21
2 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2639.42
3 Black Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2647.78
4 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2720.07
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2705.19
6 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2791.44
7 White Win Tang Kai Lam 2724.47
8 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2702.74
9 White Loss Qi Guan 2797.84
10 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2732.61
11 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2637.31
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2836.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1834.34
2 Black Win Dyachkov Nikita 2112.17
3 Black Win Vostryakov Alexey 2284.63
4 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2334.71
5 Black Win Oborina Anastasja 2418.69
6 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2584.77
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2634.80
Team World Championship
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2848.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2875.50
2 White Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2691.67
3 Black Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2879.99
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2546.04
5 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2807.83
6 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2589.01
7 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2601.03
8 White Draw Nakamura Shigeru 2879.99
10 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2807.83
World Championship AT
Date 2013-08-14 Rating 2874.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2843.50
2 White Win Wang Qingqing 2644.83
3 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2682.09
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2679.01
5 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2597.25
6 White Draw Lan Zhiren 2629.87
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2730.81
8 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2581.39
9 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2746.07
10 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2818.85
11 Black Draw Cao Dong 2740.48
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2013-07-08 Rating 2871.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2592.50
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2580.85
3 Black Win Mikryukov Mikhail 2314.17
4 White Win Oborina Anastasja 2416.09
5 White Win Vostryakov Alexey 2211.90
6 White Loss Lashko Kira 2458.36
7 White Win Kurdina Olga 2428.15
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2868.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lents Johann 2591.04
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2574.31
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2559.83
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2366.37
5 White Win Pajuste Renee 2614.22
6 White Win Lents Johann 2591.04
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2574.31
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2559.83
9 White Win Väljataga Paul 2366.37
10 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2614.22
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2866.97
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2146.67
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 2125.39
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2370.88
8 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2613.48
9 White Win Mesila Villem 2414.51
11 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2235.55
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2866.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2253.91
2 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2548.57
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2739.42
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2453.20
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2805.01
6 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2397.55
7 White Win Lents Johann 2582.76
8 White Win Ilu Timo 2579.57
European Championship
Date 2012-08-24 Rating 2852.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2422.50
2 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2700.24
3 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2554.00
4 White Win Kawamura Norihiko 2682.07
5 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2742.90
6 White Win Vershinin Pavel 2557.80
7 White Win Serdyukov Egor 2629.18
8 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2740.91
9 White Win Fedotov Denis 2341.20
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2850.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2041.83
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2180.25
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2397.83
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2598.62
5 White Win Xie Cun 2565.92
6 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2048.37
7 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2732.42
Team World Championship
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2846.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2269.84
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2776.96
3 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2627.53
4 Black Draw Yang Yanxi 2689.08
5 Black Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2786.37
6 Black Win Lan Zhiren 2567.53
7 White Draw Cao Dong 2685.83
8 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2269.84
9 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2627.53
10 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2776.96
World Championship AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2798.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Oll Aivo 2698.75
2 Black Loss Cao Dong 2693.89
3 Black Draw Dai Xiaohan 2695.24
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2436.62
5 White Loss Huang Jin-xian 2608.96
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2773.03
7 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2701.75
8 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2780.95
9 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2599.48
10 White Win Hou I-Cheng 2500.90
11 White Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2749.38
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2788.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2447.93
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2291.66
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2357.27
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2742.42
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2728.87
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2447.93
7 White Win Mesila Villem 2291.66
8 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2357.27
9 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2742.42
10 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2728.87
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2787.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1887.16
5 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2395.05
7 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2342.06
8 Black Win Mirme Madli 2197.62
9 White Win Mesila Villem 2286.62
10 Black Win Staub Rain 1900.81
11 Black Win Olumets Erko 1844.58
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2789.38
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2778.45
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2739.63
4 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2587.78
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2272.36
6 White Draw Oll Aivo 2727.75
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1821.25
8 White Win Staub Rain 1899.28
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2812.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2280.61
2 White Win Purk Andry 2657.95
3 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2674.85
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2716.44
5 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2402.95
6 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2717.01
7 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2632.65
8 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2564.87
9 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2733.65
Team World Championship
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2815.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2417.14
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2585.40
3 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2298.97
4 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2657.78
5 White Draw Li Yi 2682.78
6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2765.71
7 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2853.32
8 Black Loss Li Yi 2682.78
9 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2585.40
10 White Win Nakamura Shigeru 2853.32
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2815.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 2212.42
2 White Win Lents Johann 2494.68
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2408.69
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.58
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2730.62
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2417.00
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2216.89
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2823.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1689.18
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2208.00
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2402.43
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2708.86
5 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2781.56
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2747.76
7 Black Win Salula Ain 2244.01
8 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1971.25
World Championship AT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2830.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ono Takayuki 2403.53
2 Black Win Cao Dong 2705.39
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2674.84
4 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2551.09
5 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2659.66
6 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2605.38
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2805.07
8 White Win Wu Di 2650.32
9 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2549.59
10 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2665.13
11 Black Win Nakamura Shigeru 2850.58
Youth Mind Sport festival renjutournament
Date 2009-07-18 Rating 2828.75
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2752.50
1 Black Win Savik Aki 1569.16
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2191.44
3 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2752.50
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2708.74
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2826.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Purk Andry 2651.57
2 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1869.06
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2395.06
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2180.21
5 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2163.27
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2369.91
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2549.88
8 White Win Purk Tauri 2201.61
9 White Win Vunk Tiit 2070.09
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2826.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2167.28
2 Black Win Oblikas Argo 1948.98
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2391.20
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2202.19
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2551.08
6 White Win Nõmm Liina 1866.57
7 Black Win Uibos Raido 1813.16
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2825.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1855.85
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2555.17
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2805.06
4 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1991.75
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2593.71
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2705.52
7 White Win Vunk Tiit 2054.84
8 White Win Purk Tauri 2200.09
The 17th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2008-11-08 Rating 2825.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krayeva Tatyana 2278.53
2 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2439.74
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2506.97
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2560.94
5 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2510.78
6 White Win Mikhailov Alexander 2550.10
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2506.11
8 White Win Smirnov Evgeny 2442.01
9 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2636.40
10 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2552.50
11 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2369.80
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2824.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2093.18
2 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2394.38
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2563.61
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2706.76
5 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1972.20
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1907.83
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2370.61
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2821.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1840.73
2 White Win Nerman Martin 1566.91
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2395.18
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2707.38
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2564.57
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2370.68
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2816.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kurilova Svetlana 1956.27
2 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2316.48
3 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2501.80
4 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2662.69
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2708.96
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2396.14
7 Black Loss Haikonen Kari 2354.51
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2806.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1845.29
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2371.05
3 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2333.22
4 White Win Molotova Anastasja 2009.70
6 White Win Metreveli Irina 2435.50
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2909.20
Karepa Taraguchi rules tournament
Date 2008-08-13 Rating 2806.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2370.15
2 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2909.05
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2081.98
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2711.44
5 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2163.14
6 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2321.41
7 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2332.91
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2805.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Laube Pavel 2465.48
2 Black Win Zajk Michał 2370.73
3 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2380.42
4 Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2364.85
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.93
6 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2690.67
European Championship
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2804.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Makarov Pavel 2491.12
2 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2373.89
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2595.77
4 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2541.52
5 Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2546.38
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2602.33
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2751.12
8 Black Win Purk Andry 2634.11
9 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2690.60
Youth Mind Sport Festival Renju Tournament
Date 2008-07-17 Rating 2803.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Salula Ain 2150.16
2 White Win Purk Tauri 2169.66
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2360.73
4 White Win Oll Aivo 2747.23
5 Black Win Meritee Ando 2907.41
6 White Win Purk Andry 2632.85
Team World Championship
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2786.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2268.85
2 Black Win Laube Pavel 2459.21
3 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2648.01
4 Black Draw Cao Dong 2645.11
6 Black Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2754.63
7 White Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2521.53
9 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2408.72
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2776.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2313.55
2 White Win Lind Björn 2333.83
3 White Win Hallkvist Joel 2123.41
5 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2342.22
6 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2387.31
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2773.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2247.62
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2673.26
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2499.24
4 White Win Salula Ain 2144.23
5 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2419.98
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2341.15
7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2163.07
World Championship AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2759.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2757.26
2 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2797.04
3 White Win Purk Andry 2632.50
4 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2694.30
5 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2536.85
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2653.26
7 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2629.77
8 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2610.26
9 Black Loss Wu Di 2701.97
10 White Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2653.66
11 Black Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2595.33
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2744.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Andry 2608.67
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2662.99
3 White Win Ilu Timo 2590.75
5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2307.12
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2448.10
7 White Win Väljataga Paul 2193.71
8 White Win Purk Andry 2608.67
9 White Draw Oll Aivo 2662.99
11 White Loss Ilu Timo 2590.75
12 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2307.12
13 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2448.10
14 White Win Väljataga Paul 2193.71
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2726.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Reintal Chris 1949.94
2 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2157.35
3 White Win Pajuste Renee 2444.70
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2663.57
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2590.80
6 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2696.69
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2601.75
8 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2780.18
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2725.39
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2567.39
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2310.84
4 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2222.25
5 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2255.90
6 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2376.06
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2376.88
8 Black Loss Carlsson Martin 2406.61
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2727.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Oll Aivo 2665.27
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2568.63
3 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2161.71
4 White Win Purk Tauri 1990.02
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2285.86
6 White Win Pajuste Renee 2441.25
7 Black Loss Purk Andry 2588.17
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2738.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Potlova Tatyana 2100.37
2 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2266.85
3 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2869.99
4 White Win Purk Andry 2569.47
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2661.32
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2672.76
7 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2608.32
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2006-08-10 Rating 2738.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Tauri 1954.55
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2563.02
3 Black Draw Meritee Ando 2870.27
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2670.74
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2659.88
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2250.52
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2733.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1979.58
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2869.22
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2668.97
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2096.44
5 Black Win Mirme Madli 1802.83
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2569.19
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2657.94
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2731.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2239.93
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2349.67
3 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2551.64
4 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2669.23
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2866.64
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2657.10
7 Black Loss Lind Björn 2338.34
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2731.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2405.83
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2235.86
3 White Win Takashima Junya 2504.43
4 Black Draw Hermansson Hannes 2410.35
5 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2590.35
6 Black Draw Wu Hao 2602.86
7 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2598.46
F1 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2754.98
F2 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2754.98
Estonian Spring Tournament
Date 2006-04-15 Rating 2732.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2512.03
2 White Win Purk Tauri 1922.86
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2259.28
4 Black Win Oll Aivo 2641.65
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2512.03
6 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2641.65
World Championship AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2751.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2420.18
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2542.22
3 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2657.65
4 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2583.66
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2849.74
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2696.19
7 Black Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2614.17
8 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2382.63
9 White Draw Purk Andry 2566.73
10 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2735.06
11 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2651.57
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 2754.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2378.16
2 White Win Lents Johann 2534.05
3 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2578.39
4 White Win Purk Andry 2563.37
5 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2265.76
6 White Win Chingin Konstantin 2732.89
Youth European Championship
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2755.65
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2514.35
B2 White Win Ilu Timo 2578.06
B3 Black Win Sulane Sander 2087.47
B4 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2528.51
B5 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2258.38
B6 White Win Merkulov Maxim 2102.93
B7 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 2050.11
B8 White Win Kaljuste Ergo 1933.41
B9 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2113.46
B10 White Win Maximov Nikolay 2157.77
B11 Black Win Romanov Sergey 2005.49
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2767.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Gorzecki Marek 2126.95
2 White Win Klepacki Kacper 2248.31
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2522.16
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2346.78
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2843.91
6 Black Win Nowakowski Maciej 2407.92
7 White Win Lents Johann 2543.25
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2679.53
9 White Win Ilu Timo 2567.61
10 Black Win Oll Aivo 2526.96
11 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2214.63
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2764.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rachitskaya Viktoria 2086.74
2 White Win Okatova Anna 2285.54
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2501.87
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2557.33
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2828.44
6 White Win Metreveli Irina 2441.59
7 White Loss Purk Andry 2504.51
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2767.04
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oll Aivo 2480.66
White Win Purk Andry 2473.66
White Win Meritee Ando 2808.75
White Win Lents Johann 2550.96
White Win Ilu Timo 2552.28
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2763.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2525.70
2 White Win Ikonen Jari 1997.97
3 Black Win Meritee Ando 2806.32
4 Black Win Sulane Sander 2073.22
5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2460.50
6 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2088.04
7 White Win Lents Johann 2552.92
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2761.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2659.98
Black Win Lents Johann 2548.95
Black Win Ilu Timo 2515.24
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1971.30
Black Win Purk Andry 2425.04
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2060.78
Black Win Sulane Sander 2054.64
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2761.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Andry 2414.16
2 White Win Purk Andry 2414.16
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2414.16
Team World Championship
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2759.64
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Kuryan Oleg 1773.21
3 White Win Kudomi Takahiro 2321.08
4 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2186.81
5 White Win Makarov Pavel 2518.21
6 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2386.13
7 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2730.56
8 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2485.92
9 White Win Doroshkevich Igor 2063.57
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2758.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2033.16
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2139.09
3 Black Win Lents Johann 2525.83
4 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2642.38
5 Black Win Oll Aivo 2451.83
6 White Win Purk Andry 2389.92
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2491.41
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2754.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1928.77
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1928.77
3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1928.77
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2739.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pellikka Marika 1705.44
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2478.00
3 White Win Lents Johann 2485.54
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2807.80
5 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2551.79
6 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2065.09
7 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2428.23
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2735.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2375.03
2 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2552.57
3 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2610.79
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2303.92
5 White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2385.45
6 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2458.13
7 White Win Carlsson Martin 2440.96
Estonian Championship
Date 2003-10-26 Rating 2727.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leite Kristjan 1807.69
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2467.15
3 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2163.22
4 Black Win Lents Johann 2474.99
5 White Win Oll Aivo 2404.99
6 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2163.22
7 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2053.23
Youth European Championship
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2710.10
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Lillemets Rauni 2042.27
A White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2535.90
A White Draw Purk Andry 2294.34
A White Win Arzumanov Sergey 2148.35
A Black Win Oll Aivo 2381.55
A Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2211.43
A Black Draw Ilu Timo 2451.64
A Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2715.86
A Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2320.14
A Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2206.56
A Black Win Lents Johann 2462.41
World Championship AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2707.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2556.47
2 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2493.63
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2405.66
4 Black Win Okabe Hiroshi 2548.57
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2378.87
6 White Draw Chingin Konstantin 2713.91
7 White Win Carlsson Martin 2427.09
8 White Draw Meritee Ando 2800.20
9 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2688.65
10 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2553.70
11 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2577.67
Estonian Cup 2003 Final
Date 2003-06-27 Rating 2691.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2617.89
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2617.89
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2617.89
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2617.89
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2670.13
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Ilu Timo 2434.52
Black Draw Lents Johann 2451.00
Black Win Purk Andry 2241.21
Black Win Oll Aivo 2301.84
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2137.46
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2611.92
White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2611.92
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2137.46
White Win Oll Aivo 2301.84
White Win Purk Andry 2241.21
White Loss Lents Johann 2451.00
White Win Ilu Timo 2434.52
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2668.84
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oblikas Mikk 2070.33
White Win Oll Aivo 2299.03
White Win Uja Aller 2006.50
White Win Kolk Peeter 1834.54
White Win Ilu Timo 2432.24
Black Win Purk Andry 2238.40
Black Win Lents Johann 2449.91
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2137.57
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
Date 2003-03-13 Rating 2668.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2375.60
2 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2375.60
3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2375.60
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2660.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Smirnov Dmitry 2198.69
2 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2135.25
3 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2563.00
4 Black Draw Lents Johann 2447.77
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2421.00
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2229.16
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2289.66
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2659.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eggert Ester 2046.88
2 White Win Eggert Ester 2046.88
3 White Win Eggert Ester 2046.88
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2654.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1799.50
2 White Win Kolk Kaia 1799.50
3 White Win Kolk Kaia 1799.50
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2643.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Andry 2212.49
2 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2269.76
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2603.31
4 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2197.55
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2553.75
6 Black Win Naber Lauri 2145.69
7 Black Draw Lents Johann 2446.98
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2639.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2317.09
2 White Win Pellikka Marko 2267.69
3 White Win Holgersson Goran 2406.63
4 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2365.59
5 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1818.00
6 White Win Hermansson Linus 2274.32
8 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2322.32
9 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1975.69
10 White Win Carlsson Martin 2341.60
11 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2546.52
European Championship
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2609.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2568.17
2 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2108.06
3 White Win Khramov Andrey 2228.69
4 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2421.12
5 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2626.57
6 Black Win Klimashin Alexander 2680.29
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2512.43
8 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2565.79
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2415.97
Youth World Championship
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2605.46
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Zhukov A. 2061.54
B2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2332.77
B3 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2396.68
B4 Black Win Lysakov Mikhail 2306.36
B5 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 2070.34
B6 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2207.05
B7 Black Win Smirnov Evgeny 2198.55
B8 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2308.53
B9 Black Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2302.00
B10 Black Win Sorokin Igor 2022.16
B11 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 1997.26
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2002-06-29 Rating 2590.23
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Draw Lents Johann 2427.61
Black Win Ilu Timo 2321.45
Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1894.99
Black Win Purk Andry 2152.05
Team World Championship
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2564.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2409.10
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2486.65
3 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2365.46
4 White Win Lee Yun-Sub 2028.83
5 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2265.04
6 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2683.15
7 White Win Carlsson Martin 2334.63
8 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2683.15
9 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2683.15
Estonian Cup
Date 2002-04-07 Rating 2554.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2613.87
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2613.87
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2613.87
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2613.87
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2613.87
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
Date 2002-03-31 Rating 2551.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2349.95
2 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2349.95
3 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2349.95
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
Date 2002-03-24 Rating 2547.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eggert Ester 1974.35
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 1974.35
3 Black Win Eggert Ester 1974.35
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
Date 2002-01-20 Rating 2511.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Holm Kristo 1882.02
2 Black Win Holm Kristo 1882.02
3 Black Win Holm Kristo 1882.02
Youth European Championship
Date 2001-12-30 Rating 2499.06
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Draw Ryabov Alexandr 2346.03
B2 Black Win Kauppila Oskari 2031.16
B3 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1778.56
B4 Black Win Purk Andry 2120.12
B5 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2416.19
B6 Black Win Sulane Sander 1933.06
B7 Black Win Ogorodov Sergey 2246.23
B8 Black Draw Ilu Timo 2265.81
B9 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2145.81
B10 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 1913.19
B11 Black Win Amer Gustav 1969.11
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2490.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Lents Johann 2403.94
2 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2379.95
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2616.38
4 Black Win Tarbe Tauri 1837.62
5 White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2417.82
6 Black Win Purk Andry 2119.33
7 White Win Pellikka Marko 2165.50
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2464.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Barykin Victor 2411.07
2 White Win Zaitsev Vyacheslav 2353.12
3 White Loss Sirategyan Karen 2364.85
4 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2413.18
5 White Draw Alexandrov Victor 2374.66
6 White Draw Lunkin Vitaly 2319.99
7 Black Loss Golosov Viktor 2449.72
8 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2439.33
9 White Win Sokolova Anastasiya 2167.65
10 Black Win Sorokina Oksana 2330.88
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2538.24
Helsinki Open
Date 2001-09-30 Rating 2444.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2120.35
2 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2167.05
3 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2313.81
4 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2171.81
5 White Win Tihkan Evelyn 2180.47
6 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2609.32
7 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2500.29
Karepa Open
Date 2001-07-29 Rating 2410.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2163.57
2 White Loss Lents Johann 2355.57
3 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2144.60
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2216.88
Kalev Open
Date 2001-06-28 Rating 2397.41
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2603.42
White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2193.68
Black Win Lents Johann 2344.87
Black Win Ilu Timo 2211.73
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2154.58
Black Win Eggert Ester 1939.24
Black Win Laibinis Linas 2020.54
Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1689.61
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2372.26
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2599.68
White Loss Lents Johann 2331.30
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.55
Black Win Ilu Timo 2204.07
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2599.68
Black Win Lents Johann 2331.30
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.55
White Win Ilu Timo 2204.07
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2356.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2321.73
2 Black Win Eggert Ester 1925.35
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2135.41
4 Black Win Ostra Ain 2156.89
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2596.12
6 Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1694.91
7 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2300.25
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2326.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eggert Ester 1915.95
2 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2432.48
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2339.18
4 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2143.83
5 White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2125.28
6 White Loss Ilu Timo 2196.45
7 Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1696.93
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2275.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2123.12
2 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2684.61
3 White Loss Ses Pavel 2417.06
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2166.20
5 White Draw Carlsson Martin 2279.69
6 White Loss Milevsky Alexander 2382.27
7 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2077.39
Youth World Championship
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2273.79
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 Black Win Lents Johann 2257.00
B2 Black Loss Korolyov Alexey 2190.66
B3 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2322.92
B4 Black Win Miyagawa Sou 1943.15
B5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2162.06
B6 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2319.44
B7 Black Win Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1796.06
B8 White Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2213.48
Team World Championship
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2256.40
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2526.63
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2429.77
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2610.49
6 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2429.77
9 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2076.02
10 White Win Tuvikene Maris 2076.02
Baltic League
Date 2000-01-23 Rating 2234.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2078.93
2 Black Win Torstensson Tomas 1792.19
3 Black Win Wallgren Björn 2231.42
4 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2557.53
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2528.73
6 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2409.57
7 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2188.80
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2192.66
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Krasnonosov Dmitry 2389.90
4 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2473.60
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2569.52
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2072.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Johannesson Rickard 2351.67
2 Black Loss Karlsson Martin 2042.70
3 Black Loss Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2150.24
4 White Loss Nosovsky Alexander 2034.89
5 Black Loss Chernov Sergey 2130.98
5 White Loss Potapov Vyacheslav 1973.08
6 White Win Hermansson Linus 2077.70