Karlsson Stefan, Sweden - Renju Rating

Karlsson Stefan

Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Rating: 2485.47, Std: 86.58, Rank: 133

First game: 1986-12-30, Last game: 2024-05-18

Top rating: 2612.71 (2011-11-20)

Games: 1156, Wins: 691, Draws: 123, Losses: 342

Gy1: 26, Gy2: 52, Gy5: 92

STORK Open
Date 2024-05-18 Rating 2485.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 1904.29
2 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2320.68
3 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2286.47
Swedish Championship High League 2024
Date 2024-03-24 Rating 2485.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2298.81
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2280.93
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2325.23
5 Black Win Gardström Petter 2533.84
Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2471.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2664.11
3 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2536.86
4 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2670.69
5 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2588.62
6 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2280.56
7 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2536.86
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2023-11-19 Rating 2471.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Veer Mihkel 1738.42
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2658.55
3 Black Win Gardström Petter 2533.05
4 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2298.08
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2469.08
6 White Win Katsev Ilya 2582.99
7 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2672.78
Swedish Cup
Date 2023-08-19 Rating 2461.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2380.79
2 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1917.26
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2342.74
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2294.64
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1913.11
F1-2 White Loss Lindberg Kristian 2380.79
STORK Open
Date 2023-05-13 Rating 2455.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2158.03
2 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2320.40
3 White Draw Sandstrom Richard 2305.47
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2330.72
Swedish Championship
Date 2023-03-26 Rating 2452.73
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2330.07
2 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2330.75
3 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2348.60
4 Black Loss Lind Björn 2545.26
5 White Win Andersson Tord 2161.17
Tallinn Open 2022
Date 2022-12-30 Rating 2458.52
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2895.55
A2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2649.57
A3 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2669.23
A4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2895.55
A5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2649.57
A6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2684.32
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2022-11-27 Rating 2461.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ilu Oliver 1831.33
2 White Win Tammaru Taavi 1920.09
3 White Draw Ikla Markus 2304.16
5 Black Draw Mirme Madli 2253.80
6 White Win Jonsson Peter 2344.19
7 White Win Nitov Nils 2093.02
Uppsala Renju open
Date 2022-09-10 Rating 2466.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2556.29
2 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2320.27
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2145.04
4 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2346.53
5 White Win Fanell Jan 2111.75
STORK Open
Date 2022-05-14 Rating 2482.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Fanell Jan 2112.75
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2141.27
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2313.58
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2333.95
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1968.55
Swedish Championship
Date 2022-03-20 Rating 2490.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2145.10
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2325.24
4 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2368.02
5 Black Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2310.02
Tallinn Open 2021
Date 2021-12-30 Rating 2501.61
Round Color Result Opponent
A2 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2286.97
A3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2411.74
A4 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2896.36
A5 White Win Pinsky Alexander 2495.68
A6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2626.28
A7 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2286.97
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2021-11-20 Rating 2503.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lind Björn 2498.79
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2321.35
3 Black Loss Jellve Emma 2407.71
4 White Loss Karlsson Martin 1943.75
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2021-09-11 Rating 2513.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Eriksson Bjorn 2299.54
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2572.18
3 White Win Andersson Tord 2155.79
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2314.05
5 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1970.21
6 White Win Karlsson Martin 1939.31
7 White Win Fanell Jan 2108.72
Tallinn Open 2019 (and Estonian Gomoku Championship)
Date 2019-12-30 Rating 2542.50
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2852.11
A2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2664.45
A3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2373.94
A4 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2401.62
A5 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2388.74
A6 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2401.62
A7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2715.25
A8 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2617.90
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2019-11-17 Rating 2549.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2068.54
2 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2365.89
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2239.40
4 Black Draw Mesila Villem 2663.84
5 White Win Kolk Mari 1865.54
6 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2676.63
Karepa Open 2019
Date 2019-07-13 Rating 2564.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2347.18
2 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2620.92
3 Black Loss Mikryukov Mikhail 2384.41
4 Black Win Lavrik-Karmazin Maksim 2517.61
5 Black Win Kinelovskiy Nikita 2191.01
6 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2661.88
Swedish Championship, High League
Date 2019-03-24 Rating 2586.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2346.82
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2310.13
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2697.40
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2369.76
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2321.20
Tallinn Open 2018
Date 2018-12-30 Rating 2599.67
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Metreveli Maksim 2380.69
A2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2347.24
A3 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2347.67
A4 Black Draw Balabhai Viktor 2466.70
A5 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2412.83
A6 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2816.39
A7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2630.65
A8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2757.60
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2018-11-18 Rating 2602.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pukk Oskar 1813.63
2 Black Win Piik Sander 2280.73
3 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2656.82
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2379.45
5 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2409.72
6 Black Win Yusupmurzin Danila 2288.35
7 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2172.80
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2018-09-15 Rating 2601.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fanell Jan 2067.17
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2305.43
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2319.67
4 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1948.28
5 Black Win Gardström Petter 2689.39
7 Black Draw Sandstrom Richard 2385.12
Karepa camp
Date 2018-07-12 Rating 2594.55
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2135.21
A2 White Draw Rahumägi Brenet 2355.79
A3 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2579.43
A4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2401.63
A5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2720.28
A6 White Loss Fedotov Denis 2663.02
A7 Black Win Piik Sander 2298.79
STORK Open 2018
Date 2018-05-26 Rating 2590.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1959.13
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2282.42
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.99
4 White Win Karlsson Laura 1622.32
5 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2686.74
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2018-04-15 Rating 2588.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2678.71
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2311.51
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2283.92
5 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2346.82
Stefan's 7x7 birthday
Date 2018-03-31 Rating 2589.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2557.86
2 Black Draw Kolk Kuno 2346.14
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2355.61
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2638.15
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2705.13
Tallinn Open
Date 2017-12-29 Rating 2588.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2345.43
2 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2868.46
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2334.86
4 White Loss Mesila Villem 2626.87
5 Black Win Purk Tauri 2400.25
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2792.79
7 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2345.72
8 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2666.84
Swedish Open Team Championship
Date 2017-11-19 Rating 2585.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Narva Mart 2112.98
2 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2530.81
3 White Win Jonsson Peter 2311.07
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2555.69
5 Black Win Fedotov Denis 2608.66
6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2344.17
7 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2189.51
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2577.06
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2631.40
A2 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2053.06
A3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2663.90
A4 White Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2195.25
A5 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2380.55
A6 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2331.63
A7 Black Win Tolstoguzova Sofia 2255.08
3weeks from Stefan's birthday
Date 2017-04-15 Rating 2576.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2679.12
2 Black Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2460.57
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2800.99
4 Black Win Ikla Markus 2164.39
6 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2050.83
7 Black Win Mesila Villem 2596.41
Swedish Championship 2017
Date 2017-03-19 Rating 2578.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1989.16
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2328.55
3 Black Win Gardström Petter 2593.39
4 Black Win Jellve Emma 2179.63
5 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2292.82
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2016-11-20 Rating 2572.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piik Sander 2130.45
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2554.41
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2349.80
4 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2371.84
6 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1947.15
7 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2347.28
Upsala Renju Open
Date 2016-09-17 Rating 2567.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Fanell Jan 2024.54
2 Black Win Gardström Petter 2580.78
3 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 2021.10
4 White Loss Andersson Tord 2451.56
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2288.73
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2323.78
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2560.34
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2077.44
A2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2648.43
A3 Black Win Yusupmurzina Darya 2075.44
A4 Black Draw Metreveli Irina 2399.03
A5 White Win Kolk Kuno 2301.40
A6 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2585.61
A7 Black Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2385.95
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2555.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Qi Guan 2811.26
2 Black Loss Yang Yu-Hsiung 2439.11
3 White Win Tachi Masaya 2470.20
4 White Loss Orlov Denis 2279.36
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2577.49
6 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2818.02
8 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2725.55
9 Black Win Balabhai Viktor 2478.11
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2016-03-20 Rating 2557.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2345.81
2 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2323.10
3 Black Win Gardström Petter 2551.49
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2462.28
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2015-11-15 Rating 2543.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Koni Kirke 1912.64
3 White Win Raag Ardi 2043.53
4 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2438.81
5 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2336.21
F1 White Win Raag Ardi 2043.53
F3 Black Win Kõlar Karl-Ustav 2042.01
Karepa Open AT
Date 2015-07-14 Rating 2533.38
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Olumets Erko 2142.54
A2 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2329.79
A3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2644.27
A4 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2328.46
A5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2293.80
A6 Black Win Ikla Markus 2125.37
A7 White Win Holtsman Kris 2066.56
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2015-03-15 Rating 2515.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2301.90
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2383.32
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2378.55
4 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2517.60
5 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2488.07
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2513.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2367.95
2 White Win Florentzson Adam 1743.94
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2377.98
4 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1756.08
5 Black Win Sulane Sander 1984.33
6 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2744.50
7 Black Win Widman Linnea 2021.08
8 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 2008.33
9 White Win Levinson Bjorn 1878.47
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2014-08-01 Rating 2504.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kõlar Karl-Ustav 1865.69
2 Black Win Vohtomina Vladislava 2095.76
3 White Loss Tiivel Siim 1946.35
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2338.82
5 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2583.35
6 White Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2339.44
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2014-04-06 Rating 2516.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2367.64
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2491.41
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2367.21
4 Black Win Lind Björn 2400.83
5 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2345.19
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2013-11-17 Rating 2536.20
Round Color Result Opponent
7 Black Win Muugamae Eric 1670.30
8 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2109.67
9 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2734.43
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2013-04-07 Rating 2571.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2390.18
2 Black Win Lind Björn 2369.17
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2358.85
4 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2390.18
5 Black Draw Lind Björn 2369.17
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2358.85
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2012-11-18 Rating 2594.08
Round Color Result Opponent
3 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 1989.33
Upsala Renju open
Date 2012-09-22 Rating 2603.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2250.44
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2395.08
3 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2356.56
4 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2376.47
5 Black Win Jellve Emma 2218.04
6 White Win Andersson Tord 2424.43
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2012-04-01 Rating 2609.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2379.71
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2273.47
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2472.96
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2333.23
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2423.09
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2011-11-20 Rating 2612.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2290.42
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2745.32
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2336.75
4 Black Win Lind Björn 2361.38
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2456.89
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2587.31
Tallinn Open 2010
Date 2010-12-29 Rating 2587.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Olumets Erko 1821.52
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2727.59
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2225.54
4 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2789.18
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2739.46
6 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2051.43
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2778.26
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2010-04-18 Rating 2565.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2422.43
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2438.98
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2332.26
5 White Loss Andersson Tord 2445.36
World Championship 2009, QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2567.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2353.34
2 White Win Hu Xi 2374.22
3 White Win Nowak Paweł 2436.32
4 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2551.93
5 White Win Tamura Kazumasa 2501.91
6 Black Loss Cao Dong 2703.91
7 Black Loss Ono Takayuki 2404.85
Swedish Cup 2009
Date 2009-06-28 Rating 2569.50
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2355.27
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2355.27
2 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2355.27
STORK Open
Date 2009-05-17 Rating 2575.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2712.05
3 White Win Theimer Joachim 1832.55
4 Black Win Lind Björn 2323.11
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2420.62
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2009-03-22 Rating 2581.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1958.99
2 White Win Jellve Emma 2072.31
3 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2301.70
4 Black Win Widman Linnea 2083.47
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2350.33
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2426.45
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2593.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 2200.06
2 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2804.86
3 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2372.09
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2555.07
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2825.03
6 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2387.12
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2705.39
8 White Win Krjukov Gerli 1991.74
Karepa Rejection system tournament
Date 2008-08-15 Rating 2593.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2624.83
2 Black Win Maximov Nikolay 2251.17
3 Black Win Sumarokova Aleksandra 2054.26
4 White Loss Kryuchok Roman 2370.63
5 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2535.71
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2333.15
7 Black Win Molotova Anastasja 2009.67
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2595.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2687.43
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2368.42
3 Black Win Skuridin Alexey 2458.45
4 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2533.13
5 White Loss Demján Attila 2744.50
6 White Win Gorokhov Nikita 2161.18
European Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-02 Rating 2595.62
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Kadulin Alexander 2541.36
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2804.60
4 Black Draw Merkulov Artyom 2429.91
5 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2491.70
6 White Win Khramov Andrey 2334.83
7 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2602.02
8 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2435.31
9 Black Draw Purk Andry 2633.96
Team World Championship 2008
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2603.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Cao Dong 2645.00
3 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2754.42
4 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2521.39
5 White Draw Lents Johann 2490.35
6 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2408.58
8 Black Win Laube Pavel 2459.14
9 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2647.79
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2008-03-30 Rating 2602.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ternerot Fredrik 2333.92
2 Black Loss Wallgren Björn 2365.98
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2318.18
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2381.82
5 White Win Lindholm Petter 2222.25
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2283.66
7 Black Draw Lindberg Kristian 2410.19
8 White Loss Lind Björn 2327.92
9 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2379.88
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2007-11-25 Rating 2609.58
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2594.66
World Championship 2007, AT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2610.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2594.78
2 White Win Oll Aivo 2653.09
3 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2757.03
4 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2629.62
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2796.78
6 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2653.51
7 White Loss Purk Andry 2632.34
8 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2758.88
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2694.09
10 Black Loss Wu Di 2701.84
11 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2536.70
World Championship 2007, QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2610.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Wu Di 2699.88
2 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2334.22
3 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2301.02
4 Black Draw Savrasova Yulia 2694.02
5 White Win Li Shih-Wen 2396.35
6 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2449.51
7 Black Win Qiu Yunfei 2493.73
Swedish Cup
Date 2007-07-15 Rating 2609.36
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2392.62
F2 White Win Carlsson Martin 2392.62
Q1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2291.83
Q2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2291.83
S1 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2393.29
S2 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2393.29
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2007-04-29 Rating 2596.67
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2270.84
2 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2161.00
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2327.50
4 White Win Lind Björn 2329.78
5 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 2095.56
6 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2237.54
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2350.86
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2391.79
9 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2351.13
STORK Open
Date 2007-03-25 Rating 2585.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2352.48
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1951.50
3 White Win Lind Björn 2329.48
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2320.03
5 Black Loss Asplund Bengt 2277.57
6 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2162.84
Swedish Cup 2006 Final
Date 2006-12-17 Rating 2567.60
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2492.32
2 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2492.32
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2006-12-10 Rating 2567.25
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2725.20
3 White Win Carlsson Martin 2406.52
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2255.80
6 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1980.41
European Championship 2006
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2562.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Okatova Anna 2315.18
2 White Win Laube Pavel 2431.62
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2681.79
4 White Win Nykl Ondřej 2411.96
5 White Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2442.33
6 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2872.48
7 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2410.77
8 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2608.49
9 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2342.61
Swedish Cup 2006 Semi Final
Date 2006-09-10 Rating 2559.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2388.36
2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2388.36
3 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2388.36
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2556.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klooster Karin 1870.90
2 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2112.52
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2661.14
4 White Win Berezin Roman 2323.87
5 White Win Purk Andry 2569.29
6 White Loss Meritee Ando 2869.77
7 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2137.97
Swedish Cup 2006 Quarter final
Date 2006-07-30 Rating 2554.12
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2265.50
2 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2265.50
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2265.50
Baltic League
Date 2006-06-18 Rating 2551.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 2099.07
2 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2258.12
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2731.30
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2656.91
5 White Loss Lind Björn 2338.23
6 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2115.97
7 White Win Lindholm Petter 2231.14
Team World Championship 2006
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2553.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Chen Wei 2541.22
2 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2593.82
3 Black Win Sushkov Vladimir 2722.53
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2864.18
6 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2536.76
7 White Win Saarenpää Samuli 2461.15
F1 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2593.82
F2 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2593.82
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2006-03-26 Rating 2550.28
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2509.21
Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2413.71
Black Win Ternerot Fredrik 2345.86
Black Win Andersson Tord 2323.00
Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2268.28
Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2250.83
Black Win Karlsson Irene 2011.66
2 White Loss Eriksson Bjorn 2350.89
9 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2391.24
Tampere Masters
Date 2006-03-12 Rating 2549.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2667.75
2 Black Win Savik Aki 1468.36
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2155.09
4 Black Loss Purk Andry 2572.39
5 Black Win Toivonen Lauri 2086.42
6 White Win Pellikka Marko 2313.84
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2861.78
Swedish Cup 2005 Final
Date 2006-02-05 Rating 2548.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Andersson Tord 2330.13
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2330.13
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2330.13
Wettercupen
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2544.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1969.13
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2046.84
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2385.89
4 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2272.41
5 Black Win Maltell Tommy 2092.15
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2268.42
7 Black Loss Lindholm Petter 2219.18
F Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2385.89
SF Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2268.42
World Championship 2005, AT
Date 2005-08-07 Rating 2542.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Artemyev Sergey 2651.20
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2750.80
3 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2420.02
4 White Loss Savrasova Yulia 2657.34
5 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2583.49
6 White Win Meritee Ando 2849.51
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2695.83
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2613.83
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2382.44
10 White Loss Purk Andry 2566.50
11 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2734.69
World Championship 2005, QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2542.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2612.90
2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2400.78
3 Black Win Purk Andry 2564.55
4 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2576.35
5 White Draw Andersson Tord 2384.38
6 White Win Cheng Wei-Yuan 2370.97
7 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2694.07
Swedish Cup 2005
Date 2005-07-16 Rating 2539.62
Round Color Result Opponent
Q1 White Win Lind Björn 2251.02
Q2 White Win Lind Björn 2251.02
S1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2310.99
S2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2310.99
Swedish WC qualification - Final
Date 2005-06-16 Rating 2531.46
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2422.74
Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2362.32
Black Win Andersson Tord 2382.32
Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2251.18
White Win Sandstrom Richard 2251.18
White Loss Andersson Tord 2382.32
White Draw Jonsson Peter 2362.32
White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2422.74
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2005-04-03 Rating 2522.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lind Björn 2222.78
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2371.39
3 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2350.11
4 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2299.47
5 Black Draw Sandstrom Richard 2238.84
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2257.12
7 White Win Holgersson Goran 2402.70
8 Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2413.80
9 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2510.96
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2519.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Niedbalec Marcin 2199.77
2 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2205.06
3 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2353.23
4 White Win Gruca Marcin 2118.12
5 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2407.78
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2214.53
7 Black Win Soboń Karol 2084.46
8 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2843.67
9 White Loss Klepacki Kacper 2248.30
10 White Win Łękowski Jerzy 2094.05
11 White Win Rybka Aleš 2300.89
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2518.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ikonen Jari 2002.28
2 White Win Eggert Ester 2072.58
3 White Loss Purk Andry 2504.27
4 White Win Lind Björn 2194.80
5 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2192.10
6 Black Draw Ses Pavel 2411.02
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2828.21
Budapest Open
Date 2004-12-19 Rating 2519.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Szilasi Viktória 1931.64
2 White Win Virág István 2143.09
3 White Win Németh Ákos 2027.59
4 White Win Rybka Aleš 2290.26
5 White Win Kusák Martin 2037.08
Wettercupen
Date 2004-12-05 Rating 2518.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2371.34
2 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2289.25
3 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2334.29
4 Black Win Rehnstedt Jorgen 2034.06
5 White Win Karlsson Martin 1984.94
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2365.77
FIN Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2371.34
S1 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2289.25
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2004-11-21 Rating 2518.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.86
2 White Loss Hermansson Hannes 2393.78
4 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2288.70
5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2487.33
7 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2426.16
8 Black Win Ikonen Jari 2000.52
9 White Win Karlsson Martin 1984.12
Swedish Cup 2004 Final
Date 2004-11-14 Rating 2519.58
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2501.60
F2 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2501.60
F3 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2501.60
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2525.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2763.50
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 2073.10
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2087.97
4 Black Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2466.63
5 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2806.09
6 White Win Haikonen Kari 2146.00
7 Black Win Ikonen Jari 1997.88
Czech Open
Date 2004-07-18 Rating 2531.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2302.80
2 White Win Németh Ákos 2038.91
3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2106.10
4 White Win Kiszely Ákos 2167.29
5 White Loss Rybka Aleš 2270.63
6 White Win Neuman Petr 2210.59
7 White Win Kusák Martin 2027.98
European Championship 2004
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2534.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Purk Andry 2420.14
2 White Win Nokhrin Oleg 2389.66
3 Black Win Volkov Sergey 2422.49
4 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2587.44
5 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2367.96
6 White Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2350.88
7 White Win Ses Pavel 2420.57
8 Black Loss Lents Johann 2547.13
9 White Loss Kadulin Alexander 2427.87
Team World Championship 2004
Date 2004-05-05 Rating 2539.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2466.17
2 White Draw Piddubny Konstantin 2200.09
3 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2554.62
4 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2619.56
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2675.10
7 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2143.94
8 White Win Meritee Ando 2801.11
9 White Win Khramov Andrey 2231.21
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2004-04-04 Rating 2544.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Karlsson Irene 2110.03
2 White Win Hermansson Linus 2233.50
3 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2220.74
4 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2480.10
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2310.11
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2277.28
7 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2365.84
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2439.24
9 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2379.05
Swedish Cup 2004 Quarter finals
Date 2004-02-28 Rating 2548.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Andersson Tord 2367.09
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2367.09
Baltic League
Date 2004-02-01 Rating 2550.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lind Björn 2124.02
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2304.60
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2624.40
4 White Win Karlsson Irene 2116.00
5 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2439.63
6 White Win Nyberg Bengt 1979.93
7 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2145.24
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2551.57
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2807.60
2 White Win Jin Hong 1757.09
3 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2146.49
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2299.31
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2739.10
6 White Draw Oll Aivo 2427.96
7 White Win Purk Andry 2344.59
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2003-12-07 Rating 2552.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2385.31
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2735.42
3 White Loss Saarenpää Samuli 2457.94
4 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2610.51
5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2440.79
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2374.77
Wettercupen
Date 2003-11-02 Rating 2555.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2299.02
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1981.17
3 Black Win Quang Vu 1938.05
4 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2438.06
5 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2134.22
6 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2125.79
7 Black Win Svensson Peder 2152.78
8 White Loss Nyberg Bengt 1981.17
9 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2134.22
10 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2125.79
Swedish Cup 2003 Final
Date 2003-10-25 Rating 2555.87
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2436.48
F2 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2436.48
World Championship 2003, AT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2556.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2707.36
2 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2405.46
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2378.64
4 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2426.91
5 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2687.87
6 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2577.67
7 Black Draw Iio Yoshihiro 2493.42
8 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2548.36
9 Black Win Chingin Konstantin 2713.04
10 White Draw Meritee Ando 2800.03
11 Black Draw Sinyov Igor 2552.80
World Championship 2003, QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2556.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kubo Izumi 2222.86
2 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2402.47
3 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2420.90
4 Black Win Nagao Noriaki 2306.15
5 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2333.04
6 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2687.29
7 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2578.07
Swedish Cup 2003 Semi Final
Date 2003-07-20 Rating 2557.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2378.75
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2378.75
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 2003-06-28 Rating 2557.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sandstrom Richard 2118.62
2 White Loss Andersson Tord 2380.17
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2414.52
4 White Win Carlsson Martin 2417.05
5 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2387.64
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2118.62
7 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2380.17
8 Black Win Gardström Petter 2414.52
9 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2417.05
10 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2387.64
Swedish Cup 2003 Quarter finals
Date 2003-06-15 Rating 2559.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Carlsson Peter 2120.74
2 White Win Carlsson Peter 2120.74
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2003-04-27 Rating 2567.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Wallgren Björn 2224.96
2 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2238.62
3 White Win Carlsson Martin 2382.93
4 White Win Hermansson Linus 2254.23
5 White Win Jonsson Peter 2312.88
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2363.14
7 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2381.12
8 White Win Holgersson Goran 2406.91
9 White Win Gardström Petter 2413.90
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2562.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eggert Ester 2046.64
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2420.64
3 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2659.80
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2228.83
5 White Win Lents Johann 2447.51
6 Black Win Oll Aivo 2289.41
7 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2061.88
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2553.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Smirnov Dmitry 2196.79
2 Black Win Naber Lauri 2145.91
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2400.31
4 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2602.96
5 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2643.62
6 Black Win Lents Johann 2446.75
7 Black Win Eggert Ester 2043.41
Swedish Cup 2002 Final
Date 2002-12-22 Rating 2550.57
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2322.08
F2 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2322.08
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2546.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2158.74
2 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2233.47
3 White Win Hermansson Linus 2274.20
4 White Loss Lents Johann 2447.36
7 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2322.21
8 White Win Timmermann Alvar 1889.91
9 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2341.46
10 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2142.77
11 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2638.96
Swedish Cup 2002 Semi Final
Date 2002-10-13 Rating 2535.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2341.49
2 White Win Carlsson Martin 2341.49
Wettercupen
Date 2002-09-29 Rating 2532.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1966.69
3 Black Draw Olyunin Sergey 2323.07
F34 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2325.71
SF White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2600.84
European Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2523.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2393.20
2 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2679.20
3 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2333.55
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2520.23
5 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2511.60
6 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2625.74
7 White Loss Makarov Pavel 2567.22
8 White Win Khramov Andrey 2228.48
9 Black Win Purk Andry 2168.03
Team World Championship 2002
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2493.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Andersson Tord 2289.70
2 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2612.42
3 White Draw Kim Chang-Hoon 2376.14
4 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2566.22
5 White Loss Nara Hideki 2546.45
6 White Win Skuridina Olga 2095.97
7 White Loss Nazarov Vladimir 2232.64
9 Black Loss Skuridina Olga 2095.97
Swedish Cup - Quarter Finals
Date 2002-04-21 Rating 2494.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2267.38
2 Black Win Hermansson Linus 2267.38
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 2496.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Johansson Mikael 1750.04
2 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2452.64
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2325.28
4 Black Loss Lents Johann 2414.41
5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2320.49
6 White Win Eggert Ester 1964.58
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2616.05
Swedish Cup - Final
Date 2001-12-02 Rating 2504.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Gardström Petter 2496.32
2 White Win Gardström Petter 2496.32
3 White Win Gardström Petter 2496.32
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2001-11-25 Rating 2504.37
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2215.20
2 White Win Holgersson Goran 2450.67
3 White Win Carlsson Martin 2318.40
4 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2330.41
5 White Win Karlsson Irene 2120.88
6 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 1977.83
7 Black Win Hermansson Hannes 2358.77
8 Black Win Hellander Lars 1629.87
9 White Win Edlund Linnea 1998.67
10 White Win Carlsson Peter 2068.51
11 White Win Hermansson Linus 2247.49
Helsinki Open
Date 2001-09-30 Rating 2500.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Tuvikene Maris 2171.66
2 Black Win Ostra Ain 2137.12
3 White Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2180.28
4 White Loss Eggert Ester 1952.78
5 Black Win Pellikka Marika 1685.72
6 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2317.21
7 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2443.95
Swedish Cup 2001 Semi Final
Date 2001-09-15 Rating 2503.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2410.60
2 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2410.60
World Championship 2001, AT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2506.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kim Byoung-Jun 2452.09
2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2602.03
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2512.45
4 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2647.16
5 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2417.68
6 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2203.57
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2490.73
8 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2408.90
9 Black Win Nara Hideki 2538.68
10 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2689.20
11 White Loss Meritee Ando 2857.14
World Championship 2001, QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2507.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wang Zi 2149.26
2 Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2308.92
3 White Draw Gardström Petter 2512.80
4 Black Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2570.12
5 White Win Lin Sheng-Min 2204.71
6 White Loss Kim Byoung-Jun 2452.41
7 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2334.48
Swedish WC Qualification tournament
Date 2001-07-01 Rating 2511.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2217.69
2 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2430.75
3 Black Win Gardström Petter 2510.98
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2217.69
5 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2430.75
6 Black Win Gardström Petter 2510.98
7 Black Win Andersson Tord 2217.69
8 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2430.75
9 Black Loss Gardström Petter 2510.98
10 Black Win Andersson Tord 2217.69
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2001-04-22 Rating 2523.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Eriksson Marcus 2214.06
2 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2219.05
3 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2195.89
4 White Win Holgersson Goran 2449.08
5 White Win Carlsson Martin 2289.82
6 White Win Hermansson Linus 2227.06
7 White Loss Gardström Petter 2511.20
8 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2429.37
9 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2350.86
Swedish Cup 2001 Quarter finals
Date 2001-03-31 Rating 2529.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2218.24
2 White Win Andersson Tord 2218.24
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2543.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2321.93
3 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2583.91
4 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2345.63
5 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2691.58
6 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2293.19
7 Black Loss Lents Johann 2309.26
Swedish Cup - Final
Date 2000-12-30 Rating 2549.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Holgersson Goran 2423.62
2 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2423.62
Swedish Cup - Semi finals
Date 2000-11-19 Rating 2555.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2275.36
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2275.36
European Championship 2000
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2556.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Salnikov Pavel 2499.01
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2650.37
3 Black Win Umantsiv Roman 2047.48
4 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2367.14
5 White Win Lents Johann 2281.54
6 White Win Filippov Sergey 2318.62
7 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2183.58
8 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2570.44
9 White Win Salnikov Pavel 2499.01
Swedish Cup - Quarter Finals
Date 2000-09-30 Rating 2554.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2283.27
2 White Win Carlsson Martin 2283.27
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2553.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2095.56
2 Black Win Ostra Ain 2161.14
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2557.01
4 White Win Andersson Tord 2218.43
5 White Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2376.58
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2176.35
7 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2283.45
Team World Championship 2000
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2546.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2634.83
3 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2536.69
4 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2521.10
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2536.69
7 White Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2565.89
8 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2565.89
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2634.83
10 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2634.83
Swedish Championship High League
Date 2000-04-09 Rating 2545.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Hermansson Linus 2231.83
2 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2363.32
3 White Loss Jonsson Peter 2252.39
4 White Win Asplund Bengt 2191.52
5 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2218.82
6 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2139.86
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2241.01
8 White Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2426.75
9 Black Draw Johannesson Rickard 2389.29
Baltic League
Date 2000-01-23 Rating 2557.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Asplund Bengt 2189.26
2 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2528.90
3 White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2409.83
4 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2234.06
5 Black Win Lents Johann 2203.48
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2127.88
7 Black Win Wallgren Björn 2231.81
Swedish Cup 1999 Semi final
Date 1999-11-11 Rating 2558.85
Round Color Result Opponent
S1 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2392.14
S2 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2392.14
Swedish Cup 1999 Quarter finals
Date 1999-10-17 Rating 2557.69
Round Color Result Opponent
Q2 White Win Palmgren Jan 2197.01
Wettercupen
Date 1999-10-02 Rating 2556.81
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Nyberg Bengt 2000.61
3 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2246.43
4 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2373.12
World Championship 1999, AT
Date 1999-08-05 Rating 2550.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2544.97
2 Black Win Zhang Jinyu 2389.75
3 White Loss Hayakawa Yoshimi 2469.48
4 White Win Sagara Takashi 2448.66
5 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2517.58
6 Black Win Hasegawa Kazuto 2571.57
7 White Draw Nishizono Norio 2415.73
8 White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2563.12
9 White Loss Sinyov Igor 2575.76
10 White Loss Meritee Ando 2796.42
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2450.06
World Championship 1999, QT
Date 1999-07-28 Rating 2548.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Tamm Peeter 1869.79
2 White Draw Gardström Petter 2486.72
3 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2369.66
4 Black Win Chen Wei 2373.27
5 White Draw Kozhin Mikhail 2564.93
6 Black Win Andersson Tord 2250.87
7 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2544.15
Karepa Open
Date 1999-07-05 Rating 2543.32
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2792.65
Swedich Championship High League
Date 1999-04-25 Rating 2528.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2215.68
2 White Loss Asplund Bengt 2186.46
3 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2386.07
4 Black Win Nielsen Johnny 2106.69
5 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2229.66
6 White Win Palmgren Jan 2202.84
7 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2295.62
8 White Draw Gardström Petter 2485.10
9 Black Draw Johannesson Rickard 2352.90
European Championship 1998
Date 1998-12-01 Rating 2515.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Carlsson Martin 2216.96
2 White Draw Gaulitz Joachim 2361.57
3 White Win Tuvikene Margus 2282.82
4 White Win Holgersson Goran 2303.90
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2515.23
6 Black Win Filippov Sergey 2378.65
7 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2757.80
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2515.23
Team World Championship 1998
Date 1998-09-11 Rating 2512.58
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Manukyan Mher 2141.81
White Win Gevorkyan Hovhannes 1640.74
White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2358.43
Black Win Stepanyan Armen 2052.04
Karepa Open
Date 1998-08-18 Rating 2513.22
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2749.32
White Win Klimashin Alexander 2537.39
White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2461.67
Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2368.78
Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2521.94
White Win Gaulitz Joachim 2324.19
Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2435.21
Stockholm Summer Trophy
Date 1998-05-03 Rating 2501.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lunkin Vitaly 2187.15
2 White Win Holgersson Goran 2298.05
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2745.55
4 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2184.18
5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2524.94
6 Black Win Milevsky Alexander 2376.31
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2310.45
World Championship 1997, AT
Date 1997-08-06 Rating 2444.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2543.87
2 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2542.29
3 Black Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2522.38
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2720.26
5 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2475.43
6 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2529.16
7 Black Draw Hasegawa Kazuto 2621.31
8 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2577.98
9 White Win Gardström Petter 2377.79
10 White Loss Reims Aldis 2552.78
11 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2542.92
World Championship 1997, QT
Date 1997-07-31 Rating 2443.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Degtyar Felix 2163.31
2 Black Win Ponomarenko Nikolay 2342.35
3 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2543.04
4 White Loss Voskanyan Eduard 2425.35
5 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2472.16
6 White Loss Sagara Takashi 2543.39
7 White Win Kashihara Akihiko 2351.76
“Compaq Cup” International Invitational Tournament
Date 1997-05-10 Rating 2424.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yin Licheng 2144.40
2 White Win Svensson Peder 2031.69
3 Black Win Zhang Jinyu 2272.57
4 Black Loss Isobe Taizan 2424.30
5 White Draw Mitsumori Masao 2322.37
6 Black Win Su Liang 1975.02
7 White Win Holgersson Goran 2325.59
8 Black Draw Nara Hideki 2532.04
9 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2317.43
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1997-04-20 Rating 2418.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Johannesson Rickard 2282.59
2 Black Loss Hermansson Hannes 2222.37
3 White Win Bertilsson Anders 2138.12
4 White Win Wallgren Björn 2207.41
5 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2131.12
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2318.18
7 White Draw Gardström Petter 2373.94
8 Black Win Palmgren Jan 2294.59
9 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2323.46
European Championship 1996
Date 1996-12-29 Rating 2392.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Peskov Stepan 2477.40
White Loss Semyonov Vladimir 2255.44
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2390.77
11 White Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2464.13
12 White Win Semyonov Vladimir 2255.44
C1 Black Win Reims Aldis 2546.79
C2 White Win Melnikov Sergey 2276.35
C3 White Loss Eibatov Nizami 2252.45
C4 White Win Holgersson Goran 2301.58
Team World Championship 1996
Date 1996-05-04 Rating 2350.19
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2233.53
3 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2544.59
5 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2233.53
6 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2544.59
7 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2523.92
8 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2523.92
9 White Loss Reims Aldis 2544.59
10 White Loss Reims Aldis 2544.59
IV Russian Championship, High League
Date 1996-02-16 Rating 2339.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Krasnonosov Dmitry 2454.35
2 Black Draw Filinov Vladimir 2346.77
3 White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2521.40
4 Black Draw Makarov Pavel 2250.39
5 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2224.08
6 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2487.35
7 White Draw Milevsky Alexander 2399.93
8 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2467.75
9 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2403.99
10 White Loss Kabanov Dmitri 2325.76
11 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2391.99
World Championship 1995, AT
Date 1995-08-07 Rating 2360.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Reims Aldis 2509.22
2 Black Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2496.25
3 White Loss Gardström Petter 2434.13
4 Black Win Poghosyan Albert 2230.38
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2596.59
6 Black Win Nara Hideki 2522.02
7 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2411.47
8 Black Loss Peskov Stepan 2465.26
9 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2432.49
10 White Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2619.44
11 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2454.48
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1995-07-08 Rating 2367.21
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Gardström Petter 2429.27
2 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2234.06
3 White Draw Sundling Ingvar 2360.97
4 Black Win Andersson Tord 2189.08
5 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2221.40
6 Black Draw Gardström Petter 2429.27
7 White Loss Holgersson Goran 2234.06
8 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2360.97
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2189.08
10 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2221.40
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1995-04-09 Rating 2377.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nielsen Johnny 2050.60
2 Black Win Johannesson Rickard 2208.38
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2183.97
4 White Win Palmgren Jan 2304.52
5 White Win Ogren Stefan 1712.88
6 Black Win Wallgren Björn 2167.06
7 Black Draw Gardström Petter 2419.84
8 White Win Sundling Ingvar 2363.44
9 White Win Asplund Bengt 2118.51
10 Black Win Gardström Petter 2419.84
III Russian Championship, High League
Date 1995-03-12 Rating 2372.11
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Filinov Vladimir 2326.96
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2458.62
Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2483.83
Black Draw Barykin Victor 2287.80
White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2440.95
White Win Kozhin Mikhail 2484.39
White Draw Peskov Stepan 2473.47
White Loss Mishin Andrey 2328.80
White Win Bobkov Evgeniy 2355.66
Black Win Fedorkin Oleg 2332.22
Black Draw Kabanov Dmitri 2287.88
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2455.15
White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2362.63
Black Loss Alexandrov Victor 2392.70
Black Win Mikhailov Alexander 2408.40
European Championship 1994
Date 1994-12-30 Rating 2352.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Golosov Viktor 2226.66
2 Black Loss Mikhailov Alexander 2393.93
3 White Loss Bertilsson Anders 2038.39
4 Black Win Naber Lauri 2033.42
5 White Draw Johannesson Rickard 2199.88
6 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2376.61
7 Black Win Harju Ülle 1780.60
8 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2202.00
9 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2139.05
Linkoping Open
Date 1994-12-11 Rating 2353.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2426.45
2 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2112.19
3 White Win Johannesson Rickard 2194.85
4 White Win Hagstrom Tomas 2023.85
5 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 2036.65
6 Black Draw Holgersson Goran 2197.22
7 Black Draw Jonsson Peter 2108.81
8 Black Win Harju Ülle 1781.53
9 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2575.16
III Russian Championship, First League
Date 1994-11-12 Rating 2358.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rodikov Vitaly 1760.29
2 White Win Kurkuchekov Leonid 2167.75
3 White Win Smirnov Sergey 2297.54
4 Black Win Kabanov Dmitri 2274.40
5 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2420.47
6 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2471.94
7 Black Draw Mishin Andrey 2337.41
8 White Draw Metreveli Irina 2191.69
9 White Loss Mikhailov Nikolay 2439.60
10 Black Draw Ilyin Dmitry 2434.04
11 White Win Filippov Sergey 2239.49
Team European Championship
Date 1994-05-06 Rating 2371.62
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2598.51
Black Win Sinyov Igor 2421.24
White Win Poghosyan Albert 2244.23
White Loss Ilyin Dmitry 2427.44
White Win Litvinenko Alexandr 1947.12
White Win Eibatov Nizami 2181.25
Black Win Degtyar Felix 2117.15
Black Win Mikhailov Nikolay 2403.30
Black Draw Alexandrov Victor 2382.37
Black Win Filippov Sergey 2215.71
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1994-04-10 Rating 2368.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Holgersson Goran 2140.79
2 White Win Palmgren Jan 2249.54
3 Black Win Andersson Tord 2153.20
4 Black Win Lindberg Kristian 2137.66
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2074.70
6 White Draw Nielsen Johnny 2109.16
7 Black Win Gardström Petter 2341.02
8 Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2386.59
9 White Draw Henningsson Anders 2271.95
New Year Prize Tournament
Date 1993-12-29 Rating 2349.99
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Reims Aldis 2516.54
Black Win Meritee Ando 2589.43
White Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2307.50
White Win Sinyov Igor 2406.82
Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2395.76
World Championship 1993, AT
Date 1993-08-12 Rating 2307.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2579.08
2 White Draw Sundling Ingvar 2402.76
3 Black Win Sagara Takashi 2391.23
4 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2397.77
5 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2211.17
6 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2519.64
7 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2489.82
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2418.18
9 White Loss Kozhin Mikhail 2445.28
10 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2552.41
11 White Draw Mikhailov Nikolay 2406.26
Swedish WC Qualification stage 2
Date 1993-07-10 Rating 2297.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2167.93
2 White Draw Henningsson Anders 2223.07
3 Black Win Nielsen Johnny 2109.11
4 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2148.28
5 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2403.51
6 White Win Arkbo Frank 2167.93
7 Black Win Henningsson Anders 2223.07
8 White Win Nielsen Johnny 2109.11
9 White Win Andersson Tord 2148.28
10 Black Draw Sundling Ingvar 2403.51
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1993-04-04 Rating 2271.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lindberg Kristian 2094.89
2 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2248.92
3 White Loss Andersson Tord 2139.13
4 Black Win Larsson Leif 2024.83
5 Black Win Bertilsson Anders 1987.32
6 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2087.35
7 White Draw Arkbo Frank 2187.75
8 White Draw Henningsson Anders 2219.61
9 Black Draw Sundling Ingvar 2396.84
4 Leningrad New Year Prize
Date 1992-12-28 Rating 2248.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eibatov Nizami 2129.42
2 White Loss Meritee Ando 2522.96
3 Black Loss Pavinich Andrey 2158.10
4 White Draw Jonsson Peter 2039.69
5 Black Loss Suslov Alexander 2244.30
6 White Win Rotbergs Aigars 2078.70
7 White Win Ivanov Alexander 2072.76
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1992-04-05 Rating 2206.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andersson Tord 2131.84
2 White Win Eriksson Lars 1897.88
3 Black Loss Bertilsson Anders 2008.15
4 Black Win Holgersson Goran 2055.42
5 Black Draw Dios Stefan 1885.08
6 Black Win Henningsson Anders 2174.66
7 White Draw Sundling Ingvar 2380.26
8 White Loss Arkbo Frank 2193.36
9 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2230.58
Linkoping Open
Date 1991-12-15 Rating 2195.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jonsson Peter 2015.84
2 Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2361.47
3 White Loss Alexandrov Victor 2298.65
4 White Win Biryukov Mikhail 2223.16
5 Black Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2326.39
6 Black Win Sokolsky Andrey 2022.52
7 White Win Andersson Tord 2138.04
World Championship 1991, BT
Date 1991-08-10 Rating 2155.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Meritee Ando 2446.68
2 Black Loss Sakamoto Suzan 2170.23
4 Black Win Tatsutomi Hiroyuki 2103.17
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2212.53
Swedish WC Qualification
Date 1991-07-07 Rating 2145.08
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2140.10
2 White Loss Gardström Petter 2278.67
3 Black Loss Henningsson Anders 2122.96
4 White Loss Palmgren Jan 2219.78
5 White Draw Sundling Ingvar 2339.03
6 White Loss Andersson Tord 2140.10
7 Black Win Gardström Petter 2278.67
8 White Win Henningsson Anders 2122.96
9 Black Loss Palmgren Jan 2219.78
10 White Loss Sundling Ingvar 2339.03
Swedish Championship High League
Date 1991-04-14 Rating 2133.47
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Andersson Tord 2135.70
Black Draw Palmgren Jan 2200.55
White Draw Holgersson Goran 2046.14
Black Draw Henningsson Anders 2113.33
Black Loss Arkbo Frank 2212.20
Black Win Sundling Ingvar 2319.00
White Loss Gardström Petter 2266.72
White Win Jansson Lars 2014.28
Black Win Jonsson Peter 1993.67
Team Tournament Jonkoping-Riga
Date 1991-04-07 Rating 2131.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kaminskis Gundars 1888.15
2 Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2342.96
3 Black Loss Reims Aldis 2475.48
4 White Loss Bethers Arilds 2113.29
Leningrad 2 New Year Prize
Date 1991-01-04 Rating 2124.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Sinyov Igor 2343.58
2 White Loss Biryukov Mikhail 2308.56
3 Black Loss Kolesnikov Alexey 2177.94
4 Black Loss Maslyaev Sergey 2160.76
5 Black Draw Milevsky Alexander 2197.38
6 White Win Hergauk Astrid 1929.02
7 White Loss Skuridin Alexey 2263.19
8 White Win Karatajev Igor 2018.78
9 Black Loss Suslov Alexander 2226.03
Swedish Open
Date 1990-08-05 Rating 2118.07
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Arkbo Frank 2176.36
Black Loss Sundling Ingvar 2264.16
Black Loss Veidemanis Arnis 2316.34
White Win Hayakawa Tsuyoshi 2165.29
White Loss Alexandrov Gennady 2229.86
White Loss Palmgren Jan 2141.97
White Draw Ooi Kozo 2223.11
Stokholm Summer trophy
Date 1988-08-08 Rating 2092.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Karppinen Jorma 1988.53
2 White Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2345.77
3 Black Loss Barsky Evgeny 2014.01
4 White Draw Nishizono Norio 2240.25
5 Black Loss Eriksson Lars 1912.01
6 Black Win Nosovsky Alexander 2026.66
7 Black Win Hayakawa Koji 1936.81
8 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2197.55
USSR - Sweden match
Date 1986-12-30 Rating 2080.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Milevsky Alexander 2185.19
2 White Win Alexandrov Nikolay 2182.99