World Championship BT

Place: Pardubice, Czech Republic

Start: 2009-08-06, End: 2009-08-13

Rule: Yamaguchi, Games: 79

Round 1
Black Result White
Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.60 0 : 1 2546.66 Lin Huang-Yu
Golosov Viktor 2366.32 0 : 1 2576.91 Oosumi Yuuki
Yin Licheng 2438.40 1 : 0 2522.24 Nikonov Konstantin
Lin Ting-Wei 2322.10 0 : 1 2436.13 Tamura Kazumasa
Lents Johann 2420.89 1 : 0 2138.93 Rejsek Jan
Pajuste Renee 2350.70 1 : 0 2304.97 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Nowak Pawel 2345.60 1 : 0 1906.60 Belkina Nadezhda
Andersson Tord 2331.84 0 : 1 2281.51 Nikonova Natalya
Yu Tien-Lung 2106.33 1 : 0 2060.75 Miyagawa Sou
Round 2
Black Result White
Lin Ting-Wei 2322.10 0 : 1 2655.60 Tarannikov Yuriy
Oosumi Yuuki 2576.91 1 : 0 2420.89 Lents Johann
Pajuste Renee 2350.70 1 : 0 2546.66 Lin Huang-Yu
Nikonov Konstantin 2522.24 0 : 1 2304.97 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Nowak Pawel 2345.60 0 : 1 2438.40 Yin Licheng
Nikonova Natalya 2281.51 0 : 1 2436.13 Tamura Kazumasa
Rejsek Jan 2138.93 0 : 1 2366.32 Golosov Viktor
Miyagawa Sou 2060.75 0 : 1 2331.84 Andersson Tord
Belkina Nadezhda 1906.60 0 : 1 2106.33 Yu Tien-Lung
Round 3
Black Result White
Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.60 1 : 0 2060.75 Miyagawa Sou
Tamura Kazumasa 2436.13 0 : 1 2576.91 Oosumi Yuuki
Lin Huang-Yu 2546.66 1 : 0 2366.32 Golosov Viktor
Belkina Nadezhda 1906.60 1 : 0 2522.24 Nikonov Konstantin
Yin Licheng 2438.40 0 : 1 2331.84 Andersson Tord
Lents Johann 2420.89 0 : 1 2281.51 Nikonova Natalya
Yu Tien-Lung 2106.33 0.5 : 0.5 2350.70 Pajuste Renee
Nowak Pawel 2345.60 1 : 0 2304.97 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Rejsek Jan 2138.93 0 : 1 2322.10 Lin Ting-Wei
Round 4
Black Result White
Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.60 1 : 0 2331.84 Andersson Tord
Oosumi Yuuki 2576.91 1 : 0 2106.33 Yu Tien-Lung
Nowak Pawel 2345.60 0 : 1 2546.66 Lin Huang-Yu
Nikonov Konstantin 2522.24 1 : 0 2322.10 Lin Ting-Wei
Yin Licheng 2438.40 1 : 0 2436.13 Tamura Kazumasa
Lents Johann 2420.89 1 : 0 1906.60 Belkina Nadezhda
Ishitani Shin-ichi 2304.97 0 : 1 2366.32 Golosov Viktor
Pajuste Renee 2350.70 1 : 0 2281.51 Nikonova Natalya
Rejsek Jan 2138.93 0 : 1 2060.75 Miyagawa Sou
Round 5
Black Result White
Yin Licheng 2438.40 1 : 0 2655.60 Tarannikov Yuriy
Oosumi Yuuki 2576.91 0 : 1 2350.70 Pajuste Renee
Lin Huang-Yu 2546.66 1 : 0 2106.33 Yu Tien-Lung
Nikonov Konstantin 2522.24 1 : 0 2060.75 Miyagawa Sou
Lents Johann 2420.89 1 : 0 2436.13 Tamura Kazumasa
Golosov Viktor 2366.32 1 : 0 2281.51 Nikonova Natalya
Andersson Tord 2331.84 0 : 1 2345.60 Nowak Pawel
Belkina Nadezhda 1906.60 0 : 1 2322.10 Lin Ting-Wei
Rejsek Jan 2138.93 0 : 1 2304.97 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Round 6
Black Result White
Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.60 1 : 0 2420.89 Lents Johann
Lin Huang-Yu 2546.66 0 : 1 2576.91 Oosumi Yuuki
Rejsek Jan 2138.93 0 : 1 2522.24 Nikonov Konstantin
Pajuste Renee 2350.70 0.5 : 0.5 2438.40 Yin Licheng
Tamura Kazumasa 2436.13 1 : 0 2331.84 Andersson Tord
Nowak Pawel 2345.60 1 : 0 2366.32 Golosov Viktor
Yu Tien-Lung 2106.33 0 : 1 2304.97 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Belkina Nadezhda 1906.60 0 : 1 2060.75 Miyagawa Sou
Round 7
Black Result White
Golosov Viktor 2366.32 1 : 0 2655.60 Tarannikov Yuriy
Yin Licheng 2438.40 0.5 : 0.5 2576.91 Oosumi Yuuki
Lin Huang-Yu 2546.66 1 : 0 2420.89 Lents Johann
Tamura Kazumasa 2436.13 0.5 : 0.5 2522.24 Nikonov Konstantin
Nowak Pawel 2345.60 0.5 : 0.5 2350.70 Pajuste Renee
Yu Tien-Lung 2106.33 0 : 1 2331.84 Andersson Tord
Lin Ting-Wei 2322.10 1 : 0 2060.75 Miyagawa Sou
Nikonova Natalya 2281.51 0.5 : 0.5 2304.97 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Rejsek Jan 2138.93 1 : 0 1906.60 Belkina Nadezhda
Round 8
Black Result White
Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.60 1 : 0 2350.70 Pajuste Renee
Nowak Pawel 2345.60 0 : 1 2576.91 Oosumi Yuuki
Lin Huang-Yu 2546.66 1 : 0 2438.40 Yin Licheng
Nikonov Konstantin 2522.24 0 : 1 2366.32 Golosov Viktor
Tamura Kazumasa 2436.13 0 : 1 2304.97 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Miyagawa Sou 2060.75 0 : 1 2420.89 Lents Johann
Rejsek Jan 2138.93 1 : 0 2331.84 Andersson Tord
Nikonova Natalya 2281.51 1 : 0 1906.60 Belkina Nadezhda
Round 9
Black Result White
Tarannikov Yuriy 2655.60 1 : 0 2576.91 Oosumi Yuuki
Lin Huang-Yu 2546.66 1 : 0 2304.97 Ishitani Shin-ichi
Lents Johann 2420.89 0 : 1 2522.24 Nikonov Konstantin
Nikonova Natalya 2281.51 0 : 1 2438.40 Yin Licheng
Tamura Kazumasa 2436.13 1 : 0 2060.75 Miyagawa Sou
Pajuste Renee 2350.70 1 : 0 2366.32 Golosov Viktor
Nowak Pawel 2345.60 0 : 1 2322.10 Lin Ting-Wei
Belkina Nadezhda 1906.60 0 : 1 2331.84 Andersson Tord
Rejsek Jan 2138.93 1 : 0 2106.33 Yu Tien-Lung