Lin Huang-Yu, Chinese Taipei - Renju Rating

Lin Huang-Yu (林皇羽)

Place: Taipei, Chinese Taipei

Rating: 2561.86, Std: 70.20, Rank: 74

First game: 2005-05-15, Last game: 2024-05-12

Top rating: 2849.15 (2013-01-12)

Games: 301, Wins: 194, Draws: 32, Losses: 75

Gy1: 35, Gy2: 52, Gy5: 94

“Lingfeng Cup” 6th World Renju Open
Date 2024-05-12 Rating 2561.86
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Huang Jianguang 2616.21
3 White Loss Li Xiaoqing 2571.08
4 White Loss Lu Yi 2382.22
5 White Win Dong Jiayi 2224.50
6 White Win Wang Qingle 2134.11
7 White Win Liu Qin 2587.82
8 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2634.77
9 Black Win Xia Jianjin 2359.38
Team World Championship 2024
Date 2024-05-04 Rating 2562.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lee Ho June 2454.31
2 Black Win Sun In 2244.78
3 Black Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2821.73
4 Black Draw Wan Junhong 2562.53
5 Black Draw Huang Shengming 2762.57
6 Black Loss Cao Dong 2763.80
7 White Win Tanaka Shotaro 2318.58
8 Black Loss Pinsky Alexander 2634.49
9 White Draw Liu Jie 2536.18
6th Taipei Team World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2024-01-28 Rating 2584.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lin Chen-Yi 1709.84
2 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2810.95
3 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2520.13
4 White Draw Liao Li-Chia 2405.33
5 White Win Yu Tien-Lung 2463.14
15th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R3
Date 2024-01-07 Rating 2585.75
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2814.06
15th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2023-12-17 Rating 2587.84
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2816.68
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2816.68
15th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2023-11-05 Rating 2593.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2161.79
2 Black Win Chen Yu-Chih 1877.97
3 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2524.48
4 White Win Chang Yi-Feng 2543.75
5 Black Win Chuang Yu-Liang 1989.30
15th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2023-10-28 Rating 2594.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2543.39
2 White Win Chen Yu-Chih 1878.47
3 White Win Lin Sheng-Yu 1906.67
4 White Win Yao Chun-Ta 1869.69
5 White Win Kuo Heng-Li 1613.88
13th Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2023-05-07 Rating 2611.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2834.09
3 White Loss Huang Yen-Hua 2466.32
4 Black Win Liao Li-Chia 2368.94
5 White Win Yeh Sheng-Heng 2215.34
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R3
Date 2022-12-24 Rating 2633.87
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2847.10
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2022-11-20 Rating 2640.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2849.55
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2849.55
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2022-10-10 Rating 2650.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2564.99
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2389.81
3 White Win Liao Li-Chia 2378.74
4 Black Win Yeh Sheng-Heng 2226.10
5 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2501.83
14th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Middle & Southern Area
Date 2022-09-17 Rating 2655.76
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Lung-Chuan 2039.11
2 White Win Chang Yi-Feng 2504.24
3 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2169.48
4 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2564.83
5 White Win Liao Li-Chia 2379.69
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R3
Date 2022-04-16 Rating 2675.64
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2854.04
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2022-01-09 Rating 2691.00
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2853.20
2 White Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2853.20
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2021-12-19 Rating 2694.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Cheng Mu-Jung 2488.36
2 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2598.89
3 White Loss Yu Tien-Lung 2513.51
4 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2576.66
5 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2136.38
13th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2021-11-20 Rating 2698.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2595.48
2 Black Draw Yu Tien-Lung 2513.77
3 White Win Liu Yi-Chung 2134.13
4 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2576.13
5 Black Draw Cheng Mu-Jung 2492.56
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R3
Date 2021-01-30 Rating 2732.46
Round Color Result Opponent
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2851.93
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Match R1-2
Date 2021-01-10 Rating 2735.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2851.86
2 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2851.86
3rd Anji World Renju Open, online, Group A
Date 2020-12-06 Rating 2743.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Metreveli Irina 2448.62
2 Black Win Żukowski Michał 2568.62
4 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2733.68
5 Black Win Nakayama Tomoharu 2820.25
6 Black Win Kim Su Chan 2309.53
7 Black Win Burtsev Peter 2481.50
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2020-11-22 Rating 2745.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2595.74
2 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2361.74
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2374.71
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2595.74
5 White Win Ke Fang-Ying 2361.74
6 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2374.71
12th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2020-10-17 Rating 2750.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2595.90
2 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2358.25
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2377.78
4 White Win Chen Lung-Chuan 2010.71
5 White Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2556.91
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2019-12-01 Rating 2769.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2545.37
2 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2815.62
3 White Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2325.71
4 White Win Yu Hung-Yi 2129.69
5 White Win Yu Tien-Lung 2531.54
11th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2019-10-13 Rating 2771.56
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Liao Li-Chia 2268.19
3 White Win Yu Tien-Lung 2533.88
4 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2572.41
5 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2808.62
World Championship 2017, AT
Date 2017-08-13 Rating 2717.94
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Lin Liu-Min 2612.85
2 White Win Nakamura Shigeru 2942.78
3 Black Win Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2556.77
4 White Loss Zhu Jianfeng 2823.28
5 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2813.12
6 Black Loss Mei Fan 2686.47
7 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2868.66
8 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2799.51
9 White Draw Qi Guan 2809.43
10 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2611.57
11 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2824.77
World Championship 2017, QT
Date 2017-08-05 Rating 2718.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2298.05
2 Black Draw Wai Chan Keong 2671.18
3 Black Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2712.81
4 Black Win Liu Yang 2662.68
5 White Win Lan Zhiren 2628.33
6 White Draw Nakayama Tomoharu 2823.59
7 Black Draw Tang Kai Lam 2763.37
TRF Cup Dan-level Tournament
Date 2017-03-05 Rating 2705.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2549.74
2 White Win Lin Chiao-Ying 2324.30
3 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2449.41
4 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2598.58
5 Black Win Wang Yuxuan 2603.80
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2016-11-13 Rating 2705.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2321.01
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2424.23
3 Black Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2763.02
4 White Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2587.22
5 Black Loss Chen Ko-Han 2670.49
8th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2016-10-15 Rating 2710.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2252.13
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2428.10
3 Black Win Liao Jun-Yen 2320.15
4 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2455.44
5 White Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2529.77
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2015-11-08 Rating 2770.05
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2691.48
2 Black Win Chen Ya-Hui 2333.64
3 White Loss Lin Shih-Pin 2679.45
4 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2546.58
5 Black Loss Chou Huang Yu-Chien 2526.42
7th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2015-10-24 Rating 2773.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ke Fang-Ying 2182.65
2 Black Win Chen Ya-Hui 2331.81
3 Black Win Huang Yen-Hua 2472.70
4 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2545.38
5 White Win Liao Jun-Yen 2294.10
World Championship 2015, AT
Date 2015-08-13 Rating 2788.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2702.24
2 White Win Fedorkin Oleg 2731.05
3 White Win Tang Kai Lam 2722.43
4 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2701.33
5 White Loss Qi Guan 2796.93
6 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2758.84
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2635.89
8 Black Win Makarov Pavel 2590.71
9 White Loss Lan Zhiren 2638.60
10 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2646.21
11 White Draw Okabe Hiroshi 2718.75
World Championship 2015, QT
Date 2015-08-05 Rating 2789.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poltaratsky Nikolay 2541.44
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2646.10
3 White Win Epifanov Dmitry 2702.42
4 White Loss Tang Kai Lam 2722.71
5 Black Win Kamiya Shunsuke 2699.62
6 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2731.71
7 Black Win Wang Qingqing 2621.25
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2015-04-26 Rating 2793.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Feng Sheng-Yu 2039.35
2 White Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2491.13
3 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2273.39
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2552.70
5 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2712.10
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2015-02-08 Rating 2798.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2796.53
2 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2796.53
3 Black Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2796.53
4 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2796.53
5 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2796.53
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2014-12-07 Rating 2802.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Lin Shih-Pin 2578.98
2 White Win Sung Pei-Jung 2092.18
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2706.48
4 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2546.56
5 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2427.21
6th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification, Northern Area
Date 2014-11-16 Rating 2801.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Huang Sheng-Hsun 2171.63
2 White Loss Wang Yuxuan 2602.72
3 White Win Chen Ya-Hui 2304.57
4 White Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2501.11
5 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2263.79
Team World Championship 2014
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2805.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2171.50
2 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2820.50
3 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2676.70
4 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2599.77
5 White Win Meritee Ando 2897.57
6 White Win Huang Yen-Hua 2365.37
7 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2820.50
8 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2676.70
9 Black Loss Nakayama Tomoharu 2690.37
10 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2623.41
5th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2014-03-29 Rating 2807.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2803.70
2 White Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2803.70
3 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2803.70
4 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2803.70
5 White Loss Lin Shu-Hsuan 2803.70
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2013-04-21 Rating 2844.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lin Shih-Pin 2411.05
2 Black Win Cheng Chun-Chieh 1959.09
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2661.18
4 White Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2510.49
5 White Win Huang Hsieh-Lung 2241.40
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Match
Date 2013-01-12 Rating 2849.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2649.41
2 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2649.41
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2649.41
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Tournament
Date 2012-12-02 Rating 2847.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chen Kuo-Hui 2040.17
2 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2706.55
3 White Win Cheng Chun-Chieh 1964.01
4 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2647.82
5 Black Win Wen Shun-Kuang 2159.65
4th Taiwan Meijinsen Qualification
Date 2012-11-25 Rating 2847.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hsu Chung-Yi 1994.04
2 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2129.96
3 Black Win Liu Yi-Chung 2122.43
4 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2647.20
5 Black Win Lin Shu-Hsuan 2705.53
3rd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2012-05-19 Rating 2817.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2466.99
2 Black Win Cheng Yu-Han 1915.47
3 White Draw Lin Shu-Hsuan 2689.10
4 Black Draw Lin Shih-Pin 2363.50
5 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2627.07
World Championship 2011, AT
Date 2011-08-10 Rating 2779.81
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2700.97
2 White Win Dai Xiaohan 2694.74
3 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2598.54
4 Black Win Hou I-Cheng 2499.72
5 White Draw Oosumi Yuuki 2748.60
6 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2697.93
7 White Draw Cao Dong 2693.40
8 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2797.46
9 Black Win Andersson Tord 2435.85
10 White Draw Huang Jin-xian 2610.74
11 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2772.20
World Championship 2011, QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2778.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kawamura Norihiko 2619.94
2 Black Win Jellve Emma 2154.12
3 White Win Hou I-Cheng 2500.46
4 Black Win Sumarokov Evgeny 2586.05
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2749.56
6 White Win Ono Takayuki 2394.21
7 Black Win Kise Katsumi 2549.11
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2011-04-17 Rating 2760.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Yang Kai-Ting 2165.42
2 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2442.87
3 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2579.17
4 White Draw Wang Chih-Kung 2446.03
5 Black Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2460.19
2nd Taipei Yamaguchi Rule National Tournament
Date 2011-02-19 Rating 2749.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Cheng Chih-Liang 2461.47
2 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2336.40
3 Black Win Lin Liu-Min 2487.42
4 Black Win Yang Yu-Hsiung 2433.03
5 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2574.72
Team World Championship 2010
Date 2010-05-05 Rating 2666.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2607.77
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2711.69
3 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2238.96
4 Black Win Yamaguchi Yusui 2579.46
6 White Win Tamada Yoichi 2459.64
7 White Win Xi Zhenyang 2443.49
8 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2579.46
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2711.69
10 Black Draw Xi Zhenyang 2443.49
World Championship 2009, BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2603.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tarannikov Yuriy 2728.47
2 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2413.50
3 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2438.60
4 White Win Nowak Paweł 2435.61
5 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2129.25
6 Black Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2622.18
7 Black Win Lents Johann 2487.33
8 Black Win Yin Licheng 2496.94
9 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2371.76
World Championship 2009, QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2601.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eged Igor 2433.08
2 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2412.34
4 Black Win Hu Xi 2373.77
5 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2351.85
6 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2664.85
7 Black Win Nowak Paweł 2435.70
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2009-05-03 Rating 2581.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lin Liu-Min 2431.15
2 Black Win Lu Wei-Yuan 2474.05
3 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2116.61
4 Black Loss Lin Ting-Wei 2406.42
World Championship 2007, BT
Date 2007-08-15 Rating 2521.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2369.96
2 Black Win Andersson Tord 2349.42
3 White Loss Sorokina Oksana 2482.45
4 Black Win Pushkaryov Dmitry 2089.71
5 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2497.11
6 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2547.85
7 Black Win Eriksson Marcus 2303.41
8 White Draw Lu Wei-Yuan 2449.75
9 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2496.77
World Championship 2007, QT
Date 2007-08-08 Rating 2519.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Eged Igor 2292.71
2 Black Win Khramov Andrey 2259.50
3 Black Win Savrasova Yulia 2693.44
4 Black Draw Qiu Yunfei 2493.28
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2628.26
6 Black Loss Iio Yoshihiro 2536.79
7 White Loss Dvoeglazov Vladimir 2370.95
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2007-05-27 Rating 2503.06
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Chen Chen-Kuo 2033.89
2 White Win Chen Chih-Chang 2197.98
3 White Win Chen Ko-Han 2493.06
4 Black Loss Lu Wei-Yuan 2448.00
Asian Championship 2006
Date 2006-08-15 Rating 2433.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Chang Kyoung-Jun 1957.76
2 White Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2632.98
3 Black Loss Kim Gyu-Hyeon 2489.84
4 Black Win Lee Jo-Sub 2327.83
5 Black Loss Kashihara Akihiko 2292.73
6 White Win Chang Jae-Won 2016.89
7 White Win Kim Kyu-Cheol 2000.12
8 White Draw Choi Yun Suk 2265.93
Taipei World Championship Qualification Tournament
Date 2005-05-15 Rating 2372.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lin Chiao-Ying 2101.65
2 Black Win Yu Tien-Lung 2080.33
3 Black Win Chen Wei-Han 2147.98
4 White Win Yeh Sheng-Heng 2040.83