Pajuste Renee, Estonia - Renju Rating

Pajuste Renee

Place: Haapsalu, Estonia

Rating: 2536.31, Std: 106.32, Rank: 89

First game: 2005-10-02, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2624.89 (2016-05-04)

Games: 329, Wins: 181, Draws: 28, Losses: 120

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 23, Gy5: 23

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2536.31
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2145.55
2 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2587.55
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2470.84
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2663.24
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2669.95
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2470.84
World Championship 2023, BT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2538.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kang Sang-min 2564.86
2 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2340.53
3 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2166.22
4 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2589.06
5 White Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1905.54
6 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2428.78
7 Black Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1848.82
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2267.17
10 Black Win Park Doyoung 2273.73
11 Black Win Zencir Pelin 1727.67
World Championship 2023, QT
Date 2023-08-04 Rating 2537.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2340.80
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2641.11
3 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2511.35
4 Black Win Kang Sang-min 2563.18
5 Black Win Park Doyoung 2271.93
6 Black Loss Lu Hai 2742.11
7 Black Draw Lee Ho June 2412.89
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2624.89
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2556.12
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2249.30
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2360.39
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2286.94
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2721.12
8 Black Win Berezin Roman 2514.15
9 White Draw Chen Xin 2415.23
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2621.72
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2313.65
A2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2820.16
A3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2335.61
A4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2362.73
A5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2848.35
A6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2715.36
A7 White Draw Mesila Villem 2563.97
A8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2753.05
World Championship 2013, QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2622.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2401.24
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2382.16
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2669.84
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2744.92
5 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2627.58
6 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2817.03
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2730.10
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2613.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2590.68
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2590.68
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2590.68
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2613.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2559.05
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2365.21
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2573.58
4 White Win Lents Johann 2590.32
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2867.08
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2559.05
7 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2365.21
8 White Win Ilu Timo 2573.58
9 Black Win Lents Johann 2590.32
10 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2867.08
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2612.78
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2413.97
2 White Win Narva Mai 2133.69
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2235.24
4 White Win Lents Johann 2584.28
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2576.94
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2146.66
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2551.09
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2866.06
9 Black Win Olumets Erko 2125.39
10 White Draw Väljataga Paul 2369.82
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2602.22
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2032.48
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1997.20
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2534.59
4 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2738.41
5 White Win Heidmets Mark 2065.97
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2410.64
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2115.41
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2596.97
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2212.35
2 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1816.36
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2740.43
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2107.43
5 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1934.74
6 White Win Narva Mai 2143.67
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2207.37
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2497.69
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2450.52
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2361.97
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1924.96
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2051.95
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 1976.25
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2745.54
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2096.48
World Championship 2011, BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2469.01
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staub Rain 1913.23
2 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2392.88
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2633.70
4 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2549.48
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2500.94
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2637.72
7 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2170.95
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2586.13
9 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2422.16
World Championship 2011, QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2468.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2391.40
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2421.70
3 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2264.36
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2637.12
5 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2394.34
6 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2421.62
7 Black Win Chiang Ping-Hung 2241.08
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2447.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2787.55
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2356.78
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2728.26
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2291.25
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2741.79
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2787.55
7 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2356.78
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2728.26
9 White Loss Mesila Villem 2291.25
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2741.79
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2446.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2197.18
2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2286.21
3 Black Win Staub Rain 1900.83
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1844.46
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2730.11
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2740.86
9 White Win Holtsman Kris 1887.16
10 White Win Väljataga Paul 2394.51
11 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2341.58
European Championship 2010
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2409.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2564.12
2 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2732.85
3 White Win Theimer Joachim 1896.31
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2413.72
5 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2482.23
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2510.56
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2276.74
8 White Win Jellve Emma 2132.40
9 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2280.12
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2408.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Küling Karl 1852.73
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2730.01
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2814.75
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1986.82
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2709.98
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2216.43
7 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2416.48
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2401.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2404.32
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.28
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2822.69
4 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2333.66
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1970.94
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1688.96
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2747.17
8 White Win Purk Tauri 2207.59
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2406.42
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2059.64
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2747.34
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2403.91
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2177.41
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 2210.57
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2208.25
World Championship 2009, BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2413.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2371.83
2 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2603.96
3 White Draw Yu Tien-Lung 2129.35
4 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2357.97
5 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2622.25
6 Black Draw Yin Licheng 2497.05
7 White Draw Nowak Paweł 2435.77
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2728.61
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2438.74
World Championship 2009, QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2412.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2501.42
2 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2601.23
3 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2352.87
4 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2352.06
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2403.69
6 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2453.35
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2729.34
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2394.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2179.82
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2162.87
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2825.70
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2549.36
5 White Draw Purk Tauri 2201.21
6 White Win Vunk Tiit 2069.80
7 White Loss Purk Andry 2650.96
8 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1868.77
9 White Win Väljataga Paul 2369.45
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2393.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2712.35
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2176.98
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2015.54
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2160.30
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2201.30
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1652.07
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2549.23
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2390.68
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jürman Kristiina 1665.83
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2550.56
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2826.12
4 White Loss Mirme Madli 2166.90
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2201.79
6 White Win Olumets Erko 1650.16
7 Black Win Urgand Kertu 1772.43
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2385.03
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2554.71
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1896.70
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2373.68
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2137.97
6 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2232.88
7 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2238.55
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2384.83
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jõgi Pille 1301.10
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2373.20
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2143.67
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2554.62
5 Black Loss Salula Ain 2172.21
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1648.83
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2135.16
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2386.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2554.65
2 White Win Nõmm Liina 1855.56
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1991.42
4 White Win Vunk Tiit 2054.57
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2804.38
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2593.09
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1648.93
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2704.96
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2387.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1985.91
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2555.49
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2125.40
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2197.49
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1897.95
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2122.80
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2705.94
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2389.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2437.81
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.13
4 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2550.88
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2629.53
7 White Win Nõmm Liina 1847.97
8 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2205.69
9 White Win Savik Aki 1548.18
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2391.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1846.79
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2707.98
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1903.16
4 White Win Mirme Madli 2105.55
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2559.13
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2193.07
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1977.11
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2393.87
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1846.17
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2823.57
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2103.31
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2188.53
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2563.09
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2092.80
7 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2706.19
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2394.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1966.56
2 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2370.25
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2820.86
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2084.85
5 White Loss Salula Ain 2159.60
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2184.31
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2395.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andrejev Hedvig 1658.82
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2545.83
3 Black Draw Ikonen Jussi 2275.23
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2708.38
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2315.82
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.73
7 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2408.09
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2396.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Majczyk Marcin 2281.80
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2633.63
3 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2268.78
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2369.21
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2368.09
6 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2464.96
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2419.45
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2498.67
2 White Win Salula Ain 2143.84
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2162.75
4 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2340.64
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2772.69
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2247.19
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2672.61
Springtournament
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2446.84
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salula Ain 2140.94
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2146.07
2 Black Draw Purk Tauri 2052.17
3 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1781.97
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2194.83
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2447.56
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2306.62
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2193.26
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2608.02
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2662.34
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2743.35
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2590.15
8 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2306.62
10 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2193.26
11 Black Win Purk Andry 2608.02
12 White Loss Oll Aivo 2662.34
13 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2743.35
14 Black Win Ilu Timo 2590.15
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2444.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 2015.26
2 Black Loss Purk Andry 2601.09
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2726.00
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2255.11
5 Black Draw Nowak Paweł 2381.84
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2148.35
7 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2136.12
8 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2156.80
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2440.70
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2567.99
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2161.16
3 White Win Purk Tauri 1989.61
4 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2285.37
5 Black Draw Purk Andry 2587.51
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2727.27
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2664.61
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2438.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2162.24
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 2128.74
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2283.22
4 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2261.69
5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2585.13
6 Black Win Reintal Chris 1955.76
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2124.61
Team World Championship 2006
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2405.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2730.66
2 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2575.86
3 White Loss Wu Hao 2602.25
4 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2754.10
5 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2409.61
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2235.26
7 Black Loss Takashima Junya 2503.75
F1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2235.26
F2 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2235.26
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
Date 2006-01-28 Rating 2378.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kolk Kaia 1944.23
2 Black Win Virma Iisak 1799.05
3 Black Win Leesmann Sten 1965.01
4 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2152.62
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2254.61
6 Black Loss Purk Andry 2570.79
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2008.53
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2357.70
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ilu Timo 2585.70
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2675.92
White Loss Lents Johann 2534.79
White Loss Oll Aivo 2569.49
White Win Kolk Kaia 1950.74
Black Win Virma Iisak 1797.89