Pajuste Renee, Estonia - Renju Rating

Pajuste Renee

Place: Haapsalu, Estonia

Rating: 2504.86, Std: 89.36, Rank: 95

First game: 2005-10-02, Last game: 2023-12-30

Top rating: 2583.18 (2016-05-04)

Games: 329, Wins: 181, Draws: 28, Losses: 120

Gy1: 23, Gy2: 23, Gy5: 23

Commemorative competition in memory of Tunnet Taimla
Date 2023-12-30 Rating 2504.86
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2204.00
2 White Loss Katsev Ilya 2541.17
3 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2412.60
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2632.92
6 White Loss Topkin Georg-Romet 2649.34
7 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2412.60
World Championship BT
Date 2023-08-12 Rating 2506.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kang Sang-min 2516.98
2 White Win Kirkan Alp Ali 2281.79
3 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2135.00
4 White Loss Burtsev Peter 2550.76
5 White Win Chernetsova Ekaterina 1845.64
6 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2390.26
7 Black Win Zvezdina Nataliya 1805.20
9 Black Win Berezin Roman 2260.40
10 Black Win Park Doyoung 2250.97
11 Black Win Zencir Pelin 1669.48
World Championship QT
Date 2023-08-04 Rating 2506.19
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Kirkan Alp Ali 2281.82
2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2617.96
3 Black Loss Burtsev Nikolai 2507.58
4 Black Win Kang Sang-min 2515.85
5 Black Win Park Doyoung 2249.33
6 Black Loss Lu Hai 2721.44
7 Black Draw Lee Ho June 2343.16
Team World Championship
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2583.18
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2521.37
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2225.60
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2327.88
6 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2265.65
7 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2681.84
8 Black Win Berezin Roman 2478.16
9 White Draw Chen Xin 2393.29
Tallinn Open
Date 2015-12-29 Rating 2581.28
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2283.55
A2 White Loss Oll Aivo 2774.68
A3 Black Win Katsev Ilya 2303.57
A4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2330.70
A5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2810.89
A6 Black Draw Epifanov Dmitry 2675.47
A7 White Draw Mesila Villem 2534.61
A8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2727.44
World Championship QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2579.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2376.90
2 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2357.67
3 White Draw Fedorkin Oleg 2644.00
4 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2712.05
5 Black Win Potapov Alexey 2590.16
6 White Draw Sushkov Vladimir 2784.98
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2702.92
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2572.07
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Lents Johann 2558.92
2 Black Loss Lents Johann 2558.92
3 White Loss Lents Johann 2558.92
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2572.20
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2527.30
2 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2342.81
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2543.85
4 White Win Lents Johann 2558.66
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2827.31
6 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2527.30
7 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2342.81
8 White Win Ilu Timo 2543.85
9 Black Win Lents Johann 2558.66
10 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2827.31
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2570.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2393.92
2 White Win Narva Mai 2122.61
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2213.46
4 White Win Lents Johann 2554.00
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2546.70
6 White Win Kolk Kuno 2133.94
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2519.27
8 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2826.88
9 Black Win Olumets Erko 2101.54
10 White Draw Väljataga Paul 2346.85
Estonian Cup 2013 preliminary tournament
Date 2012-11-10 Rating 2561.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Viljamaa Ingvar 2026.49
2 Black Win Holtsman Kris 1982.52
3 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2504.39
4 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2708.75
5 White Win Heidmets Mark 2055.74
6 Black Win Mesila Villem 2389.34
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 2091.83
Estonian Championship
Date 2012-10-22 Rating 2557.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2193.49
2 Black Win Murumaa Magnus 1815.47
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.20
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2102.32
5 White Win Tiivel Tuuli 1927.71
6 White Win Narva Mai 2129.95
7 White Win Mirme Madli 2191.46
Estonian Championship
Date 2011-11-05 Rating 2475.79
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2420.72
2 Black Loss Mesila Villem 2339.98
3 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 1929.49
4 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2055.25
5 Black Win Olumets Erko 1966.27
6 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2716.50
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2091.91
World Championship BT
Date 2011-08-06 Rating 2452.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Staub Rain 1904.00
2 Black Win Carlsson Martin 2368.83
3 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2611.00
4 White Loss Kise Katsumi 2525.82
5 Black Win Iio Yoshihiro 2479.01
6 Black Loss Karasyov Maxim 2612.46
7 Black Win Małowiejski Piotr 2151.49
8 White Loss Sumarokov Evgeny 2558.74
9 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2408.52
World Championship QT
Date 2011-08-03 Rating 2451.96
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2373.21
2 White Loss Kamiya Shunsuke 2408.11
3 White Win Kolouchová Monika 2253.28
4 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2612.10
5 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2374.95
6 Black Loss Rybka Aleš 2391.57
7 Black Win Chiang Ping-Hung 2228.90
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2011-03-27 Rating 2433.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2771.75
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2336.03
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2703.76
4 Black Win Mesila Villem 2280.41
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2714.83
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2771.75
7 White Draw Hõbemägi Martin 2336.03
8 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2703.76
9 White Loss Mesila Villem 2280.41
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2714.83
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2011-02-27 Rating 2431.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mirme Madli 2181.17
2 Black Win Mesila Villem 2275.68
3 Black Win Staub Rain 1895.20
4 Black Win Olumets Erko 1850.56
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2705.18
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2714.13
9 White Win Holtsman Kris 1893.96
10 White Win Väljataga Paul 2373.29
11 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2322.92
European Championship
Date 2010-07-12 Rating 2399.54
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2540.90
2 Black Draw Tarannikov Yuriy 2710.58
3 White Win Theimer Joachim 1873.81
4 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2387.43
5 White Loss Nowakowski Maciej 2461.23
6 Black Loss Filinov Vladimir 2486.52
7 Black Loss Salnikova Nonna 2262.41
8 White Win Jellve Emma 2113.20
9 Black Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2267.10
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2395.99
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Küling Karl 1845.46
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2706.87
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2791.34
4 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1986.43
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2690.19
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2204.67
7 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2388.92
Tallinn Renju Open
Date 2009-12-28 Rating 2389.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2379.09
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2688.08
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2796.58
4 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2315.01
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1971.48
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1708.86
7 White Loss Oll Aivo 2718.99
8 White Win Purk Tauri 2190.25
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 1.stage
Date 2009-10-03 Rating 2391.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Krjukov Gerli 2040.58
2 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2719.23
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2376.69
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2164.13
5 White Loss Purk Tauri 2190.54
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2181.77
World Championship BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2395.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2358.78
2 Black Win Lin Huang-Yu 2593.55
3 White Draw Yu Tien-Lung 2137.36
4 Black Win Nikonova Natalya 2333.23
5 White Win Oosumi Yuuki 2604.84
6 Black Draw Yin Licheng 2478.01
7 White Draw Nowak Paweł 2412.97
8 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.29
9 Black Win Golosov Viktor 2422.78
World Championship QT
Date 2009-08-05 Rating 2394.39
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tamura Kazumasa 2480.96
2 White Win Lin Huang-Yu 2591.38
3 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2329.23
4 White Loss Kolouchová Monika 2326.95
5 Black Win Andersson Tord 2386.23
6 White Win Fitzermann Adrian 2439.29
7 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2708.75
Final of Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-04-12 Rating 2380.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2153.87
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2143.10
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2797.40
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2532.14
5 White Draw Purk Tauri 2181.16
6 White Win Vunk Tiit 2052.62
7 White Loss Purk Andry 2626.27
8 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1858.11
9 White Win Väljataga Paul 2348.17
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 6. competition
Date 2009-04-04 Rating 2379.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2689.36
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2151.41
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 2004.00
4 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2140.84
5 Black Loss Purk Tauri 2181.09
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1667.64
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2532.10
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 5. competition
Date 2009-03-07 Rating 2377.43
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Jürman Kristiina 1673.03
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2533.20
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2797.34
4 White Loss Mirme Madli 2142.54
5 White Win Purk Tauri 2180.87
6 White Win Olumets Erko 1664.91
7 Black Win Urgand Kertu 1771.96
Estonian QT to WC
Date 2009-01-24 Rating 2373.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2536.32
2 White Win Lillemaa Argo 1907.39
3 Black Loss Väljataga Paul 2348.41
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2121.17
6 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2208.07
7 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2236.13
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 4. competition
Date 2009-01-17 Rating 2373.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Jõgi Pille 1303.45
2 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2347.84
3 Black Win Mirme Madli 2122.91
4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2536.31
5 Black Loss Salula Ain 2159.75
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1661.84
7 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2118.80
Tallinn Open
Date 2008-12-29 Rating 2374.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2536.50
2 White Win Nõmm Liina 1848.84
3 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1984.14
4 White Win Vunk Tiit 2041.96
5 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2772.64
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2569.66
7 Black Win Olumets Erko 1661.13
8 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2683.80
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 3. competition
Date 2008-12-13 Rating 2374.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1979.87
2 White Loss Ilu Timo 2537.24
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2107.50
4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2175.60
5 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1907.11
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2107.97
7 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2684.37
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2008-11-23 Rating 2376.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lindberg Kristian 2407.40
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2685.71
4 White Draw Serdyukov Egor 2527.06
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2609.91
7 White Win Nõmm Liina 1843.50
8 White Loss Blomstedt Torbjorn 2183.21
9 White Win Savik Aki 1559.77
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 2. competition
Date 2008-11-15 Rating 2377.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kelk Rainer 1838.19
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2685.56
3 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 1910.08
4 White Win Mirme Madli 2091.62
5 White Win Ilu Timo 2539.97
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2171.54
7 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1973.02
Estonian Championship
Date 2008-10-26 Rating 2379.13
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kelk Rainer 1837.76
2 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2794.01
3 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2091.35
4 White Win Purk Tauri 2167.63
5 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2542.83
6 Black Win Mirme Madli 2081.22
7 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2684.22
Kullo Cup of renju 2008-2009, 1. competition
Date 2008-10-11 Rating 2379.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Krjukov Gerli 1964.96
2 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2341.69
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2791.89
4 Black Win Mirme Madli 2074.49
5 White Loss Salula Ain 2149.63
6 White Win Purk Tauri 2164.09
Helsinki Open
Date 2008-09-21 Rating 2380.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Andrejev Hedvig 1656.04
2 Black Win Salnikov Pavel 2524.66
3 Black Draw Ikonen Jussi 2257.37
4 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2685.45
5 White Win Salnikova Nonna 2295.26
6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2788.01
7 Black Loss Ses Pavel 2393.68
RIF 20 years anniversary celebration tournament
Date 2008-08-07 Rating 2381.59
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Majczyk Marcin 2266.85
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2611.11
3 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2252.68
4 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2349.60
5 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2336.95
6 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2443.28
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2400.34
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Lents Johann 2481.47
2 White Win Salula Ain 2135.73
3 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2151.52
4 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2309.29
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2751.21
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2231.45
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2654.74
Springtournament
Date 2007-05-05 Rating 2420.74
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Win Salula Ain 2133.47
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2136.90
2 Black Draw Purk Tauri 2042.08
3 Black Win Kodasma Rasmus 1785.80
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2180.32
Estonian QT to WC, stage 2
Date 2007-04-30 Rating 2421.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2285.11
3 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2178.79
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2585.88
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2642.75
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2727.42
7 Black Win Ilu Timo 2567.29
8 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2285.11
10 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2178.79
11 Black Win Purk Andry 2585.88
12 White Loss Oll Aivo 2642.75
13 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2727.42
14 Black Win Ilu Timo 2567.29
Tallinn Open
Date 2006-12-30 Rating 2419.27
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Purk Tauri 2008.62
2 Black Loss Purk Andry 2578.25
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2713.84
4 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2247.69
5 Black Draw Nowak Paweł 2366.87
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2137.60
7 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2128.16
8 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2139.41
Estonian Championship
Date 2006-10-29 Rating 2416.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2551.82
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2142.22
3 White Win Purk Tauri 1987.09
4 Black Draw Oblikas Mikk 2268.07
5 Black Draw Purk Andry 2567.45
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2714.09
7 White Win Oll Aivo 2640.03
Estonian Championship QT
Date 2006-10-21 Rating 2415.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Lillemets Rauni 2142.93
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 2108.07
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2266.49
4 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2244.08
5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2565.63
6 Black Win Reintal Chris 1954.16
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2115.00
Team World Championship
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2391.28
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2715.58
2 Black Draw Karasyov Maxim 2547.86
3 White Loss Wu Hao 2585.25
4 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2735.07
5 White Win Hermansson Hannes 2392.47
6 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2223.75
7 Black Loss Takashima Junya 2487.14
F1 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2223.75
F2 Black Win Ikonen Jussi 2223.75
Estonian Cup 2006 - Preliminary round - Etap 2
Date 2006-01-28 Rating 2372.55
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Kolk Kaia 1941.96
2 Black Win Virma Iisak 1797.84
3 Black Win Leesmann Sten 1957.79
4 White Loss Timmermann Alvar 2133.93
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2241.24
6 Black Loss Purk Andry 2548.35
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2011.48
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2357.98
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ilu Timo 2561.84
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2656.29
White Loss Lents Johann 2515.90
White Loss Oll Aivo 2554.15
White Win Kolk Kaia 1945.32
Black Win Virma Iisak 1797.00