Lents Johann, Estonia - Renju Rating

Lents Johann

Place: Tallinn, Estonia

Rating: 2538.10, Std: 199.97, Rank: 90

First game: 1997-06-14, Last game: 2020-07-07

Top rating: 2679.69 (2016-07-18)

Games: 804, Wins: 483, Draws: 50, Losses: 271

Gy1: 0, Gy2: 0, Gy5: 7

Karepa Closed 2020
Date 2020-07-07 Rating 2538.10
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Moisto Mairon 2007.74
2 White Win Koni Kirke 2185.20
3 White Loss Kolk Kuno 2373.87
4 White Win Lääne Rauno 2172.36
5 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2214.01
6 White Win Ikla Markus 2360.63
7 White Draw Ilu Timo 2508.44
Riga Open
Date 2019-04-14 Rating 2542.82
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Loss Katsev Ilya 2423.38
3 White Win Lääne Rauno 2118.53
4 Black Win Narva Jaan Oskar 2069.74
5 Black Draw Topkin Georg-Romet 2633.59
4th Open Youth Team Tournament
Date 2019-01-06 Rating 2548.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2327.18
2 Black Win Kolk Mari 1914.11
3 White Loss Moor Karl-Mattias 2196.61
4 Black Win Kachaeva Ilona 2069.76
5 White Win Burtsev Peter 2142.62
6 White Loss Salnikov Pavel 2602.24
7 Black Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2674.79
8 White Win Katsev Ilya 2424.10
Karepa camp
Date 2017-07-17 Rating 2631.89
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2577.54
A2 White Draw Fedotov Denis 2606.64
A3 White Win Metreveli Maksim 2306.21
A4 White Loss Purk Tauri 2418.60
A5 White Loss Tuvikene Margus 2415.00
A6 White Win Rumyantseva Ekaterina 2071.75
A7 White Win Karlsson Irene 2140.93
Estonian qualification to World Championship 2017, 3.stage
Date 2017-02-19 Rating 2670.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oll Aivo 2803.08
2 White Win Lõhmus Kristofer 2317.23
3 Black Win Koni Kirke 2003.76
5 Black Win Heidmets Mark 2143.97
6 Black Win Orlov Denis 2322.80
7 White Win Topkin Georg-Romet 2431.05
8 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 2036.06
9 White Draw Mesila Villem 2596.70
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2304.01
11 Black Win Rahumägi Brenet 2354.23
2nd International Team Tournament
Date 2017-01-08 Rating 2674.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 2141.84
3 White Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2694.59
4 White Win Katsev Ilya 2345.84
5 White Win Karasyov Maxim 2622.27
6 White Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2227.61
7 Black Draw Salnikov Pavel 2644.00
F1 White Draw Nikonov Konstantin 2694.59
F2 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2694.59
European Championship and Asian Cup (Eurasian Cup) 2016
Date 2016-10-23 Rating 2677.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2707.17
2 Black Loss Fedotov Denis 2588.62
3 Black Win Mikhailov Mikhail 1754.31
4 Black Win Metreveli Irina 2373.77
5 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2752.09
6 White Loss Wang Qingqing 2642.34
7 White Win Khramov Andrey 2295.38
F1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2752.09
F2 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2752.09
F3 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2752.09
Karepa camp
Date 2016-07-18 Rating 2679.69
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Fedotov Denis 2590.18
A2 White Win Purk Tauri 2366.86
A3 White Win Raag Ardi 2056.65
A4 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2711.97
A5 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2402.20
A6 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2755.02
A7 White Win Wang Qingqing 2633.60
Team World Championship 2016
Date 2016-05-04 Rating 2679.09
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2385.41
3 Black Win Orlov Denis 2279.76
1st Team Renju Cup of General Consul of Japan in St. Petersburg
Date 2016-01-10 Rating 2675.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Piik Sander 2085.63
2 White Win Murumaa Magnus 1923.60
3 White Win Dyachkov Nikita 2267.39
4 White Win Nikonov Konstantin 2725.41
5 Black Win Moiseyev Kirill 2223.04
6 White Win Artemyev Sergey 2584.19
7 Black Win Kuleshov Mikhail 2233.22
8 White Loss Epifanov Dmitry 2715.60
9 White Draw Kryuchok Roman 2618.96
European Championship 2014
Date 2014-07-02 Rating 2612.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kolk Kuno 2258.92
2 White Loss Mesila Villem 2549.44
3 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2341.64
4 White Win Rahumägi Brenet 2182.23
5 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2636.98
6 White Win Jonsson Peter 2367.33
7 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2444.51
8 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2746.76
9 White Loss Balabhai Viktor 2524.06
10 Black Win Kryuchok Roman 2585.09
11 White Win Makarov Pavel 2624.01
Estonian Cup 2013, finals to 1st and 3rd place
Date 2014-06-15 Rating 2610.58
Round Color Result Opponent
F1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2744.36
F2 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2744.36
Team World Championship 2014
Date 2014-05-03 Rating 2604.82
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2717.84
2 White Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2450.33
4 Black Win Chien Yung-Hsuan 2464.42
5 Black Loss Cheng Chih-Liang 2497.37
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2717.84
8 White Win Tada Ayako 2308.52
9 White Win Chang Chia-Cheng 2172.16
Estonian Championship
Date 2013-10-26 Rating 2590.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2585.66
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2122.39
3 Black Loss Kolk Kuno 2248.94
4 White Win Kolk Mari 1910.12
5 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2291.32
6 Black Win Murumaa Mathias 1658.96
7 White Win Ikla Markus 2048.59
World Championship 2013, QT
Date 2013-08-05 Rating 2584.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Miyagawa Junzo 2217.83
2 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2581.67
3 White Draw Filinov Vladimir 2559.41
4 White Loss Potapov Alexey 2627.48
5 Black Loss Jonsson Peter 2388.82
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2382.96
7 Black Win Ishitani Shin-ichi 2402.05
Estonian Cup 1/2 finals
Date 2013-06-30 Rating 2586.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Mesila Villem 2432.40
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2432.40
3 White Win Mesila Villem 2432.40
4 White Win Mesila Villem 2432.40
Estonian Cup 2013 1/8 and 1/4 finals
Date 2013-03-05 Rating 2591.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2614.04
1 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2243.62
2 White Win Pajuste Renee 2614.04
2 Black Win Lillemaa Argo 2243.62
3 Black Win Pajuste Renee 2614.04
3 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2243.62
Estonian QT to WC, 3. stage
Date 2013-03-03 Rating 2591.11
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2867.87
2 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2559.84
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2366.01
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2614.27
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2574.39
6 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2867.87
7 Black Win Hõbemägi Martin 2559.84
8 White Win Väljataga Paul 2366.01
9 White Loss Pajuste Renee 2614.27
10 White Win Ilu Timo 2574.39
Estonian QT to WC, 2. stage
Date 2013-01-13 Rating 2585.06
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Win Olumets Erko 2126.17
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2370.62
4 Black Loss Pajuste Renee 2613.55
5 White Win Mesila Villem 2414.76
6 Black Win Narva Mai 2134.48
7 White Win Lillemaa Argo 2236.03
9 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2577.74
10 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2147.44
11 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2551.88
Tallinn Open
Date 2012-12-30 Rating 2582.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2548.61
3 White Win Tiivel Siim 1871.66
4 White Win Kurdina Olga 2415.11
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2739.42
6 Black Win Asplund Bengt 2254.40
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2865.98
Estonian Cup 2013 1/32 and 1/16 finals
Date 2012-12-25 Rating 2582.38
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1755.20
1 White Win Mirme Madli 2213.31
2 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1755.20
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2213.31
3 Black Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1755.20
3 White Win Mirme Madli 2213.31
Czech Open 2012
Date 2012-07-14 Rating 2560.72
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Väljataga Paul 2397.46
2 Black Win Mirme Madli 2203.77
3 Black Win Nipoti Vladimir 2373.05
4 White Win Nykl Ondřej 2606.09
5 White Loss Laube Pavel 2474.20
6 Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2241.31
Karepa Open Yamaguchi
Date 2012-07-06 Rating 2559.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2049.32
2 White Win Mesila Villem 2407.80
3 White Loss Xie Cun 2566.09
4 Black Win Karlsson Irene 2111.28
5 White Win Kolk Paul 2219.95
6 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2397.82
7 Black Win Soosõrv Ants 2732.80
Karepa Open Taraguchi
Date 2012-07-04 Rating 2558.35
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kuno 2072.10
2 Black Win Tannebaum Rasmus 1868.46
3 White Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2500.43
4 White Win Kolk Paul 2220.02
5 White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2732.45
6 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2598.73
7 White Win Reinik Liise-Marie 2049.12
Team World Championship 2012
Date 2012-05-06 Rating 2542.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Yakovleva Alyona 2045.33
2 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2666.04
3 Black Loss Ma Ming-Cheng 2173.38
4 White Win Qi Guan 2663.32
5 White Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2694.62
6 White Loss Yin Licheng 2532.49
7 White Loss He Qifa 2628.56
8 Black Win Yakovleva Alyona 2045.33
9 White Win Ma Ming-Cheng 2173.38
10 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2818.11
Tallinn Open 2011
Date 2011-12-28 Rating 2531.62
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2743.26
2 Black Win Narva Mart 1839.69
3 White Win Semjonov Dmitrij 2182.50
4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2806.29
5 Black Win Narva Mai 2143.38
6 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2778.49
7 White Win Moor Karl-Mattias 1726.52
European Championship 2010, QT
Date 2010-07-05 Rating 2507.98
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Arevkov Maxim 2437.66
2 Black Win Kuleshova Tatyana 1993.42
3 Black Win Sirategyan Karen 2402.43
4 White Win Pestereva Maria 2353.78
5 Black Win Widman Linnea 2097.93
6 White Loss Krayeva Tatyana 2280.06
7 Black Win Zubashchenko Ivan 2503.44
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 8.stage
Date 2010-04-03 Rating 2494.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Mesila Villem 2199.54
2 Black Loss Hõbemägi Martin 2218.26
3 Black Win Reinik Liise-Marie 1870.93
4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2417.62
5 White Win Kook Kätlin 1847.16
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2010-03-28 Rating 2494.74
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kook Kätlin 1847.10
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2815.40
3 Black Win Mesila Villem 2198.74
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2730.65
5 Black Draw Väljataga Paul 2417.09
6 Black Win Olumets Erko 1712.12
7 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2710.62
Kullo Cup 2009/2010, 7.stage
Date 2010-02-27 Rating 2496.17
Round Color Result Opponent
2 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2707.39
3 White Win Purk Tauri 2213.86
4 White Win Mirme Madli 2213.36
5 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2210.71
Karepa Open
Date 2009-08-25 Rating 2489.58
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Purk Andry 2674.69
2 Black Win Nõmm Liina 1874.27
3 Black Win Naurits Kai 1815.72
4 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2170.78
5 Black Draw Oll Aivo 2749.49
6 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2174.81
7 Black Win Väljataga Paul 2393.46
World Championship 2009, BT
Date 2009-08-13 Rating 2488.15
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Rejšek Jan 2164.03
2 White Loss Oosumi Yuuki 2622.94
3 Black Loss Nikonova Natalya 2358.59
4 Black Win Belkina Nadezhda 1951.26
5 Black Win Tamura Kazumasa 2501.96
6 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2729.32
7 White Loss Lin Huang-Yu 2604.74
8 White Win Miyagawa Sou 2132.78
9 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2591.03
Youth European Championship 2009
Date 2009-07-09 Rating 2488.17
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Kryuchok Roman 2379.17
3 Black Win Piddubny Oleksander 1560.26
4 Black Win Karpov Nikita 1844.45
4 White Win Hõbemägi Martin 2172.28
5 Black Win Beldiyan Oleksander 2149.51
8 White Loss Serdyukov Egor 2532.52
Youth World Championship 2008
Date 2008-08-10 Rating 2480.76
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Draw Purk Andry 2634.06
A2 White Win Nykl Ondřej 2464.72
A3 White Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2364.52
A4 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2687.82
A5 White Loss Andrzejewski Wawrzyniec 2283.49
A6 Black Win Tamada Yoichi 2246.03
A7 Black Loss Laube Pavel 2465.54
A8 Black Win Rejšek Jan 2206.98
A9 Black Loss Demján Attila 2745.07
A10 White Loss Tamioła Artur 2401.45
A11 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2751.46
Team World Championship 2008
Date 2008-05-02 Rating 2490.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolesnik Vladimir 2238.28
2 Black Win Neuman Petr 2140.62
5 Black Draw Karlsson Stefan 2603.62
16th Russian Championship, First League
Date 2007-11-10 Rating 2498.47
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2243.53
2 Black Win Epifanov Dmitry 2454.19
3 White Win Metreveli Irina 2420.20
4 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2344.25
5 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2506.43
6 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2284.67
7 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2532.64
8 Black Win Kamyshentsev Vasily 2386.96
9 White Loss Merkulov Artyom 2432.43
10 Black Win Radzevelyuk Alexander 2343.76
11 White Draw Oll Aivo 2676.90
Estonian Championship
Date 2007-10-28 Rating 2499.26
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Pajuste Renee 2420.02
2 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2341.21
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2773.32
4 White Win Väljataga Paul 2247.71
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2673.25
6 White Win Timmermann Alvar 2163.31
7 Black Win Salula Ain 2144.34
Youth European Championship 2007
Date 2007-07-20 Rating 2497.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2312.35
A2 White Win Rejšek Jan 2212.40
A3 Black Win Koláček Michal 1964.79
A4 White Loss Ilu Timo 2605.11
A5 White Win Nowak Paweł 2405.39
A6 White Loss Laube Pavel 2461.69
A7 Black Draw Nykl Ondřej 2424.55
F1 Black Win Nykl Ondřej 2424.55
F2 Black Win Laube Pavel 2461.69
F4 Black Loss Nowak Paweł 2405.39
F5 White Draw Ilu Timo 2605.11
Czech Open
Date 2007-07-13 Rating 2497.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Zajk Michał 2301.45
2 White Win Małowiejski Piotr 2130.80
3 White Win Vondráčková Eva 1834.80
4 White Win Neuman Petr 2192.76
5 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2336.99
6 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2424.65
7 Black Win Kolouchová Monika 2328.24
Estonian QT to WC, 1st stage
Date 2007-01-21 Rating 2501.69
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Leesmann Sten 1918.53
White Win Kodasma Rasmus 1766.87
White Win Hõbemägi Martin 1869.80
White Win Purk Tauri 2023.73
White Win Väljataga Paul 2158.58
2 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2297.26
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2592.15
European Championship 2006
Date 2006-09-29 Rating 2515.53
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Pestereva Maria 2307.22
2 White Win Balabhai Viktor 2410.90
3 Black Draw Nowak Paweł 2378.61
4 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2462.66
5 White Loss Meritee Ando 2872.62
6 Black Loss Nykl Ondřej 2412.09
7 White Win Savrasova Yulia 2667.63
8 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2386.07
9 Black Win Kadulin Alexander 2608.62
Karepa Open
Date 2006-08-17 Rating 2512.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Purk Andry 2569.42
2 White Win Berezin Roman 2324.00
3 White Win Väljataga Paul 2112.64
4 White Draw Meritee Ando 2869.91
5 Black Win Artemyev Sergey 2608.18
6 White Loss Oll Aivo 2661.28
7 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2674.14
Youth World Championship 2006
Date 2006-08-08 Rating 2511.02
Round Color Result Opponent
a1 Black Win Hallkvist Joel 2057.73
a2 White Win Huang Xiuyi 2144.43
a3 Black Loss Qiu Yunfei 2523.10
a4 Black Win Takashima Junya 2502.59
a5 Black Loss Wu Hao 2598.92
a6 White Win Okabe Hiroshi 2594.53
a7 Black Win Oll Aivo 2659.35
a8 White Win Zhang Cheng 2451.71
Zhejiang-Estonia-Sweden friendship tournament
Date 2006-07-27 Rating 2506.97
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Loss Kolk Peeter 1977.49
3 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2658.66
4 White Win Blomstedt Torbjorn 2121.73
5 White Win Feng Weicheng 1806.06
6 White Loss Oblikas Mikk 2263.31
7 White Win Yang Zhijiang 1863.46
Shanghai-Estonia Friendship Cup Renju tournament
Date 2006-07-23 Rating 2506.48
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Shen Yi 1960.27
2 White Win Kolk Peeter 1977.99
3 White Win Mirme Madli 1807.74
4 Black Win Zhao Jiadong 2059.75
5 Black Draw Gu Wei 2494.52
6 Black Draw Li Hongbin 2459.93
7 Black Loss Ge Lingfeng 2410.75
Estonian QT to European Championship
Date 2006-07-04 Rating 2507.36
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2668.92
2 White Win Mirme Madli 1802.92
3 White Win Purk Tauri 1944.42
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2869.14
5 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2657.89
6 White Win Väljataga Paul 2096.52
7 Black Win Tänav Tõnis 1767.42
Team World Championship 2006
Date 2006-05-05 Rating 2510.39
Round Color Result Opponent
6 White Draw Zhu Jianfeng 2501.39
7 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2722.67
Estonian Spring Tournament
Date 2006-04-15 Rating 2511.93
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Taimla Tunnet 2732.26
2 White Win Väljataga Paul 2057.07
3 White Loss Oll Aivo 2641.58
4 White Loss Väljataga Paul 2057.07
5 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2732.26
6 White Win Mirme Madli 1773.95
Estonian Cup 2004 - Semi final
Date 2006-01-05 Rating 2526.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Meritee Ando 2860.14
2 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2860.14
3 White Loss Meritee Ando 2860.14
Estonian qualification to Team WC 2006
Date 2005-12-09 Rating 2531.51
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.60
White Loss Oll Aivo 2597.93
Black Win Purk Andry 2568.91
Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2677.60
Black Win Oll Aivo 2597.93
XIV Russian Championship, First League
Date 2005-11-12 Rating 2536.16
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Nadezhdin Kirill 2160.75
2 White Loss Salnikova Nonna 2330.08
3 Black Win Merkulov Maxim 2117.98
4 White Win Merkulov Artyom 2227.56
5 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2308.18
6 White Win Lysakov Mikhail 2554.36
7 Black Win Purk Andry 2573.71
8 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2554.32
9 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2689.17
10 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2554.95
11 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2642.17
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2005-10-02 Rating 2535.17
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Ilu Timo 2586.26
White Win Soosõrv Ants 2676.59
Black Win Oll Aivo 2570.10
Black Loss Kolk Kaia 1951.31
Black Win Pajuste Renee 2358.26
Black Win Virma Iisak 1798.26
World Championship 2005, BT
Date 2005-08-05 Rating 2532.95
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Miyagawa Junzo 2246.94
2 White Win Iio Yoshihiro 2463.71
3 Black Loss Sandstrom Richard 2267.37
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2368.03
5 Black Loss Poghosyan Albert 2375.16
6 White Win Mitsumori Masao 2276.04
7 Black Win Cheng Wei-Yuan 2370.66
8 Black Loss Potapov Alexey 2488.51
9 Black Win Kozhin Mikhail 2549.19
World Championship 2005, QT
Date 2005-07-31 Rating 2532.91
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Andersson Tord 2384.50
2 White Loss Cheng Wei-Yuan 2371.09
3 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2204.29
4 Black Win Oosumi Yuuki 2376.13
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2578.10
6 White Loss Poghosyan Albert 2374.97
7 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2402.82
Youth Mind Sport Olympic tournament
Date 2005-07-26 Rating 2533.88
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Klooster Karin 1843.51
2 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2754.38
3 Black Win Serdyukov Egor 2378.09
4 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2402.83
5 White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2732.65
6 White Win Sandstrom Richard 2265.73
Youth European Championship 2005
Date 2005-07-20 Rating 2534.81
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Leis Martin 1721.44
A White Win Kullamaa Mart 1800.17
A White Win Sepman Siim 1854.54
A White Win Nowak Paweł 2290.09
A White Win Sandstrom Richard 2263.96
A White Win Serdyukov Egor 2377.51
A3 White Win Nowakowski Maciej 2402.73
A6 Black Draw Chingin Konstantin 2732.05
A8 White Loss Purk Andry 2561.80
Estonian qualification for WC - Final
Date 2005-04-27 Rating 2540.30
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Meritee Ando 2844.61
White Win Oll Aivo 2538.65
White Win Purk Andry 2535.85
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2567.91
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2117.75
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2117.75
White Win Ilu Timo 2567.91
Black Loss Purk Andry 2535.85
Black Loss Oll Aivo 2538.65
Black Loss Meritee Ando 2844.61
International Polish Open
Date 2005-03-20 Rating 2543.09
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Tamioła Artur 2346.32
2 White Win Gurckis Gatis 2276.09
3 Black Win Soboń Karol 2084.54
4 Black Loss Meritee Ando 2843.80
5 Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2679.47
6 White Win Łękowski Jerzy 2094.14
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2767.15
8 White Win Niedbalec Marcin 2199.86
9 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2526.82
10 White Win Koziarek Tomasz 2159.96
11 White Win Purk Andry 2522.04
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2005-02-13 Rating 2543.54
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Saar Marilii 1618.72
White Win Purk Tauri 1879.29
White Win Timmermann Alvar 2092.85
White Win Lillemets Rauni 2105.14
White Draw Purk Andry 2512.67
White Win Oll Aivo 2514.73
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2567.98
Tallinn Open
Date 2004-12-30 Rating 2543.52
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Leszczyński Michał 1849.85
2 White Win Ikonen Jussi 2192.20
3 Black Loss Lind Björn 2194.88
4 White Win Krayeva Tatyana 2231.38
5 Black Loss Metreveli Irina 2441.43
6 White Win Sulane Sander 2083.71
7 Black Win Okatova Anna 2285.48
Championship of Estonia - Final
Date 2004-10-25 Rating 2550.79
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oll Aivo 2480.51
White Win Purk Andry 2473.53
White Draw Meritee Ando 2808.65
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2552.01
Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2766.88
Helsinki Open
Date 2004-09-26 Rating 2552.75
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Meritee Ando 2806.22
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2097.82
3 Black Win Siiriä Simo 1750.73
4 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2199.70
5 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2466.74
6 White Win Purk Andry 2460.36
7 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2763.62
Youth World Championship 2004
Date 2004-08-06 Rating 2550.39
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Sulane Sander 2062.90
A2 White Loss Lysakov Mikhail 2432.67
A3 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2060.83
A4 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2177.44
A5 Black Loss Purk Andry 2436.27
A6 White Win Oll Aivo 2464.58
A7 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2565.64
A8 White Win Antanyan Samvel 2215.85
A9 White Win Ilu Timo 2529.18
A10 White Win Nersisyan Rafik 2140.94
A11 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2591.59
Vosy 2004
Date 2004-07-05 Rating 2548.77
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Soosõrv Ants 2659.85
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2761.73
Black Loss Ilu Timo 2514.90
Black Win Kolk Kaia 1971.30
Black Win Purk Andry 2424.88
Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2060.72
Black Win Sulane Sander 2054.59
European Championship 2004
Date 2004-06-18 Rating 2547.24
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Volkov Sergey 2422.64
2 White Win Filinov Vladimir 2421.22
3 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2229.85
4 White Win Sirategyan Karen 2320.76
5 Black Win Drozd Olexandr 2379.46
6 White Win Purk Andry 2420.25
7 White Win Kadulin Alexander 2427.99
8 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2534.53
9 Black Loss Vershinin Pavel 2587.57
Estonian Cup 2004 1/4 finals
Date 2004-06-05 Rating 2544.65
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Ilu Timo 2502.84
2 White Win Ilu Timo 2502.84
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2502.84
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2004-04-11 Rating 2525.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Kaia 1950.07
2 White Win Purk Andry 2389.75
3 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2757.91
4 White Loss Oll Aivo 2451.66
5 Black Win Saarenpää Samuli 2461.90
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2491.02
7 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 2033.12
Estonian Cup 2004 1/8 finals
Date 2004-03-20 Rating 2516.92
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 2027.76
2 Black Win Sulane Sander 2027.76
3 White Win Sulane Sander 2027.76
Estonian qualification for Team WC
Date 2004-01-17 Rating 2490.80
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ilu Timo 2481.82
2 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2481.82
3 White Loss Ilu Timo 2481.82
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2481.82
5 Black Win Purk Andry 2352.73
6 White Loss Purk Andry 2352.73
7 Black Win Purk Andry 2352.73
8 White Win Purk Andry 2352.73
9 White Win Oll Aivo 2432.67
10 White Loss Oll Aivo 2432.67
11 Black Win Oll Aivo 2432.67
12 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2432.67
Tallinn Open
Date 2003-12-29 Rating 2485.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1980.56
2 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2299.41
3 Black Loss Taimla Tunnet 2739.22
4 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2428.05
5 Black Loss Ikonen Jussi 2146.58
6 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 2139.75
7 White Win Karlsson Irene 2118.38
Estonian Championship
Date 2003-10-26 Rating 2474.77
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Sulane Sander 1994.25
2 Black Win Purk Andry 2321.56
3 White Win Oll Aivo 2404.80
4 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2727.48
5 White Loss Ilu Timo 2466.85
6 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2053.13
7 White Win Leite Kristjan 1807.60
Asian Cup 2003
Date 2003-10-10 Rating 2471.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Wu Hao 2498.00
2 White Win Wang Tengfei 2049.98
3 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2276.84
4 Black Loss Chen Wei 2515.57
5 Black Loss Zhang Jinyu 2482.66
6 White Win Wang Chih-Kung 2192.59
7 White Win Jiang Yizhao 2172.45
8 Black Win Tamura Kazumasa 2298.09
9 Black Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2477.22
Youth European Championship 2003
Date 2003-08-19 Rating 2462.17
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Win Lillemets Rauni 2042.16
A White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2535.25
A White Win Purk Andry 2294.12
A White Win Arzumanov Sergey 2147.89
A White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2709.87
A White Draw Oll Aivo 2381.35
A White Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2211.13
A White Loss Ilu Timo 2451.35
A White Loss Chingin Konstantin 2715.14
A White Win Nekrasov Evgeniy 2319.93
A White Win Korolyov Alexey 2206.03
World Championship 2003, BT
Date 2003-08-08 Rating 2461.63
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Makarov Pavel 2511.11
2 Black Win Dzainukov Eldar 2197.37
3 Black Win Neuman Petr 2174.98
4 Black Win Chang Yi-Feng 2461.01
5 Black Win Mitsumori Masao 2288.88
6 Black Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2584.02
7 Black Loss Oll Aivo 2377.50
8 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2487.73
9 Black Win Chen Ko-Han 2422.52
World Championship 2003, QT
Date 2003-07-31 Rating 2459.71
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Yamaguchi Yusui 2578.20
3 Black Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2460.18
4 Black Win Pelikan Alan 1874.17
5 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2288.70
6 Black Win Karasyov Maxim 2487.79
7 White Loss Chen Ko-Han 2421.03
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 3
Date 2003-03-23 Rating 2450.82
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2669.91
White Loss Ilu Timo 2434.26
Black Draw Purk Andry 2240.97
Black Win Oll Aivo 2301.63
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2137.43
Black Draw Soosõrv Ants 2611.70
White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2611.70
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2137.43
White Draw Oll Aivo 2301.63
White Loss Purk Andry 2240.97
Black Win Ilu Timo 2434.26
Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2669.91
Estonian qualification for WC - stage 2
Date 2003-03-16 Rating 2449.74
Round Color Result Opponent
White Win Oblikas Mikk 2070.21
White Win Oll Aivo 2298.83
White Win Uja Aller 2006.36
White Win Kolk Peeter 1834.46
White Win Ilu Timo 2431.98
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2668.61
White Win Purk Andry 2238.16
White Loss Tuvikene Maris 2137.54
Estonian Cup 2003 semi finals
Date 2003-03-13 Rating 2449.23
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.76
2 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.76
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2611.76
Arukyla Open
Date 2003-03-02 Rating 2448.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Leite Kristjan 1797.98
2 Black Win Lillemets Rauni 2045.67
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2427.01
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2232.58
5 White Win Oblikas Mikk 2066.29
6 White Win Ilu Timo 2427.01
7 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2427.01
Baltic League 2003
Date 2003-02-16 Rating 2447.61
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Oll Aivo 2289.46
2 Black Win Uja Aller 2007.13
3 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2420.73
4 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2659.91
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2562.90
6 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2135.24
7 White Win Eggert Ester 2046.72
Estonian Cup 2003 1/4 finals
Date 2003-02-14 Rating 2447.50
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Purk Andry 2228.37
2 White Loss Purk Andry 2228.37
3 White Draw Purk Andry 2228.37
4 White Win Purk Andry 2228.37
5 White Win Purk Andry 2228.37
Estonian Cup 2003 1/8 finals
Date 2003-01-31 Rating 2447.33
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Kolk Peeter 1826.81
Tallinn Open
Date 2002-12-30 Rating 2446.85
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Eggert Ester 2043.49
2 Black Win Oll Aivo 2276.18
3 White Win Purk Andry 2212.22
4 White Win Ilu Timo 2400.41
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2603.06
6 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2553.65
7 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2643.74
Open Swedish Team Championship
Date 2002-12-08 Rating 2447.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Larsson Martin 1512.10
2 White Win Karlsson Irene 2139.57
3 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2322.32
4 Black Win Karlsson Stefan 2546.42
5 White Win Pellikka Marko 2267.60
6 White Win Eriksson Marcus 2233.58
8 Black Win Karlsson Martin 1975.69
9 Black Loss Holgersson Goran 2406.82
10 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2365.60
11 White Win Carlsson Martin 2341.56
XI Russian Championship, First League
Date 2002-11-08 Rating 2442.14
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2149.47
2 Black Win Osepjants Alexander 2127.20
3 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2684.07
4 Black Win Gross Anna 2290.33
5 White Win Lebedeva Yelena 2403.93
6 Black Loss Nikonov Konstantin 2545.00
7 White Win Petrovsky Dmitri 2358.44
8 White Loss Shevelyov Sergey 2449.84
9 Black Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2420.90
10 White Win Vostryakov Sergey 2364.04
11 Black Loss Nekrasov Denis 2390.43
European Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-15 Rating 2430.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Nikonov Konstantin 2520.42
2 Black Loss Sinyov Igor 2625.93
3 Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.49
4 Black Win Purk Andry 2168.13
5 Black Draw Klimashin Alexander 2679.36
6 Black Loss Makarov Pavel 2567.41
7 White Win Khramov Andrey 2228.62
8 White Loss Metreveli Irina 2389.37
9 Black Loss Savrasova Yulia 2511.75
Youth World Championship 2002
Date 2002-08-02 Rating 2428.46
Round Color Result Opponent
A1 Black Win Unoura Hidenori 2166.83
A2 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2422.29
A3 Black Win Nekrasov Denis 2361.94
A4 Black Loss Chingin Konstantin 2654.94
A5 Black Loss Okabe Hiroshi 2469.52
A6 Black Loss Mossinyan David 2250.27
A7 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2181.95
A8 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2456.14
A9 Black Loss Provorov Yury 2206.82
A10 White Win Purk Andry 2162.78
A11 Black Win Novikov Nikolay 2184.22
Estonian QT to EC
Date 2002-06-29 Rating 2427.40
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2589.99
Black Win Ilu Timo 2321.11
Black Win Timmermann Alvar 1894.91
Black Win Purk Andry 2151.75
Team World Championship 2002
Date 2002-05-03 Rating 2420.66
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2383.15
2 Black Loss Gaulitz Joachim 2397.02
3 Black Win Alexandrov Victor 2402.70
4 Black Win Jeong Seung-Jae 1945.47
5 White Win Piddubny Konstantin 2138.05
6 Black Loss Artemyev Sergey 2368.46
7 Black Win Jonsson Peter 2320.56
8 Black Draw Artemyev Sergey 2368.46
9 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2419.30
Estonian Cup - Semi finals
Date 2002-03-31 Rating 2417.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2614.47
2 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2614.47
3 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2614.47
Estonian Cup - Quarter finals
Date 2002-03-24 Rating 2417.29
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2290.09
2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2290.09
3 Black Win Ilu Timo 2290.09
4 Black Win Ilu Timo 2290.09
Baltic League
Date 2002-01-27 Rating 2414.46
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Gaulitz Joachim 2399.67
2 White Win Jonsson Peter 2325.38
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2616.17
4 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2497.12
5 White Win Eriksson Bjorn 2208.30
6 White Win Holgersson Goran 2453.05
7 White Win Karlsson Irene 2127.55
Estonian Cup - 1/8 finals
Date 2002-01-20 Rating 2412.41
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 1918.78
2 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 1918.78
3 Black Win Oblikas Mikk 1918.78
Youth European Championship 2001
Date 2001-12-30 Rating 2405.88
Round Color Result Opponent
A White Draw Nekrasov Denis 2342.78
A White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2342.78
A Black Win Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2126.19
A Black Loss Kazarin Mikhail 2399.18
A Black Loss Myasoyedov Yevgeni 2126.19
A Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2399.18
Estonian Open
Date 2001-12-16 Rating 2403.64
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Draw Taimla Tunnet 2489.99
2 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2165.48
3 White Win Eggert Ester 1957.86
4 Black Win Ses Pavel 2409.53
5 White Win Soosõrv Ants 2616.07
6 Black Win Semyonov Vladimir 2416.57
7 White Win Ilu Timo 2260.66
X Russian Championship, First League
Date 2001-11-02 Rating 2384.40
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Vodolazsky Konstantin 2113.47
2 Black Loss Klimashin Alexander 2675.45
3 White Win Sitnik Sergey 2012.02
4 Black Win Barykin Victor 2410.92
5 White Loss Peskov Stepan 2458.01
6 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2438.96
7 Black Win Ryabov Alexandr 2322.34
8 White Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2319.90
9 Black Loss Sorokina Oksana 2330.55
10 Black Win Salnikova Nonna 2166.65
11 White Loss Vershinin Pavel 2403.17
World Championship 2001, BT
Date 2001-08-12 Rating 2359.18
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Ono Takayuki 2187.68
2 White Loss Kudomi Takahiro 2386.40
3 Black Draw Henningsson Anders 2454.54
4 Black Win Pellikka Marko 2144.38
5 White Win Wang Zi 2149.47
6 Black Win Gluhovsky Leonid 2308.47
7 White Loss Chang Yi-Feng 2361.60
8 White Win Carlsson Martin 2304.85
World Championship 2001, QT
Date 2001-08-06 Rating 2357.49
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Win Poghosyan Albert 2334.70
2 White Loss Kusajima Masato 2390.69
3 Black Win Sunagawa Shouki 2205.43
4 Black Loss Nara Hideki 2539.74
5 Black Win Park Jeong Ho 2303.14
6 Black Loss Lin Sheng-Min 2204.84
7 Black Win Wang Zi 2149.36
Karepa Open
Date 2001-07-29 Rating 2355.25
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Klimashin Alexander 2682.52
2 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2410.48
3 Black Win Harju Eve 1954.22
4 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2166.10
5 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2602.69
Kalev Open
Date 2001-06-28 Rating 2344.53
Round Color Result Opponent
White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2603.23
White Loss Voznjuk Pavel 2192.05
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2397.28
Black Win Ilu Timo 2211.24
Black Draw Tuvikene Maris 2154.49
Black Win Eggert Ester 1938.82
Black Win Laibinis Linas 2020.47
Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1689.42
Estonian WC qualification, stage 2
Date 2001-05-01 Rating 2330.91
Round Color Result Opponent
White Draw Soosõrv Ants 2599.55
Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2372.15
Black Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.49
Black Win Ilu Timo 2203.60
White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2372.15
White Win Tuvikene Maris 2139.49
White Loss Ilu Timo 2203.60
Estonian WC qualification, stage 1
Date 2001-03-30 Rating 2321.30
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Taimla Tunnet 2356.80
2 Black Win Milva Kadi 1768.69
3 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2596.03
4 Black Loss Ilu Timo 2201.40
5 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2135.37
6 Black Win Eggert Ester 1924.97
7 Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1694.72
Baltic League
Date 2001-01-28 Rating 2308.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2584.03
2 Black Win Peetersoo Kaarel 1696.75
3 Black Win Tuvikene Margus 2293.16
4 Black Loss Gaujens Artis 2109.10
5 Black Win Ilu Timo 2195.97
6 Black Win Veidemanis Arnis 2432.96
7 White Win Karlsson Stefan 2543.81
European Championship 2000
Date 2000-11-11 Rating 2281.02
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2183.63
2 Black Loss Salnikov Pavel 2499.10
3 Black Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2650.64
4 White Win Umantsiv Roman 2047.54
5 Black Loss Karlsson Stefan 2556.65
6 Black Loss Sirategyan Karen 2367.40
7 Black Draw Filippov Sergey 2318.97
8 Black Loss Drozd Olexandr 2240.20
9 Black Win Shereverov Alexey 2074.58
Helsinki Open
Date 2000-09-17 Rating 2264.89
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Milva Kadi 1774.29
2 White Loss Gluhovsky Leonid 2376.67
3 White Win Laibinis Linas 2018.62
4 White Win Jonsson Peter 2264.57
5 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2557.14
6 White Loss Carlsson Martin 2283.69
7 Black Loss Pellikka Marko 2158.84
Karepa Open
Date 2000-08-10 Rating 2257.42
Round Color Result Opponent
2 White Win Sushkov Vladimir 2627.55
3 Black Win Eriksson Bjorn 2166.49
4 White Loss Ses Pavel 2417.05
5 Black Win Zakatova Evgenia 2076.55
6 Black Loss Tihkan Evelyn 2123.03
7 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2492.36
Youth World Championship 2000
Date 2000-08-04 Rating 2256.01
Round Color Result Opponent
B1 White Loss Taimla Tunnet 2273.71
B2 Black Win Ilu Timo 2161.60
B3 Black Win Tatsutomi Hirokazu 1796.25
B4 Black Win Unoura Hidenori 2112.11
B5 Black Draw Ogorodov Sergey 2212.99
B6 Black Win Kazarin Mikhail 2305.03
B7 White Loss Nekrasov Denis 2322.10
B8 Black Win Korolyov Alexey 2189.60
B9 Black Win Vershinin Pavel 2318.85
Moscow Open
Date 2000-06-12 Rating 2235.51
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Tarannikov Yuriy 2574.63
2 Black Win Kocheshkova Olga 2015.53
3 Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2543.56
4 White Loss Lonin Alexander 2080.77
5 Black Win Turko Sergey 1715.32
6 Black Loss Ogorodov Sergey 2206.25
7 Black Win Tihkan Evelyn 2118.37
8 Black Win Tyaglo Yuri 2018.75
9 Black Win Perepljotchikov Sergey 2071.46
Team World Championship 2000
Date 2000-05-06 Rating 2222.90
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Win Piddubny Konstantin 2096.50
2 Black Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2566.04
3 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2506.43
4 Black Loss Piddubny Konstantin 2096.50
5 White Loss Hasegawa Kazuto 2566.04
6 Black Loss Rusin Vladislav 2506.43
9 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2536.80
10 White Loss Soosõrv Ants 2536.80
Baltic League
Date 2000-01-23 Rating 2201.32
Round Color Result Opponent
1 Black Loss Soosõrv Ants 2528.97
2 White Win Asplund Bengt 2187.19
3 White Win Karlsson Irene 2055.35
4 Black Loss Wallgren Björn 2231.80
5 White Loss Karlsson Stefan 2558.01
6 Black Loss Tuvikene Maris 2078.92
Youth European Championship 1999
Date 1999-06-20 Rating 2170.52
Round Color Result Opponent
B4 White Win Provorov Yury 2050.12
Moscow Open
Date 1999-06-14 Rating 2169.44
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Sushkov Vladimir 2538.51
3 Black Loss Smirnov Sergey 2404.77
Helsinki-open
Date 1999-04-11 Rating 2160.21
Round Color Result Opponent
Black Loss Skuridin Alexey 2402.13
Black Loss Fedorkin Oleg 2498.58
Moscow Open
Date 1997-06-14 Rating 2088.04
Round Color Result Opponent
1 White Loss Smirnov Sergey 2350.24
2 White Win Tsygankova Tatiana 1589.47
3 White Win Rakhmatulin Aidar 1440.32
4 White Loss Filippov Sergey 2336.29
5 Black Win Uja Aller 1938.01
6 White Win Tyaglo Yuri 1973.00
7 White Loss Taiblin Yuriy 2299.06
8 White Loss Rusin Vladislav 2340.52
9 Black Loss Lunkin Vitaly 2156.50